© ARD

Rentnercops

  • Rentnercops (German title)
  • Rentnercops - Jeder Tag zählt! (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2015 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08.09.2015
End of shooting03.12.2015
Number of shooting days56
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode45
Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Tilo PrücknerEdwin Bremer [SS]
Wolfgang WinklerGünter Hoffmann [SS]
Katja Danowski
Vicky Adam [SS]
Isabelle BarthTina [SS]
Helene GrassRosalind Schmidt [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkHanno [SS]
Aaron LeHui Ko [SS]
Verena PlanggerHeidrun Hoffmann [SS]
Katharina WitzaLotta [SS]
Sonja BaumRamona König [LE]
Maya BotheAnika Wilke [LE]
Nico EhrenteitKevin Schulze [LE]
Mike HoffmannMark Weiss [LE]
Nicole Kersten
Anna Althaus [LE]
Marian MederJochen Faber [LE]
Liza ReichardtBritta Zegers [LE]
Florian ReinersDirk Werner [LE]
Alexandra SchalaudekNele Rohloff [LE]
Benjamin SchaupJan Wermel [LE]
Theresa ScholzeLaura [LE]
Maik SolbachOliver Melsheimer [LE]
Tim Olrik Stöneberg
Hannes Buck [LE]
Olga von LuckwaldStefanie Wermel [LE]
Jesse AlbertStecher 3 [SR]
Nagmeh Alaei
Sandra Wetten [SRE]
India AntonyKellnerin [SRE]
Sarah Bauerett
Carmen Plate [SRE]
Rolf BergPeter Schmitz [SRE]
Mareile Blendl
Marion Balkow [SRE]
Pit BukowskiMirko Schulze [SRE]
Reinout BussemakerRené Vandervelde [SRE]
Volker BüdtsStecher 1 [SRE]
Thomas EickhoffThorsten König [SRE]
Paul FalkNico Harris [SRE]
Gonny GaakeerUschi Buck [SRE]
Therese HämerOberschwester Nora [SRE]
Anja HerdenSekretärin [SRE]
Jochen KolendaDr. Weyer [SRE]
Henning KrautmacherKöbes [SRE]
Ruth Marie Kröger
Tanja Toitsch [SRE]
Antje LewaldEllen [SRE]
Jonas Liljeström
Georg Trab [SRE]
Katharina Lütten
Monika Timmermann [SRE]
Jonas MintheTobias Fuchs [SRE]
Andreas PotulskiMatthias Schapps [SRE]
Stefan PreissHans [SRE]
Roland RiebelingStefan Gerber [SRE]
Bettina ScheuritzelFrau Baumer [SRE]
Katharina SchmalenbergBarbara Gerber [SRE]
Daniel ScholzMartin Wetten [SRE]
Pierre ShradyArzt [SRE]
Vita Tepel
Sophie Kahn [SRE]
Heike Trinker
Gerda Schulze [SRE]
Tom ViehöferJan Rohloff [SRE]
Anna von HaeblerSchwester Jana [SRE]
Nikolai WillStecher 2 [SRE]
Cem AydinAzubi Cem Yilmaz [BP]
Christine BährPolizeiazubine [BP]
Paul Eilert
Joschua Hoffmann (DNR)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAndreas Ebbinghaus
assistant production accountantMaren Dostal
director of photographyDiethard Prengel
director of photographyChristian Klopp1. Block (Folgen 9,10,11,12)
camera operatorChristian von SpeeB-Camera; 2nd Unit
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanSony f55
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl+ B-Fokus, Folgen 9-16
2nd assistant cameraHanna Bieske
still photographerKai Schulz
camera traineeLuisa Flechsig
casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
casting assistantUlrike Remde
costume designerSusa Sasserath
assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
wardrobeNele Mona Müller
additional wardrobeSerena Matlas
additional wardrobeMichaela Weber
costume design traineeAnna-Maria Schenk
directorChristoph Schnee
directorFrauke ThieleckeFolgen 9-12
1st assistant directorMichaela 'Ela' Kluge
1st assistant directorKatharina LindenauFolgen 9 - 12
script supervisorShalini Sonntag
trainee director's departmentKimberly RosenbachBlock 2
trainee director's departmentErrika Makrogianni
editorDagmar Lichius
editorJörg Kroschel
online editorFlorian Amrath
assistant editorFlorian Amrath
key/dolly gripPeter Wald
grip assistantGiacomo Beilharz
gafferAndreas Latosinszky
best boyHannes Kleinknecht
electricianPatrick Zimmermann
additional electricianKris Willner
additional electricianNiko Lambertz2DT VT
lighting assistantAndré Lingscheid
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina GütterMaskenbild
additional make up artistJanine HohmannFolgen 9-12
producerOliver Vogel
producerPeter Güde
executive producerElke Kimmlinger
production designerHolger Jacobsen
assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
prop masterFred Gutberg
standby propsDiana Habig
set dresserAndreas J Klein
assistent stand by propmanJanine Frei
location scoutDennis Beckerc/o Production Concept (Folgen 13-16)
location scoutDaniel Schreiber
location scoutMarc Geimerc/o Production Concept
location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
set builderFrank Leonard
set builderAndreas J Klein
PropbuilderGregor WinterTelefonanlage Kommisariat
property driverDominik Thiele
art department traineeNina Petersen
art department traineeJasmin Kotterer
line producerSascha Ommert
unit production managerAndreas Thürnagel
assistant production managerLena Wiehle2.Staffel / 8 Folgen
unit managerSandra BöttgerR: C.Schnee, F. Thielecke, Köln
location managerOliver von Ameln
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian BotheFolgen 13-16, Köln
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Trinius
4th AD / Additional ADLuis PhilippiKrankheitsvertretung
4th AD / Additional ADChristian Bauer [2]I. Block
4th AD / Additional ADShana-Minou Neumann
production driverFrank Zantopp
production driverJürgen Bleeke
production assistantLina Leschnitz
head writerSonja Schönemann
screenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
screenwriterSonja Schönemann
dialog editorThomas Supke
production sound mixerMichael Felber
boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
boom operatorDennis Kottke
sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
sound designerThomas Supke
stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
commissioning editorPamela Wershofen
commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
video-producer / video-journalistTimon Schuster
coloristMartin Becker
Dailies ColoristFlorian Amrath
Caterer (Cook on Set)Raimund Fink

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere MoviedogsHund
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRTR, KD, Komparsen
Production ServicesC.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event CateringCIA Teamcatering
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSetMedic,Med.Ausst.
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Finkvom 08.09.-25.09.
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
PropsCreative Props
PropsMonitoranimationZuspielanimationen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 24.03.2015