TV Series | Episodes 246-270 | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/01/2019
End of shooting15/11/2019
Filming regionsGermany - Baden-Württemberg

Project data

Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to246-270

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim Jo Stoll [SS]
Yve Burbach
Selma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Florian WünscheBenedikt Förster [SS]
Christian PätzoldFriedemann Sonntag [SS]
Amina Merai
Sara Chérif [SS]
Davina Donaldson
Ines Richter [L]
Nina SiewertNele Becker [L]
Daniel AichingerGunnar Hauser [LE]
Christof Arnold
Mika Konarek [LE]
Patrick Bach
n.n. [LE]
Lion-Russell Baumann
Lukas Biedermann [LE]
Katharina Bellena
Beata Kempe [LE]
Michaela Caspar
Rita Poth [LE]
Max Claus
Wedelin Sommer [LE]
Holger Daemgen
Günther Schuster [LE]
Armin Dillenberger
Tobias Kempe [LE]
Lena DörrieAmetis May [LE]
Margot Gödrös
Tilda Schiffer [LE]
Stephan GrossmannRobert Kienle [LE]
Caroline HartigSusanne Tanner [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Klaus Toner [LE]
Susanne HossFranziska Oberlehner [LE]
Magdalena Höfner
Vivien König [LE]
Lina Keller
Lina Bellmann [LE]
Frank Kessler
Matthias Gollhofer [LE]
Martin Kiefer
Dr. Gero Westphal [LE]
Matthias KommFrank Mohr [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Markus Veith [LE]
Stephanie KrogmannDana Hauser [LE]
Alma LeibergMaria Weiss [LE]
Simon Licht
Heiko Biedermann [LE]
Martin LudingAndy Hartmann [LE]
Mike Maas
Wolfgang Matuschek [LE]
Annabelle Mandeng
Flora Futhmann [LE]
Lea MornarRenata Karver [LE]
Anne Müller
Luisa Kämmerlein [LE]
Christian OliverGeorg Sigl [LE]
Friederike OttJenny Brenner [LE]
Anthony Paul
Elmar Frei [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaVivian Schleicher [LE]
Caroline RedlClara Schneider [LE]
Simone Rethel
Barbara Michels [LE]
Teresa RizosLarissa [LE]
Clelia SartoHelga Dutt [LE]
Fine Sendel
Lilly Dutt [LE]
Juri Senft
Leon Reitsam [LE]
Peter SikorskiMarc Gründel [LE]
Lukas T. SperberMoritz Thulbeck, "Couchsurfing" [LE]
Gabriel von Berlepsch
Ulf Specht [LE]
Anne-Marie Waldeck
Sandra Wöllner [LE]
Alexander BechtAleksandar Petrovic [LE]
Oliver BenderDieter Pohl [LE]
Kim BormannLisa Blumhard [LE]
Laura PhilippSteffi Meistersinger [LE]
Jana SchölermannCleo Wiegand [LE]
Carsten StrauchPhilip Kammerer [LE]
Adam VenhausThommi Kutz [LE]
Sunny BansemerGreta Jost [LE]
Mareike BeykirchNadja Veith [LE]
Tom BöttcherEmil Ziegler [LE]
Daniel ChristensenBerhard "Berni" Lindau [LE]
Laura SchuhrkGisa Koller [LE]
Heinz HoenigAnton Nägele [LE]
Janina AgnesAmelie Thalheim [GS]
Bärbel StolzSybille Beyer [SSR]
Matthias Beier
Moritz Lehnert [SR]
Tom KeuneEgon Röckle [SR]
Amanda Mincewicz
Anne Bertrand [SR]
Jana Julia RothAnita Wächter [SR]
Sebastian SchneiderPaul Falke [SR]
Us ConradiFrau Häberle [SR]
Daniel Noel FleischmannFelix Thielsch [SR]
Bjarne MeiselThilo Haase [SR]
Till BauerStefan May [SRE]
Christina Baumer
Erzieherin [SRE]
Andreas Berg
Hannes Stratmann [SRE]
Robert BestaChris Angerer [SRE]
Till Florian BeyerbachNils Breuer [SRE]
Attila Georg Borlan
Manfred Becker [SRE]
Yasin BoynuinceJulian Bartels [SRE]
Yasmina DjaballahPetra Hartmann [SRE]
Farouk El-Khalili
Emil Maric [SRE]
Stephanie Kämmer
Conni Peterson [SRE]
Ernst Sigot
Klaus Klement [SRE]
David BredinDaniel "Danny" Hecker [SRE]
Johanna Christine GehlenAnne Wöllner [SRE]
Susanne Steidle
Franzi Thulbeck [BP]
Philipp ChristopherGregor Sarkisian [BP]
Stefan SiebertPaul Steinfeld [BP]
Annika StraussSchwester Irma [BP]
Lena AmendeJutta Böblinger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyAndy Löv
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyStefan Ditner
Director of photographyNiklas J. Hoffmann
Block 62 Tanja Roitzheim
Block 62 Tanja Roitzheim
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch
4x
4x
2nd unit dopJonathan Heidrich
Block 61 + 62 + 63
Block 61 + 62 + 63
Steadicam operatorAndreas Kielb
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
Kamera: Gerhard Schirlo
Kamera: Gerhard Schirlo
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
Block 61 B-CAM 1DT
Block 61 B-CAM 1DT
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
Block 61
Block 61
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st AC, Alexa Plus + Alexa Mini (100fps by night), BMP, Gimbal, Block 62
1st AC, Alexa Plus + Alexa Mini (100fps by night), BMP, Gimbal, Block 62
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Bischof
Block 61 + 2 weeks Block 62
Block 61 + 2 weeks Block 62
