Director | Kida Khodr Ramadan |
---|---|
Written by | Juri Sternburg, Katja Eichinger |
Production | Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Start of shooting | 31/03/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 01/06/2022 |
Locations | Berlin, Brandenburg, Frankfurt (Oder) |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin, Germany - Brandenburg |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Episodes from/to | 1-5 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Xidir Koder Alian | Momo Kaval [SS] | |
Lulu Hacke | Daniela Nowak [SS] | |
Jasmin Tabatabai | Amira Kaval [SSR] | |
Nicolette Krebitz | Therapist Weber [SSR] | |
Claudia Michelsen | Katharina König [SSR] | |
David Kross | Wiktor [SSR] | |
Ludwig Trepte | Champagner Charlie [SSR] | |
Detlev Buck | Achim Wehrich [SSR] | |
Mortel Jovete | Tayo [SSR] | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | The Kurd [SSR] | |
Frederick Lau | Holger [SSR] | |
Hubert Koundé | Tamsir [SSR] | |
Burak Yigit | Sharif Kaval [SSR] | |
Anatole Taubman | Peter Stoltz [SSR] | |
Uwe Preuss | Gerd Meier [SSR] | |
Susana AbdulMajid | Esra Möhlenbein [SSR] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Henry Wetzel [SSR] | |
Stipe Erceg | Amar Kaval [SSR] | |
Veysel Gelin | Hassan [SSR] | |
Jan Georg Schütte | Patrick Weiss [SSR] | |
Christian Kahrmann | Robert Nowak [SSR] | |
Anna Bardavelidze | Julia [SSR] | |
Shadi Eck | Jameel Kaval [SSR] | |
Sönke Möhring | Atzen-Uwe [SSR] | |
Sabin Tambrea | Dr. Rabor [SSR] | |
Alexander Beyer | Simon [SSR] | |
Tanju Bilir | Tommy [SSR] | |
Volker Meyer-Dabisch | Hannes Habekost [SSR] | |
Tim Seyfi | Malik [SSR] | |
Anna Bederke | Monika Wecker [SSR] | |
Maradona Akkouch | Abdul Kaval [SSR] | |
Mohamed Akkouch | Nabil [SSR] | |
Michell Tatter Alfredsson | Igor [SSR] | |
Sofia Bolotina | Dünya [SSR] | |
Jan-Peter Jachtmann | Geppert [SSR] | |
Dennis Kamitz | Mitspieler Max [SR] | |
Yanjindulam Janshindulam | Tran [SR] | |
Andreas Mücke | Gumpert [SR] | |
Christian Kerepeszki | Staatsanwalt [SR] | |
Aaron Altaras | Niklas [SR] | |
Tom Jester | Beamter Siewert [SR] | |
Blerim Destani | Albaner [SR] | |
Ali Alian | Kleiner Momo [SR] | |
Franziska Schradi | Joyce [SR] | |
Andreas Mücke Niesytks | Gumpert [SR] | |
Theres Eglinski | FVP Prostituierte [BP] | |
Canan Samadi | Frau in Uwes Bar [BP] | |
Franziska Schradi | Tänzerin [BP] | |
Juliane Kindler | Richterin [BP] | |
Joachim Stehle | Fußballer [BP] | |
Timur Bayram | Sohn des Amar Kaval [BP] | |
Aburvan Susiananthan | Fussballer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Katrin Große | |
Digital intermediate engineer | Benedikt Kaiser | |
Director of photography | Simon Vu | |
Director of photography | Jan Barszczewski 3 Days Additional Photography | 3 Days Additional Photography |
Camera operator | Florian Schwarz B-Cam | B-Cam |
Camera operator | Konstantin Wolkenstein B-Cam | B-Cam |
Steadicam operator | Max Egner Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Valentin Hoepner | |
1st assistant camera | Tim Adam B Cam | B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Konstantin Wolkenstein 4 DT Vertretung | 4 DT Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Carl Evers B-Cam | B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Lena Leuschner B-CAM, 30 DT | B-CAM, 30 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Robert Kagelmann A-Cam | A-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Clara B. Zimmer 2 DT Nachdreh | 2 DT Nachdreh |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Josefin Heinrich 02.05.22 - 01.06.22 | 02.05.22 - 01.06.22 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Victoria Rausch Vertretung 3 DT | Vertretung 3 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Lino Kalkhoff | |
Video assist/playback operator | Viviane Hofmann Vertretung 2 DT | Vertretung 2 DT |
Casting director | Peti Misaila | |
Costume designer | Tabassom Charaf | |
Assistant costume designer | Lena Nienaber | |
Assistant costume designer | Richard Olaf Zintel | |
