TV Series | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23.01.2017
End of shooting07.03.2017
LocationsKöln

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [SS]
Diana Staehly
Anna Maiwald [SS]
Verena AltenbergerSarah [LE]
Elisabeth BaulitzJasmin Frank [LE]
Jascha BaumLinus Beckmann [LE]
Laura BerlinYvonne Becker [LE]
Jamie Bick
Johanna Becker [LE]
Stefan Bockelmann
Patrick Oppenheimer [LE]
Jytte-Merle BöhrnsenLarissa Mendricks [LE]
Franziska BrandmeierTeresa Wilkens [LE]
David Bunners
Thomas Bertram [LE]
Frank CasaliT. Strass (F: 291, "Der verlorene Sohn") [LE]
Karim CherifJerôme Keller (F: Turbulenzen) [LE]
Peter FieselerDr. Moritz Mendricks [LE]
Hanno Friedrich
Michael Müller [LE]
Markus GertkenKarsten Sönner [LE]
Anja GräfensteinEva Caspary [LE]
Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl
Bianca Bertram (F: Turbulenzen) [LE]
Stephan GrossmannAnton Franke [LE]
Louis Held
Felix Schoppe [LE]
Anna HerrmannMaria Boll [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkHelmut Kirsch [LE]
Timo Hübsch
Martin Mohr [LE]
Eddie IrleTheo Verheugen [LE]
Roland Jankowsky
Klaus Becker [LE]
Svenja JungHeike Martens [LE]
Mirya Kalmuth
Susanne Bauer [LE]
Markus Andreas Klauk
Volkmar König [LE]
Lewis KöhlElias Medricks [LE]
Steffi KühnertRita Schmidt [LE]
Romina KüperMia Felder [LE]
David MastersonSean O Brian [LE]
Gabriel MerzMartin Bister [LE]
Karsten Antonio MielkeDaniel Gellert [LE]
Peter Miklusz
Thorsten Fröhlich [LE]
Sascha NathanClaus Fahlbusch [LE]
Andreas PotulskiIngo Josten [LE]
Jonah Rausch
Timo Sauer [LE]
Jörg ReimersRichard Keusen [LE]
Kim Riedle
Klara Lehmann [LE]
Nic Romm
Thorsten Heinrich [LE]
Rebecca RudolphKatja Stamm [LE]
Rike SchmidElvira Passon [LE]
Denis SchmidtEnno Schmidt [LE]
Greta Sophie Schmidt
Sophia König [LE]
Ferdinand Schmidt-Modrow
Alfons Kohnert [LE]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyPeter Bruckmann [LE]
Kristin SuckowJennifer Zimmermann [LE]
Markus TomczykDennis Klein [LE]
Max WoelkyFelix Bode [LE]
Angelika BartschCharlotte von Hülshoff [SR]
Andreas HoppeNero Holm [SR]
Guido LambrechtMichael Ehrlich (F: Die Freundin meiner Frau) [SR]
Lara PollmeierIvanka [SR]
Barbara SchnitzlerRuth Wernecke [SR]
Alban Berisha [SRE]
Karin AngeleMaureen O'Brien (Folge 300) [SRE]
Lotte Becker
Nadine Wernecke [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerJasper Verhoeven [SRE]
Eva Blum
Jutta Himburg [SRE]
Stefanie BockMelanie Esser [SRE]
Jennifer BuschmannSandra Becker [SRE]
Alexandru Cirneala
Alban Berisha [SRE]
Tom GronauNils Müller [SRE]
Eddy KanteHerbert Meyer [SRE]
Maria KetikidouKathrin Bernauer [SRE]
Jochen Langner
Holger Görres [SRE]
Alessija LauseNicole Schilling [SRE]
Eva Löser
Sabine Pütz [SRE]
Anthony Paul
Lars Meyerhoff [SRE]
Thomas PohnGeorg Reiter [SRE]
Maike Johanna Reuter
Rafaela Schneider (F: Die Freundin meiner Frau) [SRE]
Pia SarpeiLuisa Duncker [SRE]
Anna Schütz
Paula Weigel [SRE]
Nathalie SeißCorinna Brühl [SRE]
Katharina Stark
Sarah Schumann [SRE]
Liza Tzschirner
Miriam Mahlmann [SRE]
Müjdat YükselEmre Canoglu [SRE]
Brigitte ZehBarbara Schmidtbauer [SRE]
Nicole AlizRosa Mendez [BP]
Nathalie DudzikFrau Nowak [BP]
Paul Eilert
Paul [BP]
Stefanie GlessnerBlonde [BP]
Thorsten KavurStudent [BP]
Fabian LichottkaFabian [BP]
Erich Krieg
Prof. Hagens (F: Familie Schmidt & Halbbruder Dillinger)
Markus QuentinOliver von Endt
Audrey Käthe von ScheeleRebecca Winkle
Vivien WulfLiz Neumann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantChristian LehnerFolgen 292 - 316
assistant production accountantStefanie WeertsFGF Christian Lehner
director of photographyHenning Jessel
director of photographyOliver Sanderr. Neelesha Barthel
director of photographyRoman Nowocien
director of photographyGero Steffen
scuba dopSven Finkdop v.Kreisler
camera operatorSebastian Volk
camera operatorJörg ViertelB-Cam; Folge 304-306
1st assistant cameraNikolai HerrmannB-Cam, 24DTage, Folgen 304-306
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
1st assistant cameraMartin Czopowski17 DT
1st assistant cameraJörg ViertelRed Dragon & Scarlett; Folge 307-310
1st assistant cameraBenedikt Rüchel5 DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingZusatztage & Vertretung A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDustin HasbergVertretung (1DT) - 2x RED
2nd assistant cameraJonas KargA-CAM Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraKathrin ThieleZusatz 1 DT RED Dragon
2nd assistant cameraBjörn Mies8 Folgen, Red Dragon B-Cam Focus
2nd assistant cameraAlexander FischenichFolgen 314-316
2nd assistant cameraNikolai HerrmannCanon C700, RED Epic, Folgen 304-306
2nd assistant cameraReetta PessaVertretung 7DT
2nd assistant cameraMartin CzopowskiFolge 300-303
2nd assistant cameraLaura WilkeZusatztage
still photographerMartin Rottenkolberab Folge 307
still photographerMichael Böhme
