Das Soko Wien Team 2009 | © ZDF/Petro Domenigg
© ZDF/Petro Domenigg

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 50-64 | 2009 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting20/04/2009
    End of shooting09/10/2009
    Number of shooting days114
    LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Length of episodeca. 45'
    Broadcast dateWeekly
    Episodes from/to50-64
    Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    David C. Bunners
    von Trierenberg [LE]
    Nicole Beutler
    Maria Halbach [LE]
    Eva HerzigValerie Gassner [LE]
    Lilian KlebowRevierinspektorin Penny Lanz [L]
    Julia Rosa Peer
    Katja Felber (Böser Zauber) [LE]
    Daniel RoesnerSven Solka [LE]
    Jens SchäferNico Herbst [LE]
    Petra StaduanStefanie [LE]
    Urs AlthausOskar von Wecker [LE]
    Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [L]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [L]
    C.C. WeinbergerMichael Moser [LE]
    Manon KahleMaya Sander [LE]
    Mercedes EchererBarbara Dachsteiner [SRE]
    Tina HallerNathalie Dachsteiner [SRE]
    Valentina SaucaAimee Opitz (F: Böser Zauber) [SRE]
    Erol NowakHarald Fries [SRE]
    Martin LoosRobert Puller [SRE]
    Anita VulesicaNuria [SRE]
    Patricia AulitzkyRita Blaschnik [SR]
    Carl Achleitner
    Otto Klinger [SR]
    Uwe BohmFerry Kästner [SR]
    Marie-Christine FriedrichEva Steiner [SR]
    Robert GiggenbachGuido Weinberger [SR]
    Marisa Growaldt
    Ann-Kathrin Jankowitsch (F: Tod eines Schnüfflers) [SR]
    Simon HatzlWolfgang Maurer [SR]
    Susanne KubelkaSabine Binder [SR]
    August SchmölzerMatthias Hochlehner [SR]
    Daniela ZieglerKatja Steiner [SR]
    Franz BuchrieserSchweikhart [SR]
    Wolf GallerNotarzt [SR]
    Nikolai KinskiSebastian Opitz [SR]
    Anian ZollnerChristian Feldmann [SR]
    Karl FischerKurt Binder [SR]
    Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Seiler [SR]
    Merab NinidzeHakim Kostres [SR]
    Eugen PirvuSergiu Ciornei [SR]
    Manuel RubeyBlaschek [SR]
    Kai ScheveZeidler [SR]
    Sinan Al-KuriIlja Savic [SR]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SR]
    Sandra CervikDr. Julia Trautmannsdorff [SR]
    Silvia FenzDr. Egger [SR]
    Laila Alina ReischerGoriza Sekic [SR]
    Renée SoutendijkWanda Wolf [SR]
    Ernst StankovskiJosef Halder [SR]
    Otto TausigPater Halbach [SR]
    Urs RemondAnatol Opitz
    Christoph GareisenDr. Sebastian Scheld

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Post production coordinatorAlexandra Gspandl
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    Folge 11-15
    Folge 11-15
    2nd unit dopChristian Roth
    1 Folge
    1 Folge
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    2nd Unit/16mm
    2nd Unit/16mm
    1st assistant cameraMatthias Mitter
    2. Unit
    2. Unit
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
    Folge 1-10
    Folge 1-10
    2nd assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    Folge 1-5
    Folge 1-5
    2nd assistant cameraThea Adlung
    1. Kameraassistenz Kam B
    1. Kameraassistenz Kam B
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    Costume designerGerda Winnisch
    Assistant costume designerJosipa Teklic
    WardrobeJosipa Teklic
    WardrobeDiana Wangler
    5.Staffel komplett
    5.Staffel komplett
    DirectorRobert Sigl
    Böser Zauber, Preis d.Schönheit u.a.
    Böser Zauber, Preis d.Schönheit u.a.
    DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
    DirectorHolger Gimpel
    DirectorErwin Keusch
    1st AD (local system)Ulrich Oberforcher
    1st AD (local system)Jeanette Rosenmaier
    Script continuityHans Christian Haslecker
    5 Folgen (11-15)
    5 Folgen (11-15)
    Script continuityRose Hackl b
    EditorSilvia Schönhardt
    EditorRoland Dutzler
    EditorFrank Soiron
    Assistant editorAlexander Köchl
    Assistant editor - soundLisa Mörtelmayr
    Assistant editor - soundAndreas Wukics
    Assistant editor - soundEma Balada
    Key gripHermann Resel
    GafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
    Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Kloiber
    Lighting technician / electricianAnton Schiller
    Lighting technician / electricianMarcel Gramm
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRoman Braunhofer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistGabriele Martin
    ComposerLothar Scherpe
    ComposerBob Gutdeutsch
    ProducerIris Moizi
    Production designerFritz Krennmüller
    Production designerVeronika Merlin
    Assistant production designerMatthias Götzelmann
    Prop masterPeter Suchy
    Prop masterTom Kratz
    5 Folgen
    5 Folgen
    Standby propsSusanna Schaden
    Standby propsAnne Rasmussen
    Set builderKurt Vozenilek
    Set builder assistantRoman Krennmüller
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerRoman Haschberger
    Production managerHerbert Unterberger
    Production coordinatorJulia Schmid
    15 Folgen
    15 Folgen
    Assistant to production managerLiesi Wetsch
    Unit managerUlli Schiefer
    Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
    Location manager (local system)Andreas Kispert
    Folge 11-15
    Folge 11-15
    Location manager (local system)Roland Niko Venturas
    Folgen 1-10 VÖAP
    Folgen 1-10 VÖAP
    Set manager/ floor managerUlrich Oberforcher
    Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Parhammer
    Production driverPeter Krupicka
    Production driverMichael Ruthofer
    Production driverJohanna Piesl
    Setaufnahmeleitung Assistenz
    Setaufnahmeleitung Assistenz
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    ScreenwriterJohannes Dräxler
    ScreenwriterStefan Hafner
    ScreenwriterKerstin Luise Neumann
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    ScreenwriterAmaryllis Sommerer
    ScreenwriterMax Gruber
    ScreenwriterRemy Eyssen
    ScreenwriterThomas Weingartner
    ScreenwriterFritz Ludl
    ScreenwriterMartin Ambrosch
    Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
    Boom operatorKlaus Federer
    Sound editorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Folge 2, Folge 6
    Folge 2, Folge 6
    Foley recordistNormann Büttner
    Foley artistMel Kutbay
    Stunt coordinatorErwin Reichel

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Satel Film GmbH [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Production Servicessilverbase gmbh
    silverbase gmbh
    silverbase gmbh
    Locations and StudiosFilmquartier Wien [at]
    Location Wien (z.T.)
    Location Wien (z.T.)
    Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. Normann Büttner

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006