TV Series | 2020 | RTL [de] | Dramedy | Germany
The project "Sankt Maik" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/02/2020
End of shooting10/09/2020
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Number of episodes8

Brief synopsis

Nachdem Maik von Eva enttarnt wurde, muss er versuchen, ihr Vertrauen zurückzugewinnen. Da hilft es nicht gerade, dass eine alte Bekannte aus Berlin auftaucht und ihn aus dem Gefängnis holt – Katja Marusic (Karolina Lodyga), die Schwester vom verstorbenen Gangsterboss Jurek. Katja droht Maik, seinen Bruder Kevin verschwinden zu lassen, sofern er sich weigert seine Stellung als Pfarrer der Gemeinde und seine Kirche als Umschlagplatz für ihre Drogengeschäfte zu nutzen.

Wird Maik gemeinsam mit Eva gegen Katjas Machenschaften vorgehen können? Und vertraut Eva ihm überhaupt noch ein letztes Mal? (https://www.ufa.de/presse/grosses-finale-bei-sankt-maik-drehstart-fuer-dritte-staffel-der-ufa-fiction-dramedy)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Susi BanzhafMaria [SS]
Elisabeth BaulitzElisabeth Kruse [SS]
Bettina BurchardEva Hellwarth [SS]
Daniel DonskoyMaik Schäfer [SS]
Michael Raphael KleinDr. Sven Keiser [SS]
Vincent KrügerKevin [SS]
Teresa RizosSimone [SS]
Roland WolfKaplan Emanuel [SS]
Janina FliegerElisa Rottmann [LE]
Jörn HentschelFritz Berger [LE]
Juls SergerMario [LE]
Carolina SturmLara [LE]
Antonia BergmanMother Maik [SSR]
David BredinUwe [SSR]
Karen DahmenBarbara [SSR]
Nico Ramon KleemannMaik (Jugendlicher) [SSR]
Karolina LodygaKatja Marusic [SSR]
Surho SugaipovAlexej [SSR]
Nina VorbrodtDoreen Möller [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingKarl Kruse [SSR]
Jesse AlbertDorfpolizist Olaf [SR]
Caroline HankeJulia [SR]
Jens KipperKarsten Klingbeil [SR]
Michael MeichßnerJugendamtsmitarbeiter [SR]
Zeljka PreksavecFrau Käppler [SR]
Ilir RexhepiFahrer [SR]
Sebastian WeissPolizeimeister Kai [SR]
Gareth CharlesDrogendealer [SRE]
Stefan LampadiusGerhard Salm [SRE]
Artus M. MatthiessenBesucher [SRE]
Tim RickeKralle [SRE]
Michael SchäferKlaus Müller [SRE]
Greta Sophie SchmidtKatja [SRE]
Stefanie WinnerIlana [SRE]
Brigitte GärtnerMarktkundin [BP]
Ruzica HajdariErzieherin [BP]
Theresa TrippLinda [BP]
Matthias van den BergInkasso-Bulle [BP]
Sarah Michelle BlaikLäuferin
Daniela GalboGeorgina

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris Karmaat
Assistant production accountantAnke Fiedermann
Director of photographyPaul PieckBlock 1 Episode 21-24
Director of photographyFelix PoplawskyFolgen 5-8
Camera operatorBrendan Uffelmann
Camera operatorJens Nolte
Camera operatorRupert ScheeleB-Cam
1st assistant cameraFelix JostB-Cam, Amira
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
1st assistant cameraChristopher PottB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJaro Schönefeld
2nd assistant cameraElisabeth Caic4DT
2nd assistant cameraOliver Baune
2nd assistant cameraViktoria ThomasAddition for 1st Unit
Video assist/playback operatorJohanna Gregory-Cremer
Still photographerSteven MahnerVetretung
Still photographerMartin Valentin MenkeStaffel 3
Still photographerTom Trambow
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerPieter Bax
Assistant costume designerLee Jean-Ding
WardrobeMerle Joana Huff
WardrobeJulia Schmidt-KimmerleVertretung
WardrobeJessica Koch [1]
WardrobeMaren Eichleradd.
DirectorMarkus Sehr
DirectorWolfgang Eißler
1st AD (local system)Agnes Karolski
1st AD (local system)Isabelle Kahl
1st AD (local system)Werner GerhardsFolge 1 - 4
2nd AD crowd (local system)Sonja Winkler [1]
Script supervisorNicole SahsnowskyRegie Markus Sehr
Script supervisorAnnie Grossmann
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
GafferJürgen Tomadini
Best boyDirk Henkel
Lighting technician / electricianHenning Battenfeld
Additional electricianMarian Bouwmann2 Tage
Additional electricianSebastian Koch
Lighting assistantMarian Bouwmann7 Tage Zusatz
Lighting assistantMathias Stroers
Lighting assistantSebastian BerghausZusatz
Lighting assistantFanny BurkhardtZusatz
Lighting assistantNiklas MichalikAddition
Lighting assistantJon KampZusatz
Lighting assistantSofia Liebetruth5 DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabrina Lehmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi Lesske
Additional make up artistSilke Weiß
Fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerProsthetics Herstellung
ProducerEike Adler
ProducerJasmin Schelling
Production designerFrank Prümmer
Assistant production designerAkiyo Zens1.Block
Prop masterCathrin Henselmann06.07. 18.09.20
Prop masterStefan BurkhardtBlock 1, Block 2 Preparatory
Standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViktoria Helene Lampe
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDaniel Arnold [1]Ab 06.07
Location scoutClaudia Stock
Prop builderGregor WinterDECT - Telefonanlage
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Property driverSebastian Schwämmle
Property driverDominik Thiele
Production managerKai Keppner
Production coordinatorManuela Groh
Assistant production managerSophia Gilles
Unit managerRomy Kießling
Location managerNadine Ginzel
Set manager/ floor managerWalter Kimmerle
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Richter
Set manager/ floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Albracht1 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Assistant location managerJeschua Strohmeier
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Kleinfeld
Assistant set/floor managerMarvin Huth
Set runnerJana Wemmer1. Block
Set runnerFabiano Senking4 DT Vertretung
Production driverNils Warmelink3 DT
Production driverGuido Stein
Production driverWilko Nordholz
Production driverIke Udogwu
Head writerAntonia Rothe-Liermann
ScreenwriterKatrin Milhahn
ScreenwriterAnja Flade-Kruse
ScreenwriterMelina Natale
ScreenwriterValentina Brüning
Production sound mixerChristian Hermans
Production sound mixerTill A. von Reumont1 day 2nd Unit
Boom operatorChristian Caspar3 DT Ersatz
Boom operatorTobias Mikoleit
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Commissioning editorManuel Schlegel [1]
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerZiege
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHFahrzeug Umsetzungen, Reinigung, Blocker, Halteverbotszonen, Nachtwachen, P Wachen
Production ServicesCut & Dine
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasisfahrzeuge komplett
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiverse Reinigungen
Production Servicesthe saucemanVollcatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesFTA Köln
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Pieter Bax
CostumesWas ihr wolltcostumes: Pieter Bax
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenAutos, Lieferwagen und Oldtimer als Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Tuesday, 23/01/2018