©ZDF/ [m] Fr. Klinke; Foto: Manju Sawhney
©ZDF/ [m] Fr. Klinke; Foto: Manju Sawhney
TV Series | Episodes 7-16 | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/02/2019
End of shooting26/06/2019
LocationsHamburg

Project data

Episodes from/to7-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Marek ErhardtOskar Schütz [SS]
Anna von Haebler
Lena Testorp [SS]
Garry Fischmann
Kommissar Max Nordmann [SS]
Pegah FerydoniSarah Kahn [SS]
Paula SchrammFranziska Berger [SS]
Louise Sophie ArnoldRebecca [LE]
Daniel Axt
Florian Haber [LE]
Julia Becker
Corinna Meerpol [LE]
Emil BeltonColin [LE]
Thomas BestvaterKlaus Ritter [LE]
Malina Ebert
Daniela Riggert [LE]
Alexander FinkenwirthPhilipp Ritter [LE]
Carolin Garnier
Hannah Gerhardt [LE]
Jonas Hien
Jörn Busche [LE]
Wilfried HochholdingerJonathan von Segene [LE]
Timo Jacobs
Reno Bahlmann [LE]
Frank Kessler
Rainer Ehrhardt [LE]
Jana Klinge
Johanna Michels [LE]
Annika Martens
Anna Lübbers [LE]
Christian Natter
Dirk Hennemann [LE]
Tomek NowickiAndreij Iljin [LE]
Florian Reiners
Dr. Lennhard Grundmann [LE]
Angela RoyIngrid Mönning [LE]
Oliver SauerTamme Althuus [LE]
Sebastian SchwarzAnton Deiniger [LE]
Stephan SzászErik Lübbers [LE]
Malte ThomsenTom [LE]
Marie Rosa TietjenElena Michels [LE]
Branko TomovicPjotr Romanow [LE]
Leonie WesselowJolie von Segener [LE]
Altamasch NoorEddin Kahn [SSR]
Jodie Leslie AhlbornTatjana Dückers [SR]
Tim EhlertFinn Winter [SR]
Martin T. HabergerAndreas Haber [SR]
Moritz KrebsMatthias Bechtel [SR]
Darja Mahotkin
Buchmacherin [SR]
Klaus PeeckHorst Wemmer [SR]
Katharina SchlothauerVerena Bergmann [SR]
Steffen C. Jürgensn.a. [SRE]
Taneshia AbtAgnes Meyer [SRE]
Andreas Anke
Chritoph Schlepers [SRE]
David BredinLothar Meerpohl [SRE]
Laura Ehrich
Nairo Melo [SRE]
Stefanie Höner
Carolin Froesa [SRE]
Jessica McIntyre
Sandra Gelewski [SRE]
Yannik RaissTorben Linsler [SRE]
Fritz Roth
Wolfgang Kappler [SRE]
Felix SchäferTobias Körner [SRE]
Sven WalserRobert Lohr [SRE]
Anne WeinknechtTanja Lorenz [SRE]
Tina-Susan SmidtTouristin [BP]
Inga LessmannErzieherin
Valerie StollLaura Kropp