Assistant costume designer | Noah Shaw | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anke Kerstan | |
Additional costumers | Olivia Rutschka | |
Costume dyeing | Sonia Inés Rocha Daily | Daily |
Director | Kida Khodr Ramadan | |
1st AD (local system) | Sandro Silva | |
1st AD (local system) | Eren Özen Reshoot | Reshoot |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mirja Gertchen | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Ben Vollert | |
Script continuity | Daniela Lapp | |
Editor | Olivia Retzer | |
Editor | Lukas Meissner | |
Assistant editor | Julia Willi | |
Junior editor | Julia Willi | |
Key grip | Hannes Tröger Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Vincent Pielmeier | |
Gaffer | Richard Nitsche | |
Gaffer | Yassin Khateeb Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Luca Nagel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christoph Cassel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Darius Tschorn | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Schorch | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Aylin Özbay | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Adam | |
Composer | Marco Freivogel | |
Composer | Jonas Karsten | |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Producer | Frank Kusche | |
Producer | Patrick Zorer | |
Producer | Marco Beckmann | |
Producer | Elena Erbenich Producerin | Producerin |
Co-producer | Katja Eichinger | |
Production designer | Agi Dawaachu | |
Production designer | Matthias Klemme Temporary help/ replacement/ damage limitation | Temporary help/ replacement/ damage limitation |
Production designer | Moritz Lenz Reshoot | Reshoot |
Assistant production designer | Teona Kavelashvili | |
Set decorator | Anja Meta Meyer | |
Prop master | Martin Jubisch | |
Prop master | Bertram Dietze | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Charlotte Exner | |
Standby props | Vincent Springel | |
Standby props | Noah Kapeller | |
Standby props | Nicole Dobrinski 8 shooting days | 8 shooting days |
Standby props | Matthias Preti 4 shooting days | 4 shooting days |
Set dresser | Mandy Peterat | |
Assistant stand by props | Kyrah Maria Wairimu Klemme | |
Assistant stand by props | Christophe Higli | |
Location scout | Hendrik Niemann Für geplanten Hamburg-Teil (Und Durchführung Motiv-Tour) | Für geplanten Hamburg-Teil (Und Durchführung Motiv-Tour) |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Karin Verbeek Scouting Hamburg | Scouting Hamburg |
Set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Graphic artist | Jenny Döhren | |
Line producer | Leonard Häberle | |
Line producer | Tobias Pollok Zusatz 10 Wochen | Zusatz 10 Wochen |
Assistant to line producer | Isabell Seeliger | |
Assistant to line producer | Anna-Lena Fuchs | |
Assistant to line producer | Lukas Schwarz-Danner | |
Production manager | Cornelia Schmidt-Matthiesen | |
Production coordinator | Maik Elshof | |
ADR coordinator | Sonja Heitmann | |
Assistant production manager | Vincent Springel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Andreas Flieger | |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Kemnitz 2 Tage Nachdreh Berlin | 2 Tage Nachdreh Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Hendrik Briese | |
Location manager (local system) | Christopher von Prittwitz | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ute Scharffenberg | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Tim Beyerlein Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Production secretary | Tim Beyerlein | |
Production secretary | Ciara Angela Mission Engelhardt | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Noah Selig | |
Production driver | Sven Krause [1] | |
Production driver | Dieter Lampe | |
Production driver | Dominik Krämer | |
Production driver | Christian Raatz | |
Set runner | Vincent Thieme | |
Set runner | Luka Neckov | |
Set runner | Vladislav Marinov | |
Screenwriter | Juri Sternburg | |
