TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/01/2019
End of shooting20/10/2019

Project data

Number of episodes20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Diana Staehly
Anna Maiwald [SS]
Sonja Baumn.n. (Nachfolge Anna Maiwald) [SS]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [SS]
Illka Sander [LE]
Jesse AlbertSebastian Lennartz [LE]
Mustafa AlinErkan Özer [LE]
Ulrich BähnkManfred Helm [LE]
Antonia BillDana Verweyen [LE]
Ben Blaskovic
Erik Lakomy [LE]
Mareile Blendl
Tamara Bär [LE]
Tom BöttcherLiam Schmidtskath [LE]
Jasin ChallahChristof Papandopolus [LE]
Philip DechampsLeon Filke [LE]
Isaak DentlerFrank Lemmer [LE]
Lilly Charlotte DreesenJenny Wolf [LE]
Marko DyrlichConnie Sailer [LE]
Simon EckertHeiko Berg [LE]
Matthi FaustPeter Emskötter [LE]
Niki FingerBarbara Wiebeck [LE]
Ariana GansuhMai van Truong [LE]
Carolin Garnier
Hanna Kern [LE]
Clara GerstNadina Steinmeier [LE]
Salvatore GrecoCarlos Kempen [LE]
Marcus GrüsserFrank Martin [LE]
Henrike HahnMarlene Höft [LE]
Torsten HammannTeo Precht [LE]
Birte Hanusrichter
Veronika Berg [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerMarvin Schwarz [LE]
Henry HornTom Berger [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerJana Schott [LE]
Claudia Hübschmann
Vera Müller [LE]
Stephanie KämmerBarbara Kehl [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Markus Schott [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Felix Ulfkotte [LE]
Sarah Mahita
Ilka Sander [LE]
Livia MatthesRonja Dillinger [LE]
Judith NeumannJessy roth [LE]
Barbara PhilippDörte Liebler [LE]
Bernd ReheuserHarald Griebnitz [LE]
Frederik Schmid
Maik Hartwig [LE]
Antje Schmidt
Jana Filke [LE]
Christian SchmidtMarkus Behrens [LE]
Robin SondermannHolger Peschel [LE]
Picco von GrooteRicarda Leitner [LE]
Leonie WesselowMona Berg [LE]
Carina WieseSophia Lehmann [LE]
Stefanie Winner
Sybille von Schönhausen [LE]
Oliver K. WnukNIck [LE]
Petra ZieserMonika Stollberg [LE]
Bettina BurchardKlaudia Frisch [SSR]
Jana Klinge
Sarah Fischer [SSR]
Richard Hucke
Installateur Motzke [SR]
Haley Louise JonesMaren Jacobs [SR]
Katrin Annabelle SchneiderN.N. [SR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiCarolin Kollas [SRE]
Rolf BergFred Hansen [SRE]
Catherine BodeLouisa Broich [SRE]
Stephan Böttcher
Jens Kuhlbrodt [SRE]
Charlotte BrandCaroline Wiebeck [SRE]
Fred CosteaTony Dierkes [SRE]
Mayke DähnSybille Schmidt [SRE]
Daniel FaustObdachloser Winnie [SRE]
Alvar Julian GoetzeMarvin Schwarz jr. [SRE]
Frederik GötzLuis Fandel [SRE]
Amrei Haardt
Daniela Kruppa [SRE]
Laura Maria Heid
Juliane Bietz [SRE]
Maximilian Jaenisch
Tommy Blank [SRE]
Martin Kaps
Carsten Holtgreve [SRE]
Jens Kipper
Hanno Geissler [SRE]
Sandra MarmullaIna Holtgreve [SRE]
Denise MeisnerJunge Frau [SRE]
Kai MüllerMario Wasser [SRE]
Mirka PigullaEwa Kurowska [SRE]
Sebastian SchlemmerJens Vollmer [SRE]
Caroline SchreiberHaushälterin Frau Weber [SRE]
Kais SettiVolkan Dercan (Hauptkommissar) [SRE]
Axel SieferKonstantin Filke [SRE]
Ida WielandLeonie Emskötter [SRE]
Stephen AppletonZivilfahnder [BP]
Volker BüdtsHotelportier [BP]
Marc DumitruUrs Siegmann [BP]
Rainer GalkeWolle Böhmer [BP]
Stefanie GlessnerHypochonderin [BP]
Svenja NiekerkenPolizistin [BP]
Falk Philippe PognanJunger Mann [BP]
Malgorzata TurekMetzgerstochter [BP]
Benjamin WestphalPolizist [BP]
Nikolai WillHypochonder [BP]
Christoph BautzAdam Kuntz
Uwe DonnerMitarbeiter / Pförtner
Hanna Jürgens
Annette Faber
Merle Wasmuth
Marie Gerber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian LehnerFolgen 342 - 361
Assistant production accountantStefanie WeertsFGF Christian Lehner
ColoristLukas HäuslerFinal Grading Fo. 349-352, Fo. 355-358, Fo. 359-361
ColoristHannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
Director of photographyFriederike HeßBlock 1 Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
Director of photographyEugen GritschnederFolge 355 - 358
Director of photographyStefan Krause4 Folgen
Director of photographyFabian GamperBlock 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
Camera operatorSebastian Volk
Camera operatorChristian KitschaB-Cam (season18, block1)
Camera operatorThomas Badertageweise B-Cam bei DoP Friederike Heß
1st assistant cameraMaximilian PrinzBlock 3/4/5, 10 DT Vertretung A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraReetta PessaBlock 3 / B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMuhammed Demireltageweise
2nd assistant cameraDustin HasbergVertretung
