EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
poster
Feature Film | 2011 | Comedy, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/03/2011
End of shooting22/05/2011
Number of shooting days46

Project data

Budgetca. 6.300.000 Euro
Film financing

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferWladimir Kaminer [L]
Christian Friedel
Andrej [L]
Friedrich MückeMischa [L]
Peri BaumeisterOlga [L]
Susanne BormannHanna [L]
Tyron Ricketts
Francois [SR]
Rafael GareisenWladimir (13) [SR]
Philipp KronenbergMischa (13) [SR]
Yung NgoDer Vietnamese [SR]
Pheline RogganHelena [SR]
Christian WewerkaLementow [SR]
Jörg PankninMarschall Archipow [SR]
Sven WalserZivilpolizist [SR]
Jenny LöfflerPassantin [BP]
Alexander JungPartygast [BP]
Angelika BöttigerAlte Frau
Bettina KenneyTänzerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
1st ADScott Kirby
2nd ADTobias Asam
Post production supervisorDominik Bollen
ColoristGoran Mikic
Digital Dailies
Digital Dailies
Director of photographyJ. Moritz Kaethner
Nachdreh Dop
Nachdreh Dop
Director of photographyTetsuo Nagata
Eng cameraBenjamin Klumpp
Making Of / EPK
Making Of / EPK
Camera operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
10 Tage B Kamera
10 Tage B Kamera
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraJ. Moritz Kaethner
A Kamera 34 Tage
A Kamera 34 Tage
1st assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraGregor Grieshaber
Zusatz A Kamera
Zusatz A Kamera
2nd assistant cameraWolf Voit
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
A-Cam, + 8 DT Focus B-Cam
A-Cam, + 8 DT Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAxel Stock
Zusatz
Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraHannes Engler
Zusatz
Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianYoshua Berkowitz
Alexa Plus - ProRes
Alexa Plus - ProRes
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Semmelmann
Video Operator Assistent
Video Operator Assistent
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Still photographerNik Konietzny
2 x Spezial
2 x Spezial
Camera traineeMilian-Yannik Symanek
; Nachdreh: Materialassistent
; Nachdreh: Materialassistent
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Extras/bit player castingSebastian Alten
Costume designerLucie Bates
Assistant costume designerMargarethe Przywara
historisch, 1990er
historisch, 1990er
Assistant costume designerNora Bates
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Scholich
Costumer / wardrobeKirstin 'Kiki' Luhmer
Additional costumersCornelia Mimault
Additional costumersAriane Trümper
TailorAlexandra Sperner
Schneiderin
Schneiderin
Costume traineesMareike Bay
DirectorOliver Ziegenbalg
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Mara Fiedler
addt 2nd AD: 2nd AD Crowd 10 DT, Krankheitsvertretung 2nd AD 1 DT
addt 2nd AD: 2nd AD Crowd 10 DT, Krankheitsvertretung 2nd AD 1 DT
3rd AD crowd (local system)Sibylle Schuster
3rd AD
3rd AD
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
Extras coordinatorMadeleine Fischer
Extras coordinatorNils Fehrensen
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
EditorPeter R. Adam
Trailer editorChristian Sell
Official Trailer
Official Trailer
Key gripRobert Wedemeyer
GripTina Lea Künnemann
Crane operatorSarah Wetzstein
Assistenz
Assistenz
Crane operatorChristian Bernutz
remote head operator 1DT
remote head operator 1DT
Crane operatorChristoph Sobisch
Remote head operator
Remote head operator
GafferBjörn Susen
Best boy electricAlexander Jung [2]
Lighting technician / electricianPhilip Fleischer
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Kühne
Additional electricianNorman Metz
Additional electricianDaniel Zeitler
Additional electricianGregor Schönfelder
Additional electricianTilo Glawe
Additional electricianBeda Mulzer
Makeup artist / hair stylistHelen Laitzsch
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnett Schulze
Makeup artist / hair stylistIrmela Osswald
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
Hair stylistAntje Langner
3 Wochen
3 Wochen
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistMareike Mohmand
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistDaniela Schmiemann
ComposerLars Löhn
m. Matthias Schweighöfer
m. Matthias Schweighöfer
ProducerChristoph Hahnheiser
Production designerChristian Goldbeck
Art directorDaniel Chour
Art directorFrancis 'Kiko' Soeder
4 Wochen Abwicklung
4 Wochen Abwicklung
Assistant art directorThorsten Klein
Set decoratorEva-Maria Stiebler
Art department assistantTina Mursall
Zusatz 10 Tage
Zusatz 10 Tage
Art department assistantDorothee Bodelschwingh
Set Decoration Buyer
Set Decoration Buyer
Art department assistantMartina Valentina Baumgartner
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJohannes Pfaller
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCara Maeno
Standby propsUlrike Gojowczyk
Set dresserDaniel Ben Sorge
Set dresserTim Sehling
Additional
Additional
Set dresserMarie-Charlotte Matthäi
Set dresserSandra Wortmann
Nachdreh Berlin
Nachdreh Berlin
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Leadman
Leadman
Set dresserJens Gaube
Set dresserBettina Saul
Set dresserSarah Hesse
Art department coordinatorJana Daedelow
ab April
ab April
Art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
Assistant stand by propsAnika 'Nika' Reichenbach
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Set builderMatthias Prange
Set builderKlaus Eckmann
Set builderNadin Meyer
Construction Secretary
Construction Secretary
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Draughtsman/set designerStephen Bream
Scenic painterDominik Reindl
Wandmalerei/Patina
Wandmalerei/Patina
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
Head Painter
Head Painter
Scenic painterEddi Konkoll
Graphic artistKatja Clos
Graphic artistSabine Steinhof
Property driverThomas Schlegel
Zusatz Transport Thüringen
Zusatz Transport Thüringen
Property driverTim Wustrack
Art department traineeJosef Brandl
Art department traineeAnne Hinkel
/ Praktikantin Außenrequisite
/ Praktikantin Außenrequisite
Line producerArno Neubauer
Production coordinatorRegine Otto
Assistant production managerCarola Richter
Vorbereitung / 3 Wochen
Vorbereitung / 3 Wochen
Assistant production managerJana Westmann
Unit manager (local system)Jan Enderlein
Location manager (local system)Michaela Haupt
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Assistant set/floor managerAndre Schmidt [1]
Assistant set/floor managerKilian Hebold
BlockerMehmet Iltizer
Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Bloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
BlockerEric von Mutius
Production driverMichael Fischer
Production driverUwe Heinel
WC-Mobil,Prak Basis Managemet
WC-Mobil,Prak Basis Managemet
Production driverSven Galler
Truck-Driver Technik & Trailer
Truck-Driver Technik & Trailer
Production driverMirko Reichwald
ScreenwriterOliver Ziegenbalg
Literary sourceWladimir Kaminer
Script readerVera Richter
für Medienboard BB
für Medienboard BB
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
2 DT Vertretung
2 DT Vertretung
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerThomas Kalbér
Sound designerChristian Conrad
(animation sequences)
(animation sequences)
Adr recordistAlexander Buck
- Crowds, Crowds - Editor
- Crowds, Crowds - Editor
Dialogue editorPhilipp Sellier
Sound effects editorChristoph von Schönburg
Music re-recording mixerStefan Haberfeld
/ Mastering
/ Mastering
Stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
EPK / behind the scenes producerJulia Bechtold

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Paramount Pictures Germany [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
MAT-TOWERCAM®
MAT-TOWERCAM®
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Finance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SE
E&O Versicherung
E&O Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsManthey Bürotechnik OHG
Kopierer, Drucker
Kopierer, Drucker
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Film Service, Schleser & Büngel GbR [de]
Bewachung
Bewachung
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Base-Aggregat
+ Base-Aggregat
Production ServicesBusy Hands - Filmservice
Setreinigung
Setreinigung
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
watchman sub blocinc
watchman sub blocinc
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMedical Movie Service
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesMobilespace
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesNetworX Weimar - Filmservice
WC-Mobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
WC-Mobil (as MaGaMo GmbH)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationKlinke Trans GmbH
Requisitentransporte
Requisitentransporte
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Kb: Lucie Bates
Kb: Lucie Bates
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Lucie Bates
KB: Lucie Bates
DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
DecorationImitat
Elch
Elch
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Dekorationen
Textile Dekorationen
DecorationUnternehmen Schön
Rohrkupplungsgerüst
Rohrkupplungsgerüst
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Sound (Postproduction)Meloton Sound Effects [de]
Foley Stage
Foley Stage

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 29/03/2012