TV Series | 2020 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany
The project "SOKO Köln" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/01/2020
End of shooting16/11/2020
LocationsKöln , Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sonja Baumn.n. (Nachfolge Anna Maiwald) [SS]
Pierre BessonHauptkommissar Matti Wagner [SS]
Thomas ClemensDr. Philip Kraft [SS]
Tatjana KästelLilly Funke [SS]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [SS]
Lukas PilotyKommissar Jonas Fischer [SS]
Nagmeh AlaeiDr. Proschat Maghmumy [LE]
Tina Amon AmonsenAnnika Wernitz [LE]
David BaalckeDr. Nicolas Rothärmel [LE]
Stephan BaumeckerMichael Rheinbach [LE]
Theresa BerlageSusanne Mauritz [LE]
Ulrike BliefertElisabeth Mommsen [LE]
Eric BouwerFrank Imhorst [LE]
Mathilde BundschuhCornelia Imhorst [LE]
Neshe DemirNesrin Reinike [LE]
Maximilian DirrAxel Fiedler [LE]
Anuk EnsIris Fellner [LE]
Penelope FregoPia Söllner [LE]
Katjana GerzAnnie de Vries [LE]
Sebastian Griegel
Niklas Vogel [LE]
Caroline HankeMaria Hartmann [LE]
Katharina HaudumMina Sommer [LE]
Dennis HerrmannThomas Bach [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannAxel Thiessen [LE]
Katharina HeyerAnne Nowak [LE]
Paul Jumin HoffmannRuan Dang [LE]
Katja HutkoNadja Bukov [LE]
Lisa JoptKim Gersthoff [LE]
Steffen C. JürgensRalf Maternus [LE]
Sebastian Klein [1]Thomas Elbern [LE]
Peter KnaackThilo Stark [LE]
Anja KnauerCharlotte Windgen [LE]
Sebastian KolbMarco Teichmann [LE]
Lara Joy KörnerLinda Stark [LE]
Katja LiebingSylvia Groth [LE]
Jochanah MahnkeMirjam Richter [LE]
Stephan Möller-Titel
Prof. Dr. Sebastian Körber [LE]
Nick Alexander PasveerIvo Jansen [LE]
Jaela ProbstKatja [LE]
Maike Johanna Reuter
Sandy Jakobs [LE]
Reiner SchöneGuido Winter [LE]
Rauand TalebHautan Kazemi ( Episode: Riot) [LE]
Nicolas Fethi TürkseverDino Agostini [LE]
Madieu UlbrichKilian Bicks [LE]
Brigitte UrhausenNina Gottmann [LE]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeJan-Philip Curtius [LE]
Ines Marie WesternströerBirte Stolper [LE]
Andreas WindhuisChristian Koscheck [LE]
Jörg Witte
Konrad Schemel [LE]
Katrin BühringElke Burger [SR]
Anja S. GläserJessica Winkler [SR]
Dirk OssigDr. Markus Burger [SR]
Uta-Maria SchützeEva Heinze [SR]
Michael SpechtPelle Felsch [SR]
Gruschenka StevensChristiane Borchart [SR]
Frederik von Lüttichau
Paul Rauhe [SR]
Lars WellingsBjörn Ostermann [SR]
Daniel AichingerDr. Anton Schad [SRE]
Antonia BreidenbachJohanna Grund [SRE]
Arzu CoruhAylin Polat [SRE]
Julian CulemannRobin Flinks [SRE]
Marie Therese Futterknecht
Regine Moll [SRE]
Gabriela Garcia VargasLisa Sanchez [SRE]
Eveline GorterSecretary [SRE]
Anna GrisebachBeate Winter [SRE]
Gina HallerMaria Allegrani [SRE]
Jörn HentschelKarl Padberg [SRE]
Paul HofmannCarsten Klemm [SRE]
Odine JohneJulia Gerber [SRE]
Fabian Alexander KondziolkaPierre [SRE]
Andreas MerkerErik Frauenhoff [SRE]
Friederike OttSilke Maurer [SRE]
Samuel ProstAlex Stolper [SRE]
Moon SukThi Loung [SRE]
Stellan TorrnDavid Kaiser [SRE]
Frank BöhmArzt [BP]
Conny BrandtConnie [BP]
Rolf HeutmannElisabeths Stammgast [BP]
Manuel L. HillReporter [BP]
Madeleine KrakorJenny Grey [BP]
Lisa Sophie KuszCarmen Biermann [BP]
Gregor RaabImbissverkäufer [BP]
Stephan SchadProf. Eike Curtius [BP]
Nikolai WillTV-Show-Moderator [BP]
Annette ZeisingJohannas Mutter [BP]
Sarah Michelle BlaikJogger
Max KrämerKrankenpfleger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian Lehner
2d artistSimon WildtVFX retouching
2d artistJonathan FriesenVFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
ColoristHannes Häger
ColoristLukas HäuslerFinal Grading Fo. 368-371, 372-374
Director of photographyAleksandra MedianikovaEpisode 375 - 377
Director of photographyBenjamin F. WiegEpisode 372 - 374
Director of photographyStefan Krause4 Folgen
