© ARD
© ARD

Rentnercops

  • Rentnercops - Jeder Tag zählt! (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2015 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/09/2015
End of shooting03/12/2015
Number of shooting days56
LocationsKöln und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Length of episode45
Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tilo PrücknerEdwin Bremer [SS]
Wolfgang WinklerGünter Hoffmann [SS]
Katja Danowski
Vicky Adam [SS]
Isabelle BarthTina [SS]
Helene GrassRosalind Schmidt [SS]
Aaron LeHui Ko [SS]
Verena PlanggerHeidrun Hoffmann [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkHanno [SS]
Katharina WitzaLotta [SS]
Maya BotheAnika Wilke [LE]
Nico EhrenteitKevin Schulze [LE]
Mike HoffmannMark Weiss [LE]
Nicole Kersten
Anna Althaus [LE]
Marian MederJochen Faber [LE]
Florian ReinersDirk Werner [LE]
Theresa ScholzeLaura [LE]
Tim Olrik Stöneberg
Hannes Buck [LE]
Olga von LuckwaldStefanie Wermel [LE]
Sonja BaumRamona König [LE]
Alexandra SchalaudekNele Rohloff [LE]
Maik SolbachOliver Melsheimer [LE]
Benjamin SchaupJan Wermel [LE]
Liza ReichardtBritta Zegers [LE]
Jesse AlbertStecher 3 [SR]
Mike ReichenbachHeinz Thalbach [SR]
Nagmeh Alaei
Sandra Wetten [SRE]
India Rosita AntonyKellnerin [SRE]
Sarah Bauerett
Carmen Plate [SRE]
Rolf BergPeter Schmitz [SRE]
Mareile Blendl
Marion Balkow [SRE]
Pit BukowskiMirko Schulze [SRE]
Volker BüdtsStecher 1 [SRE]
Thomas EickhoffThorsten König [SRE]
Gonny GaakeerUschi Buck [SRE]
Therese HämerOberschwester Nora [SRE]
Ruth Marie Kröger
Tanja Toitsch [SRE]
Jonas Liljeström
Georg Trab [SRE]
Katharina Lütten
Monika Timmermann [SRE]
Jonas MintheTobias Fuchs [SRE]
Bettina Scheuritzel
Frau Baumer [SRE]
Pierre ShradyArzt [SRE]
Vita Tepel
Sophie Kahn [SRE]
Heike TrinkerGerda Schulze [SRE]
Anna von Haebler
Schwester Jana [SRE]
Nikolai Will
Stecher 2 [SRE]
Anja HerdenSekretärin [SRE]
Jochen KolendaDr. Weyer [SRE]
Antje LewaldEllen [SRE]
Stefan PreissHans [SRE]
Katharina SchmalenbergBarbara Gerber [SRE]
Daniel ScholzMartin Wetten [SRE]
Paul FalkNico Harris [SRE]
Andreas PotulskiMatthias Schapps [SRE]
Reinout BussemakerRené Vandervelde [SRE]
Henning KrautmacherKöbes [SRE]
Roland RiebelingStefan Gerber [SRE]
Tom ViehöferJan Rohloff [SRE]
Cem AydinAzubi Cem Yilmaz [BP]
Christine BährPolizeiazubine [BP]
Paul Eilert
Joschua Hoffmann (DNR)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndreas Ebbinghaus
Assistant production accountantMaren Dostal
ColoristMartin Becker
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
Director of photographyChristian Klopp
1. Block (Folgen 9,10,11,12)
1. Block (Folgen 9,10,11,12)
Camera operatorChristian von Spee
B-Camera; 2nd Unit
B-Camera; 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
Sony f55
Sony f55
2nd assistant cameraHanna Bieske
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
+ B-Fokus, Folgen 9-16
+ B-Fokus, Folgen 9-16
Still photographerKai Schulz
Camera traineeLuisa Flechsig
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting assistantUlrike Remde
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
WardrobeNele Mona Müller
Additional wardrobeMichaela Weber
Additional wardrobeSerena Matlas
Costume design traineeAnna-Maria Schenk
DirectorChristoph Schnee
DirectorFrauke Thielecke
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
1st AD (local system)Katharina Lindenau
Folgen 9 - 12
Folgen 9 - 12
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
Trainee assistant directorErrika Makrogianni
Script continuityShalini Sonntag
Trainee director's departmentErrika Makrogianni
Trainee director's departmentKimberly Rosenbach
Block 2
Block 2
EditorDagmar Lichius
EditorJörg Kroschel
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorFlorian Amrath
Key gripPeter Wald
GripGiacomo Beilharz
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Best boyHannes Kleinknecht
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Zimmermann
Additional electricianNiko Lambertz
2DT VT
2DT VT
Additional electricianKris Willner
Lighting assistantAndré Lingscheid
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Gütter
Maskenbild
Maskenbild
Additional make up artistJanine Hohmann
Folgen 9-12
Folgen 9-12
ProducerOliver Vogel
ProducerPeter Güde
Executive producerElke Kimmlinger
Production designerHolger Jacobsen
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Standby propsDiana Habig
Set dresserAndreas J Klein
Assistant stand by propsJanine Frei
Location scoutMarc Geimer
Location scoutDaniel Schreiber
Location scoutDennis Becker
c/o Production Concept (Folgen 13-16)
c/o Production Concept (Folgen 13-16)
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Set builderFrank Leonard
Prop builderGregor Winter
Telefonanlage Kommisariat
Telefonanlage Kommisariat
Property driverDominik Thiele
Art department traineeNina Petersen
Art department traineeJasmin Kotterer
Line producerSascha Ommert
Production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Assistant production managerLena Wiehle
2.Staffel / 8 Folgen
2.Staffel / 8 Folgen
Unit managerSandra Böttger
R: C.Schnee, F. Thielecke, Köln
R: C.Schnee, F. Thielecke, Köln
Location manager (local system)Oliver von Ameln
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Bothe
Folgen 13-16, Köln
Folgen 13-16, Köln
Assistant set/floor managerLuis Philippi
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Bauer [2]
I. Block
I. Block
Assistant set/floor managerShana-Minou Neumann
Production driverJürgen Bleeke
Production driverFrank Zantopp
PA internLina Leschnitz
Head writerSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
Dialog editorThomas Supke
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Boom operatorDennis Kottke
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Boom operatorRaphael Kempermann
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
Sound designerThomas Supke
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Commissioning editorPamela Wershofen
Commissioning editorElke Kimmlinger
Video-producerTimon Schuster
Caterer (cook on set)Raimund Fink

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Moviedogs
Hund
Hund
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR
TR, KD, Komparsen
TR, KD, Komparsen
Production ServicesC.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event Catering
CIA Teamcatering
CIA Teamcatering
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic,Med.Ausst.
SetMedic,Med.Ausst.
Production ServicesissWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
vom 08.09.-25.09.
vom 08.09.-25.09.
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
PropsCreative Props
PropsMonitoranimation
Zuspielanimationen
Zuspielanimationen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 24/03/2015