Director | Tine Rogoll |
---|---|
Written by | Robin Getrost, Stephanie Leitl |
Production | DCM Pictures GmbH, Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] |
Start of shooting | 02/03/2022 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/03/2022 |
Filming regions | Austria - Vienna, Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Max Hubacher | Karl [L] | |
Michaela Saba | Nini [L] | |
Maeve Metelka | Miriam [L] | |
Detlev Buck | Bus-Steward [GS] | |
Yves Jambo | n.n. [SG] [GS] | |
Krista Stadler | Fanny Sawallisch [SR] | |
Karl Fischer | Herr Schwartz [SR] | |
Samuel Koch | Matze [SR] | |
Sarah Koch | Lena [SR] | |
Pascal Giefing | Udo [SR] | |
Sebastian Jakob Doppelbauer | Hirs [SR] | |
Ruth Brauer-Kvam | Zora [SR] | |
Cornelius Obonya | Karls Chef [SR] | |
Selina Graf | Carola [SR] | |
Fabian Unger | Albert [SR] | |
Hilde Dalik | Erna [BP] | |
Maria Happel | n.n. [BP] | Hüseyin Kahraman |
Annabel Herzog | Eisläuferin |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Bettina Englisch | |
Production accountant | Ulrich Adomat | |
Production accountant | Lieselotte Wetsch | |
Post production assistant | Lili Villanyi | |
Vfx supervisor | Sebastian Mietzner / VFX Artist | / VFX Artist |
Motion graphics designer | Nicolas de Leval Jezierski | |
Digital intermediate engineer | Amon Aleme Selassie | |
Digital intermediate engineer | Benedikt Kaiser | |
Director of photography | Andreas Berger | |
Director of photography | Niv Abootalebi 4DT Vertretung | 4DT Vertretung |
Drone camera operator | Rene Kiefer | |
Gimbal system operator | Karlo Barber | |
Steadicam operator | Robert Stopfer | |
1st assistant camera | Gerald Helf | |
2nd assistant camera | Nicolas Glockner-Lösch | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Samuel Deisenberger | |
Assistant to video playback operator | Hiroshi Tsukui | |
Still photographer | Felix Vratny | |
Still photographer | Ioan Gavriel | |
Still photographer | Clara Marnette | |
Casting director | Alexandra Koknat | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz Berlin | Berlin |
Costume designer | Theresa Ebner-Lazek | |
Assistant costume designer | Elisabeth Binder | |
Assistant costume designer | Ramona Steiner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sara Pernikarz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Martin Schwarzbach | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Michaela Janker | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Dilara Özkan | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Tamara Dorfmeister | |
Costumer/wardrobe assistant | Damian Ohl | |
Director | Tine Rogoll | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Timm Letzter Drehtag Vertretung / Berlin | Letzter Drehtag Vertretung / Berlin |
1st AD (local system) | Klaus Pridnig | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel MJ Krause Vorbereitung und 4/6 Drehwochen | Vorbereitung und 4/6 Drehwochen |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Antonia Jung | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Nikolaus Kantner | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Zorah Berghammer | |
Script continuity | Rose Hackl | |
Editor | Martin Wunschick | |
Assistant editor | Jörg Knochen | |
Key grip | Karlo Barber | |
Grip | Konstantin Kranfuss | |
Gaffer | Ron Rakowski | |
Best boy electric | Simon C. Rainer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Carey | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Maximilian Obermair | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jakob Bacher | |
Additional electrician | André Morgen | |
Additional electrician | Michael Preston | |
Additional electrician | Pipo Fuhs | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Additional electrician | Juned Khan | |
Additional electrician | Johannes Gill | |
Additional electrician | Sandro Kieburg | |
Additional electrician | David Sternad | |
Additional electrician | Martin Nefe | |
Lighting assistant | Jakob Bacher | |
Hair/makeup designer | Martha Ruess | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sophie Chudzikowski | |
Additional makeup artist | Karoline Strobl | |
Additional make up artist | Nora Conradi | |
Additional make up artist | Kristin Barthold | |
Composer | Matthias Petsche | |
Orchestrator | Sebastian Schmidt Orchestrator, Conductor | Orchestrator, Conductor |
Music supervisor | Ulrike Kleppi | |
Producer | Christoph Daniel | |
Producer | Kirstin Wille | |
Producer | Marc Schmidheiny | |
Executive producer | Kirstin Wille | |
Postproduction producer | Rebekka Garrido | |
Service producer | Alexander Glehr | |
Service producer | Johanna Scherz | |
Business and legal affairs | Anna Neumayer | |
Business and legal affairs | Tyrone Nalenz | |
Assistant to producer | Fiona Hammerl | |
Assistant to producer | Tina Tiefnig | |
Assistant to producer | Maria Mattkay | |
Production designer | Pia Jaros | |
Assistant production designer | Fatima Merten | |
Set decorator | Tom Kratz | |
Assistant set decorator | Viktoria Schindler | |
Prop master | Rainer Zottele | |
Standby props | Irina Grebien | |
Assistant stand by props | Markus Blaha | |
Assistant stand by props | Martin Czerniak | |
Assistant stand by props | Anna Filek | |
Assistant stand by props | Charlotte Schönthaler in Vorbereitung, Ausstieg wg. Coronaerkrankung | in Vorbereitung, Ausstieg wg. Coronaerkrankung |
Location scout | Martin Fabini | |
