TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/01/2019
End of shooting20/10/2019
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Number of episodes20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Diana Staehly
Anna Maiwald [SS]
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [SS]
Sonja Baumn.n. (Nachfolge Anna Maiwald) [SS]
Michael Benthin
Dr. Baumann [LE]
Antonia BillDana Verweyen [LE]
Ben Blaskovic
Erik Lakomy [LE]
Mareile Blendl
Tamara Bär [LE]
Jasin ChallahChristof Papandopolus [LE]
Isaak DentlerFrank Lemmer [LE]
Simon EckertHeiko Berg [LE]
Matthi FaustPeter Emskötter [LE]
Niki FingerBarbara Wiebeck [LE]
Ariana GansuhMai van Truong [LE]
Carolin Garnier
Hanna Kern [LE]
Salvatore Greco
Carlos Kempen [LE]
Torsten Hammann
Teo Precht [LE]
Birte Hanusrichter
Veronika Berg [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerMarvin Schwarz [LE]
Magdalena Höfner
Jana Schott [LE]
Claudia Hübschmann
Vera Müller [LE]
Stephanie Kämmer
Barbara Kehl [LE]
Christoph Kottenkamp
Markus Schott [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Felix Ulfkotte [LE]
Sarah Mahita
Ilka Sander [LE]
Livia MatthesRonja Dillinger [LE]
Judith Neumann
Jessy roth [LE]
Barbara PhilippDörte Liebler [LE]
Bernd ReheuserHarald Griebnitz [LE]
Frederik Schmid
Maik Hartwig [LE]
Antje Schmidt
Jana Filke [LE]
Christian SchmidtMarkus Behrens [LE]
Robin SondermannHolger Peschel [LE]
Picco von Groote
Ricarda Leitner [LE]
Carina WieseSophia Lehmann [LE]
Stefanie Winner
Sybille von Schönhausen [LE]
Oliver K. WnukNIck [LE]
Petra ZieserMonika Stollberg [LE]
Jesse AlbertSebastian Lennartz [LE]
Mustafa AlinErkan Özer [LE]
Ulrich BähnkManfred Helm [LE]
Philip DechampsLeon Filke [LE]
Lilly Charlotte DreesenJenny Wolf [LE]
Clara GerstNadina Steinmeier [LE]
Marcus GrüsserFrank Martin [LE]
Henrike HahnMarlene Höft [LE]
Adam VenhausDamian [LE]
Leonie WesselowMona Berg [LE]
Tom BöttcherLiam Schmidtskath [LE]
Marko DyrlichConnie Sailer [LE]
Henry HornTom Berger [LE]
Illka Sander [LE]
Jana Klinge
Sarah Fischer [SSR]
Richard Hucke
Installateur Motzke [SR]
Haley Louise JonesMaren Jacobs [SR]
Katrin Annabelle SchneiderN.N. [SR]
Carmen BaackMara Siegmann [SRE]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiCarolin Kollas [SRE]
Rolf BergFred Hansen [SRE]
Catherine BodeLouisa Broich [SRE]
Stephan Böttcher
Jens Kuhlbrodt [SRE]
Bettina BurchardKlaudia Frisch [SRE]
Fred CosteaTony Dierkes [SRE]
Mayke Dähn
Sybille Schmidt [SRE]
Alvar Julian GoetzeMarvin Schwarz jr. [SRE]
Amrei Haardt
Daniela Kruppa [SRE]
Laura Maria Heid
Juliane Bietz [SRE]
Maximilian Jaenisch
Tommy Blank [SRE]
Jens KipperHanno Geissler [SRE]
Sandra MarmullaIna Holtgreve [SRE]
Mirka Pigulla
Ewa Kurowska [SRE]
Sebastian SchlemmerJens Vollmer [SRE]
Caroline SchreiberHaushälterin Frau Weber [SRE]
Axel Siefer
Konstantin Filke [SRE]
Frederik GötzLuis Fandel [SRE]
Martin KapsCarsten Holtgreve [SRE]
Denise MeisnerJunge Frau [SRE]
Kai MüllerMario Wasser [SRE]
Kristin WeiglJanina Müller [SRE]
Charlotte BrandCaroline Wiebeck [SRE]
Daniel FaustObdachloser Winnie [SRE]
Kais SettiVolkan Dercan (Hauptkommissar) [SRE]
Ida WielandLeonie Emskötter [SRE]
Volker Büdts
Hotelportier [BP]
Rahel SchaberAssistentin Dernberg [BP]
Mohamed KarouiNachbar [BP]
Svenja Niekerken
Polizistin [BP]
Falk Philippe PognanJunger Mann [BP]
Nikolai WillHypochonder [BP]
Stephen AppletonZivilfahnder [BP]
Marc DumitruUrs Siegmann [BP]
Rainer GalkeWolle Böhmer [BP]
Stefanie StrohbeckHypochonderin [BP]
Malgorzata TurekMetzgerstochter [BP]
Benjamin WestphalPolizist [BP]
Hanna Jürgens
Annette Faber
Merle Wasmuth
Marie Gerber
Franziska ArndtSilke Wolf
Christoph BautzAdam Kuntz
Uwe DonnerMitarbeiter / Pförtner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian Lehner
Folgen 342 - 361