Director of photographyEugen Gritschneder3 Episodes
Camera operatorAnne Lindemann3 DT B-Kamera / DoP Ben Wieg
Camera operatorJens Nolte2 DT B-Cam - DOP T.Holzhauser
1st assistant cameraDennis Heider
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl3DT 19.St. Block6 Camera: Thomas von Kreisler
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz
2nd assistant cameraHanna Kortus16 DT Zusatz/Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorSebastian BerghausBlock 7, Folge 366, 367 u. 381 | + Vertretung 2. Kamerassistent
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Camera traineeJonas BüttnerBlock 2
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
Assistant costume designerHeike Stephan
WardrobeSabrina Köhler
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorChristian Werner
DirectorMascha Schilinski
DirectorSarah Winkenstette
DirectorJanis Rebecca Rattenni3 Folgen
DirectorChristoph HeiningerFolgen "Rabenmutter", "Ein eigenes Leben", "Tinderella", "Superhelden"
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-ErsfeldBlock 2 +Block 7
1st AD (local system)Birgit LesguillonsFolgen mit Ulrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Dennis EichhofEpisodes 375-377
Script supervisorNicole Dillinger1 Day
Trainee director's departmentMoritz BrachmannEpisode 375-377
EditorSteffen Pohl
EditorCarolin Heinz3 x 45 Min.
Grip assistantMarkus Loy1. Block
Lighting technician / electricianBorislav SalatinoBeleuchter:
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Muschalek
Makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Heyl
Makeup artist / hair stylistKristina KrizsanBlock 1
Additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
Additional make up artistSabrina Lehmann
Fx makeup artistJohannes Schmager
Production designerMelanie Opitz
Production designerNora M. Stenutz
Assistant production designerJochen BornFolgen
Assistant production designerSusan GohsmannFolgen 362-374
Prop masterJacqueline Mlinaric
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]
Standby propsDaniela FeickKrankheitsvertretung
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Standby propsQuynh Anh NguyenErsatz
Standby propsJana Kerstan1. Block (Folgen 362-365)
Property assistantHannah Jünger365-381
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika Heyer362 - 374
Location scoutAbi Roos
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Production managerMonika Krück
Assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
Assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn7 sequences (Block 3+4)
Unit managerSimon Raphael Louwen
Unit managerDavid Küpper
Location managerNadine GinzelFolgen 368, 367 & 381
Set manager/ floor managerMarvin AlbrachtBlock 7
Assistant set/floor managerMartin Moch
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie Burghard
Production driverJosef Stollwerk19.Staffel (Block6+7)
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels3
Production sound mixerUdo Steinke14 Folgen
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Boom operatorJascha Schulze362- 368
Boom operatorFrank HaßelmannFolgen: 372-374
Green consultantKorina GutscheStaffel 19, Block 5-7

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHHVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil, Garderobenmobil, Aufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rentmed. Setbetreuung
Production Servicesplan-b-services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Colognevarious crew/cast shuttle services
Locations and StudiosJOLA-RentKrankenhaus, med. Ausstattung
Makeup and HairDHS Filmservice GmbHmake up trailer
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-RentRTW
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobile WC Anhänger Generatoren Team Aufenthalt Shuttel Service