Seberg, Jürgens, Klebow, Siegl | © ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2012
© ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2012
TV Series | Episodes 108-123 | 2013 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.04.2013
End of shooting28.10.2013
LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich

Project data

Episodes from/to108-123

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
Stefan JürgensMajor Carl Ribarski [SS]
Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
Lilian KlebowRevierinspektorin Penny Lanz [SS]
Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
Carl Achleitner
Staatsanwalt Dr. Zauner [LE]
Verena AltenbergerJenny [LE]
Natalia AvelonLorelei Sänger [LE]
Alexander BraunshörAnton Vertosik [LE]
Julia Bremermann
Helena Krusmark [LE]
Wolfgang CernyFelix Wimmer [LE]
Hilde DalikMichaela Huber [LE]
Stefanie DvorakKatrin Holzer [LE]
Andrea EckertAngela Pfister [LE]
Gunther GillianGeorg Ammann [LE]
Eva Herzig
Corinna Huber [LE]
Wilhelm IbenGerhard "Boxer" Pollach [LE]
Otto JankovichKonstantin Leidenmüller [LE]
Lukas JohneKobra Chef [LE]
Sonja KirchbergerSarah/Maria Schumann [LE]
Johannes KrischBlade Krüger [LE]
Martin LaueChristoph Inninger [LE]
Stefan Leonhardsberger
Dr. Thomas Lang [LE]
Dörte LyssewskiAmanda Ritter [LE]
Manuel Mairhofer
Bernd Wehrburg [LE]
Marion MitterhammerAnneliese Seibt [LE]
Phillipp MoogKusmark [LE]
Anna PaumgartnerDr Anna Neumann (F: Eine Leiche zu viel) [SR]
Sabine Petzl
Katja [LE]
Hary PrinzKanter [LE]
Dominik RaneburgerSimon Streininger [LE]
Michaela RosenAngelika Reifenberger [LE]
Markus SchleinzerAmon Heller [LE]
Axel SichrovskyAndy Holzer [LE]
Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
Thomas StipsitsJustus [LE]
Wladimir TarasjanzMate Leonidse [LE]
Nicki von TempelhoffDr. Roman Haslinger [LE]
Paul MaticDr. Seiler [SSR]
Philippe JacqJean Louis Annaud [SR]
Simon JaritzSteiner [SR]
Wolfgang RauhMark Romanek [SR]
Angelika Strahser
Eisverkäuferin [SR]
Martin BergmannErich Buzi Wilmal (Folge: Patuschek) [SRE]
Michael BezwodaDesperado [SRE]
Tom HanslmaierBoris Makarow [SRE]
Alexander LinhardtKiller [SRE]
Karin LischkaKonstanze Nowotny [SRE]
Max MeyrDesperado [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaIrina Kurkova [SRE]
Robert RitterJakub Kaminsky [SRE]
Sonja RomeiSonja Merlicek [SRE]
Rudy RuggieroMartin Schumann [SRE]
Christina Saginthdie Kellnerin [SRE]
Agnieszka Salamon
Olga [SRE]
Andreas Schlager
Prim.Dr.Wehrburg [SRE]
Andrei Viorel TacuUnterling [SRE]
Malwina Hanna WisniewskaSvetlana Kurkova [SRE]
Sarah Zaharanski
Daria [SRE]
Reinhold G. Moritz
Rocky [BP]
Alice Schneider
Pflegemutter [BP]
Nikolai SelikovskyPolizist [BP]
Rainer SpechtlSepperl [BP]
Marcus ThillHerr [BP]
Simone HeherHelene Obauer
Christoph MoosbruggerAnwalt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
Director of photographyKai Longolius
2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
2nd unit dopStefan Olivier
Steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
1st assistant cameraThea AdlungDOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest2.+ 4. Block A- Kamera Alexa
1st assistant cameraCamillo ForamittiC Kamera/2nd Unit
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
WardrobeIndira Dey
WardrobeSonja Ameshofer
WardrobeLydia Vetter3. und 4. Block
DirectorHolger Barthel
DirectorManuel Flurin Hendry
DirectorHolger Gimpel
DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann5 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Georg Mayrhofer4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Alexander StahlFolge 113-116
Script supervisorHans Christian Haslecker8 Folgen (9-16)
Key/dolly gripGuido Egger
GafferJosef Kirisits
Best boyMarcel Gramm
ElectricianAnton Schiller
ElectricianOliver Weiss [1]
ElectricianFranz Böswarth
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Roberta JeneweinFolge 108-123
Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela BrdarMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
Additional make up artistUschi FilippFolge Schneewittchen
Wig makerDanijela Brdar
ComposerLothar Scherpe
ComposerBob Gutdeutsch
ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
Freelance producerKristina Kranz
Assistant production designerLisa Müller [2]Folgen 5-8 und 13-16
Line producerFriedrich Gruner
Unit production managerRoman Haschberger
Assistant production managerIngrid Ulbing
Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Pertak1. Block
Set manager/ floor managerTom Weingärtner2. bis 4. Block
Location assistantAlexandra Banitsch
Location assistantMarcel NakoniFolgen 1-8
Assistant set/floor managerJan Dobert
ScreenwriterAxel Götz
ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
Boom operatorKlaus Federer
Sound traineeMatthias Krisa
Sound re-recording mixerSabine Maier [1]2 Folgen
Stuntman/womanTom HanslmaierStuntperformer
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
Commissioning editorSabine Weber

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Satel Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchDobermann
Production ServicesFokuslogistik
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006