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Mesterknecht7 / 8 / 9
Production accountantDaniela Waskeab 23.04.19
Director of photographyMonika PluraFolge: 7 / 8 / 9 Regie: Sven Nagel
Director of photographyMartin Neumeyer13 / 14 / 15 / 16
Director of photographyRalph KaecheleFolgen 10, 11, 12
Camera operatorTobias Meik35 days
Camera operatorMatthias WallingerB-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik26 days; episodes 7-12
Steadicam operatorMatthias WallingerFolgen 10-12 (Teil), Folgen 13-16 (komplett)
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtFo. 13 - 16 komplet, Fo. 7- 9 div. Vertr.
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonA-Cam Folgen 10-16
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollBcam, ZeissHS&Std, Steadicam
1st assistant cameraJulius DelbridgeA CAM 1DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraJulius DelbridgeUrsa Pro
Still photographerManju Sawhneyalle 10 Folgen
Camera traineeBennet Göing
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Casting assistantLina Behr
Costume designerIsabella Mirja HirtKostümkonzept
Assistant costume designerLara ZirfaßKostümbildassistentin Folge 10 - 16
Assistant costume designerHannah PetersenFolgen 7-9
WardrobeKathrin-Niña LenznerVertretung
Additional wardrobeHanna Pulkkinen
DirectorSven Nagel7 / 8 / 9
DirectorTini Tüllmann
DirectorEsther Bialas
1st AD (local system)Stefan NickelEpisodes 10-12/ Dir: T. Tüllmann (Only Prep)
1st AD (local system)Sven BungeFolgen 13-16
1st AD (local system)Birka Saßfilling in as 1stD for 6 shooting days
1st AD (local system)Janco ChristiansenFo 7-12
Script supervisorChristiane Franke10 Folgen
Trainee director's departmentKirsten WehrFo 7-9 u. Vorbereitung+DT1 Fo10-12
Trainee director's departmentLeslie Harrington
EditorSebastian BondeSE2 Ep. 10 - 12
EditorGeraldine SulimaFolgen 13-16
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]Folgen 7 / 8 / 9
Assistant editorTim Marcus Dethlefsen
Assistant editorChristian Maire
2nd assistant editorCathrin Landgrafin Vertretung
Key/dolly gripArne Schwiers
Grip assistantMartin SchaumburgKamerabühnenassistenz Folge 7-9
Grip assistantHalil 'Beco' Spahic
Grip assistantJonas Neitzel2 Wochen
GafferJörg SantjerFolgen 7-12
GafferAnton Stielow13-16
Lighting technician / electricianLucas Schäfer
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer4 DT OB Vertretung
Additional electricianHenning Schulze [1]10 DT Zusätze und Vertretungen
Additional electricianLasse KudlekErsatz 3DT
Lighting assistantNatasha Do
Makeup artist / hair stylistBrigitta Lüttge10 Folgen
Fx makeup artistSchwerthelm ZiehfreundSFX Bodyparts
ComposerJohannes Brandt
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
ProducerPolli Elsner
ProducerMoritz Mihm
Production designerLars BrockmannFolge 7-13
Production designerAndré BarthelFolge 13-16
Assistant production designerJulia Bönisch
Assistant set decoratorElina Stave1.Block
Assistant set decoratorLena Muck2. Block
Prop masterAndré BarthelFolgen 10–12
Prop masterStefan GrafFolgen 7-9 und 13-16
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Location scoutTilman WesteckerFolgen 13-16
Location scoutCarsten Neumeyer
Location scoutElias ManiatopoulosFolgen 10 - 13
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic artistManuel AssenowFolgen 10 - 12
Property driverDaniel Nowak
Line producerRoger Daute
Unit production managerStefan Hoffmann
Unit production managerFrank B. BosselmannFolgen 07-12
Post production supervisorPhilipp KampffInhouse D-Facto Motion
Assistant production managerIris RosendahlStaffel II
2nd assistant production managerLaura Garvsbis 07.06.19
Unit managerFlorian BotheFolgen 10-12
Unit managerJörn Stiefermann
Unit managerStefan HalbenslebenFolgen 7-9
Location managerCarsten Neumeyer
Set manager/ floor managerTim Carstensenab 23.4.
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Schanze-ArnoldBis 18.04
Production assistantStephanie-Christina Kolbe
Set runnerPaula GerlachFolgen 7-9
Set runnerAnna Lena GrießerBlock 2+3
Set runnerAnais PoppeFolge 13-16
Production driverMax SpottFolgen 7
ScreenwriterDaniel Douglas Wissmann
ScreenwriterSören Hüper
ScreenwriterNiels HolleFolgen Bullenstaat, Herr Dückers, Tod einer Unsichtbaren
ScreenwriterMiko Zeuschner
ScreenwriterRegina Dietl
ScreenwriterChristian Prettin
ScreenwriterMeriko Gehrmann
ScreenwriterAntoine Dengler
ScreenwriterFrederik König
Production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'Folgen 07-16
Boom operatorHenning KruteinVertretung 20.06 - 28.06
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]Folgen 7,8,9
Boom operatorSven GosselkFolgen 13-16
Second boom operatorDavid Hasenbein14 DT, Kommissariat
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Assistant stunt coordinatorDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorStuntdouble Emil Belton
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Double "Torben"
Commissioning editorPeter Jännert
Animal trainerTony KliebischFilmhund "Gucci" | Team Filmhunde
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittlerby Onkel Toms Hütte Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripDIGICOPTER®Drohne Hamburg, Carshots, AKW 4K RAW
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerPferde
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security/Blocker/Nachtwache
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Production Servicessani for setSet Medic
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Isabella Mirja Hirt
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafik Folgen 10-12
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsDie MaskeGarderoben- & Maskenmobil & Dokas
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipolis, Uniformen, Unipkws

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Tuesday, 10/04/2018