Soko Wien Hauptcast | ©Thomas Ramstorfer/ORF 2017
©Thomas Ramstorfer/ORF 2017

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 171-187 | 2017 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting03/04/2017
    End of shooting09/11/2017
    LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich, Steiermark
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Episodes from/to171-187
    Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Stefan JürgensMajor Carl Ribarski [SS]
    Lilian KlebowGruppeninspektorin Penny Lanz [SS]
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    Michael SteinocherSimon Steininger [SS]
    Gisela Salcher
    Johanna Mitterer (F: Die Familie Schweiger) [SS]
    Philipp KarnerStefan Buchler [SSR]
    Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SSR]
    Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [SSR]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SSR]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant H. Nowak (3 Folgen) [LE]
    Gábor BiedermannFelix Koch [LE]
    Julia Bremermann
    Dr. Sophie Roth [LE]
    Serge FalckLeo Gartner (Die Entscheidung) [LE]
    Martin FeifelMichael Tinhoff [LE]
    Florian Feik
    Martin Katz [LE]
    Marie-Christine FriedrichFrau Schweiger [LE]
    Kristóf GellénFelix [LE]
    Rony HermanViktor Mayringer (F: Unter Druck) [LE]
    Wilhelm Iben
    Herbi Baracek [LE]
    Odine JohneMelanie Buchler [LE]
    Felix KreutzerAndy Gartner [LE]
    Cornelius ObonyaWolfgang Sund [LE]
    Nina PetriProf. Elisabeth Paldauf [LE]
    Aleksandar PetrovicViktor Kueng [LE]
    Stan Steinbichler
    Jan Fuchs (F: Herz aus Stein) [LE]
    Karin Thaler
    Bettina Gartner [LE]
    Lukas Weiss
    Christian Schiller [LE]
    Markus BökerFritz Wolkheim [LE]
    Nina BrandtLaura Korhai [LE]
    Fritz EggerManfred Pahl [LE]
    Jakob ElsenwengerLukas Strassl [LE]
    Alexander JagschWinfried Sander [LE]
    Brigitte KrenStefanie Haslinger [LE]
    Peter RaffaltOberst [LE]
    Georg RauberJakob Schindl [LE]
    Wolfgang RauhLukas Huber [LE]
    Gerhard RoissEmil Höller [LE]
    Anna RotMia Unger [LE]
    Doris SchretzmayerDaniela Lasnig [LE]
    Martina SpitzerBarbara Mayringer [LE]
    Markus WeitschacherJohann Butzler [LE]
    Anian ZollnerAlbert Schweiger [LE]
    Karl FischerPoidl Moser [LE]
    Konstantin ReichmuthDarius [LE]
    Raphael von BargenKrewitz [LE]
    Meo WulfKonrad Tiefenbacher [LE]
    Anna ThalbachAnna Maric [LE]
    Heinz-Arthur Boltuch
    Hirschler [SRE]
    Patrizia CarlucciAnna Sorello [SRE]
    Claudia Kottal
    Mara Schindl [SRE]
    Thomas Nash
    Horst Schneider [SRE]
    Thomas Otrok
    Paul Höller [SRE]
    Ferdinand Seebacher
    Ferdinand Förner [SRE]
    Peter WolfAlfred [SRE]
    Liliane Zillner
    Claudia Katz [SRE]
    Werner BrixAnton Wieser [SRE]
    Markus FreistätterSebastian Lautnach [SRE]
    Lukas JohneBesitzer Kitty Bar [SRE]
    Erol NowakWindisch [SRE]
    Julian Schneidern.n. (Gemeinsam sind wir stark) [SRE]
    Agathe TaffertshoferBirgit Komarek [SRE]
    David BrizziPaolo Capozelli [SRE]
    Edi JägerMario Hofstätter (Herz aus Stein) [SRE]
    Magdalena WabitschKatharina Aigner [SRE]
    Matea NovakLeontina Hinteregger [SRE]
    Tamer ArslanVlastimil [SR]
    Yves JamboBranko [SR]
    Julia JelinekBäckerin Sonja [SR]
    Sophie Resch
    Maja [BP]
    Rainer GalkeHerbert Kunig [BP]
    Helga Illichältere Frau [BP]
    Johannes RhombergArbeiter [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    Director of photographyMarkus Selikovsky
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    Additional photographyJosef Lukas Kirisits
    2nd unit dopMatthias Meissl
    2nd unit dopStefan Olivier
    2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
    Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    Steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
