Soko Leipzig | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 379-403 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/01/2018
End of shooting15/12/2018
LocationsLeipzig und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Length of episode44
Episodes from/to379-403
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nilam FarooqOlivia Fareedi [SS]
Marco Girnth
Jan Maybach [SS]
Petra KleinertDagmar Schnee [SS]
Amy Mußul
Kim Nowak [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Helene GrassTabea Trammborn [L]
Bianca NawrathNicole Wendt [L]
Hartmut Becker
Maybach Senior [SR]
Sabrina AmaliRanya [LE]
Knut BergerSven Lott [LE]
Lutz Blochberger
Harald Borken [LE]
Martin Bretschneider
Jens Rose (Der Schattenmann) [LE]
Armin DallapiccolaAchim Wagner [LE]
Jaime Ferkic
Pedro Basker [LE]
Daniel FliegerJohannes Wagner [LE]
Stephan GrossmannPhillip Bolte [LE]
Anna HerrmannLydia [LE]
Jonas HienStefan Lammert [LE]
Leopold HornungFinn Kern [LE]
Johanna Ingelfinger
Janine Wagner [LE]
Kyra Sophia KahreLara Rückert [LE]
Laszlo I. Kish
Nicolai Blago [LE]
Jana Klinge
Anja Wolf [LE]
Niklas KohrtElliott Neuhaus [LE]
Steffen Lehmann
Lars Eichhorn [LE]
Tobias Licht
Tobias Kortschak [LE]
Judith Mauthe
Lorena Bergmann [LE]
Sandrine Mittelstädt
Caro Sommer [LE]
Mirka Pigulla
Nadine Kortschak [LE]
Lore RichterNicole Wendt [LE]
Natalia RudziewiczDorothea Gerber [LE]
Anne SchäferPia Werth [LE]
Robert SchuppFlorian Sänger [LE]
Alessandro SchusterDarian Berger [LE]
Peter SikorskiLoris Werth [LE]
Simona Theoharova
Maria/Aneta Malik [LE]
Anna von HaeblerJulia Hoffmeister [LE]
Peter WeissDavid Seidel [LE]
Sabine Werner
Frau Wagner [LE]
David ZimmerschiedPeter Hassmann aka Peter Gruber [LE]
Josef HeynertKai Wendt [LE]
Eddie IrleDirk Sandmann [LE]
Anton RubtsovEugen Zertik [LE]
Simon RußigThor [LE]
David SchellenschmidtRafael Böhm [LE]
Klaus Christian SchreiberDr. Aglef Falkenberg [LE]
Max WoelkyMarco Kowalski [LE]
Jasmin GassmannNike Gold [LE]
Torsten MichaelisGerd Kollack [LE]
Luke NeiteHipster (F: Goldkind) [LE]
Erik KöhlerLazlow Trimmborn [GS]
Jana BaukeTeamärztin [SSR]
Maximilian KlasBenni Maybach [SSR]
Caroline ScholzeLeni Maybach [SSR]
Judith SehrbrockDr. Stein [SSR]
Anna StieblichProf. Dr. Sabine Rossi [SSR]
Simon WernerSEK Einsatzleiter [SSR]
Daniel SteinerLorenz Rettig [SSR]
René GeislerFlorian Roth [SSR]
Clara VeihelmannCharlotte Maybach [SSR]
Timo FakhravarKamal Achchakir [SR]
Oscar Hoppe
Mitch [SR]
Stefan KaminskyPHM Vollmer [SR]
Hans Klima
Mafred Moll [SR]
Katja Körber
Elina Jungklaus [SR]
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt
Pfarrer Plam [SR]
Oliver Reinhard
Klaas Schumann [SR]
Sanne SchnappAnja Masur [SR]
Norbert StößDr.Tauber [SR]
Marlen Ulonska
Frauke Kollack [SR]
Martin Walde
Sven Brehme [SR]
Manuel KrstanovicAnwalt [SR]
Maria RadomskiElli Krapp [SR]
Eléna WeißEva Böhme, Die Königin vom Schwanenteich [SR]
Katharina EirichFrau Lindner [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Landau [SR]
Jan Andreesen
René Makowski [SRE]
Isabella BartdorffChrista Fröhlich [SRE]
David C. BunnersMartin Schmidt [SRE]
Carolin GarnierSonja Schaller [SRE]
Alvar Julian GoetzeNiklas [SRE]
Wolfgang HäntschDieter Borsig (F: Familienteufel ) [SRE]
Amelie HennigSabrina Rückert [SRE]
David Hürten
Roy Berger [SRE]
Maximilian JaenischKatze [SRE]
Vera KasimirFrau Goslow [SRE]
Hildegard Lena Kuhlenberg
Roberta Neuhaus [SRE]
Lutz Lansemann
Paul Wiegand (Geschwister) [SRE]
Aaron Le
Anwalt [SRE]
Nils MaltenPfleger [SRE]
Jürg PlüssBoris Moll [SRE]
Anke RetzlaffJasmin Nowak [SRE]
Bastian SemmTrainer [SRE]
Raúl Semmler
Björn Krapp [SRE]
David SimonHannes Sönlein [SRE]
Axel Wandtke
Volker Egger [SRE]
Poki Wong
Li [SRE]
Matthias ZiesingSasha Bettenrot [SRE]
Florian BeyerTechniker [SRE]
Oliver BroumisStefan Fröhlich [SRE]
Dennis KamitzJanek [SRE]
Michael RautenbergMarlon Rieger [SRE]
Anja ThiemannIsabelle Gruber [SRE]
Caspar LangerLuca Fritsch [SRE]
Alva SchäferLaura [SRE]
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz
Ärztin [BP]
Stephan FiedlerNotarzt [BP]
Jonas FürstenauKonrad Wagner [BP]
Andreas HammerPHM Griese [BP]
Katja Preuß
Nachbarin [BP]