Set builder | Aiko Steinbach | |
Set builder | Stefan Dielacher | |
Set builder | Franz Xaver Spindler | |
Set builder | Franz Essler | |
Key construction grip | Jakob Schauer | |
Food stylist | Valentino Brienza | |
Food stylist | Luisa Martini | |
Prop hand | Igor Rascu | |
Property driver | Thorsten Grünhagel | |
Property driver | Nedim Husicic | |
Set decoration driver | Vitalii Mereutanu | |
Line producer | Jan Brandt | |
Production manager | Robert Opratko | |
Production coordinator | Wetty Fuhs | |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Dutzi | |
Production coordinator | Rebecca Hartung Inhouse DCM | Inhouse DCM |
Unit manager (local system) | Axel Batka | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Maasz | |
Assistant to production manager | Thomas Fuchs Film AG | Film AG |
Covid coordinator | Aleksandra Bubnjević | |
Covid coordinator | Emilia Leitner | |
Location manager (local system) | Kirsten Tisch | |
Location manager (local system) | Konrad Krusche | |
Location manager (local system) | Julia Zisser | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Norbert Galgoczi | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Livia Pernhaupt | |
Assistant location manager | Andreas Schreiber | |
Assistant location manager | Paul Klein [1] | |
Assistant location manager | Olivia Weigelt | |
Assistant unit manager | Daniel Rachnaev | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Anna Ruzowitzky | |
Assistant covid coordinator | Kevin Kreuzbichler | |
Blocker | Manfred Nowak | |
Production driver | Michael Klicpera | |
Production driver | Levin Ginaux Barber | |
Production driver | Iris Hammerer | |
Production driver | Michael Barritt | |
Production driver | Lukas Harrer | |
Production driver | Christian Gudzinski | |
Production driver | David Bornholdt | |
Production driver | Marija Galir | |
PA intern | Ciara Angela Mission Engelhardt Inhouse DCM | Inhouse DCM |
Set runner | Tim Pohl | |
Set runner | Jakob Kremser | |
Set runner | Hannah Seier 1 DT in Berlin | 1 DT in Berlin |
Set runner | Josua Hesse | |
Set runner | Fabian Gross [1] | |
Set Runner | Niklas Geispitzheim | |
Set runner | Hannah Rudischer | |
Set runner | Moriz Löwy | |
Screenwriter | Stephanie Leitl | |
Screenwriter | Robin Getrost | |
Script consultant | Wenka von Mikulicz | |
Production sound mixer | Sergey Martynyuk | |
Production sound mixer | Theda Schifferdecker | |
Boom operator | Marco Damke | |
Boom operator | Lara Zill | |
Boom operator | Ines Vorreiter | |
Second boom operator | Marija Galir | |
Foley recordist | Joh Weisgerber | |
Adr editor | Clemens Nürnberger | |
Music re-recording mixer | Michael Thumm | |
Foley artist | Peter Sandmann | |
Special effects supervisor | Willi Neuner | |
Stunt coordinator | Willi Neuner | |
Clearing rights | Mirja Schole | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Benjamin Klumpp | |
EPK / behind the scenes producer | Victoria J. Fode EPK-Interviews | EPK-Interviews |
Hygiene officer | Carmen Pospisil Head of Covid | Head of Covid |
Set medic | Carmen Pospisil | |
Marketing, public relations | Roshanak Khodabakhsh | |
Marketing, public relations | Christiane Biederlack | |
Marketing, public relations | Bastian Schmitz | |
Marketing, public relations | Julia Kainz | |
Social media manager | Roshanak Khodabakhsh | |
Social media manager | Christiane Biederlack |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
DCM Pictures GmbH | |
Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] Service Produktion Österreich | Service Produktion Österreich |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Stunts | Neuner Filmtechnik e.U. [at] | |
Lighting and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Allianz Global Corporate & Spec.SE | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Studio Legal | |
Production Consulting | SE2 | |
Production Services | BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH | |
Production Services | Cooking Star | |
Production Services | Funktechnik Böck | |
Production Services | Naked Lunch Catering | |
Production Services | Raketa GmbH | |
Production Support | Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services) Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization | Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization |
Costumes | c/o Theresa Ebner-Lazek | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | Neuner Filmtechnik e.U. [at] | |
Subtitles / Audio description | No Limits Media GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at] | 2023 | Romy [at] Best TV/Streaming Movie | Best TV/Streaming Movie | Nominated |
Kirstin Wille | 2023 | Romy [at] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Max Hubacher | 2023 | Romy [at] Male revelation | Male revelation | Nominated |
Johanna Scherz | 2023 | Romy [at] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Marc Schmidheiny | 2023 | Romy [at] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
Christoph Daniel | 2023 | Romy [at] Best Production | Best Production | Nominated |
DCM Pictures GmbH | 2023 | Romy [at] Best TV/Streaming Movie | Best TV/Streaming Movie | Nominated |
Maeve Metelka | 2023 | Romy [at] Female revelation | Female revelation | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Germany | Festival des Deutschen Films |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | Prime Video (Amazon) | Friday, 18/11/2022 |