TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany
The project "SOKO Köln" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

StatusFor Premium Members only
Start of shootingFor Premium Members only
End of shootingFor Premium Members only

Project data

Number of episodesFor Premium Members only

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Diana StaehlyAnna Maiwald [SS]
Sonja Baumn.n. (Nachfolge Anna Maiwald) [SS]
Mustafa AlinErkan Özer [LE]
Antonia BillDana Verweyen [LE]
Ben BlaskovicErik Lakomy [LE]
Isaak DentlerFrank Lemmer [LE]
Niki FingerBarbara Wiebeck [LE]
Ariana GansuhMai van Truong [LE]
Clara GerstNadina Steinmeier [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerMarvin Schwarz [LE]
Claudia HübschmannVera Müller [LE]
Christoph KottenkampMarkus Schott [LE]
Michael KrabbeFelix Ulfkotte [LE]
Barbara PhilippDörte Liebler [LE]
Antje SchmidtJana Filke [LE]
Leonie WesselowMona Berg [LE]
Stefanie WinnerSybille von Schönhausen [LE]
Jens KipperHanno Geissler [SR]
Katrin Annabelle SchneiderN.N. [SR]
Jesse AlbertSebastian Lennartz [SRE]
Rolf BergFred Hansen [SRE]
Charlotte BrandCaroline Wiebeck [SRE]
Alvar Julian GoetzeMarvin Schwarz jr. [SRE]
Amrei HaardtDaniela Kruppa [SRE]
Laura Maria HeidJuliane Bietz [SRE]
Maximilian JaenischTommy Blank [SRE]
Axel SieferKonstantin Filke [SRE]
Marc DumitruUrs Siegmann [BP]
Malgorzata TurekMetzgerstochter [BP]
Nikolai WillHypochonder [BP]
Hanna JürgensAnnette Faber
Merle WasmuthMarie Gerber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantChristian LehnerFolgen 342 - 361
assistant production accountantStefanie Weerts
director of photographyFabian GamperBlock 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
director of photographyFriederike HeßBlock 1 Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
camera operatorChristian KitschaB-Cam (season18, block1)
1st assistant cameraReetta PessaBlock 3 / B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDustin HasbergVertretung
2nd assistant cameraReetta PessaBlock 3
still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
wardrobeAnna-Maria ValetonKrankheitsvertretung
wardrobeAileen RichmannKrankheitsvertretung 1DT Bock 2
wardrobeSabrina Köhler3. Block (Folge 349-352)
directorUlrike HamacherBlock 1
directorChristoph Heininger
directorMascha Schilinski
1st assistant directorChiara Karampataki-Ersfeld4.Block, Regie: Nina Vukovic
1st assistant directorBirgit NieblingRegie Alexander Costea
1st assistant directorMichaela 'Ela' KlugeBlock 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
1st assistant directorDeniz MerayBlock 1
editorCarolin Heinz3 x 45 Min., Regie: Mascha Schilinski
lighting assistantAlexander SchmittBlock 4
makeup artist / hair stylistKristina HolsteinBlock 2 und 4
makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin WendlBlock1&3
assistant production designerSusan GohsmannFolgen 342 - 348
prop masterChristoph Müller [2]Folgen 342 - 354
standby propsJeantien Meijer
standby propsLarissa Dahlen
standby propsSeverin KoerberVertretung
assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika Heyer
location scoutAbi Roos
unit production managerMonika Krück
assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
unit managerJulius OttowFolgen 342-348
set manager / 3rd ADKeke PietzkeVertretung
set manager / 3rd ADJan DobertBlock I
set manager / 3rd ADKevin Ihrig
set manager / 3rd ADTobias ZarschizkyDiverse DT
4th AD / Additional ADNatalie BurghardFolge 346-348
set runnerAnna Knittel
production driverRalf Klemme
screenwriterDirk Eisfeld
production sound mixerUdo Steinke18 Folgen
boom operatorMichael KötschauFolgen 346 -348 15DT
boom operatorJascha Schulze342-345

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesthe sauceman1. Drehwoche
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign - Print
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipoli, Uniform, Unipkw