TV Series | Episodes 121-145 | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/02/2014
End of shooting18/11/2014
Number of shooting days162
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to121-145

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Yve BurbachSelma Kirsch [SS]
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathKHK Joachim Stoll [SS]
Sabine KölblSimone Fehling (F:Die Tote in der Dusche) [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Sebastian AchillesOlav Bock [LE]
Anna Julia Antonucci
Linda Königs [LE]
Wolf BachofnerRobert Mayer [LE]
Peter BeckerTimo Münster [LE]
Oliver BenderKillian Sorge [LE]
Lutz BlochbergerThomas Seidel [LE]
Philippe Brenninkmeyer
Klaus Schatzschneider [LE]
Mathilde Bundschuh
Tabea Tesche [LE]
Werner DaehnRene Beyer [LE]
Armin Dillenberger
Gerd Rühlmann [LE]
Gunda Ebert
Julia Staudner [LE]
Luc FeitMartin Greif [LE]
Jule Gartzke
Anja Frege [LE]
Birte GlangLilly Baum [LE]
Stephan GrossmannJosef Zumdick [LE]
Judith Hoersch
Miriam Waiblinger [LE]
Andreas Klaue
Bernd Krumme (F: Zirkus Fratinelli) [SR]
Tobias Licht
Polizeipsychologe Kai Köster [LE]
Anne MüllerMaria Tesche (fanatic religious mother) [LE]
Nils NelleßenRüdiger Wenzel [LE]
Christian OliverGunnar Zenker [LE]
Angela RoyMonika Borgemann (Folge 127) [LE]
André RöhnerBjörn Waiblinger [LE]
Daniela SchulzNina Schilling [LE]
Matthias ZiesingAlexander Schöttle [LE]
Sabine BachElvira Baumeister [LE]
Oli BigalkeArndt Meier [LE]
Piet FuchsUwe Weigelt [LE]
Christoph GawendaSven Wiese [LE]
Arne GottschlingRoman/Tom Stabe [LE]
Lutz HerkenrathGerhard Wendt [LE]
Julia HummerCora [LE]
Jan PohlMirko Laufenberg [LE]
Jutta WachowiakRoswitha Huber [LE]
Anja GräfensteinLeonie Felber [LE]
Leonard HohmClaudius von Seggern [LE]
Gerrit KleinFranz Tretter [LE]
Martin StührkHolger Bolz (Der Priester ist tot) [LE]
Johannes SuhmFlorian Abel [LE]
Stephan SzászMax Schmidt [LE]
Leon BodenAndreas Staudtner (F: Das Versprechen) [LE]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SSR]
Michael GaedtSchrotti [SSR]
Gerhard GarbersErnst Müller [SR]
Sebastian Gerold
Peter Kerner [SR]
Christian Kerepeszki
Peter Kahlert [SR]
Natascha KuchRosa Fellmann [SR]
Sarah MahitaPaula [SR]
Caroline Redl
Doris Schmidt [SR]
Gitta SchweighöferNorma Stabe (F:Die Tote in der Dusche) [SR]
Gabriel von Berlepsch
Juri Kern [SR]
Patrick KalupaAndy Schindle [SR]
Nadja PetriDoreen Meisner [SR]
Lukas UllrichRobert Klein [SR]
Rosa Maria PazSchrottis Freundin [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergKai-Uwe Maassen [SR]
Katharina Baron
Olga Notovnova [SRE]
Heidi Ecks
Liliane Warner [SRE]
Michael Epp
Wolf Fehling [SRE]
Markus ErteltBjörn Rieger [SRE]
Katrin FilzenKatrin Sölden [SRE]
Claudia HierscheLilly Baum [SRE]
Barbara MeierRollergirl Melli [SRE]
Alexa Maria Surholt
Gabriele Bayer [SRE]
Michael GempartArmin Krämer [SRE]
Frank HabatschChristian Schön [SRE]
Moritz MichelFlorian Felber [SRE]
Severin SonntagKevin Schmitz [SRE]
Klara HöfelsUta Fromme [SRE]
Torsten HoffmannStaatsanwalt [BP]
Steffen JungLukas Huber [BP]
Felixa DollingerÄrztin [BP]
Tristan MaternaNotarzt [BP]
Nina VorbrodtLisa Porst

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyPhilipp Geigel
Folgen 133-136 - Regie: R. Matsutani
Folgen 133-136 - Regie: R. Matsutani
Director of photographyNotker Mahr
Folgen 137-141 / ARRI ALEXA
Folgen 137-141 / ARRI ALEXA
Director of photographyMarko Massinger
2nd Unit DP, Block 34
2nd Unit DP, Block 34
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
Alexa, 4 Folgen
Alexa, 4 Folgen
2nd unit dopPatrizio Guerra
Block 30, Sony F55
Block 30, Sony F55
1st assistant cameraAdrian Huber
1 DT Vetretung // Alexa
1 DT Vetretung // Alexa
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
Block 33+34
Block 33+34
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
Block 32
Block 32
1st assistant cameraSascha Reinhardt
2nd Unit, 1 DT
2nd Unit, 1 DT
1st assistant cameraLukas Taglieber
A-Cam Block 35 (4 Folgen)
A-Cam Block 35 (4 Folgen)
1st assistant cameraNico Müggenburg
Block 30+33 Tageweise
Block 30+33 Tageweise
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger
2nd Unit, 1DT, SonyF55
2nd Unit, 1DT, SonyF55
2nd assistant cameraMoritz Bauer
Alexa / Block 35 + Daten
Alexa / Block 35 + Daten
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Volz
Block 34
Block 34
2nd assistant cameraAdrian Huber
Alexa + Data Wrangler // Block 31 + 33
Alexa + Data Wrangler // Block 31 + 33
2nd assistant cameraRichard Neumann
Alexa
Alexa
Video assist/playback operatorJan Durst
Alexa
Alexa
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
und Regie: Udo Witte, C. Eichhorn
und Regie: Udo Witte, C. Eichhorn
Costume designerClaudia Unger
regie: rainer matsutani
regie: rainer matsutani
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Block 35, Daniel Helfer
Block 35, Daniel Helfer
Costume designerMonika Gebauer
Folge 137-141
Folge 137-141
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
Assistant costume designerTini Fetscher
Block 30, 31 & 32
Block 30, 31 & 32
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
WardrobeNina Fanderl
Folge 120-124
Folge 120-124
WardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
Daniel Helfer
Daniel Helfer
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeFranziska Huber
WardrobeMeral Sezgin
WardrobeJulia Huebener
Folgen 121 - 132, Folgen 137 - 141
Folgen 121 - 132, Folgen 137 - 141
WardrobeCarolin Pfannmüller
Additional wardrobeLucia Michel
Costume design traineePatricia Coklica
Block 35
Block 35
DirectorUdo Witte
DirectorGero Weinreuter
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorDidi Danquart
1st AD (local system)Gigi Neal
1st AD (local system)Tatjana Dernbecher
Folgen 137-141
Folgen 137-141
1st AD (local system)Kersten Köhn
1st AD (local system)Susanne Förg
Fo. 129-132, Chr. Eichhorn
Fo. 129-132, Chr. Eichhorn
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Regie Gero Weinreuter
Regie Gero Weinreuter
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
2nd AD crowd (local system)Ani Vo
Folge 142-145
Folge 142-145
Script supervisorEva Lechner
Script continuityNadja Beinert
Regie: D. Danquart
Regie: D. Danquart
Script continuityKristina Gerasimova
Block 30
Block 30
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Folge 125-136
Folge 125-136
Extras coordinatorHannah Katharina Weissenborn
Folge 142 - 145
Folge 142 - 145
Script supervisor traineeMandy Szokol
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorNico Hain
Folgen 137-141
Folgen 137-141
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Folge 133-136
Folge 133-136
EditorMichael Reysz
Folgen 129 - 132
Folgen 129 - 132
EditorSabine Matula
Folge 125-128
Folge 125-128
Assistant editorLaurent Desmetz
Assistant editorKira König
Assistant editor - soundChristian Späth
Folgen 125-128 Originaltonschnitt
Folgen 125-128 Originaltonschnitt
Key gripMark Zechner
Vertretung 1 Woche
Vertretung 1 Woche
Key gripGregor Frenzel
121-128
121-128
Key gripSascha Reinhardt
2 Tage Vertretung, Magnum Dolly
2 Tage Vertretung, Magnum Dolly
Key gripDominik Mohr
Block 32 + 33 + 34 + 35
Block 32 + 33 + 34 + 35
GripPatrizio Guerra
Panther Foxy Advanced
Panther Foxy Advanced
GripAnselm Hannemann
Block 32 +33
Block 32 +33
GripSamuel Oliveira Martinovic
Crane operatorSascha Reinhardt
Foxy Advanced v4, Thoma TR3
Foxy Advanced v4, Thoma TR3
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
10 Folgen
10 Folgen
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Best boyJonathan Heidrich
Block 34
Block 34
Best boyFelix Kienzler
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Wallstein
Block 32 & 33
Block 32 & 33
Lighting technician / electricianJörn Kloos
Ersatz, Block 35, Drehtag 10
Ersatz, Block 35, Drehtag 10
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Block 30 & 31
Block 30 & 31
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Additional electricianPatrizio Guerra
Lighting assistantAnselm Hannemann
Block 32 + 33
Block 32 + 33
Lighting assistantMoana Ziegler
Block 31
Block 31
Lighting assistantDaniel Kilgus
Block 34 + 35
Block 34 + 35
Lighting traineeMahra Özdogan
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Schränkler
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
4 Tage
4 Tage
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
1Tag
1Tag
ProducerOliver Vogel
Assistant to producerStefanie Raubold
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Block 30 und Block 31
Block 30 und Block 31
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Production designerIna Küfner
Block 35
Block 35
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerLena Eisenbeiß
Block 33
Block 33
Assistant production designerMarlen Grassinger
Block 35
Block 35
Assistant production designerPhilipp Wiynck
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
Block 35
Block 35
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 32, Folge: 129-132
Block 32, Folge: 129-132
Prop masterStephanie May
Prop masterKarin Lang
Block 31, Folge: 125-128
Block 31, Folge: 125-128
Prop masterMichael Summ
Block 34 Folge 137 - 141
Block 34 Folge 137 - 141
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 33, Folge 133-136
Block 33, Folge 133-136
Standby propsMiriam Gröber
Block 32 Folgen 129- 132
Block 32 Folgen 129- 132
Standby propsJulia Nina Jaeniche
Block 31 + Block 34
Block 31 + Block 34
Standby propsSarah Schindler
Block 30 (121- 124); Block 33 (133-136)
Block 30 (121- 124); Block 33 (133-136)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusan Gohsmann
Block 32, Folge: 129-132
Block 32, Folge: 129-132
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStefanie Walter
Block 35
Block 35
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRalf Schmidt
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Stanger
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
SculptorNadine Weißkopf
diverse Spezialrequisiten
diverse Spezialrequisiten
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computeroberflächen/ VFX
+ Computeroberflächen/ VFX
Property driverChristian Schattke
Property driverStefan Petschk
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Property driverMichael Summ
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerCornelius Gladewitz
Block 30 + 33
Block 30 + 33
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Block 31, 32, 34, 35
Block 31, 32, 34, 35
Assistant to production managerFelix Ruple
Unit managerKatja Roesch
Block 34&35 (Folgen 137-145)
Block 34&35 (Folgen 137-145)
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Block 31+32, Folgen 125 - 132
Block 31+32, Folgen 125 - 132
Unit managerBoris Bugla
Block 30 (121-124)
Block 30 (121-124)
Location manager (local system)Kai-Michael Kohlmetz
Assistent der 1. AL
Assistent der 1. AL
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
& Christoph Eichhorn
& Christoph Eichhorn
Set manager/ floor managerMoana Ziegler
Block 30 & 35
Block 30 & 35
Set manager/ floor managerMaximilian Höhnle
Block 33 3 DT
Block 33 3 DT
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Rosenkranz
Block 33 & 34
Block 33 & 34
Set runnerMichael Heinrich
Block 33
Block 33
Production driverCornelius Gladewitz
Block 32
Block 32
Production driverAlexander Schönecker
Block 30/31 (Folgen 121-128
Block 30/31 (Folgen 121-128
PA internMahra Özdogan
PA internChris Hasselwander
Block 30 (Folge 121 - 124)
Block 30 (Folge 121 - 124)
ScreenwriterAxel Bold
Script consultantMoritz Brucker
Assistent - Block 30 (121-124)
Assistent - Block 30 (121-124)
Production sound mixerChristian Späth
13 episodes
13 episodes
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Folgen 121 - 124 und 129 - 132
Folgen 121 - 124 und 129 - 132
Boom operatorGero Renner
Block 33-35 (Folge 133-145)
Block 33-35 (Folge 133-145)
Boom operatorFrank Klement
Block 2+3
Block 2+3
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Roggow
Mischung & Sounddesign 25 Folgen
Mischung & Sounddesign 25 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer
F137 - F141
F137 - F141
Sound designerSteffen Flach
F144
F144
Sound designerJulian Peuker
OTon, Sounddesign
OTon, Sounddesign
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer
3 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
3 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Rolle Lukas Huber
Rolle Lukas Huber
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Double Mathilde Bundschuh
Double Mathilde Bundschuh
Stunt driverJürgen Klein
Rolle Steve McKinnon
Rolle Steve McKinnon
Commissioning editorStephan Wiesehöfer
Commissioning editorWolfgang Witt
Caterer (cook on set)Jens Bochow
Freelancer Catering
Freelancer Catering
Child supervisorBärbel Strecker
Marketing, public relationMoritz Brucker
Online Redakteur
Online Redakteur

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa Winter
Boa, Hunde
Boa, Hunde
Extras/Bit PlayerBcasted
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Blocking, Equipment
Blocking, Equipment
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Vollcatering
Vollcatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009