2nd assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
Block 62
Block 62
2nd assistant cameraMarco Schmierl
2nd assistant cameraGuilherme Grilo Britto Fernandes
3 Woche
3 Woche
2nd assistant cameraValentin Schneider
Block 64 (1 Tag Vertretung)
Block 64 (1 Tag Vertretung)
Video assist/playback operatorJona Riese
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeJona Riese
Block 60-61
Block 60-61
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Regie Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Regie Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Costume designerClaudia Unger
regie: christoph eichhorn
regie: christoph eichhorn
Costume designerTini Fetscher
Block 64
Block 64
Assistant costume designerPatricia Coklica
Block 60 & 62
Block 60 & 62
Assistant costume designerLucia Michel
Assistant costume designerLisa Mann
Block 63
Block 63
Assistant costume designerMelanie Salfert
Block 64
Block 64
Assistant costume designerAntje Terp-Janiesch
Folge 250-253
Folge 250-253
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
Claudia Unger
Claudia Unger
WardrobeHenriette Suchan
Block 60 & 62
Block 60 & 62
WardrobePatricia Coklica
Block 63, 2 Wochen i. V.
Block 63, 2 Wochen i. V.
WardrobeLisa Gneiting
WardrobeSarina Sulianto
WardrobeConstanze Körner
Block 2, 5 + 6
Block 2, 5 + 6
Wardrobe helpLaura Hesse [1]
für einen Block
für einen Block
Costume design traineeLaura Dorn [1]
DirectorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
DirectorDaniel Rübesam
DirectorTanja Roitzheim
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorDaniel Helfer
Block 63
Block 63
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Patricia Teichert
Block 64, Regie: Patrick Winczewski
Block 64, Regie: Patrick Winczewski
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
D.Helfer, 258-260, 262; D.Rübesam, 261; R.Matsutani, 267-270
D.Helfer, 258-260, 262; D.Rübesam, 261; R.Matsutani, 267-270
1st AD (local system)Gero von Wedel
Folge 250-253 Regie Christoph Eichhorn
Folge 250-253 Regie Christoph Eichhorn
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
Folge 258-262
Folge 258-262
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Block 62
Block 62
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 250-253
Folge 250-253
Actor coach (children)Jürgen Trott
Block 65, Folge 269
Block 65, Folge 269
Extras coordinatorNick Hain
diverse Vertretungen/ Zusätze
diverse Vertretungen/ Zusätze
Extras coordinatorTajo Hurrle
Block 61-63
Block 61-63
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
Folgen 267 - 270/Regie: Rainer Matsutani
Folgen 267 - 270/Regie: Rainer Matsutani
EditorHarald Aue
EditorMelanie Werwie
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Key gripThomas Lorch
Block 63
Block 63
Key gripJohannes Grashorn
2 DTe Vertretung
2 DTe Vertretung
GripDaniel Schmid [1]
Block 60,61,
Block 60,61,
GripSebastian Sauer
Vertretung 5 DT
Vertretung 5 DT
GripMarco Schmierl
Block 62, 63
Block 62, 63
Crane operatorPhilipp Knopf
Block 63
Block 63
Crane operatorThomas Lorch
Block 63
Block 63
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
Block 61
Block 61
GafferBernhard Haug
Block 63
Block 63
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Block 60,64,65
Block 60,64,65
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Block 61
Block 61
Lighting technician / electricianSören Gerhard
Block 60
Block 60
Lighting technician / electricianTimon Dangel
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
60 Tage, Block 61 & Block 63 & Block 65
60 Tage, Block 61 & Block 63 & Block 65
Additional electricianJulian Pfaff
tageweise Zusatz
tageweise Zusatz
Lighting assistantTimo Langendörfer
Block 60
Block 60
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knauf
1 Block
1 Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Mohr
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna Pfeiffer
Block 63
Block 63
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrederika Höllrigl
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
ComposerCarsten Bergemann
Theme "Der Heiler"
Theme "Der Heiler"
ComposerPeter Gromer
ComposerUwe Schenk
Titelmusik
Titelmusik
Delegate producerTorsten Lenkeit
ProducerFelix Ruple
Junior Producer
Junior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Assistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerAnne Brügel
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Block 63
Block 63
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerHelen Braun
