Soko Logo | © Johannes Renz
© Johannes Renz
TV Series | Episodes 46-70 | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/02/2011
End of shooting23/11/2011
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to46-70
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim Jo Stoll [SS]
Nina GnädigAnna Badosi [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Christian PätzoldFriedemann Sonntag [SS]
Lucas PrisorFelix Dörfner [SS]
Sina TkotschJessica Dahm [SS]
Frieder VenusHarald Rehberg [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Eva Maria BayerwaltesProf. Lisa Wolter [SS]
Michael BaralPeter Kerz [LE]
Peter Benedict
Bernd Kragler [LE]
Jytte-Merle BöhrnsenSybille Willer [LE]
Yasmina FilaliAnnabel Bäumler [LE]
François GoeskeJohannes Dahm [LE]
Dieter Hallervorden
Alfred Vogelmann [LE]
Julia HartmannVicky Mencke [LE]
Bela KlentzeTim Gruber 'Straycat' (F: Wombats Ende) [LE]
Horst KotterbaRonny Schenker [LE]
Mathis Landwehr
Mark Zeidel [LE]
Dagmar LeeschUrsula Klamm (Folge: Inkognitod) [LE]
Tobias Licht
Julius Hölzel [LE]
Nele Mueller-StöfenVivienne Sänger [LE]
Martin OntropGerd Dräger [LE]
Birte BergManuela Herzog [LE]
Marija MauerMerle Otto [LE]
Tim Oliver SchultzDominik Gscheid [LE]
Arnel TaciTim Wiesinger [LE]
Klaus ZmorekErnst Hanninger [LE]
Anja GräfensteinUte Schramm [LE]
Nike MartensTanja Menzinger [LE]
Anouschka RenziAngela Landowski [LE]
Tom WlaschihaBenedikt Fahl [LE]
Pepe TrebsDennis Brock [LE]
Michael GaedtKarl 'Schrotti' Schrothmann [SSR]
George TounasPolice Officer [SSR]
Dimitri Bilov
Jakub Dudka [SR]
Anna BullardCordula Seiffert [SR]
Katrin Anne HeßFrau Dinglinger [SR]
Mandana Mansouri
Jasmin Novak [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreySteffen Körber [SR]
Heike TrinkerGerrit Keller [SR]
ChrisTine Urspruch
Babette Schmitt [SR]
Claudia BurckhardtJuliane Bendin [SR]
Anuschka HerbstPolizistin [SR]
Claude-Oliver RudolphBösewicht [SR]
Nora Backhaus
Mädchen [SRE]
Tatjana Clasing
Sybille König [SRE]
Esther EscheRenate Badosi [SRE]
Uwe Fischer
Journalist [SRE]
Michael FuchsGregor Hansen [SRE]
Pierre KiwittFrankie Dussmann [SRE]
Alexander Mazza
Markus Jäger [SRE]
Petra Nadolny
Diana Thewald [SRE]
Gabrielle ScharnitzkyInge Marchtaler [SRE]
Sebastian SchäferBenno Schomburg [SRE]
Christian StreitDrummer [SRE]
Martin GoeresLuis Wilde [SRE]
Marielena KrewerNatascha Bäumler [SRE]
Anne OsterlohMonika [BP]
Rosa Maria PazKrankenschwester [BP]
Notker MahrWürstchenverkäufer [BP]
Astrid PolakFrau Böblinger
Andrea TizianiLorenzo Badosi
Markus HettichBox-Fan

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantLilian Marx
Filmscan operatorMartin Kuhnert
ColoristSelina Titz
Postproduktionsbetreuung
Postproduktionsbetreuung
ColoristMartin Kuhnert
Telecine operatorChristoph Mockert
Folgen 50-53
Folgen 50-53
Director of photographyPhilipp Geigel
Fo. 58-61 / Regie: Rainer Matsutani
Fo. 58-61 / Regie: Rainer Matsutani
Director of photographyFelix Poplawsky
Folge 50-53, Regie:Christoph Eichhorn
Folge 50-53, Regie:Christoph Eichhorn
Director of photographySimon Schmejkal
Folgen 46-49
Folgen 46-49
Director of photographyNotker Mahr
Folgen 62-66 / S16mm
Folgen 62-66 / S16mm
Director of photography
Thomas Ch. Weber
Folgen 67 - 70
Folgen 67 - 70
2nd unit dopPatrizio Guerra
5D Unit KojAhoi,Herbstzeitlose
5D Unit KojAhoi,Herbstzeitlose
Camera operatorSascha Kaiser
10 DT B camera
10 DT B camera
1st assistant cameraNico Müggenburg
Block 15+16 Tageweise
Block 15+16 Tageweise
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen
S-16/Block 17
S-16/Block 17
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiser
A-kamera, 5 folgen
A-kamera, 5 folgen
1st assistant cameraDario Jozic
Block 15 und 16, Geigel und Mahr
Block 15 und 16, Geigel und Mahr
1st assistant cameraBettina Staudinger [1]
Operater 2te Kamera Folge 54-5
Operater 2te Kamera Folge 54-5
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
Folgen 50-53
Folgen 50-53
2nd assistant cameraPetra Lisson
16mm
16mm
Video assist/playback operatorKonstantin Knoll
/ Kamerapraktikant | Folgen 54-61
/ Kamerapraktikant | Folgen 54-61
Video assist/playback operatorMandy Szokol
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeKonstantin Knoll
| Folgen 54-61
| Folgen 54-61
Costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Block 12 + 17
Block 12 + 17
Costume designerJulia Brandes
Block 15+16 (Folge 57-65)
Block 15+16 (Folge 57-65)
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
und Regie: Udo Witte
und Regie: Udo Witte
Assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
Block 15+16
Block 15+16
Assistant costume designerUlrike Kiss-Ruddies
Block 13
Block 13
Assistant costume designerNina Fanderl
Block 12-17
Block 12-17
Assistant costume designerTini Fetscher
Block 14
Block 14
Assistant costume designerIsabelle Baumgartner
WardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
Block 12 & 15
Block 12 & 15
WardrobeGwendolyn Koch
Folgen 54-57/Regie: Udo Witte
Folgen 54-57/Regie: Udo Witte
WardrobeAnke Holst
12.+13.+14. Block
12.+13.+14. Block
WardrobeTini Fetscher
1 Woche Vertretung Block 13 und Block 17
1 Woche Vertretung Block 13 und Block 17
Additional wardrobeHannah Deuss
Block 12 + 17, je 1 Drehtag
Block 12 + 17, je 1 Drehtag
Costume design traineeAyfer Buket Karakaya
Costume design traineeJulia Huebener
Folge 50 - 61
Folge 50 - 61
Director
Gero Weinreuter
Folgen 67 - 70
Folgen 67 - 70
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorDidi Danquart
DirectorUdo Witte
1st AD (local system)Tatjana Dernbecher
1st AD (local system)Claudia Beewen
1st AD (local system)Alexander Haas
F58-61 R.Matsutani & F67-70 G.Weinreuter
F58-61 R.Matsutani & F67-70 G.Weinreuter
1st AD (local system)Susanne Förg
Folgen 50-53
Folgen 50-53
1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
2nd AD crowd (local system)Fiona Quint
Script continuityNadja Beinert
Regie: Ch. Eichhorn; Regie: D. Danquart
Regie: Ch. Eichhorn; Regie: D. Danquart
Script continuitySandro Lang
Actor coach (children)Gesine Hannemann
Extras coordinatorStefanie Walter
Block 12 (Folgen 46-49)
Block 12 (Folgen 46-49)
Extras coordinatorPhilip Lejeune
Block 15
Block 15
Trainee director's departmentKonstantin Knoll
| Folgen 50-53
| Folgen 50-53
Trainee director's departmentAlexander Schönecker
Block 12 (Folgen 46-49)
Block 12 (Folgen 46-49)
Trainee director's departmentBastian Klügel
Folgen 62-66
Folgen 62-66
EditorMichael Reysz
Folgen 50 - 53
Folgen 50 - 53
EditorSabine Mahr-Haigis
Folgen 42-45
Folgen 42-45
EditorNico Hain
Folgen 62-66
Folgen 62-66
EditorSabine Matula
Folge 54- 57
Folge 54- 57
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Online editorSelina Titz
Assistant editorLaurent Desmetz
Key gripPaul Freuer
auch Kranoperator
auch Kranoperator
Key gripGregor Frenzel
46-70
46-70
GripJonathan Heidrich
Grip traineeSascha Ronge
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
Folgen 46 - 53
Folgen 46 - 53
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Haug
Lighting technician / electricianPatrizio Guerra
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSigi Hirsch
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Additional electricianJonathan Heidrich
Lighting assistantMaximilian Wallstein
Lighting assistantJonathan Heidrich
Lighting traineeMoana Ziegler
Block 15
Block 15
Lighting traineeRuben Böttinger
Block 16
Block 16
Lighting traineeKonstantin Knoll
| Folgen 67-70
| Folgen 67-70
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Deuble
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Wagner
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Schränkler
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer
16 Folgen (46-61)
16 Folgen (46-61)
Additional make up artistSabrina Maier
Composer traineeJens Blankenburg
ProducerTorsten Lenkeit
Production designerDominik Hauschild
Production designerStephanie Strecker
Folge 58 - 61
Folge 58 - 61
Production designerIna Küfner
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerKathrin Brösicke
Prop masterPanja Gawlitzek
Block 17
Block 17
Prop masterMustafa Shirin
Block 12+13+14, Folge: 46-58
Block 12+13+14, Folge: 46-58
Prop masterMiriam Westhäusser
Block 15, Folge 58-61
Block 15, Folge 58-61
Standby propsCathrin Pflugfelder
Standby propsMiriam Westhäusser
Folge 46-53; Folge 62-66
Folge 46-53; Folge 62-66
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerStefanie Walter
Block 16, 17 (Folgen 62-70)
Block 16, 17 (Folgen 62-70)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNora Martin
Folgen 50-57 Block 13+14
