©ZDF
TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only
LocationsFor Premium Members only

Project data

Length of episodeFor Premium Members only
Broadcast dateFor Premium Members only
Number of episodesFor Premium Members only
Picture formatFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Marco GirnthJan Maybach [SS]
Petra KleinertDagmar Schnee [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Amy MußulKim Nowak [SS]
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Martin BadenJohannes Pohl [LE]
Andreas GuentherPiet Cornelis [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkSven Bischoff [LE]
Marian KindermannBenjamin Mattern [LE]
Nele KiperAnna Pallaske [LE]
Romina KüperScarlet Schenk [LE]
Eva LöserNancy Ostermann [LE]
Nike MartensJessica Döring [LE]
Andreas PattonTandler [LE]
Roland SilbernaglOswald Weigel [LE]
Luise WeißJenny Seidel [LE]
Tamer YigitAslan König [LE]
Bijan ZamaniDr. Yasim Anwar [LE]
Sinje IrslingerJackie [SSR]
Maximilian KlasBenni Maybach [SSR]
Daniel SteinerLorenz Rettig [SSR]
Anna StieblichProf. Dr. Sabine Rossi [SSR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiConstanze Wacker [SR]
Holger DaemgenProfessor Oliver Bergdorf [SR]
Aziz DyabMehdi Zakani [SR]
Tim EhlertStreberg [SR]
René GeislerFlorian Roth [SR]
Samuel HummelLu / Ludwig [SR]
Ulrike HübschmannAlexandra Peters [SR]
Natalja JoselewitschGeorgina Platten [SR]
Eva Maria JostHanna Ohm [SR]
Christoph KailJohannes Mayerhofer [SR]
Kristin MeyerEllen Hausmann [SR]
Amanda MincewiczAngela Effner [SR]
Lars MöhringWalter Lobrecht [SR]
Timo WeisschnurSebastian Wagner [SR]
Achim WolffAlfons Krämer [SR]
Marcel Becker-NeuKurt Lehrmann [SRE]
Anna BrodskajaTonja Lasarev [SRE]
Armin DallapiccolaAchim Wagner [SRE]
Nicole GerdonValerie Schwabe [SRE]
Jan HasenfußPeter Becker [SRE]
Nico Ramon KleemannNikolaus Behrendt [SRE]
Sophie LutzTatjana Zakani [SRE]
Marija MauerSofia Lasarew [SRE]
Lukas SteltnerTimo [SRE]
Liza TzschirnerKristin König [SRE]
Julia SontagYvonne Petrow [BP]
Sandra NedeleffHeike Wolter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAndrea Loeffler
director of photographyMichael Clayton90iger + 2 Folgen à 45min.
director of photographyHenning JesselBlock 1 & 4 / Ep. 404-407 & 415/416
director of photographyMatthias PapenmeierBlock 2 / Ep. 408-410
camera operatorInka SackenheimFolgen 404-414
drone camera operatorReimar Gelke
drone camera operatorFabian Thomm
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
1st assistant cameraFranca Heiden
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Folge 408-410
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersA-Cam 4 Folgen; DoP Henning Jessel 2 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraSören Hilbrecht
eng assistant audio/videoLukas GenselAssistent Drohne, Folge 411
still photographerUwe Frauendorf
camera traineeLeonie JoppichFolgen 404-410
camera traineeRic FladeFolge 411-414
casting directorCornelia Mareth
casting directorMaria Rölcke
extras/bit player castingMadita Muschket
costume designerUlrike Carolina Simm
costume designerSaskia Richter
assistant costume designerKatja Hillscher
wardrobeAnja KöhlerFolgen 404 - 407, 411-416
wardrobeJanina Grote
directorFlorian RöserBlock 1 / Episode 406
directorKerstin AhlrichsBlock 4 / Ep. 415/416
directorRobert del MaestroBlock 1 / Episoden 404/405/407
directorFranziska JahnBlock 2 / Episode 409
directorJörg MielichBlock 3 / Episoden 411-414
directorPatrick WinczewskiBlock 2 / Episoden 408/410
1st assistant directorSusanne VetterBlock 4 / Ep. 415/416
1st assistant directorCaroline Leipold2 Folgen Patrick Winczewski + 1 Folge Franziska Jahn
1st assistant directorKerstin Engelmann+ R: Florian Röser & Jörg Mielich 6 Folgen + 90ziger
script supervisorMelanie Kühn
script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
trainee director's departmentSinead SommerRegiepraktikantin
editorMarion Rettig
editorPhilipp Schmitt4 Folgen Robbie Del Maestro / Florian Röser
assistant editorSebastian HänelEp. 404-407
key/dolly gripHagen Raeder404-407
key/dolly gripKurt Hafner
gafferMichael Frister [2]
best boyRoman Conrad
electricianThomas Duttke
lighting assistantDaniel Stührenberg
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Neumann
makeup artist / hair stylistJana LindnerFolgen 404 - 407
makeup artist / hair stylistSusann Wuwer-Kopsch
makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Saboundjian
producerHenriette Lippold
delegate producerKatharina Rietz
freelance producerTanya Momella Mallory
assistant-/ junior-producerToni Heye
assistant to producerCatrin Sinclair
assistant to producerLaura Marie Knoll
production designerDirk WaldeckFolgen 408 - 410
production designerChris Müller [4]Ep. 404-407
production designerRomy Gawlik
prop masterSven Tismer
prop masterJörg SchadeFolge 406 und 407 - 2 Wochen Vertretung; Folge 428
standby propsHolger Koch
standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]Folge 411-414
line producerHarald Reinhold
unit production managerGregor Goritschnig
assistant production managerLisa Stegelin
assistant to production managerLaura Röhniß
unit managerAlexander Müller
location managerStefan Hübert
set manager / 3rd ADKarsten Christoph [1]
set manager / 3rd ADPhil Ullmann
assistant location managerJens ItterEp. 411 - 414, Halle (Saale)
4th AD / Additional ADNele Yannica Günther
4th AD / Additional ADDeborah Bode
4th AD / Additional ADRaphael Rogel
4th AD / Additional ADMartin Blum [1]
production driverKay Risse
production driverBenjamin Reil
production driverSven Bernd
screenwriterMarkus Hoffmann [1]Episoden 405/413/414
screenwriterFrank KoopmannEp. 404/408/409/411/412
screenwriterMichael ZeehEpisode 410
screenwriterManuel MeimbergEp. 415/416
screenwriterEva Zahn und Volker A. ZahnEpisode 407
screenwriterUwe KossmannEpisoden 405/413/414
screenwriterRoland HeepEp. 404/408/409/411/412
screenwriterJulia MeimbergEp. 415/416
screenwriterJeanet PfitzerEp. 404/408/409/411/412
screenwriterGabriel MerzEpisode 410
screenwriterAxel HildebrandEpisode 406
production sound mixerAndreas Trepte
boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
boom operatorGert Blumhagen
boom operatorTill UlrichBlock 3, Ep. 411 - 414
stunt coordinatorPeter Bartels
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesThomm TVDrohnenaufnahmen
CastingCMR Casting / Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzLeipzig
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Saskia Richter
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
PropsRequisiten Speicher