    1st assistant cameraJennifer Oladeinde
    1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraAlexander Zittner
    1st assistant cameraThea Adlung
    2nd assistant cameraAnetta Klein
    2nd assistant cameraRoland Holzer
    2nd assistant cameraLukas Köchler
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Video assist/playback operatorRebecca Büchler
    Video assist/playback operatorJonathan Leigh
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    Still photographerStefan Albert Haring
    Casting directorNicole Schmied
    Costume designerGerda Winnisch
    Assistant costume designerJulia Ploberger
    Kostümbildassistenz
    Kostümbildassistenz
    WardrobeAlina Gamow
    WardrobeLisa Jelem
    WardrobeNatalie Uhlstein
    Block 2-3
    Block 2-3
    WardrobeJulia Kassmannhuber
    DirectorHolger Barthel
    DirectorHolger Gimpel
    DirectorFilippos Tsitos
    DirectorOlaf Kreinsen
    2nd unit directorFrank Soiron
    1st AD (local system)Hans Christian Haslecker
    1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
    1st AD (local system)Jonathan Werner
    4 Folgen
    4 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Martin Kirchner
    ScriptNorbert Gruber
    EditorRoland Dutzler
    EditorLisa Mörtelmayr
    EditorIngrid Koller
    EditorSilvia Schönhardt
    EditorBettina Mazakarini
    EditorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Key gripGuido Egger
    GafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
    Lighting technician / electricianMarcel Gramm
    Lighting technician / electricianAnton Schiller
    Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Kloiber
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela Brdar
    Maskenbildnerin
    Maskenbildnerin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Sekera
    ComposerLothar Scherpe
    ComposerBob Gutdeutsch
    ProducerKristina Kranz
    Production designerSusanne Quendler
    Production designerThomas Vögel
    Assistant production designerGesche Glöyer
    Assistant production designerLisa Müller [2]
    Prop masterZlatko Topolski
    Prop masterFlorian Hödl
    Standby propsLisa Drapal
    Set builderRoman Krennmüller
    Set builderRudi Rieger
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerRoman Haschberger
    Production coordinatorIngrid Ulbing
    Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
    Set manager/ floor managerChristopher Stampfer
    Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Wurscher
    Assistant location managerJulia Zielbauer
    Feb. bis Sept.
    Feb. bis Sept.
    Assistant set/floor managerJulia Zielbauer
    Sept. bis Nov.
    Sept. bis Nov.
    Production driverMichael Fuhs
    Production driverReinhard Baumbruck
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    ScreenwriterSönke Lars Neuwöhner
    ScreenwriterPeter Dommaschk
    ScreenwriterSarah Wassermair
    ScreenwriterLutz Groth
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    ScreenwriterAndreas Quetsch
    ScreenwriterRalf Leuther
    ScreenwriterNatalia Geb
    ScreenwriterMarkus Staender
    ScreenwriterMax Gruber
    ScreenwriterFrank Weller
    ScreenwriterJacob Groll
    Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
    Boom operatorKlaus Federer
    Boom operatorMatthias Krisa
    Sound designerInanna Palikruschev
    Sound editorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Special effects technicianJan Hoffmann [1]
    Stunt coordinatorErwin Reichel
    Commissioning editorSabine Weber
    Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Satel Film GmbH [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
    Production ServicesACI Gastronomie GmbH, Catering für Film, Fernsehen und Werbung

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Maria Happel2018Romy [at]Schauspielerin SerieNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006