TV Series | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/03/2016
End of shooting26/11/2016
LocationsWismar, Berlin und Umgebung

Project data

Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeProRes
Picture material positiveHD
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Regine GebhardtMarion Barkhusen [SS]
Claudia SchmutzlerKatrin Börensen [SS]
Saskia von WinterfeldDörte Vogel (F: Hai auf dem Dach) [SS]
Josephine BeckerNicoletta Wannemacher [L]
Daniel Aichinger
Rem Steinert [LE]
Anton Algrang
Martin Tewes [LE]
Philipp BaltusSebastian Schreiber [LE]
Timur BartelsMark Friedrich [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Karla Thewes [LE]
Christian BeermannPhillip Tellkamp [LE]
Marie Bendig
Melina Köhler [LE]
Franziska BrandmeierBella Markowski [LE]
Jörg Bundschuh
Robert Dietz [LE]
Elisabeth Degen
Frida Taler [LE]
Ursula DollJasmin Wittke (F: Der Eisfürst) [SR]
Jenny Elvers
Nina Braun [LE]
Nicole Ernst
Mary Lou Zischke [LE]
Daniel Flieger
Richard Dolmar [LE]
Nina Gnädig
Swantje Baumann [LE]
Mira Elisa GoeresJessy Dietz [LE]
Anja GräfensteinJennifer Blum [LE]
Olivia GräserLeni Rehberg (F: Ein Kraut für alle Fälle) [LE]
Simone HanselmannAnna Schütte [LE]
Heiner HardtJohannes Hoff [LE]
Christin Heim
Jessica Geier [LE]
Louis Held
Jonas Wittke [LE]
Helena HentschelKatja Niedecken [LE]
Judith Hoersch
Henrike Norden [LE]
Henriette Hölzel
Vanessa Röder [LE]
Patrick KalupaAndreas Roeder [LE]
Anja Karmanski
Hanne Söderbaum [LE]
Patrick Khatami
Hakan Karani [LE]
Jens Kipper
Oliver Markowski [LE]
Daniel KraussDr. Zwerger [LE]
Stephanie Krogmann
Jasmin Reeker [LE]
Alma LeibergDr. Julia Malawski [LE]
Antje Lewaldilona Schüssler [LE]
Sami LorisMoritz Osterholz [LE]
Livia MatthesCarla Herzog [LE]
Linn MüllerElla Tellkamp [LE]
Lars PapeAlexander Täubner [LE]
Paula PaulUte Kampnagel [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaKim Olsen [LE]
Caroline Redl
Sabine Ahlbeck (F: Ich liebe einen Mörder) [LE]
Jens SchäferFrank Rausch [LE]
Udo SchenkOlaf Bode [LE]
Michael SchillerMatthias Wittkamp (F: Der letzte Zeuge) [LE]
Antje Schmidt
Simone Ranft [LE]
Christian SchmidtSascha Grimm [LE]
Katrin Schönermark
Mutter (F: Schnee aus Kolumbien) [SR]
Otto StreckerP. Wannemacher (F: Die kleine Ester) [LE]
Claudia VogtBritta Tellkamp [LE]
Moritz von ZeddelmannMax Lorenz [LE]
Kristian Wanzl Nekrasov
Jakob Mahlo [LE]
Silke MatthiasRoswitha Prinzler [SSR]
Stephan Baumecker
Andreas Scheinhardt [SR]
Carla Becker
Erika Wehner [SR]
Ina-Lene DinsePia Handtke (Staffel 14, Folge 10) [SR]
Jochen DrechslerIngo Maurer [SR]
Stefan FaupelSören Gorn [SR]
Christian FischerBodo Wittke [SR]
Stephanie GossgerAnke Kutter [SR]
Ursula-Rosamaria Gottert
Mathilde Westphal [SR]
Helge Gutbrod
Jonas Keller [SR]
Katrin Höft
Dr. Melanie Brockmann [SR]
Tobias Hübsch
Will Schäfer [SR]
Janko KahleSteffen Beckmann [SR]
Hans Klima
Heinz Schuhmacher [SR]
Eric KlotzschReiko Kusche [SR]
Anne-Catrin MärzkeLotta Tischler [SR]
Urs RemondErnst Gutkowski [SR]
Remo SchulzeTobias Wittkamp [SR]
Joséphine ThielPolizistin [SR]
Melanie Adler
Silvia Sörensen [SRE]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Rainer Müller [SRE]
Till BauerFrank Dresen [SRE]
Tobias Bieri
Herr Büchner [SRE]
Hans BrücknerMaik Nowak [SRE]
Armin DallapiccolaRainer Kleinwächter [SRE]
Rike EckermannElke (F: Geier Sturzflug) [SRE]
Steffen Ezold
Peter Schmeling [SRE]
Janina FautzZoe Tauner [SRE]
Sara FazilatKira Nachthain [SRE]
Arne FiedlerMacel Werner [SRE]
Thomas GiegerichJustus Priebe [SRE]
Tom GronauLukas Ullmann [SRE]
Jonas Hartmann
Knut Förster [SRE]
Theresa Henning
Johanna Wagner (F: Tödliches Alibi) [SRE]
Britta HornValentina Wagner (F: Schiffe versenken) [SRE]
Marieke KregelFrauke Beckmann [SRE]
Loris KubengJoscha Seltmann [SRE]
Dagmar LeeschGundula Vollmer (Folge: Die Wärme des Körpers) [SRE]
Anika LehmannGoscha Lewandowski [SRE]
Thomas LimpinselDr. T. Fitz (F: Kraut für alle Fälle) [SRE]
Dieter MatthesDr. Gremliza [SRE]
Laetitia MazzottiIris Markowsky (F: Der Legionär) [SRE]
Volker Meyer-Dabisch
Steinmetz (F: Schnee aus Kolumbien) [SRE]
Mails MorlingKen Freitag [SRE]
Monika OschekPaula Sanders [SRE]
Stefan RichterTheo Scheck [SRE]
Frank RiedeSiggi Endrulat (Anonyme Mörder) [SRE]
Frederik Schmid
Mario Kutter [SRE]
Raphael SchneiderUwe Freiberg [SRE]
Sönke SchnitzerKai-Uwe Holzer [SRE]
Sandra SchreiberTessa Winkler [SRE]
Kevin Silvergieter
Tom Bergmann [SRE]
Michael Specht
Heiner Grabowski [SRE]
Felix StröbelBauleiter [SRE]
Dorothee Sturz
Simone Welsch (Geliebte) [SRE]
Lotta Julie TeufelNicole Scheinhardt [SRE]
Raphael TraubChristian Franzke [SRE]
Jasmin von der BornMandy Gerswald [SRE]