Block 64
Block 64
Assistant production designerRimma Starodubzeva
Block 62, Bock 65
Block 62, Bock 65
Art department assistantOxana Stayszyk
Block 64 und 65
Block 64 und 65
Prop masterMarkus Rapp
Block 64, Folge 263 - 266
Block 64, Folge 263 - 266
Prop masterStephanie May
Block63
Block63
Prop masterMarian Ring
Block 62 ; Folge 254-257
Block 62 ; Folge 254-257
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 65
Block 65
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 60+61, Folgen 246-253
Block 60+61, Folgen 246-253
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 60, 64, 65
Block 60, 64, 65
Standby propsLydia Wellbrock
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimone Mertz
Assistant stand by propsFriederike Mertes
Block 62
Block 62
Assistant stand by propsBenjamin Büchner
Block 63 und 64
Block 63 und 64
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverStefan Petschk
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Block 60+61
Block 60+61
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerSophia Peter
Block 63
Block 63
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Unit managerChris Hasselwander
Block 64 (Folge 263 - 266)
Block 64 (Folge 263 - 266)
Unit managerBoris Bugla
Folgen 258-262 (Block 63)
Folgen 258-262 (Block 63)
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Block 60+65
Block 60+65
Unit managerThomas Theo Hofmann
Block 61 & 62
Block 61 & 62
Location manager (local system)Antonija Rotim
Block 62
Block 62
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Richter [2]
Folgen 250 bis 253
Folgen 250 bis 253
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 61, 12 DT Vertretung & Block 62, 2 DT Vertretung
Block 61, 12 DT Vertretung & Block 62, 2 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Block 60
Block 60
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Samlenski
Block 64
Block 64
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Jabornicky
Block 62 April-Juni 2019
Block 62 April-Juni 2019
Production assistantJonas Thielcke
Block 63
Block 63
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block 61 + 62
Block 61 + 62
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija Rotim
Assistant set/floor managerOskar Kuchenmüller
Set runnerPaula Bornemann
Orientierungspraktikum 22.07.19 - 21.10.19
Orientierungspraktikum 22.07.19 - 21.10.19
Set runnerEmilio Beatrice
Production driverOxana Stayszyk
Production driverHorst Tröder
ScreenwriterAndreas Schmitz
ScreenwriterNicole Ankelmann
Folge 268 - Der letzte Beat (Regie - Rainer Matsutani)
Folge 268 - Der letzte Beat (Regie - Rainer Matsutani)
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
ScreenwriterColin Zech
Folge 251 "#Mord", Folge 257 "skate or die", Folge 263 "Der Feind in den eigenen Reihen" & Folge 272 "Abstiegskampf"
Folge 251 "#Mord", Folge 257 "skate or die", Folge 263 "Der Feind in den eigenen Reihen" & Folge 272 "Abstiegskampf"
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Folgen 246 - 249
Folgen 246 - 249
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
17 Folgen (250 bis 266)
17 Folgen (250 bis 266)
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
Block 65
Block 65
Boom operatorMarcus Neuberger
Block60/Block61/Block65
Block60/Block61/Block65
Boom operatorMarkus Rebholz
Block 63
Block 63
Boom operatorJan Lukas Mielke
5 Days
5 Days
Boom operatorFrank Klement
29.1. bis 1.2.
29.1. bis 1.2.
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer
9 Folgen
9 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
263 - 270
263 - 270
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
11 Folgen + 25 Folgen IT
11 Folgen + 25 Folgen IT
Sound designerSteffen Flach
5 Episodes | E260, E267-270
5 Episodes | E260, E267-270
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanLucienne Vollbrecht
Folge 270 - Stuntacting als "Lena Strange"
Folge 270 - Stuntacting als "Lena Strange"
Stunt driverAlexander Mack
Polizist
Polizist
Commissioning editorAnna Katharina Brehm
Commissioning editorDiana Kraus

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film Fernsehen
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
HVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
Public Relation/Publicityder pressearbeiter
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Claudia Unger
KB: Claudia Unger
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsSeat Mavri, MS Automakler

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009