Folgen 342 - 361
Assistant production accountantStefanie Weerts
FGF Christian Lehner
FGF Christian Lehner
Post production supervisorMarc Czessack
all episodes
all episodes
2d artistJonathan Friesen
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
VFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
2d artistSimon Wildt
VFX retouching
VFX retouching
ColoristHannes Häger
Final Grading div. Folgen
Final Grading div. Folgen
ColoristLukas Häusler
Final Grading Fo. 349-352, Fo. 355-358, Fo. 359-361
Final Grading Fo. 349-352, Fo. 355-358, Fo. 359-361
Director of photographyStefan Krause
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyEugen Gritschneder
4 Episodes
4 Episodes
Director of photographyFabian Gamper
Block 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
Block 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
Director of photographyFriederike Heß
Block 1 Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
Block 1 Regie: Ulrike Hamacher
Camera operatorThomas Bader
tageweise B-Cam bei DoP Friederike Heß
tageweise B-Cam bei DoP Friederike Heß
Camera operatorSebastian Volk
Camera operatorChristian Kitscha
B-Cam (season18, block1)
B-Cam (season18, block1)
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz
Block 3/4/5, 10 DT Vertretung A-Kamera
Block 3/4/5, 10 DT Vertretung A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMuhammed Demirel
tageweise
tageweise
1st assistant cameraReetta Pessa
/ Block 3 / B-Cam + at times A-Cam
/ Block 3 / B-Cam + at times A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraReetta Pessa
Block 3
Block 3
2nd assistant cameraDustin Hasberg
Vertretung
Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMartin Czopowski
Clapper/loaderFabian Pütz
Kamera Praktikum
Kamera Praktikum
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarvin Ferlings
zusätzlich, Material-Assistent B-Kamera
zusätzlich, Material-Assistent B-Kamera
Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorRobin Landsgesell
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Still photographerMartin Rottenkolber
Casting directorDominik Klingberg
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerStephanie Fürst
4.Block
4.Block
Costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
Assistant costume designerHeike Stephan
Block 1-3, 5,6
Block 1-3, 5,6
Assistant costume designerLara Sauer
Assistant costume designerMeral Sezgin
4. Block
4. Block
WardrobeNancy Géron
Folgen 353-358
Folgen 353-358
WardrobeSabrina Köhler
3. Block (Folge 349-352)
3. Block (Folge 349-352)
WardrobeAnna Klaus
Junior Garderobiere
Junior Garderobiere
WardrobeAileen Richmann
Krankheitsvertretung 1DT Bock 2
Krankheitsvertretung 1DT Bock 2
WardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Additional wardrobeJessica Koch [1]
DirectorMascha Schilinski
DirectorNina Vukovic
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
Block 1
Block 1
DirectorSascha Thiel
DirectorChristoph Heininger
Folgen "Showdown", "Angst", Doppelfolge "Tango" & "Enthüllung"
Folgen "Showdown", "Angst", Doppelfolge "Tango" & "Enthüllung"
1st AD (local system)Jan Dobert
2 DT Representation
2 DT Representation
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns
3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray
Block 1
Block 1
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
Block 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
Block 2 / Regie: Mascha Schilinski
1st AD (local system)Andreas Vorwerk [1]
1st AD (local system)Birgit Niebling
Regie Alexander Costea
Regie Alexander Costea
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
Block 4
Block 4
Extras coordinatorStefanie Strohbeck
EditorUli Schön
Folge 359 - 361
Folge 359 - 361
EditorCarolin Heinz
3 x 45 Min.