Gabriele VölschCarla Ritter (F: Alles muss raus) [SRE]
Carolin Albrecht
Polizistin [BP]
Thorsten BeckerTimo Westphal [BP]
Michael BidellerFreddy Lippmann [BP]
Ruth BlauertSimone Verhoeven [BP]
Henning Bormann
Hafenmeister [BP]
Gina HenkelPaloma Baudewig [BP]
Frank Jendrzytza
Spurensicherung [BP]
Franziska Kleinert
Natalie Weiss [BP]
Bernhard Leute
Notarzt Olli (F: Der Hai auf dem Dach) [BP]
Inge SchillingInes Wenzke (F: Ich liebe einen Mörder) [BP]
Gregor Schleuning
Herr Blasius [BP]
Gitta SchweighöferDr. Karin Kuske [BP]
Vinzenz WagnerManuel Möller [BP]
Heike Feist
Theresa Wannemacher
Alexander Hauff
Willi Kutter
Michael IhnowDr. Dreher
Hanna Jürgens
Maren Christiansen
Tobias KasimirowiczBjörn Menke
Harald WeilerHans Berger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJakob Ebert9 Folgen, Arri Alexa
Additional photographyJakob Ebertbei 12 Folgen
Camera operatorJakob Ebertbei 12 Folgen
Camera operatorAxel ZschernitzB-Kamera
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
Steadicam operatorJacques KestingFolgen 280,281,287,288
1st assistant cameraRaymond Kesting5 Folgen
1st assistant cameraAlexander Preuß-Kabel+ B-Cam Operator tageweise
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannBlock 5
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider [1]4 Folgen, Alexa | Aluras
2nd assistant cameraJan KremzowB-Cam Fokus
Data wrangler / digital loaderPaul Skulimma
Still photographerMarc Meyerbröker
Costume designerAnja NiehausBlock 4 - 6
Assistant costume designerNaohmi DreherBlock 5+6
Assistant costume designerLydia RettigBlock 1+2
Assistant costume designerSabine ThossBlock 4
Assistant costume designerIris Reisig
WardrobeTheresa Teske
Additional wardrobeCasas Ines
Additional wardrobeDorothee Bach
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorEsther Wenger
DirectorSascha ThielFolge 260, 262, 263, 265
DirectorKerstin AhlrichsDrehblock 2
1st AD (local system)Saskia Merten1.Block / 5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Anke Werner
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben8 Folgen Regie: E.Wenger + O.Schmuckler
Script supervisorChristine Hopert13 Folgen
Script supervisorKatharina PuttendörferFolgen 274-277
EditorInes Bluhm+ Regie : Sascha Thiel
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
EditorClaudia Fröhlich
Key/dolly gripRoberto IrmischBlock 2,3 und 4
Grip assistantAndreas Talaga
Grip assistantChristoffer Schulz1DT Kranzusatz GF-16
Grip assistantFrank (Schmidti) SchmidtBeratung
GafferFrank MarggrafBlock 4
GafferRico Schulze-Zeitz20 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska KnollMärz-Juli, Drehblock 1-3
Key makeup artist/hair stylistDoris JunkerBlock 1-6
Fx makeup artistIsabelle NeuHalsschn u Schuss klebe
ComposerKerim König
ProducerJakob Krebs
ProducerKatinka Seidt
Production designerAdrienne ZeidlerBlock 4/5
Prop masterWolfgang Roeder
Prop masterJulia König(8 Folgen)
Standby propsKay RachuiBlock 3 und Block 5
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Property driverThomas RingelMärz bis November 2016, 1.- 6. Block
Assistant production managerSandy Ehrhardt
Unit managerTheo LeipertDrehblock 2
Unit managerJennifer VossBlock 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
Assistant set/floor managerGrit Aufzug07.03.-08.06.2016
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Pfeiferab August
BlockerMayk Nöske
Production driverKatja Schubert [1]bis Dez
Production sound mixerJochen HergersbergRegieblöcke 4,5 und 6
Production sound mixerDirk Homann13 Folgen, März-Juli
Boom operatorChristoph Dudekdiverse (12) Folgen (je 45 Min)
Boom operatorCaspar SachsseRevier 5. Block + Vertretungen
Boom operatorAndreas OttoBlock 1-3 März bis Juli
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippevia doubleaction
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stunt driverRonnie Paul
Stunt riggerDori Horvath

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedBerlin
Extras/Bit PlayerMV-CastingKomparsen in MV
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServiceshiasberlinLounge/Maske/Kostüm
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfestGeneratorwechsel
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: M. Muschel / U. Gothe / A. Niehaus
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Mirjam Muschel, Anja Niehaus
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck / Ani
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagentur
Vehicles and aircraftsStreifenwagen Vermietung Marco NoackStreifenwagen + Uniform
EquipmentChristian WegnerMärz-Juli

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 09/03/2002