EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nicholas Reinke
Steffan [L]
Sandra HüllerMichaela Klingler [L]
Imogen Kogge
Marianne Klingler [SR]
Burghart KlaußnerKarl Klingler [SR]
Anna BlomeierHanna Imhof [SR]
Jens HarzerPfarrer Borchert [SR]
Stefan Müller-DoriatMinestrant [SR]
Johann Adam OestProf. Schneider [SR]
Walter SchmidingerPfarrer Landauer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristRico Danschke
Director of photographyBogumił Godfrejów
2nd unit dopFabian Rösler
1st assistant cameraDario Jozic
Vordreh
Vordreh
1st assistant cameraYvonne Geiler
2nd assistant cameraAndrea Gatzke
Video assist/playback operatorWolfgang Illmayr
Still photographerFabian Rösler
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting assistantKirstin Plotz
Extras/bit player castingBrigitte Hofmann
Komparsencasting
Komparsencasting
Costume designerBettina Marx
Historisch1973 / Dt.Filmpreis 2006 Kostüme
Historisch1973 / Dt.Filmpreis 2006 Kostüme
Costumer / wardrobeCarina Wier
Costumer / wardrobeIngrid Bauer
Costume design traineeAnna Franziska Klöpfer
Costume design traineeSiwan Rogg
Costume design traineeCarolin Klaiber
DirectorHans-Christian Schmid
1st AD (local system)Christopher Doll
3rd AD crowd (local system)Christina Adler
Script continuityKerstin Faude
EditorHansjörg Weißbrich
EditorBernd Schlegel
Trailer editorViola Isenbürger
Key gripRobert Wedemeyer
GafferFabian Rösler
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Rösler
Lighting technician / electricianPhilipp Moritz
Lighting technician / electricianStepan Novotny
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Umpfenbach
Additional electricianChristoph Stampler
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMonika Münnich
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Schränkler
Executive producerUli Putz
Production designerChristian Goldbeck
Assistant production designerMonica Suarez
Art directorEva-Maria Stiebler
Assistant art directorMia Kepenek
Prop masterJohannes Pfaller
Asst. Property Master
Asst. Property Master
Prop masterDavid Hoffmann
Set dresserCaroline Theyson
/ hist. 1973/74
/ hist. 1973/74
Set dresserHajo Kensche
Assistent
Assistent
Picture car wranglerMatthias Erbacher
Location scoutBridget Irene Pastor
Paul Sebastian Moreau
Paul Sebastian Moreau
Location scoutMartin Liebig
zusätzlich (additional)
zusätzlich (additional)
Location scoutPaul Sebastian Moreau
Set builderLars Dicht
Set builderRoman Berger
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
Setvorbau
Setvorbau
Prop handPhilip Ihrlich
+ Verleih 70er J.-Requisiten
+ Verleih 70er J.-Requisiten
Property driverDirk Ober
Line producerAnja-Karina Richter
Production managerKatja Siegel
Assistant production managerDaniela Karpe
Unit manager (local system)Nina Klingen
Set manager/ floor managerManuel Kreuzpaintner
Production assistantPhilipp Bohse
Production assistantSebastian Bandel
Production assistantMaximilian Buck
Production driverPhilipp Bohse
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
Production driverLars Kubowitsch
Production driverSilke Werner
Production driverChristoph Clauß
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
ScreenwriterBernd Lange
Production sound mixerMarc Parisotto
Bundesfilmpreis 2006 Tongestaltung
Bundesfilmpreis 2006 Tongestaltung
Boom operatorGregory Fernandez
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Steyer
Sound designerDirk Jacob
Sound editorLars Ginzel
Adr recordistHenning Thölert

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerBcasted
Komparsen Tübingen
Komparsen Tübingen
Production ServicesDie Helden der Großstadt
catering
catering
Production ServicesMedia Sue
Absperrungen in TÜ
Absperrungen in TÜ
Sound (Postproduction)Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH
Filmpreis LOLA 2006
Filmpreis LOLA 2006

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hansjörg Weißbrich2006Film+ Schnittpreis
Spielfilm
SpielfilmWinner
Hansjörg Weißbrich2006Deutscher Filmpreis
Bester Schnitt
Bester SchnittNominated
Marc Parisotto2006Deutscher Filmpreis
Beste Tongestaltung
Beste TongestaltungWinner
Christian Goldbeck2006Deutscher Filmpreis
Bestes Szenenbild
Bestes SzenenbildNominated
Hans-Christian Schmid2006Preis der Fipresci (Int. FF Berlin)
Wettbewerb
WettbewerbWinner
Hans-Christian Schmid2006Deutscher Filmpreis in Silber
Bester Spielfilm
Bester SpielfilmWinner
Hans-Christian Schmid2006Deutscher Filmpreis
Beste Regie
Beste RegieNominated
Bernd Lange2006Deutscher Filmpreis
Bestes Drehbuch
Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Bernd Schlegel2006Deutscher Filmpreis
Bester Schnitt
Bester SchnittNominated
Bernd Schlegel2006Film+ Schnittpreis
Spielfilm
SpielfilmWinner

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02/03/2006