Soko Leipzig | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 379-403 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/01/2018
End of shooting15/12/2018
LocationsLeipzig und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode44
Episodes from/to379-403
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nilam FarooqOlivia Fareedi [SS]
Marco Girnth
Jan Maybach [SS]
Petra KleinertDagmar Schnee [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Amy Mußul
Kim Nowak [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Helene GrassTabea Trammborn [L]
Bianca NawrathNicole Wendt [L]
Sabrina AmaliRanya [LE]
Hartmut Becker
Maybach Senior [SR]
Knut BergerSven Lott [LE]
Lutz Blochberger
Harald Borken [LE]
Martin Bretschneider
Jens Rose (Der Schattenmann) [LE]
Armin DallapiccolaAchim Wagner [LE]
Jaime Ferkic
Pedro Basker [LE]
Daniel FliegerJohannes Wagner [LE]
Stephan GrossmannPhillip Bolte [LE]
Anna HerrmannLydia [LE]
Josef HeynertKai Wendt [LE]
Jonas HienStefan Lammert [LE]
Leopold HornungFinn Kern [LE]
Johanna Ingelfinger
Janine Wagner [LE]
Eddie IrleDirk Sandmann [LE]
Kyra Sophia KahreLara Rückert [LE]
Laszlo I. Kish
Nicolai Blago [LE]
Jana Klinge
Anja Wolf [LE]
Niklas KohrtElliott Neuhaus [LE]
Steffen Lehmann
Lars Eichhorn [LE]
Tobias Licht
Tobias Kortschak [LE]
Jasmin LordNike Gold [LE]
Judith Mauthe
Lorena Bergmann [LE]
Torsten MichaelisGerd Kollack [LE]
Sandrine Mittelstädt
Caro Sommer [LE]
Luke NeiteHipster (F: Goldkind) [LE]
Mirka Pigulla
Nadine Kortschak [LE]
Lore RichterNicole Wendt [LE]
Anton RubtsovEugen Zertik [LE]
Natalia RudziewiczDorothea Gerber [LE]
Simon RußigThor [LE]
Anne SchäferPia Werth [LE]
David Schellenschmidt
Rafael Böhm [LE]
Klaus Christian SchreiberDr. Aglef Falkenberg [LE]
Robert SchuppFlorian Sänger [LE]
Alessandro Schuster
Darian Berger [LE]
Peter SikorskiLoris Werth [LE]
Anna von HaeblerJulia Hoffmeister [LE]
Peter WeissDavid Seidel [LE]
Sabine Werner
Frau Wagner [LE]
Max WoelkyMarco Kowalski [LE]
David ZimmerschiedPeter Hassmann aka Peter Gruber [LE]
Erik KöhlerLazlow Trimmborn [GS]
René GeislerFlorian Roth [SSR]
Maximilian KlasBenni Maybach [SSR]
Caroline ScholzeLeni Maybach [SSR]
Judith SehrbrockDr. Stein [SSR]
Daniel SteinerLorenz Rettig [SSR]
Anna StieblichProf. Dr. Sabine Rossi [SSR]
Simon WernerSEK Einsatzleiter [SSR]
Jana BaukeDr. Kaminsky [SR]
Katharina EirichFrau Lindner [SR]
Timo FakhravarKamal Achchakir [SR]
Oscar Hoppe
Mitch [SR]
Hans Klima
Mafred Moll [SR]
Katja Körber
Elina Jungklaus [SR]
Manuel KrstanovicAnwalt [SR]
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt
Pfarrer Plam [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Landau [SR]
Maria RadomskiElli Krapp [SR]
Oliver Reinhard
Klaas Schumann [SR]
Sanne SchnappAnja Masur [SR]
Norbert StößDr.Tauber [SR]
Simona Theoharova
Maria [SR]
Marlen Ulonska
Frauke Kollack [SR]
Martin WaldeSven Brehme [SR]
Eléna WeißEva Böhme, Die Königin vom Schwanenteich [SR]
Jan Andreesen
René Makowski [SRE]
Isabella BartdorffChrista Fröhlich [SRE]
Florian BeyerTechniker [SRE]
Oliver BroumisStefan Fröhlich [SRE]
David BunnersMartin Schmidt [SRE]
Carolin GarnierSonja Schaller [SRE]
Alvar Julian GoetzeNiklas [SRE]
Wolfgang HäntschDieter Borsig (F: Familienteufel ) [SRE]
Amelie HennigSabrina Rückert [SRE]
David Hürten
Roy Berger [SRE]
Maximilian JaenischKatze [SRE]
Stefan KaminskyPHM Vollmer [SRE]
Dennis KamitzJanek [SRE]
Vera KasimirFrau Goslow [SRE]
Hildegard Lena KuhlenbergRoberta Neuhaus [SRE]
Caspar LangerLuca Fritsch [SRE]
Lutz Lansemann
Paul Wiegand (Geschwister) [SRE]
Aaron Le
Anwalt [SRE]
Nils MaltenPfleger [SRE]
Jürg PlüssBoris Moll [SRE]
Michael RautenbergMarlon Rieger [SRE]
Anke RetzlaffJasmin Nowak [SRE]
Alva SchäferLaura [SRE]
Bastian SemmTrainer [SRE]
Raúl Semmler
Björn Krapp [SRE]
David SimonHannes Sönlein [SRE]
Anja ThiemannIsabelle Gruber [SRE]
Axel Wandtke
Volker Egger [SRE]
Poki Wong
Li [SRE]
Matthias ZiesingSasha Bettenrot [SRE]
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz
Ärztin [BP]
Louis ChristiansenDennis jung [BP]
Jonas FürstenauKonrad Wagner [BP]
Lukas GenselBenjamin Kollack [BP]
Andreas HammerPHM Griese [BP]
Louit LippstreuTobias Hassmann [BP]
Katja PreußNachbarin [BP]
Peggy Lukac
Mutter Maybach

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Loeffler
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
Director of photographyRoman Nowocien5 Folgen/ 225 min
Director of photographyMichael Clayton2 Folgen á 45min.
Director of photographyHenning JesselR.del Maestro + M. Pfeiffer
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyFriederike Heß4 Folgen
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier
Camera operatorLars Weckwerth
Camera operatorInka SackenheimFolgen 379-382 & 387-390 & 399-403
Camera operatorConrad LobstH.Jessel/ M. Pfeiffer
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraPaul GüntherALEXA PLUS/ Steadycam/B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Blöcke 1+2
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
1st assistant cameraAndreas HobergAlexa, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAttila Kiss
1st assistant cameraKristian LerchAlexa | A-Cam | 12DT Ersatz
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersB-Cam Folge 387-390
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
1st assistant cameraRaymond KestingZusatz
2nd assistant cameraSören Hilbrecht
2nd assistant cameraJannis Kern2DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMartin LübkeVertretung
2nd assistant cameraTill Dose
2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich5DT Vertretung
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Still photographerBernd Cramer
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Extras/bit player castingMadita MuschketFolgen 379-391
Costume designerUlrike Carolina SimmBuch 383-386
Costume designerSaskia RichterFolgen 387,388,389,390,395,39,397,398
Costume designerDoreen Winkler
Assistant costume designerKatja Hillscher
WardrobeAnja Köhler
WardrobeJanina Grote
WardrobeFranziska HatzelZusatz 1 DT (12.11.18)/ Komparserie
DirectorMaris Pfeiffer
DirectorJörg Mielich
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorHerwig Fischer5 x 45
DirectorSven Fehrensen4 Folgen (383-386)
DirectorRobert del Maestro
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
Director (broadcasting)Patrick Winczewski
1st AD (local system)Susanne Sickert383-386, Sven Fehrensen
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Antje Ritter
1st AD (local system)Stefan Wolf
1st AD (local system)Matthias Hedwig
Script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
Script supervisorMelanie Kühn8 Folgen Sven Fehrensen, 2 Folgen Maris Pfeiffer, 2 Folgen Robert del Maestro
EditorSusann Wetterich383-386
EditorPhilipp SchmittFolgen 399-403
EditorPhilipp Schmitt5 Folgen 399-403
Assistant editorSebastian Hänel
Key/dolly gripKurt Hafner
GafferBenjamin HirlingerFolgen 391 - 394
GafferMichael Frister
Best boyRoman Conrad
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneider
Lighting assistantDaniel Stührenberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Tschöpemehrere Blöcke 2018
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana LindnerFolgen 395/396/397/398
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Saboundjian
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Neumann
ComposerGeorge Kochbeck
ProducerHenriette Lippold
Delegate producerKatharina Rietz
Freelance producerTanya Momella Mallory
Assistant-/ junior-producerToni Heye
Assistant to producerCatrin Sinclair
Assistant to producerShamin Dake
Production designerKarin WilpertDas chinesische Licht - EA 7.12.18
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Production designerKarin WilpertBewährungsprobe - EA 1.2.19
Production designerKarin WilpertSehnsucht (Arbeitstitel)
Production designerKarin WilpertCrystal
Production designerKarin Wilpert(The Trumpet Maker)
Prop masterDirk Waldeck399 - 403
Prop masterJanusz SisikFolgen 379 - 382
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]Folgen 395, 396, 397, 398
Standby propsHolger Koch
Graphic artistJean-Philipp IhleComputer-/Handy Screens
Property driverJörg SchadeFolge 387 - 403
Art department traineeTabea Krackow
Art department traineeSinead SommerAusstattungspraktikantin
Line producerHarald Reinhold
Unit production managerGregor Goritschnig
Assistant production managerKaren Fetzer
Assistant to production managerSilke Kabisch
Unit managerAlexander Müller
Location managerStefan Hübert
Set manager/ floor managerLena HellingFolgen 383 - 386
Set manager/ floor managerKarsten Christoph [1]
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly HütterR.:R.del Maestro , M. Pfeiffer
Set manager/ floor managerTom KretschmarFolgen 391-392-393-394
Assistant set/floor managerRaphael Rogel25 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerSinead Sommer4 Folgen / Sven Fehrensen
Production driverSven Bernd
Production driverKay Risse
ScreenwriterBarry Thomson
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterManuel Meimberg
Script consultantJens BeckerAnalyse Hauptcharaktere
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk6 Folgen
Production sound mixerMatthias PamperinFolgen 395&396
Production sound mixerAndreas Trepte
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Boom operatorMartin Witte
Sound designerValentin Spiegel4 Folgen: 395-398
Foley artistTakis Christos SariannidisFolgen 383-386; 391-394
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stunt coordinatorJan BoehmeFolge: 384 u.385
Stuntman/womanDenise TrefflerStuntdouble Folge 391
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntman/womanSteve SzigetiStunt Double
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble Carhit (399-403)
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double: Nilam Farooq&Kyra S.Kahre
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Jan Andreesen
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
ConsultantSarah ZeisingMedizin

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
Public Relation/PublicityHeiland-Werbung GmbHBeschriftungen, Textildruck
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: S. Richter-Haase
PropsRequisitenspeicher
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31/01/2001