Louit LippstreuTobias Hassmann [BP]
Louis ChristiansenDennis jung [BP]
Lukas GenselBenjamin Kollack [BP]
Jannis VeihelmannJunge [BP]
Peggy Lukac
Mutter Maybach

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Loeffler
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]
Baselight
Baselight
Director of photographyMichael Clayton
2 Folgen á 45min.
2 Folgen á 45min.
Director of photographyFriederike Heß
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyRoman Nowocien
5 Folgen/ 225 min
5 Folgen/ 225 min
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
R.del Maestro + M. Pfeiffer
R.del Maestro + M. Pfeiffer
Director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier
Camera operatorConrad Lobst
H.Jessel/ M. Pfeiffer
H.Jessel/ M. Pfeiffer
Camera operatorLars Weckwerth
Camera operatorInka Sackenheim
Folgen 379-382 & 387-390 & 399-403
Folgen 379-382 & 387-390 & 399-403
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
Alexa, A-Cam
Alexa, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAttila Kiss
Folge 399 - 403
Folge 399 - 403
1st assistant cameraRaymond Kesting
A Cam, Alexa Plus, Ultra Primes & Arri Studio Zooms | 5 SD
A Cam, Alexa Plus, Ultra Primes & Arri Studio Zooms | 5 SD
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
B-Cam Folge 387-390
B-Cam Folge 387-390
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
1st assistant cameraKristian Lerch
Alexa | A-Cam | 12DT Ersatz
Alexa | A-Cam | 12DT Ersatz
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies
1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Blöcke 1+2
1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Blöcke 1+2
1st assistant cameraPaul Günther
ALEXA PLUS/ Steadycam/B-Cam
ALEXA PLUS/ Steadycam/B-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
2nd assistant cameraSören Hilbrecht
2nd assistant cameraLisa Wunderlich
5DT Vertretung
5DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraTill Dose
2nd assistant cameraMartin Lübke
Vertretung
Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraJannis Kern
2DT Vertretung
2DT Vertretung
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Still photographerBernd Cramer
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Extras/bit player castingMadita Muschket
Folgen 379-391
Folgen 379-391
Costume designerUlrike Carolina Simm
Buch 383-386
Buch 383-386
Costume designerDoreen Winkler
Costume designerSaskia Richter
Folgen 387,388,389,390,395,39,397,398
Folgen 387,388,389,390,395,39,397,398
Assistant costume designerKatja Hillscher
WardrobeFranziska Hatzel
Zusatz 1 DT (12.11.18)/ Komparserie
Zusatz 1 DT (12.11.18)/ Komparserie
WardrobeJanina Grote
WardrobeAnja Köhler
DirectorSven Fehrensen
4 Folgen (383-386)
4 Folgen (383-386)
DirectorMaris Pfeiffer
DirectorRobert del Maestro
DirectorJörg Mielich
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorHerwig Fischer
5 x 45
5 x 45
DirectorOren Schmuckler
Director (broadcasting)Patrick Winczewski
1st AD (local system)Stefan Wolf
1st AD (local system)Antje Ritter
1st AD (local system)Susanne Sickert
383-386, Sven Fehrensen
383-386, Sven Fehrensen
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Matthias Hedwig
Script continuityMelanie Kühn
8 Folgen Sven Fehrensen, 2 Folgen Maris Pfeiffer, 2 Folgen Robert del Maestro
8 Folgen Sven Fehrensen, 2 Folgen Maris Pfeiffer, 2 Folgen Robert del Maestro
Script continuityAlexandra Vogt Lösch
Regie: Soleen Yusef/Herwig Fischer
Regie: Soleen Yusef/Herwig Fischer
EditorMichael Reysz
Folgen 391 - 394
Folgen 391 - 394
EditorSusann Wetterich
383-386 Regie Sven Fehrensen
383-386 Regie Sven Fehrensen
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
5 Folgen 399-403
5 Folgen 399-403
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
Folgen 399-403
Folgen 399-403
Assistant editorSebastian Hänel
Key gripKurt Hafner
GafferMichael Frister
GafferBenjamin Hirlinger
Folgen 391 - 394
Folgen 391 - 394
Best boyRoman Conrad
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneider
Lighting assistantDaniel Stührenberg
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Neumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Tschöpe