Screenwriter | Katja Eichinger | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Otto 1 DT Extra | 1 DT Extra |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Mücke Niesytka | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto 5 weeks ( DT 12 until DT 34, one day second unit | 5 weeks ( DT 12 until DT 34, one day second unit |
Boom operator | André 'Peti' Petkus 13.04.2022 & 14.04.2022 & 26.05.2022 | 13.04.2022 & 14.04.2022 & 26.05.2022 |
Boom operator | Filippo Toso | |
Boom operator | Fanny Thera Harisch Boom Operator- Shooting day 08 & 09 | Boom Operator- Shooting day 08 & 09 |
Second boom operator | Thibauld Weiler 15 DT | 15 DT |
Second boom operator | Lisa Strohbehn 6 DT Zusatz | 6 DT Zusatz |
Sound designer | Nikolas Mühe | |
Foley editor | Clemens Ringelhan | |
Foley editor | Paul Wilke | |
Special effects supervisor | Hans Seck | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Patrick Richter [2] Stuntdouble Sönke Möhring Carhit , Stuntplayer | Stuntdouble Sönke Möhring Carhit , Stuntplayer |
Stuntman/woman | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester Beamter Sievers verprügelt Momo zur Begrüssung im Knast | Beamter Sievers verprügelt Momo zur Begrüssung im Knast |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis | |
Commissioning editor | Christoph Pellander |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Pantaleon Films GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | IM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun & kleine Rollen | & kleine Rollen |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsehase | |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Special Operations Command SEK | Special Operations Command SEK |
Stunts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Set Medic | Set Medic |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | Set Medic Berlin Support COVID coordination | Support COVID coordination |
Production Services | Die Maske Maskenmobil EURO 6 mit UV-C Luftentkeimer/ Garderobenmobil mit WM/TR / Doppelkabinen | Maskenmobil EURO 6 mit UV-C Luftentkeimer/ Garderobenmobil mit WM/TR / Doppelkabinen |
Production Services | Filmschatten UG Fahrzeug Umsetzung / WC Wagen | Fahrzeug Umsetzung / WC Wagen |
Production Services | The Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | proSicherheit GmbH Hamburg | Hamburg |
Costumes | Berlin City Cops Justice/ Police | Justice/ Police |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB Tabassom Charaf | KB Tabassom Charaf |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Tabassom Charaf | KB - Tabassom Charaf |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Tabassom Charaf | Tabassom Charaf |
Decoration | Movie Construction | |
Props | Adlershofer Fundus | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke | WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Fire engine / fire safety guards | Fire engine / fire safety guards |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Police car, historical | Police car, historical |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ReBornClassics Movies & Events Range Rover Spielfahrzeug | Range Rover Spielfahrzeug |
Image/Editing | Cr/edit Postproduktion | |
Subtitles / Audio description | Eurotape, Digital Mediaproduction [de] |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anatole Taubman | 2023 | Der Hessische Film- und Kinopreis [de] Nebenrolle | Nebenrolle | Nominated |
Pantaleon Films GmbH | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] Best Series | Best Series | Nominated |
Eurotape, Digital Mediaproduction [de] | 2023 | German Audio Film Award [de] Serie | Serie | Nominated |
Xidir Koder Alian | 2023 | Jupiter Awards [de] bester | bester | Nominated |
Xidir Koder Alian | 2023 | Bunte New Faces Award [de] Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler | Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler | Nominated |
Xidir Koder Alian | 2023 | Der Hessische Film- und Kinopreis [de] Hauptrolle | Hauptrolle | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | One (ARD) [de] | Friday, 20/01/2023, 9.00 PM |