still photographerBernd Spauke314/315/316
camera traineeJohn WagenerFolge 296 - 303
extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
costume designerMarina Popkova-Sologub
assistant costume designerRegine Schaefer
assistant costume designerMarkus Brockhaus
wardrobeAnna-Maria Valeton
directorSascha Thiel
directorFlorian SchottZDF, 4 x 45 Min
directorChristoph Heininger
directorTorsten Wacker
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorJörg Mielich
directorNeelesha Barthel
1st assistant directorClaude Giffel
1st assistant directorMatthias HedwigRegie: Jörg Mielich
1st assistant directorDeniz MerayFolgen 300-303
script supervisorShalini SonntagFolgen 307-310
script supervisorLorenz HugenerVertretung 3 DT
Crowd MarshallStefanie Glessner
trainee director's departmentRobert Cecil BeerbohmRegie: Neelesha Barthel
editorSteffen WimmersFolgen 300 - 303
editorCarolin Heinz4 x 45 Min., R: N. Barthel; 7 x 45 Min., R: S. Thiel; 4 x 45 Min., R: F. Schott
editorAnton KorndörferFo. 304-306 + Fo. 311-313
grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
additional electricianGeorge Bozkurt
makeup artist / hair stylistIna ChocholZusatz Episodenrolle
makeup artist / hair stylistKristina HolsteinFolgen 296 - 303 und 307 - 310
makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin WendlFolge 292-295 & 300-303 & 307-310
additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
producerWolfgang Cimera
producerJutta Lieck-Klenke
production designerDaira BumanisFolgen 296-299
production designerUlrich Hintzen
production designerThomas SchmidFolge 300 - 306
assistant production designerUta MaterneFolge 300-306
assistant production designerSusan GohsmannFolge 296-299
prop masterTiana Carina MöllerFolge 292-299
prop masterChristoph Müller [2]Folgen 300 - 316
standby propsSeverin KoerberFolge 311-313
standby propsSusanne Grünewald
standby propsJessica BlumVertretung 2 DT
standby propsKatharina Witsch300 - 306
set dresserAsh Cooper
assistant to propmaster /- buyerJan GrothausFolgen 292-299
assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnnika HeyerFolgen 311 - 316
assistant to propmaster /- buyerStephanie SchulzFolge 300-306
location scoutClaudia StockBlock 3
location scoutAbi Roos
set builderRalf WinterhalderFolge 300-303
line producerAndreas Breyer
assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
unit production managerWolfgang LehrFolgen 300-306
unit production managerMonika Krück
assistant production managerNicole SchaffrathFolgen 300 - 306
assistant production managerInès Marìa Peters
Post Production AssistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
unit managerSimon Raphael Louwen
location managerDirk StratmannFolgen 292-299
set manager / 3rd ADDennis Schürmann1 Dt Vertretung
set manager / 3rd ADKeke Pietzkediverse Vertretungen
set manager / 3rd ADKevin Ihrigab 03.04.
set manager / 3rd ADBastian Damblon
set manager / 3rd ADOliver Odenthal3 DT Krankheitsvertretung
4th AD / Additional ADNatalie BurghardFolge: 292-316, übergreifend
set runnerLukas Baldyga
set runnerTabea Karbe02.10.2017 – 07.11.2017
production driverRalf Klemme
screenwriterLinus FoersterFolge "Der verlorene Sohn"
production sound mixerUdo Steinke22 Folgen
boom operatorThorsten MiessVertretung 4 DT
boom operatorJascha SchulzeFolgen 300-303,314-316
boom operatorFrank Schubert [1]
boom operatorMarko Vinokic
boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
boom operatorTobias MikoleitVertretung 1 DT
sound designerMatteo BohéFolge 310
foley artistDieter Hebben
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
coloristRosali JungFinal Grading div. Folgen
coloristLukas HäuslerFinal Grading Fo. 314-316
coloristHannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
actor coachCarola von Seherr-Thoss

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAirsourceoneUnterwasseraufnahmen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
CostumesFilmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelZolluniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERKAnimationen
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print / Screen
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed.Ausstattung & FB
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHSet All Van Generato

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sascha Thiel2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Ulrike Hamacher2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Torsten Wacker2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Jörg Mielich2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Christoph Heininger2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Neelesha Barthel2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Florian Schott2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated