© Kronenzeitung
© Kronenzeitung
TV Series | Episodes 140-154 | 2015 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/04/2015
End of shooting20/10/2015

Project data

Episodes from/to140-154

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [SS]
Lilian KlebowPenny Lanz [SS]
Dagmar KutzenbergerKarin (F: Pratermelodie) [SS]
Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
Carl Achleitner
Joro König [LE]
Anton Algrang
Konrad Leibitz [LE]
Tonio ArangoPraschak [LE]
Amrei BaumgartlVerena Schubert [LE]
Nicole BeutlerLisa Thumser [LE]
Wolfgang BöckMartin Kreuzer [LE]
Markus BrandlTommy Sravinsky [LE]
Deniz CooperMarco [LE]
Gudrun GabrielSandra Kreuzer [LE]
Eisi GulpNorbert Flehninger [LE]
Doris HindingerAnnemarie Siemak [LE]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerBernhard Höllerer [LE]
Wolfgang HübschRudolf Kreuzer [LE]
Pauline KnofEva Wolf [LE]
Johannes KrischLeo Krüger / Blade [LE]
Leander Lichti
Adrian Braga [LE]
Joseph LorenzGeneralmajor Rudolf Stirner [LE]
Katrin LuxEpisodenrolle [LE]
Ulli MaierPia Leitner [LE]
Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [LE]
Susanne MichelLuzi Wotrubal [LE]
Jochen NickelKai Hofer [LE]
Martin NiedermairHarald "Hacki" Conradi [LE]
Aleksandar PetrovicFlorin Popescu [LE]
Chris PichlerAndrea Willinger [LE]
Hary PrinzDr. Ernst Kanter [LE]
Thure RiefensteinPeter Willinger [LE]
Oliver RosskopfGunther Hahn / Elvis [LE]
Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
Matthias Franz SteinBernhard Kreuzer [LE]
Angelika Strahser
Alma Rosegger [LE]
Christian StrasserStefan Siemak [LE]
Elisabeth von KochBeate Tauber [LE]
Karl-Heinz von LiebezeitPeter Gruber [LE]
Rainer WössChristoph Eder [LE]
Hans Piesbergen
RA Walter Wanka [SSR]
Salvatore CaciEmilio [SR]
Holger Daemgen
Torwald Vossler [SR]
Gudrun GollobFrau Plonka (F: Normalfall) [SR]
Jürgen Heigl
Uniformierter [SR]
Julia HeinzeMonika Al Khatib [SR]
Antonia MorettiCaro Ritter [SR]
Victoria NikolaevskajaSelma [SR]
David Christopher RothJonas Wimmer [SR]
Markus SubramaniamJoseph Muntari [SR]
Hanno WaldnerManuel Baumgartner [SR]
Achmed Abdel-SalamSelim Al Khatib [SRE]
Tatjana AlexanderNora Beitz (Sequence: Ashes to ashes) [SRE]
Jurij DiezJanis (F: Pratermelodie) [SRE]
Michael Edlinger
Freddie (F: Alles wird gutt) [SRE]
Florian Fischer
Buchhalter [SRE]
Markus FreistätterJonas Friedl [SRE]
Michael A. GrimmLorenz Ludwinger [SRE]
Katharina HaudumJana Stöger [SRE]
Barbara KaudelkaMirjana Novolescu [SRE]
Sibylle KosTina [SRE]
Alexander LinhardtRoland tauber [SRE]
Reinhold G. Moritz
Toni Schubert [SRE]
Valentin PostlmayrUdo [SRE]
Christian Schiesser
Daniel Brauer [SRE]
Elfriede SchüsselederCorinna Adam [SRE]
Gen SetoMarkthändler [SRE]
Elisa SeydelSusanne Faber [SRE]
Volkram Zschiesche
Anton Drewrysky [SRE]
Paul BasongaKrankenpfleger [BP]
Sabine HergetSpenderin [BP]
Julia KastnerJugendbeamtin (F: Gewissenlos) [BP]
Sabine Kristof-KranzelbinderKrankenschwester [BP]
Raphael Nicholas
Chefredakteur [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
Director of photographyKai Longolius
2nd unit dopChristine Ajayi1.Drehblock
2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
Camera operatorMarkus Selikovsky2 Tage
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
1st assistant cameraJennifer Oladeinde
1st assistant cameraGerald PieschB-Kamera/ 2.Drehblock
1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraStefan MaitzB-CAM
1st assistant cameraThea AdlungDOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
2nd assistant cameraLukas Köchler2nd Unit
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Casting directorNicole Schmied
WardrobeGalina Strese2-4 Block
WardrobeLydia VetterFolge 4-8
DirectorHolger Gimpel
DirectorHolger Barthel
DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
DirectorOlaf Kreinsen
1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
1st AD (local system)Georg Mayrhofer
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
Script supervisorHans Christian Haslecker3. Drehblock, 4 Follgen
Grip assistantNorbert Thumer
GafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela BrdarMaske 1.2..4.Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistUschi Filipp3. Block
ComposerLothar Scherpe
ComposerBob Gutdeutsch
ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
ProducerKristina Kranz
Production designerThomas VögelStaffel 10; Folge 13-16
Production designerFritz Krennmüller
Production designerSusanne Quendler
Standby propsJohannes Berkovc
Line producerFriedrich Gruner
Production managerRoman Haschberger
Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
Assistant location managerAlexandra BanitschBlock 4
Assistant set/floor managerElisabeth JuenGraz + Eisenerz
Production driverChristopher Stampfer
ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
ScreenwriterNatalia Geb
ScreenwriterJacob Groll
ScreenwriterFrank Weller
ScreenwriterAxel Götz
ScreenwriterRenate Ziemer
ScreenwriterSönke Lars Neuwöhner
ScreenwriterSarah Wassermann
ScreenwriterAndreas Quetsch
Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
Sound editorLisa Mörtelmayr
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
Commissioning editorSabine Weber

Production companies

CompanyComment
Satel Film GmbH [at]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006