©ZDF/Manju Sawhney
©ZDF/Manju Sawhney
TV Series | Episodes 30-42 | 2021 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09/03/2021
End of shooting27/07/2021
LocationsHamburg
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg, Germany - Lower Saxony, Germany - Schleswig-Holstein

Project data

Episodes from/to30-42

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anna von HaeblerLena Testorp [SS]
Marek ErhardtOskar Schütz [SS]
Garry Fischmann
Kommissar Max Nordmann [SS]
Paula SchrammFranziska Berger [SS]
Pegah FerydoniSarah Kahn [SS]
Gundula NiemeyerJette Lorenzen [SS]
Jonas Anders
Raffael von Kropp [LE]
Anna Amalie Blomeyer
Michelle Hansen [LE]
Maike Bollow
Dr. Veronika Baumgartner [LE]
Rana Farahani
Julia Haleh [LE]
Nicolas König
Michael Schell [LE]
Nils Malten
Alex Wagner [LE]
Mike Olsowski
Jörg Hammerschmidt [LE]
Anton Pleva
Dino Holzer [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaRaluka Radu [LE]
Thilo Prothmann
Demian Osswald [LE]
Marion Gretchen Schmitz
Larissa Ulme [LE]
Fanny StavjanikNele Krell [LE]
Aram TafreshianKamran Mirza [LE]
Urs Fabian Winiger
Sven Lambrecht [LE]
Tanju BilirLukas Haleh [LE]
Maximilian DirrRainer Vogt [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichMarie Vogt [LE]
Henrike HahnMargo Leander [LE]
Bjarne MeiselStefan Lehmann [LE]
Birgit WürzDaniela Naumann [LE]
Kai MaertensHeiner Jansen [LE]
Toini RuhnkeCaro Hansen [LE]
Judith DökerBente Janssen [SSR]
Altamasch NoorEddi Khan [SSR]
Marla ErhardtPaula Schütz [SSR]
Bastian Hagen
Johann van Kroge [SR]
Lilli Hollunder
Wiebke Bohl [SR]
Luna JordanMarleen Fuhrmann [SR]
Jens WeisserWerner Langner [SR]
Alexander Wüst
Kai Mehring [SR]
Yasar CetinFarzad Haleh [SR]
Tokessa MartiniusBettina Schell [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelHannes Schlüter [SR]
Joy EwuluAssistentin [SR]
Rahul Chakrabortyn.a. [SRE]
Hans HellerPhilipp von Kropp [SRE]
Isabel Hinz
Laura Sommer [SRE]
Lisa Marie JankeKatja Richter [SRE]
Kristina Pauls
Ricarda Neumann [SRE]
Jörg PaulyFred Bulling [SRE]
Anna SchäferSusann Langner [SRE]
Abla AlaouiAnn-Katrin Rosberg [SRE]
Marisa Leonie BachJulia Burkardt [SRE]
Michel HoppeBen Nordmann [SRE]
Anika Lamade
Jugendliche [BP]
Imke Frieda SanderTina Mertens [BP]
Suzanne CombüchenJasmin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Mesterknecht
Hamburg
Hamburg
Production accountantFlorian Wahl
4. Block
4. Block
Post production supervisorTim Berens
Episode 37-42
Episode 37-42
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Post production assistantTim Berens
Episode 30-36
Episode 30-36
Digital film compositorJohan Fors
ColoristJonas Schmid
Episode 33-36
Episode 33-36
Director of photographyMartin Neumeyer
30 / 31 / 32
30 / 31 / 32
Director of photographyNiv Abootalebi
4 Folgen 33-36
4 Folgen 33-36
Director of photographyBenjamin F. Wieg
Ep. 37-39
Ep. 37-39
Director of photographyAhmed El Nagar
Folgen 40-41
Folgen 40-41
Director of photographyDaniel Leibold
42
42
Additional photographyElif Esen
Additional photographyResa Asarschahab
Folge 39, 40-42, 15 Drehtage
Folge 39, 40-42, 15 Drehtage
Camera operatorDaniel Leibold
Camera operatorThomas Stührk
B-Kamera Folge 37-39
B-Kamera Folge 37-39
Steadicam operatorDaniel Leibold
1st assistant cameraTristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun
1st assistant cameraSebastian Knoll
Focus Bcam
Focus Bcam
1st assistant cameraOliver Menebröcker
B Focus
B Focus
1st assistant cameraElias Müller
B Cam
B Cam
2nd assistant cameraLulu Maierhofer
2nd assistant cameraNico Flach
EP. 37-42
EP. 37-42
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Fielers
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Lena Grießer
Video assist/playback operatorWolfgang Ringer
Folgen
Folgen
Still photographerManju Sawhney
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Costume designerYvonne Lehmann
Folge 30-36
Folge 30-36
Costume designerKati Ostermann
37-42
37-42
Assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
Assistant costume designerAnne Gebrande
Assistant costume designerNicola Hoffmann
37-42
37-42
WardrobeHannah Petersen
WardrobeOlga Delgado-Lopez
Wardrobe helpLilli Marie Morell
Folge 37-42
Folge 37-42
Costume design traineeZoé Philine Leduey
DirectorCharlotte Rolfes
DirectorOle Zapatka
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
DirectorFlorian Knittel
DirectorAlex Schaad
DirectorKirsten Laser
1st AD (local system)Florian Schwombeck
33-36 Director: Ole Zapatka
33-36 Director: Ole Zapatka
1st AD (local system)Peter Britz
Block 3, Folgen 37-39
Block 3, Folgen 37-39
1st AD (local system)Kirsten Petersen
1st AD (local system)Irene Nana Kullmer
Folgen 40-41, Regie Alex Schaad
Folgen 40-41, Regie Alex Schaad
1st AD (local system)Janco Christiansen
Folge 42
Folge 42
2nd AD crowd (local system)Elif Esen
Script supervisorNina Kötter
16 DT Vertretung
16 DT Vertretung
Script continuityChristiane Franke
13 Folgen
13 Folgen
EditorJeannine Compère
EditorFriederike Dörffler
5 Episodes
5 Episodes
EditorFranziska Köppel
Folgen 40-41
Folgen 40-41
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Folgen 30-32
Folgen 30-32
Assistant editorTina Petersen [1]
Assistant editorCathrin Landgraf
Key gripHalil 'Beco' Spahic
GripGregor Blüher
GafferAnton Stielow
Best girlAnne Beyer
Lighting technician / electricianTorben Schmidt [1]
Lighting technician / electricianAnne Beyer
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting assistantSophie Gausepohl
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Heep
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
ProducerPauleena Liccini
Production designerBenjamin Speiswinkel
Production designerAndrea Steinlandt
Charlotte Rolfes/Alex Schaad / Kiki Laser
Charlotte Rolfes/Alex Schaad / Kiki Laser
Assistant production designerTom Tholl
Block 4
Block 4
Assistant production designerVerena Schröder
Prop masterSascha M. Kaminski
4 Folgen Regie Ole Zapatka
4 Folgen Regie Ole Zapatka
Prop masterMike Schäfer
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerViola Menskes
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLena Elbers
Folge 33-36
Folge 33-36
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTobias Speiswinkel
Folgen 37 - 39
Folgen 37 - 39
Assistant stand by propsLena Elbers
Folge
Folge
Location scoutChristian Zenk
Location scoutTilman Westecker
Folge 36-39
Folge 36-39
Set builderGerald Gustav
Cine Bau
Cine Bau
Graphic artistThomas Möller [3]
Graphic artistIsabel Schäfer
Folge 33-42
Folge 33-42
Property driverPeter Bulirsch
Folge 33 - 36
Folge 33 - 36
Production managerStefan Hoffmann
alle Folgen
alle Folgen
Assistant production managerLilia Schulz
Unit managerSebastian Schanze
Block 1 & Block 3 + Folge 42
Block 1 & Block 3 + Folge 42
Unit managerJörn Stiefermann
Unit managerStefan Halbensleben
Location manager (local system)Jörg Enoch
Set manager/ floor managerThorsten 'ToMo' Moeller
Block 2&3
Block 2&3
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Thiel
Set manager/ floor managerLasse Callsen
3 episodes
3 episodes
Production assistantMiriam Kölling
Block 2
Block 2
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerDavid Kleiner
Block 1, Block 3 & 4
Block 1, Block 3 & 4
Set runnerAlicia Bieri
Set runnerPhil Dutschmann
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Set runnerRobert Müller [5]
Set runnerLena Stefanie Meier
3 episodes
3 episodes
Production driverVolker Stasch
Production driverPaul Schultz
ScreenwriterChristian Prettin
ScreenwriterKatja Töner
ScreenwriterIschta Lehmann
ScreenwriterJenny Maruhn
ScreenwriterSören Hüper
ScreenwriterNiels Holle
ScreenwriterMeriko Gehrmann
ScreenwriterAnke Winschewski
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
Production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'
Folgen 30-42
Folgen 30-42
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]
Boom operatorHenning Krutein
1 Woche Vertretung
1 Woche Vertretung
Second boom operatorLennart Bollmann
Folge 30-36
Folge 30-36
Second boom operatorDavid Kleiner
Sound re-recording mixerLasse Kröger
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
für Double Action
für Double Action
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stunt Double "Ludger", Stunt Double "Florian", Stuntkoordination
Stunt Double "Ludger", Stunt Double "Florian", Stuntkoordination
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Stuntman/womanRené Lay
für Double Action
für Double Action
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Commissioning editorPeter Jännert
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer
Dog, Reptiles
Dog, Reptiles
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-Security
Blocker,Nachtwache,Set-Security,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Reibigungskraft
Blocker,Nachtwache,Set-Security,Fahrzeugumsetzung,Reibigungskraft
Production ServicesHB-Security
Miettoiletten
Miettoiletten
Production Servicessani for set
Set Medic - Rettungswagen und med. Fachpersonal
Set Medic - Rettungswagen und med. Fachpersonal
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.
Requisite Lagereinrichtung
Requisite Lagereinrichtung
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB:Yvonne Lehmann
KB:Yvonne Lehmann
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 10/04/2018