mehrere Blöcke 2018
mehrere Blöcke 2018
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke Saboundjian
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Lindner
Folgen 395/396/397/398
Folgen 395/396/397/398
ComposerGeorge Kochbeck
ProducerHenriette Lippold
Delegate producerKatharina Rietz
ProducerTanya Momella Mallory
Assistant-/ junior-producerToni Heye
Assistant to producerCatrin Sinclair
Assistant to producerShamin Dake
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Crystal
Crystal
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Sehnsucht (Arbeitstitel)
Sehnsucht (Arbeitstitel)
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Das chinesische Licht - EA 7.12.18
Das chinesische Licht - EA 7.12.18
Production designerKarin Wilpert
(The Trumpet Maker)
(The Trumpet Maker)
Production designerKarin Wilpert
Bewährungsprobe - EA 1.2.19
Bewährungsprobe - EA 1.2.19
Prop masterDirk Waldeck
399 - 403
399 - 403
Prop masterJanusz Sisik
Folgen 379 - 382
Folgen 379 - 382
Standby propsHolger Koch
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Folgen 395, 396, 397, 398
Folgen 395, 396, 397, 398
Graphic artistBarbara Feis
Graphic design for props
Graphic design for props
Graphic artistJean-Philipp Ihle
Computer-/Handy Screens
Computer-/Handy Screens
Property driverJörg Schade
Folge 387 - 403
Folge 387 - 403
Art department traineeTabea Krackow
Art department traineeSinead Sommer
Ausstattungspraktikantin
Ausstattungspraktikantin
Line producerHarald Reinhold
Production managerGregor Goritschnig
Assistant production managerKaren Fetzer
Assistant to production managerSilke Kabisch
Unit managerAlexander Müller
Location manager (local system)Stephan Richter
Location manager (local system)Stefan Hübert
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
R.:R.del Maestro , M. Pfeiffer
R.:R.del Maestro , M. Pfeiffer
Set manager/ floor managerTom Kretschmar
Folgen 391-392-393-394
Folgen 391-392-393-394
Set manager/ floor managerLena Helling
Folgen 383 - 386
Folgen 383 - 386
Set manager/ floor managerKarsten Christoph [1]
Assistant set/floor managerRaphael Rogel
25 Folgen
25 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerSinead Sommer
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Production driverKay Risse
Production driverSven Bernd
ScreenwriterManuel Meimberg
ScreenwriterBarry Thomson
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterFelicitas Korn
Script consultantJens Becker
Analyse Hauptcharaktere
Analyse Hauptcharaktere
Production sound mixerAndreas Trepte
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
Folgen 395&396
Folgen 395&396
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Boom operatorMartin Witte
Sound designerValentin Spiegel
4 Episodes: 395 - 398
4 Episodes: 395 - 398
Foley artistTakis Christos Sariannidis
Folgen 383-386; 391-394
Folgen 383-386; 391-394
Stunt coordinatorJan Boehme
Folge: 384 u.385
Folge: 384 u.385
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanSteve Szigeti
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stuntman/womanDenise Treffler
Stuntdouble Folge 391
Stuntdouble Folge 391
Stuntman/womanClaudia Heinz
Stunt Double: Nilam Farooq&Kyra S.Kahre
Stunt Double: Nilam Farooq&Kyra S.Kahre
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntdouble Carhit (399-403)
Stuntdouble Carhit (399-403)
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Dbl. Jan Andreesen
Dbl. Jan Andreesen
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
ConsultantSarah Zeising
Medizin
Medizin

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBKS S.Z.E.N.E -Dienstleistung GmbH
Michelle und Peter Krueger als Angestellte bei Silent Running
Michelle und Peter Krueger als Angestellte bei Silent Running
Production Servicesmdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH
Public Relation/PublicityHeiland-Werbung GmbH
Beschriftungen, Textildruck
Beschriftungen, Textildruck
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: S. Richter-Haase
KB: S. Richter-Haase
PropsRequisitenspeicher
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31/01/2001