Folgen 50-57 Block 13+14
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Eisenbeiß
Block 15, Folgen 58-61
Block 15, Folgen 58-61
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDiana Wagner
Folgen 46-49
Folgen 46-49
Set builderUlrich Burkhardt
Bauleitung mit G.Franke
Bauleitung mit G.Franke
Set builderAlexander Dercks
Mai 2011
Mai 2011
Set builderMax Bansemer
58-61 Block 15
58-61 Block 15
Set builderGerold Franke
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
+ Computer-Oberflächen/ Screen-Design
Prop handManuel Föhl
Block 12-17
Block 12-17
Property driverChristian Schattke
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Art department traineeStefanie Walter
Block 15 (Folgen 58-61)
Block 15 (Folgen 58-61)
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant production managerMellek Howell
Block 14 (Fo. 54 - 57)
Block 14 (Fo. 54 - 57)
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Block 16+17, Folgen 62-70
Block 16+17, Folgen 62-70
Unit managerAnja Samy
Block 12+13
Block 12+13
Unit managerBoris Bugla
Folgen 54 - 61
Folgen 54 - 61
Location manager (local system)Sissy Thoms
Block 13, Folgen 50-53
Block 13, Folgen 50-53
Location manager (local system)Ellen Sammet
Set manager/ floor managerMoana Ziegler
Block 16 & 17
Block 16 & 17
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Haas
Folge 46-49
Folge 46-49
Set manager/ floor managerCornelius Gladewitz
Testdrehs
Testdrehs
Set manager/ floor managerSissy Thoms
Block 13, Folgen 50-53
Block 13, Folgen 50-53
Production assistantEllen Sammet
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Schönecker
Block 17 (Folgen 67-70)
Block 17 (Folgen 67-70)
Set runnerKonstantin Knoll
| Folgen 46-49
| Folgen 46-49
Set runnerAlexander Schönecker
Block 13/14 (Folgen 50-57)
Block 13/14 (Folgen 50-57)
Production driverAlexander Schönecker
Block 15 (Folgen 58-61)
Block 15 (Folgen 58-61)
Production driverMoana Ziegler
Block 12 & 14
Block 12 & 14
Production driverMarianne Weymer
PA internStefanie Walter
Block 13-14 (Folgen 50-57)
Block 13-14 (Folgen 50-57)
PA internEllen Sammet
ScreenwriterEdin Hinrichs-Hadzimahovic
ScreenwriterStephan Wuschansky
ScreenwriterAndreas Knaup
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterClaudia Römer
ScreenwriterRalf Löhnhardt
ScreenwriterAxel Bold
ScreenwriterKlaus Arriens
ScreenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
Production sound mixerOliver Roggow
Folgen 46-49
Folgen 46-49
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Folge 50 - 57, 67 - 70
Folge 50 - 57, 67 - 70
Production sound mixerChristian Späth
4 episodes
4 episodes
Boom operatorGero Renner
Block 5 (Folgen 62-66)
Block 5 (Folgen 62-66)
Boom operatorJulian Peuker
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
folgen 50-53 und 54-57
folgen 50-53 und 54-57
Boom operatorFrank Klement
10.07 - 02.08.2011
10.07 - 02.08.2011
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Roggow
& Tonschnitt + Sounddesign 25 Folgen
& Tonschnitt + Sounddesign 25 Folgen
Sound designerJulian Peuker
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Stunt coordinatorFerdinand Fischer
Stuntman/womanAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schmidt [5]
Stunt driverMai-Lin Senf
Stunt driverMarkus Pütterich
Rolle als Fahrer über A. Mack
Rolle als Fahrer über A. Mack
Commissioning editorAnna Katharina Brehm

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
Animals for FilmAnimalCasting, Lisa Winter
Hunde, Beratung Koi
Hunde, Beratung Koi
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Hund Einstein
Hund Einstein
Extras/Bit PlayerBcasted
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Absperrung, Genny
Absperrung, Genny
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: S. Eppinger
AP: S. Eppinger
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.de
Polizeiuniformen
Polizeiuniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsRaymund Rosenfeld Spezialfahrzeuge
Equipment3Pin Filmton
Teil der Tontechnik, Folge 58 - 61
Teil der Tontechnik, Folge 58 - 61
Film Processing/TransfersArtus Postproduktion GmbH
Scanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,
Scanning, Online, Grading, Mastering,

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009