3 x 45 Min.
Key gripYannik Cornelssen
4DT Vertretung
4DT Vertretung
GripJean Malte Brühl
Krankheitsvertretung 1. Kamerabühne an einigen DT
Krankheitsvertretung 1. Kamerabühne an einigen DT
Additional electricianGeorge Bozkurt
Lighting assistantAlexander Schmitt
Block 4
Block 4
Makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi Lesske
Folgen 355-358
Folgen 355-358
Makeup artist / hair stylistKristina Krizsan
Block 2 und 4
Block 2 und 4
Makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin Wendl
Block1&3
Block1&3
Additional make up artistLinda Knapp
Fx makeup artistJohannes Schmager
Prosthetics Herstellung
Prosthetics Herstellung
Assistant to producerRamona Queißer
Production designerNora M. Stenutz
Assistant production designerSarah Neumann [1]
Assistant production designerSusanne Grünewald
Block 4 & 5
Block 4 & 5
Assistant production designerSusan Gohsmann
Folgen 342 - 348
Folgen 342 - 348
Prop masterAndreas Eickhoff
Block 5 & 6
Block 5 & 6
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]
Folgen 342 - 354
Folgen 342 - 354
Standby propsSeverin Koerber
Standby propsLarissa Theiss
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Schanzenbach
Block 5 und 6 Folgen
Block 5 und 6 Folgen
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika Heyer
Location scoutAbi Roos
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Property driverSebastian Schwämmle
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerWolfgang Lehr
Production managerMonika Krück
Assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
Unit managerHolger Grashof
Unit managerVera Weißenberger
Block 5 + 6
Block 5 + 6
Unit managerJulius Ottow
Folgen 342-348
Folgen 342-348
Location manager (local system)Nadine Ginzel
Folgen 359-361
Folgen 359-361
Set manager/ floor managerJan Dobert
Block I
Block I
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Zarschizky
Set manager/ floor managerKevin Ihrig
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production assistantPatrick Witte
Assistant set/floor managerAnna Knittel
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Esther
Block 1
Block 1
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie Burghard
Folge 346-348, 353-361
Folge 346-348, 353-361
Set runnerLaetitia Tettenborn
Set runnerAnna Knittel
Set runnerSebastian Berghaus
5 DT, Block 6
5 DT, Block 6
Set runnerSaskia Meyer
Set runnerTom Brust
Block 5 (Folgen 355-358)
Block 5 (Folgen 355-358)
Set runnerLena Anderle
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production driverThomas Tüllmann
Block 1-3 + Block 5+6
Block 1-3 + Block 5+6
ScreenwriterArne Laser
Folge 343 - Schwarzes Schaf
Folge 343 - Schwarzes Schaf
ScreenwriterRaphaela Deininger
Folge 361 ''Liebesgrüße aus Dellbrück''
Folge 361 ''Liebesgrüße aus Dellbrück''
ScreenwriterDirk Eisfeld
Production sound mixerVolker Henkels
2
2
Production sound mixerUdo Steinke
18 Folgen
18 Folgen
Production sound mixerJascha Schulze
Regie Alexander Costea Vertretung 355-358
Regie Alexander Costea Vertretung 355-358
Boom operatorMichael Kötschau
Folgen 346 -348 15DT
Folgen 346 -348 15DT
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Boom operatorJascha Schulze
342-345
342-345
Sound designerMatteo Bohé
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripOK-Eventservice
Animals for FilmFilmpfoten Filmtierschule
Filmhund Tom Tom
Filmhund Tom Tom
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
HVZ, Blocking Service, Wachdienste, Leihmaterial
Production ServicesFilmobil
Maskenmonil 3,5 t, Garderobenmobil 3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobile
Maskenmonil 3,5 t, Garderobenmobil 3,5 t, Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesplan-b-services
various cleanings
various cleanings
Production Servicesthe sauceman
1. Drehwoche
1. Drehwoche
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesign
Grafikdesign - Print
Grafikdesign - Print
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Köln
Alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Drucke / Apps
Grafik / Drucke / Apps
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Special EffectsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Vehicles and aircraftsMG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipoli, Uniform, Unipkw
Unipoli, Uniform, Unipkw
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge + LKW
Spielfahrzeuge + LKW
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates