© ARD
© ARD
TV Movie | 2017-2018 | ARD [de], Degeto [de] | Comedy, Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/11/2017
End of shooting09/12/2017
LocationsBerlin und Umgebun
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andrea SawatzkiAnja [L]
Christian BerkelChristoph [L]
Doris SchretzmayerFrau Dr. Schirmer [L]
Pierre Besson
Jonas Hansen [L]
Amelie Plaas-Link
Franziska [SR]
Marcel GlaucheFrederik [SR]
Katharina Müller-ElmauMonika [SR]
Tanja SchleiffJana [SR]
Ludger PistorWerner [SR]
Katharina Abt
Natalia Götzel [SR]
Guntbert WarnsRalf Götzel [SR]
Rasmus Max Wirth
Tom [SR]
Julika JenkinsHundepsychologin [SR]
Stephan Korves
Herr Menzel [SR]
Viola PobitschkaLeiterin Boardinghaus [SR]
Anna StieblichInge [SR]
Johannes Richard VoelkelJupp Schuster [SR]
Elisabeth Degen
Ilona Müller-Behrend [BP]
Daniela Grittner
Tennisspielerin [BP]
Steffen C. JürgensTherapeut Sundermann [BP]
Sabrina KraftSekretärin [BP]
Sabine VituaConstanze Wloka [BP]
Jens GrunwaldPolizist [BP]
Sarah DulgerisEmpfangsdame [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLies Schumandl
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix KG
Cine Chromatix KG
Director of photographyFelix Wiedemann
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann
A - Kamera, 22 DT
A - Kamera, 22 DT
1st assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
B-Kamera Zusatz
B-Kamera Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraChristoph Kollmann
A-Cam / ARRI Amira
A-Cam / ARRI Amira
2nd assistant cameraSteffen Ohl
B-Kamera Zusatz
B-Kamera Zusatz
Video assist/playback operatorJonas Le-Späinghaus
Teradek Bolt 600, Pix E5
Teradek Bolt 600, Pix E5
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Casting directorKaren Wendland
Costume designerCorinna Baum
Assistant costume designerChristine Seehofer
WardrobeFranka Eisenhardt
Cast
Cast
WardrobeInes Krüger
Additional wardrobeKaris Epro
2 DT
2 DT
DirectorThorsten M. Schmidt
1st AD (local system)Felix Foehr
EditorSimone Klier
Key gripDaniel Horn
GripLars Philippen
GafferBernhard Rostoski
Best boySimon C. Rainer
Lighting technician / electricianConstantin Zielske
Additional electricianFlorian Heinrich
3DT
3DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Hüchelheim
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Zobler
ProducerChristiane Ruff
ProducerImre von der Heydt
ProducerFrederik Hunschede
Production designerAnne Schlaich
Assistant production designerRomy Döring
Prop masterPeter Naguib
Standby propsStefan Pepe Baumgärtner
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Set builderAlexander Karl Briegel
Für Bühnenfisch
Für Bühnenfisch
Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
Prop builderLena Bender
Property driverTom Kirsten
Production managerEdgar Cox
Unit managerJutta Schiek
Vorbereitung, 3 Wochen
Vorbereitung, 3 Wochen
Unit managerFriedrich 'Feed' Krämer
Unit managerAnissa Mehnert
Berlin, 3 Wochen Zusatz
Berlin, 3 Wochen Zusatz
Location manager (local system)Daniela Garkov
Set manager/ floor managerEnder Firat
Assistant set/floor managerRebecca Gade
Production driverHinrich Deegen
Berlin
Berlin
ScreenwriterNina Bohlmann
Audio describerPetra Schielke
Boom operatorDaniel Altenburg
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerEckhard Blach
Dialogue editor/ Sound Design
Dialogue editor/ Sound Design
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Commissioning editorStefan Kruppa

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Bulldogge Carlos
Bulldogge Carlos
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBloXX
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production Servicesvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
M/Up, Costume, Cast
M/Up, Costume, Cast
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
AP: Tanja Grebhahn
AP: Tanja Grebhahn
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Corinna Baum
KB: Corinna Baum
DecorationKunst für Film
Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern
Verleih von rechtefreien Bildern
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
HLF, RTW, MTF
HLF, RTW, MTF

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christiane Ruff2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]Produzentenpreis 'Deutsche Fernsehproduktion'Nominated
Frederik Hunschede2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]Produzentenpreis 'Deutsche Fernsehproduktion'Nominated
Imre von der Heydt2018Filmfest Hamburg [de]Produzentenpreis 'Deutsche Fernsehproduktion'Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Saturday, 26/01/2019