Seberg, Jürgens, Klebow, Siegl | © ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2012
© ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2012

SOKO Donau (ORF)

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 108-123 | 2013 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting03/04/2013
    End of shooting28/10/2013
    LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich
    Filming regionsAustria

    Project data

    Episodes from/to108-123

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
    Stefan JürgensMajor Carl Ribarski [SS]
    Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
    Lilian KlebowRevierinspektorin Penny Lanz [SS]
    Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
    Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
    Paul MaticDr. Seiler [SSR]
    Laura BilgeriJohanna Krussmark [GS]
    Anna PaumgartnerDr Anna Neumann (F: Eine Leiche zu viel) [SR]
    Carl Achleitner
    Staatsanwalt Dr. Zauner [LE]
    Verena AltenbergerJenny [LE]
    Natalia AvelonLorelei Sänger [LE]
    Julia Bremermann
    Helena Krusmark [LE]
    Eva Herzig
    Corinna Huber [LE]
    Wilhelm IbenGerhard "Boxer" Pollach [LE]
    Johannes KrischBlade Krüger [LE]
    Martin LaueChristoph Inninger [LE]
    Stefan Leonhardsberger
    Dr. Thomas Lang [LE]
    Manuel Mairhofer
    Bernd Wehrburg [LE]
    Sabine Petzl
    Katja [LE]
    Dominik RaneburgerSimon Streininger [LE]
    Axel SichrovskyAndy Holzer [LE]
    Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
    Hilde DalikMichaela Huber [LE]
    Andrea EckertAngela Pfister [LE]
    Otto JankovichKonstantin Leidenmüller [LE]
    Lukas JohneKobra Chef [LE]
    Sonja KirchbergerSarah/Maria Schumann [LE]
    Marion MitterhammerAnneliese Seibt [LE]
    Wladimir TarasjanzMate Leonidse [LE]
    Alexander BraunshörAnton Vertosik [LE]
    Wolfgang CernyFelix Wimmer [LE]
    Gunther GillianGeorg Ammann [LE]
    Hary PrinzKanter [LE]
    Nicki von TempelhoffDr. Roman Haslinger [LE]
    Stefanie DvorakKatrin Holzer [LE]
    Dörte LyssewskiAmanda Ritter [LE]
    Philipp MoogKusmark [LE]
    Michaela RosenAngelika Reifenberger [LE]
    Markus SchleinzerAmon Heller [LE]
    Thomas StipsitsJustus [LE]
    Martin BergmannErich Buzi Wilmal (Folge: Patuschek) [SRE]
    Barbara PrakopenkaIrina Kurkova [SRE]
    Agnieszka Salamon
    Olga [SRE]
    Andreas Schlager
    Prim.Dr.Wehrburg [SRE]
    Andrei Viorel TacuUnterling [SRE]
    Sarah Zaharanski
    Daria [SRE]
    Tom HanslmaierBoris Makarow [SRE]
    Alexander LinhardtKiller [SRE]
    Max MeyrDesperado [SRE]
    Sonja RomeiSonja Merlicek [SRE]
    Rudy RuggieroMartin Schumann [SRE]
    Christina Saginthdie Kellnerin [SRE]
    Karin LischkaKonstanze Nowotny [SRE]
    Robert RitterJakub Kaminsky [SRE]
    Michael BezwodaDesperado [SRE]
    Alexandra Kloiber-KarnerProstituierte [SRE]
    Malwina Hanna WisniewskaSvetlana Kurkova [SRE]
    Angelika Strahser
    Eisverkäuferin [SR]
    Simon JaritzSteiner [SR]
    Max MeyrMüllmann Fredl [SR]
    Wolfgang RauhMark Romanek [SR]
    Philippe JacqJean Louis Annaud [SR]
    Reinhold G. Moritz
    Rocky [BP]
    Alice Schneider
    Pflegemutter [BP]
    Nikolai SelikovskyPolizist [BP]
    Rainer SpechtlSepperl [BP]
    Marcus ThillHerr [BP]
    Simone HeherHelene Obauer
    Christoph MoosbruggerAnwalt

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Director of photographyKai Longolius
    Director of photographyDavid Sanderson
    2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
    2nd unit dopStefan Olivier
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
    Steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
    1st assistant cameraThea Adlung
    DOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
    DOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
    1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
    C Kamera/2nd Unit
    C Kamera/2nd Unit
    1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
    2.+ 4. Block A- Kamera Alexa
    2.+ 4. Block A- Kamera Alexa
    Still photographerPetro Domenigg
    WardrobeLydia Vetter
    3. und 4. Block
    3. und 4. Block
    WardrobeSonja Ameshofer
    WardrobeIndira Dey
    DirectorManuel Flurin Hendry
    DirectorErhard Riedlsperger
    DirectorHolger Gimpel
    DirectorHolger Barthel
    1st AD (local system)Kerstin Engelmann
    5 Folgen
    5 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Georg Mayrhofer
    4 Folgen
    4 Folgen
    1st AD (local system)Alexander Stahl
    Folge 113-116
    Folge 113-116
    Script continuityHans Christian Haslecker
    8 Folgen (9-16)
    8 Folgen (9-16)
    Key gripGuido Egger
    GafferJosef Kirisits
    Best boyMarcel Gramm
    Lighting technician / electricianOliver Weiss [1]
    Lighting technician / electricianAnton Schiller
    Lighting technician / electricianFranz Böswarth
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela Brdar
    Maskenbildnerin
    Maskenbildnerin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Roberta Jenewein
    Folge 108-123
    Folge 108-123
    Additional make up artistUschi Filipp
    Folge Schneewittchen
    Folge Schneewittchen
    Wig makerDanijela Brdar
    ComposerBob Gutdeutsch
    ComposerLothar Scherpe
    ProducerHeinrich Ambrosch
    ProducerKristina Kranz
    Assistant production designerLisa Müller [2]
    Folgen 5-8 und 13-16
    Folgen 5-8 und 13-16
    Line producerFriedrich Gruner
    Production managerRoman Haschberger
    Assistant production managerIngrid Ulbing
    Unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
    Set manager/ floor managerTom Weingärtner
    2. bis 4. Block
    2. bis 4. Block
    Set manager/ floor managerJürgen Pertak
    1. Block
    1. Block
    Assistant location managerAlexandra Banitsch
    Assistant location managerMarcel Nakoni
    Folgen 1-8
    Folgen 1-8
    Assistant set/floor managerJan Dobert
    ScreenwriterSascha Bigler
    ScreenwriterAxel Götz
    Production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
    Boom operatorKlaus Federer
    Sound traineeMatthias Krisa
    Sound re-recording mixerSabine Maier [1]
    2 Folgen
    2 Folgen
    Stuntman/womanTom Hanslmaier
    Stuntperformer
    Stuntperformer
    Commissioning editorSabine Weber
    Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Bavaria Fiction GmbH
    Satel Film GmbH [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
    Dobermann
    Dobermann
    Production ServicesFokuslogistik
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14/10/2008
    First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17/10/2006