© WDR/Stratmann
© WDR/Stratmann
TV-Movie (Series) | 2013 | WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/05/2013
End of shooting28/06/2013
LocationsAmsterdam, Köln und Duisburg
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Götz GeorgeSchimanski [L]
Chiem van HouweningeHänschen [L]
Anna LoosSusanne Mellert [L]
Vladimir Burlakov
Nils [L]
Denise VirieuxMarie-Claire [SR]
Julian WeigendHunger [SR]
Nina KronjägerClaudia Pollack [SR]
Thomas LawinkyThomas Pollack [SR]
Marek WlodarczykGangsterboss Kaijewski [SR]
Muriel Wimmer
Jessica [SR]
Yusuf Edy ErduganErkan [SR]
Franziska BrandmeierLisa Mellert [SR]
Mickey HardtPiet Houten [SR]
Luan Gummich
Patrick [BP]
Ludger BurmannNachbar [BP]
Björn Benett GotscheBruder von Susanne Mellert [BP]
Claudia RaquetProstituierte [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production coordinatorNicole Schettler
ColoristRainer Bültert
Scratch Colourgrading
Scratch Colourgrading
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath
Director of photographyDaniel Koppelkamm
Director of photographyPeter Przybylski
Kurz vor Drehstart verstorben
Kurz vor Drehstart verstorben
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel
Alexa Studio & Alexa Plus
Alexa Studio & Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraLars Buge
Focus B-Cam
Focus B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianPeter Chlistowski
Alexa Studio & Alexa Plus
Alexa Studio & Alexa Plus
Still photographerUwe Stratmann
Costume designerElisabeth Kraus
Assistant costume designerStephanie Fürst
WardrobeLee Jean-Ding
DirectorKaspar Heidelbach
Script continuityCaroline Krebsfänger
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorFlorian Amrath
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt
GafferGilmar Steinig
Best boyChristian Goerges
Lighting technician / electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Wysmyk
Lighting assistantManuel Dietsche
Lighting assistantJacob Pertz
Vertretung 2DT
Vertretung 2DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorle Neft
Makeup artist / hair stylistDelia Mündelein
Production designerFrank Polosek
Assistant production designerSusann Hinz
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Property driverChristoph Becker
Line producerAndreas Wolfgang Berndt
Production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Assistant production managerDiana Neidhardt
Vorbereitung & 1. Drehwoche
Vorbereitung & 1. Drehwoche
Assistant production managerJulia Thürnagel
Unit managerMargot Hahn
Location manager (local system)Benedikt Eisenstecken
Set manager/ floor managerRené Kibrité
Assistant set/floor managerLisa Fuchs
Set runnerGeorg Tsambasis
Production driverStefan Friese
PA internKathrin Altmann
ScreenwriterJürgen Werner
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorBennet Switala
Commissioning editorDr. Götz Vogt
(WDR)
(WDR)
Project managerNicole Thiemert
Cine Mobil
Cine Mobil

Production companies

CompanyComment
Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
KDs, Komparsen
KDs, Komparsen
StuntsReimann-Stunts Alpen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice Andermann & Messer GBR
als Andermann & Messer GBR Absperrung&HVZ Duisburg
als Andermann & Messer GBR Absperrung&HVZ Duisburg
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
Blocker & HVZ
Blocker & HVZ
Production ServicesFilmservice Biewer GmbH
Masken-Gard.-Mobil
Masken-Gard.-Mobil
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Catering, WC, Aufent
Catering, WC, Aufent
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Absperrungen,Set-Equipment
Absperrungen,Set-Equipment
Production ServicesWatch Dog
Safety-Drehortabsicherung
Safety-Drehortabsicherung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Elisabeth Kraus
KB: Elisabeth Kraus
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts
Grafiken / Drucke / Plotts
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dorle Neft2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenMaskenbildNominated
Delia Mündelein2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenMaskenbildNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 10/11/2013