2nd assistant cameraReetta PessaBlock 3
Clapper/loaderFabian PützKamera Praktikum
Rear projection plates operatorRobin LandsgesellPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJan MeyerPlate Assistant
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
Costume designerStephanie Fürst4.Block
Assistant costume designerMeral Sezgin4. Block
Assistant costume designerHeike StephanBlock 1-3, 5,6
WardrobeAileen RichmannKrankheitsvertretung 1DT Bock 2
WardrobeSabrina Köhler3. Block (Folge 349-352)
WardrobeAnna-Maria ValetonKrankheitsvertretung
WardrobeNancy GéronFolgen 353-358
DirectorChristoph HeiningerFolgen "Showdown", "Angst", Doppelfolge "Tango" & "Enthüllung"
DirectorUlrike HamacherBlock 1
DirectorMascha Schilinski
DirectorNina Vukovic
DirectorSascha Thiel
1st AD (local system)Jan Dobert2 DT Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Deniz MerayBlock 1
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-ErsfeldBlock 4
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' KlugeBlock 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
1st AD (local system)Birgit NieblingRegie Alexander Costea
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
Extras coordinatorStefanie Glessner
EditorCarolin Heinz3 x 45 Min.
EditorUli SchönFolge 359 - 361
Key/dolly gripYannik Cornelssen4DT Vertretung
Grip assistantJean Malte BrühlKrankheitsvertretung 1. Kamerabühne an einigen DT
Lighting assistantAlexander SchmittBlock 4
Makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin WendlBlock1&3
Makeup artist / hair stylistKristina HolsteinBlock 2 und 4
Makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi LesskeFolgen 355-358
Additional make up artistLinda Knapp
Fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerProsthetics Herstellung
Assistant to producerRamona Queißer
Assistant production designerSusan GohsmannFolgen 342 - 348
Assistant production designerSusanne GrünewaldBlock 4 & 5
Assistant production designerSarah Neumann [1]
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]Folgen 342 - 354
Prop masterAndreas EickhoffBlock 5 & 6
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Standby propsSeverin KoerberKrankheitsvertretung und Folgen 355-358
Standby propsLarissa Dahlen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian SchanzenbachBlock 5 und 6 Folgen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika Heyer
Location scoutAbi Roos
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Property driverSebastian Schwämmle
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Unit production managerWolfgang Lehr
Unit production managerMonika Krück
Assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
Unit managerVera WeißenbergerBlock 5 + 6
Unit managerJulius OttowFolgen 342-348
Location managerNadine GinzelFolgen 359-361
Set manager/ floor managerJan DobertBlock I
Set manager/ floor managerKeke PietzkeVertretung
Set manager/ floor managerKevin Ihrig
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Zarschizky
Production assistantPatrick Witte
Assistant set/floor managerFabian EstherBlock 1
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie BurghardFolge 346-348, 353-361
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Knittel
Set runnerLaetitia Tettenborn
Set runnerTom BrustBlock 5 (Folgen 355-358)
Set runnerSebastian Berghaus5 DT, Block 6
Set runnerSaskia Meyer
Set runnerAnna Knittel
Set runnerLena Anderle
Production driverRalf Klemme
ScreenwriterDirk Eisfeld
ScreenwriterRaphaela Deininger
Production sound mixerUdo Steinke18 Folgen
Production sound mixerJascha SchulzeRegie: Alexander Costea; eine Woche Vertretung 355-358
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels2
Boom operatorJascha Schulze342-345
Boom operatorMichael KötschauFolgen 346 -348 15DT
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski
Sound designerMatteo Bohé

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripOK-Eventservice
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmonil 3,5 t, Garderobenmobil 3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesvarious cleanings
Production Servicesthe sauceman1. Drehwoche
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign - Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Drucke / Apps
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipoli, Uniform, Unipkw
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge + LKW
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates