evil | © 2003 by
© 2003 by

Resident Evil

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2001 | Horror | France, Germany, United Kingdom, USA

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Milla JovovichAlice [L]
    Pasquale Aleardi
    J.D. Salinas [SR]
    Jaymes ButlerClarence [SR]
    Berit BartuschkaUndead [SR]
    Marc BickelUndead [SR]
    Torsten JerabekCommando #1 [SR]
    Michael Bergauals Zombie [BP]
    Katja LawrenzBüroangestellte [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantAnna Schmigalla
    1st Assistant Accountant US
    1st Assistant Accountant US
    Assistant production accountantSonja Mecke
    payroll
    payroll
    Assistant production accountantLena Schmigalla
    Assistant production accountantAnna Schmigalla
    Post production supervisorStephanie Hofmann
    Pre-Production/ Vorbereitung
    Pre-Production/ Vorbereitung
    Post production supervisorChristine Jahn [1]
    Projektdurchführung
    Projektdurchführung
    Vfx supervisorRichard Yuricich, ASC
    VFX production coordinatorMuriel Gérard
    Director of photographyDavid Johnson
    2nd unit dopUdo Ravenstein
    2nd Unit Camera Operator
    2nd Unit Camera Operator
    Camera operatorJörg Widmer
    Motion control operatorMitch Enzmann
    1st assistant cameraIsabelle Arnold
    2nd unit A - Kamera,DoP:Sue Gibso
    2nd unit A - Kamera,DoP:Sue Gibso
    1st assistant cameraNicole Nullmeyer
    2nd Assistent Camera
    2nd Assistent Camera
    1st assistant cameraChristian Almesberger
    A-Cam / Steadicam AC, 1st Unit
    A-Cam / Steadicam AC, 1st Unit
    1st assistant cameraHeiko Wentorp
    B-Cam, 1st Unit
    B-Cam, 1st Unit
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Gockel
    A-Cam / zusätzlich, 1st Unit
    A-Cam / zusätzlich, 1st Unit
    2nd assistant cameraHarald Mellwig
    + 1.Kameraassistent 2nd Unit
    + 1.Kameraassistent 2nd Unit
    Clapper/loaderNadine Neuneier
    Video assist/playback operatorRafael Jeneral
    Extras/bit player castingMarco Schenke
    Casting Ass./crowd marshall
    Casting Ass./crowd marshall
    Costume supervisorSparka Lee Hall
    Costume supervisorEsther Walz
    Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
    Vorbereitung
    Vorbereitung
    Assistant costume designerClaudia Maria Braun
    SFX costumeMortimer Warlimont
    Biohazard Suit (uncredited)
    Biohazard Suit (uncredited)
    WardrobeElke Freitag
    WardrobeSparka Lee Hall
    WardrobeAstrid Ellen Lafos
    WardrobeNina Hess
    DirectorPaul W.S. Anderson
    1st AD (local system)Jan Sebastian Ballhaus
    1st AD
    1st AD
    1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Till Martinsen
    (Second Unit)
    (Second Unit)
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Torsten Oppel
    3rd AD 1st Unit
    3rd AD 1st Unit
    Script continuityKaren Fulham
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    EditorAlexander Berner
    EditorMarco Pav D'Auria
    Supporting Editor
    Supporting Editor
    Assistant editorSonja Baeger
    2nd Assistant Editor
    2nd Assistant Editor
    Assistant editorFranziska Schmidt-Kärner
    First assistant editor
    First assistant editor
    Editing traineeTina Rüdiger
    Assistentin der AK-Cutterin,
    Assistentin der AK-Cutterin,
    Key gripStephan Sommersberg
    2nd unit
    2nd unit
    Key gripOliver Böhm
    Kraneinsatz 2 Tage
    Kraneinsatz 2 Tage
    Key gripJörg Mertink
    2nd unit
    2nd unit
    Key gripGlenn König
    Dolly Grip B-Cam
    Dolly Grip B-Cam
    GripChristian Scheibe
    1st Unit
    1st Unit
    Grip traineeGregor Schönfelder
    GafferUwe Stark
    Best boyPeter Kramer
    2nd Unit,last 2 weeks
    2nd Unit,last 2 weeks
    Best boyDenis Locasso
    2.Unit
    2.Unit
    Lighting technician / electricianUwe Nusser
    Lighting technician / electricianMark Müller
    Lighting technician / electricianFlow Jean-Louis
    Set Electrician
    Set Electrician
    Lighting technician / electricianAlex Zielke
    Lighting technician / electricianGünhan Bardak
    Additional electricianThomas Eckermann
    Studio Dreh
    Studio Dreh
    Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Drewitz
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy Steiger
    Junior Maskenbildnerin
    Junior Maskenbildnerin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
    Makeup artist / hair stylistCarolin Spill
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDaina Rieckhoff
    SFX
    SFX
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistHasso von Hugo
    Assistant makeup artistSonja Fischer Zeyen
    MFX team, 2nd unit set
    MFX team, 2nd unit set
    Assistant makeup artistNadine Ostafinski
    SFX Make-up Zombies
    SFX Make-up Zombies
    Assistant makeup artistSigne Ginschel
    MFX TEAM, 2nd Unit Set, 3 Wochen
    MFX TEAM, 2nd Unit Set, 3 Wochen
    Assistant makeup artistPaula Leupold
    Assistant makeup artistAline Hafezi
    Komparsen & SFX
    Komparsen & SFX
    Assistant makeup artistKatrin Schneider
    Assistant makeup artistDana Schumacher
    sfx team, 2nd unit
    sfx team, 2nd unit
    Fx makeup artistMandy Steiger
    Makeup traineeNina von Harling
    Makeup traineeDana Schumacher
    Makeup traineeRomy Meier
    Makeup traineeNadine Seidel
    Komparserie
    Komparserie
    Art department assistantSabine Schaaf
    Assistant Set Decorator
    Assistant Set Decorator
    Construction managerJacob von Dohnanyi
    metalbau f. M. Schlüßel GmbH
    metalbau f. M. Schlüßel GmbH
    Construction managerUlf Sturhann
    Set Coridors i.A Chamäleon Service
    Set Coridors i.A Chamäleon Service
    Construction managerArmin Schoenau
    Prop masterMarcus A. Berndt
    Prop masterJost Brand-Hübner
    Standby propsFrank Dockhorn
    Stand By Prop(master)
    Stand By Prop(master)
    Standby propsTom Kratz
    Standby propsBjörn Holzhausen
    2nd Unit
    2nd Unit
    Set dresserJoao Gonzaga Silveira
    Art.dept. Swing Gang
    Art.dept. Swing Gang
    Set dresserMarkus Maria Thormann
    Charge Hand
    Charge Hand
    Set dresserJohannes Wild
    Lead Man
    Lead Man
    Set dresserLudolf Böhm
    Junior set dresserDamir Ruzicka
    Art department coordinatorIngeborg Heinemann
    Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
    Location scoutRaidar Huber
    Location scoutGernot Zeglien
    Berlin und Umland
    Berlin und Umland
    Set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
    second Unit
    second Unit
    Set builderChristian Pralle
    i. A. Chamäleon
    i. A. Chamäleon
    Stand by set builderSeth Turner
    Art dept. Swing Gang
    Art dept. Swing Gang
    Stand by set builderDario Friso
    Stand by set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
    Draughtsman/set designerRobert Reblin
    Scenic painterDaniela von Waberer
    Scenic painterFee Doßmann
    Scenic painterAnnette Fritze
    i.A.Chamäleon
    i.A.Chamäleon
    Scenic painterSusanna Schnibbe
    Scenic painterKaterina Machacek
    Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
    Scenic painterFelix Gallo
    Setvorbau i.A. Chamäleon
    Setvorbau i.A. Chamäleon
    Property driverMartin Zillger
    Art department traineeJo Wild
    Assistant to line producerRaoul Leindecker
    Fr. Rothe
    Fr. Rothe
    Production managerMuriel Gérard
    Model Unit
    Model Unit
    Production coordinatorDorothee Specht
    Unit managerEsther Fischer
    Production assistantThorsten Peil
    Assistant to Unit Manager
    Assistant to Unit Manager
    Production assistantDavid Bergendahl
    Production driverChristian Feier
    Production driverNorbert Leo Mentrop
    Cast & Crew
    Cast & Crew
    Production driverJörg Kraft
    HOD Facilities
    HOD Facilities
    Production driverDenis Küper
    Production driverThomas Lauterkorn
    Production driverRoman Seeck
    Michelle Rodrigues
    Michelle Rodrigues
    Production driverSusen Jarmuske
    Castdriver James Purefoy, Martin Crewes
    Castdriver James Purefoy, Martin Crewes
    Production driverGuido Kuckuck
    Cast-> C. Salmon, L.M. Brice,P.Aleardi
    Cast-> C. Salmon, L.M. Brice,P.Aleardi
    Personal driverAndreas Schumacher
    Milla Jovovich
    Milla Jovovich
    Personal driverAndreas Loibl
    Paul Anderson
    Paul Anderson
    Personal driverJan Luo
    Eric Mabius
    Eric Mabius
    Personal driverFabian Pöhlmann
    für James Purefoy
    für James Purefoy
    PA internCyrill Geffcken
    Fr. Rothe
    Fr. Rothe
    Office production assistantAnna Schmitt-Tegge
    / SFX Dept / Nefzer Babelsberg
    / SFX Dept / Nefzer Babelsberg
    ScreenwriterPaul W.S. Anderson
    Production sound mixerRoland Winke
    Boom operatorFrank Gorgas
    (Zweiter Assistent)
    (Zweiter Assistent)
    Sound designerMa Raab
    Sound designerMathis B. Nitschke
    Additional Sound Design
    Additional Sound Design
    Sound editorNico Krebs
    Foley editorNoemi Hampel
    Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
    Animatronics engineerBen Palmer
    Creature/Dog Prosthetic Crew
    Creature/Dog Prosthetic Crew
    Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
    Stunts
    Stunts
    Fight choreographerSiegfried Polap
    Fight Choreographer
    Fight Choreographer
    Fight choreographerTorsten Jerabek
    Assitant Fight Choreographer
    Assitant Fight Choreographer
    Stuntman/womanKatja Jerabek
    Stuntdouble Michelle Rodriguez
    Stuntdouble Michelle Rodriguez
    Stuntman/womanSiegfried Polap
    Stuntdouble & Actor
    Stuntdouble & Actor
    Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanek
    stuntplayer
    stuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanJason Oettlé
    Full body burn, fight
    Full body burn, fight
    Stuntman/womanMike Braun
    Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
    Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
    stuntactor- firestunt
    stuntactor- firestunt
    Stuntman/womanMichael Bornhütter
    Zombi
    Zombi
    Stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Stuntman/womanWanja Götz
    Zombie
    Zombie
    Stunt riggerRalph Güthler
    stuntman
    stuntman
    Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn
    Set medicFrank Guhn
    Set Medic
    Set Medic

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Constantin Film [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Gripwiredworks filmtechnik gmbh
    Toronto
    Toronto
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
    StuntsStunt and Rigging Dragons
    sunt performer
    sunt performer
    Production ConsultingMedical Movie Service
    Set Medic / Stunt Betreuung
    Set Medic / Stunt Betreuung
    Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
    Production ServicesCine-Berlin-Service GmbH
    Production Servicesgötterspeisen
    CATERING PREPROD; EXTRAS; 2ND UNIT
    CATERING PREPROD; EXTRAS; 2ND UNIT
    DecorationBaubühne GmbH
    Laboratory glove boxes
    Laboratory glove boxes
    Decorationprops in time - Andreas Schürmeyer
    Requisitengestaltung
    Requisitengestaltung
    DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
    i.A.Textile Deko
    i.A.Textile Deko
    DecorationUnternehmen Schön
    Studiobau mit Beleuchterbrücken
    Studiobau mit Beleuchterbrücken
    Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
    PropsMedical Movie Service
    Med. Equipment
    Med. Equipment
    PropsRequisitentransporte D. Eckhardt
    Transporte und mehr
    Transporte und mehr
    Special EffectsSFX Department Berlin
    Technical Support
    Technical Support
    Vehicles and aircraftsMedical Movie Service
    Rettungswagen, Med. Equipment
    Rettungswagen, Med. Equipment
    Image/EditingDigital Editors