EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Soko Linz | © Gebhardt Productions
© Gebhardt Productions
TV Series | Episodes 1-13 | 2021-2022 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/05/2021
End of shooting09/09/2021
LocationsLinz und Umgebung
Filming regionsAustria

Project data

Episodes from/to1-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina StembergerChefinspektorin Johanna Haizinger [SS]
Daniel GawlowskiKriminalhauptkommissar Ben Halberg [SS]
Anna HausburgKriminalhauptkommissarin Nele Oldendorf [SS]
Damyan AndreevAleks Malenov [SS]
Jens Atzorn
Tim Heitz [LE]
Xenia Benevolenskaya
Alina [LE]
Clemens BerndorffAnton Hofbauer [LE]
Leonard BurkhardtBernardo Souza [LE]
Ursula BuschhornIngrid Guserl-Selikowsky [LE]
Isabella Campestrini
Anna Pierer [LE]
Jutta Fastian
Prof. Tanja Gabriel [LE]
Wowo Habdank
Dirk Jebert [LE]
Kristin Alia HunoldLeading role - Franzi Berg [LE]
Robert LohrHeribert Fian [LE]
Angelika StrahserSinia Kramer [LE]
Michael Danglnnn [LE]
Jakob ElsenwengerMathias Steiner [LE]
Mariam HageJulia Jahic [LE]
Josef MohamedT-Rex [LE]
Anna RotMiriam [LE]
Marie HackeInga Feta [LE]
Lukas SpisserDr. Kessler [LE]
Marc FischerSven Ballauf [LE]
Josephine BloébAdina Morosan [LE]
Sebastian WendelinMax Julbacher [LE]
Zuzana CukerJana Holt [LE]
Tommy Schwimmer
Patrick Hauser [LE]
Konstanze Dutzi
Ines Staffelbauer [LE]
Cosima Lehninger
Christina Palfy [LE]
Petra Michelle NéretteFiona Ebenthal [LE]
Daniela Donja Golpashin
Ilinka Wiese [LE]
Felix StichmannNiko Köhler [LE]
Silvia MeisterleAndrea Dürnauer [LE]
Alexander JagschGeorg Dürnauer [LE]
Alexander PschillGerichtsmediziner Richard 'Richie' Vitek [SSR]
Miriam HieYara Nejem [SSR]
Paula Hainberger
Emilia Halberg [SSR]
Julia Ueno Strowski
Ines Costa [SR]
Ines SchillerAnja Zeiser [SR]
Sophie BauerLea Hoffmann [SRE]
Vanessa EckartIlka Jessner [SRE]
Marlene Hauser
Nora Dürnauer [SRE]
Thomas Pohn
Louis Stadler [SRE]
Runa SchymanskiLucy Ederer [SRE]
Katharina SetteleMagdalena Hinze [SRE]
Margot BinderTeacher [SRE]
Rina JunikuDefne Öcan [SRE]
Alexander MoitziPedro Fuchs [SRE]
Laurenz PraderPero [SRE]
Bernhard Georg RuschKlaus Kammerer [SRE]
Edi JägerRudi Reinhardt (The Invisibles) [SRE]
Lisa Marie StojčevAglaia Dimitrova [SRE]
Valentina Inzko FinkKatharina Hofmeister [SRE]
Polina MoroEwa [SRE]
Georgia Stahl
Raissa Schöller [BP]
Michael SchumyNick [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristGerhard Riesenhuber
Director of photographyGero Lasnig
Director of photographyThomas Kuerzl
Director of photographyAndy Löv
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
Camera operatorGerhard Riesenhuber
B-Cam tageweise
B-Cam tageweise
1st assistant cameraGerald Klösch
1. AC on the B camera
1. AC on the B camera
1st assistant cameraMatthias Hell
1st assistant cameraDominic Kainzner
B- Camera - ARRI Alexa Mini LF
B- Camera - ARRI Alexa Mini LF
DIT digital imaging technicianGerhard Riesenhuber
ALEXA Mini LF + Mini (+ Dailies Grading)
ALEXA Mini LF + Mini (+ Dailies Grading)
Video assist/playback operatorElias Singer
QTAKE on Ovide Smart Assist, Local Stream
QTAKE on Ovide Smart Assist, Local Stream
Costume designerKornelia Wawryszyn
Assistant costume designerMaria-F. Jacob
Block 3 | 10 - 13
Block 3 | 10 - 13
Assistant costume designerLena Fischer
Assistant costume designerMelanie Gröger
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Costumer / wardrobeJustina Zablockyte
DirectorMarkus Engel
DirectorMartin Kinkel
5 x 45 Min
5 x 45 Min
DirectorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
1st AD (local system)Theresa Matkewitz
gedreht in Linz
gedreht in Linz
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth Juen
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Maren Hraba
Komparsenbetreuerin
Komparsenbetreuerin
Script supervisorMonika Stuhl Conforti
Script continuityRegina Hillinger
Episodes 14,15,17,19
Episodes 14,15,17,19
Script continuityUlrike Franz
Martin Kinkel + Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Martin Kinkel + Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Extras coordinatorAlexis Felten
Extras coordinatorMaren Hraba
EditorElisabeth Pucar
EditorAlexandra Löwy
EditorBirgit Alava Ordoñez
Key gripManuel Erharter
GripMarc Büchsenmeister
Vertretung letzte Drehwoche
Vertretung letzte Drehwoche
GripSven T. Haklik
Best boy electricJan Haller
Makeup artist / hair stylistLena Draskowitsch
ComposerTobias Alexander Ratka
ComposerRené Münzer
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
ComposerClaus Quidde
ProducerFlorian Gebhardt
ProducerGregor Schmalix
Production designerStefanie Oberndorfer
Production designerThomas Kurz [1]
Ep 10-13
Ep 10-13
Prop masterThomas Kurz [1]
Ep 1-9
Ep 1-9
Location scoutDominique Hölzl
Prop makerSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX-Props
SFX-Props
Line producerHelmut Lehner
Production managerJürgen Pertak
Production coordinatorJasmin Volgger
Unit manager (local system)Max Reisinger
Location manager (local system)Marcel Nakoni
Linz [AT] // 85 DT // 13 Folgen
Linz [AT] // 85 DT // 13 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin Hanke
Set manager/ floor managerClaus Prinz
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander Bruckner
Production driverFlo Mayr
ScreenwriterNicola Dörper
Production sound mixerLutz Pape
Episodes 1-4
Episodes 1-4
Production sound mixerJoachim Johannes Baumann
Folgend 5-13
Folgend 5-13
Boom operatorInes Vorreiter
Folgen 10-13
Folgen 10-13
Boom operatorMarius Mertens
Sound designerDavid Almeida-Ribeiro
Ep. 7, 9, 11
Ep. 7, 9, 11
Stunt coordinatorErhard Brem
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Stuntman/womanPaul Wilk
stunt double Daniel Gawlowski
stunt double Daniel Gawlowski
Stunt driverPaul Wilk
Car
Car
Commissioning editorStephan Aichinger
ORF
ORF
Commissioning editorDagmar Ungureit
Commissioning editorPeter Jännert
Hygiene officerChristina Rathmayr
whole season 1
whole season 1
Set medicChristina Rathmayr
whole season 1
whole season 1

Production companies

CompanyComment
Gebhardt Productions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Advertising/PresentationsLeoconcepts
Costumespolizeiteam.de
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsPeinelt-Motors
Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instruktion, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung
Waffenmeister, Beratung, Instruktion, Waffen, Zubehör, Ausrüstung
Score /MusicQuidde

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 21/10/2022, 6.00 PM
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 01/02/2022