© Kronenzeitung
© Kronenzeitung

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 140-154 | 2015 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting20/04/2015
    End of shooting20/10/2015
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Episodes from/to140-154

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Lilian KlebowPenny Lanz [SS]
    Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [SS]
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
    Hans Piesbergen
    RA Walter Wanka [SSR]
    Carl Achleitner
    Joro König [LE]
    Anton Algrang
    Konrad Leibitz [LE]
    Tonio ArangoPraschak [LE]
    Nicole BeutlerLisa Thumser [LE]
    Markus BrandlTommy Sravinsky [LE]
    Gudrun GabrielSandra Kreuzer [LE]
    Eisi Gulp
    Norbert Flehninger [LE]
    Johannes KrischLeo Krüger / Blade [LE]
    Dagmar KutzenbergerKarin (F: Pratermelodie) [LE]
    Leander Lichti
    Adrian Braga [LE]
    Katrin LuxEpisodenrolle [LE]
    Aleksandar PetrovicFlorin Popescu [LE]
    Thure RiefensteinPeter Willinger [LE]
    Oliver RosskopfGunther Hahn / Elvis [LE]
    Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
    Angelika Strahser
    Alma Rosegger [LE]
    Elisabeth von KochBeate Tauber [LE]
    Amrei BaumgartlVerena Schubert [LE]
    Wolfgang BöckMartin Kreuzer [LE]
    Pauline KnofEva Wolf [LE]
    Susanne MichelLuzi Wotrubal [LE]
    Martin NiedermairHarald "Hacki" Conradi [LE]
    Chris PichlerAndrea Willinger [LE]
    Deniz CooperMarco [LE]
    Doris HindingerAnnemarie Siemak [LE]
    Dietrich HollinderbäumerBernhard Höllerer [LE]
    Wolfgang HübschRudolf Kreuzer [LE]
    Joseph LorenzGeneralmajor Rudolf Stirner [LE]
    Ulli MaierPia Leitner [LE]
    Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [LE]
    Hary PrinzDr. Ernst Kanter [LE]
    Jochen NickelKai Hofer [LE]
    Matthias Franz SteinBernhard Kreuzer [LE]
    Christian StrasserStefan Siemak [LE]
    Karl-Heinz von LiebezeitPeter Gruber [LE]
    Rainer WössChristoph Eder [LE]
    Jurij DiezJanis (F: Pratermelodie) [SRE]
    Michael Edlinger
    Freddie (F: Alles wird gutt) [SRE]
    Florian Fischer
    Buchhalter [SRE]
    Michael A. GrimmLorenz Ludwinger [SRE]
    Barbara KaudelkaMirjana Novolescu [SRE]
    Sibylle KosTina [SRE]
    Reinhold G. Moritz
    Toni Schubert [SRE]
    Valentin PostlmayrUdo [SRE]
    Christian Schiesser
    Daniel Brauer [SRE]
    Gen SetoMarkthändler [SRE]
    Volkram Zschiesche
    Anton Drewrysky [SRE]
    Achmed Abdel-SalamSelim Al Khatib [SRE]
    Tatjana AlexanderNora Beitz (Sequence: Ashes to ashes) [SRE]
    Jakob ElsenwengerMax [SRE]
    Markus FreistätterJonas Friedl [SRE]
    Katharina HaudumJana Stöger [SRE]
    Alexander LinhardtRoland tauber [SRE]
    Elisa SeydelSusanne Faber [SRE]
    Elfriede SchüsselederCorinna Adam [SRE]
    Holger Daemgen
    Torwald Vossler [SR]
    Gudrun GollobFrau Plonka (F: Normalfall) [SR]
    Jürgen HeiglUniformierter [SR]
    Julia HeinzeMonika Al Khatib [SR]
    Victoria NikolaevskajaSelma [SR]
    Hanno WaldnerManuel Baumgartner [SR]
    Antonia MorettiCaro Ritter [SR]
    David Christopher RothJonas Wimmer [SR]
    Markus SubramaniamJoseph Muntari [SR]
    Salvatore CaciEmilio [SR]
    Raphael Nicholas
    Chefredakteur [BP]
    Sabine HergetSpenderin [BP]
    Julia KastnerJugendbeamtin (F: Gewissenlos) [BP]
    Sabine Kristof-KranzelbinderKrankenschwester [BP]
    Paul BasongaKrankenpfleger [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
    2nd unit dopChristine Ajayi
    1.Drehblock
    1.Drehblock
    Camera operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    2 Tage
    2 Tage
    Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    1st assistant cameraThea Adlung
    DOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
    DOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
    1st assistant cameraJennifer Oladeinde
    1st assistant cameraGerald Piesch
    B-Kamera/ 2.Drehblock
    B-Kamera/ 2.Drehblock
    1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraStefan Maitz
    B-CAM
    B-CAM
    1st assistant cameraFlorian Kellner
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    2nd assistant cameraLukas Köchler
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    Casting directorNicole Schmied
    WardrobeGalina Strese
    2-4 Block
    2-4 Block
    WardrobeLydia Vetter
    Folge 4-8
    Folge 4-8
    DirectorHolger Gimpel
    DirectorHolger Barthel
    DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
    DirectorOlaf Kreinsen
    1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
    1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
    1st AD (local system)Georg Mayrhofer
    Script continuityHans Christian Haslecker
    3. Drehblock, 4 Follgen
    3. Drehblock, 4 Follgen
    GripNorbert Thumer
    GafferJosef Lukas Kirisits
    Makeup artist / hair stylistUschi Filipp
    3. Block
    3. Block
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela Brdar
    Maske 1.2..4.Block
    Maske 1.2..4.Block
    ComposerLothar Scherpe
    ComposerBob Gutdeutsch
    ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
    ProducerKristina Kranz
    Production designerSusanne Quendler
    Production designerThomas Vögel
    Staffel 10; Folge 13-16
    Staffel 10; Folge 13-16
    Production designerFritz Krennmüller
    Standby propsJohannes Berkovc
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerRoman Haschberger
    Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
    Assistant location managerAlexandra Banitsch
    Block 4
    Block 4
    Assistant set/floor managerElisabeth Juen
    Graz + Eisenerz
    Graz + Eisenerz
    Production driverChristopher Stampfer
    ScreenwriterSarah Wassermann
    ScreenwriterAndreas Quetsch
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    ScreenwriterNatalia Geb
    ScreenwriterJacob Groll
    ScreenwriterFrank Weller
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    ScreenwriterRenate Ziemer
    ScreenwriterSönke Lars Neuwöhner
    Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
    Sound editorLisa Mörtelmayr
    Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
    Commissioning editorSabine Weber

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Satel Film GmbH [at]

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006