Director | Charles Matton |
---|---|
Production | Ognon Pictures [fr], Zentropa Köln GmbH [de], Zentropa [dk] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Klaus Maria Brandauer | Rembrandt [L] | |
Jean Rochefort | Nicolaes Tulp [L] | |
Johanna ter Steege | Sakia [L] | |
Axel Häfner | L'homme au teint rouge [SR] | |
Björn Jung | Samon Van Hoogstraten [SR] | |
Manni Laudenbach | Liliputaner [SR] | |
Richard Bohringer | Le Precheur [SR] | |
Romane Bohringer | Hendrickje [SR] | |
Frank de la Personne | Uylenburgh [SR] | |
Francois Delaive | Govert Flinck [SR] | |
Jean Philippe Ecoffey | Jan Six [SR] | |
Nicholas Palliser | Huygens [SR] | |
Barbara Schulz | Janeke [SR] | |
Caroline Silhol | Maria Tesselschade [SR] | |
Caroline E. M. van Houten | Geertje [SR] | |
Pierre Siegenthaler | L huissier [BP] | |
Ruzica Tomljanovic | Magd [BP] | |
Liliputaner [BP] | Wolfgang Böhm | |
Dagmar Sachse | La Sage Femme |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Eva Neufahrt | |
1st AD | Christopher Granier-Deferre | |
2nd AD | Corinne Le Hong | |
3rd AD | Eve Kirchner | |
Director of photography | Pierre Dupouey | |
Steadicam operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
Steadicam operator | Jörg Widmer | |
Steadicam operator | Eckhard Jansen | |
Clapper/loader | Bert Bartel | |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow & Backdrops (13x18cm Slice) | & Backdrops (13x18cm Slice) |
Casting director | Clemens Erbach | |
Extras/bit player casting | Britta Giese | |
Costume designer | Eve-Marie Arnault | |
Assistant costume designer | Wilfrid Laudicina | |
Assistant costume designer | Brigitte Laleouse | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulli Wachsmuth Historisch | Historisch |
Additional costumers | Elena Wegner | |
Tailor | Anita Daiger | |
Tailor | Sabine Böbbis historisch | historisch |
Tailor | Mariella Kallenberg | |
Tailor | Ulla Kraus | |
Director | Charles Matton | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Eve Kirchner | |
Script continuity | Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor | Script Supervisor |
Key grip | Jürgen Steil DoP Pierre Dupouey | DoP Pierre Dupouey |
Gaffer | Stephan Rother | |
Rigging gaffer | Joachim Grundmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Brecher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Celio Castro | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Janosch Voss /Gaffer: Stephan Rother | /Gaffer: Stephan Rother |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Franken | |
Additional electrician | Ergun Cankaya | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Eckstein Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Barthelmeß komplette deutschlandproduktio | komplette deutschlandproduktio |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Baar Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Additional make up artist | Birgit Herber 17. Jahrhundert | 17. Jahrhundert |
Additional make up artist | Elke Kim | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Bockeloh | |
Producer | Humbert Balsan | |
Co-producer | Peter van Vogelpoel | |
Co-producer | Vibeke Windelow | |
Production designer | Philippe Chiffre | |
Art director | Peter Menne | |
Art director | Guy Hakim | |
Assistant art director | Ruth Barbara Wilbert | |
Assistant art director | Susanne Ellinghaus | |
Assistant art director | Tim Pannen | |
Assistant art director | Sonja Ilius-Hussong / Baubühne | / Baubühne |
Assistant art director | Angelika Vienken | |
Assistant art director | Beatrix Eickhoff | |
Assistant art director | Heike Steen | |
Assistant art director | Simone Boog | |
Construction manager | Micky Böttger | |
Construction manager | Boris Bartholomäus | |
Construction manager | Reinhold 'Ringer' Broil Sets: Taverne, Wohnung | Sets: Taverne, Wohnung |
Prop master | Ulrike Stecker | |
Prop master | Stefan Isfort | |
Prop master | Uli Tegetmeier | |
Prop master | Birgit Esser | |
Prop master | Monika Heintz | |
Standby props | Alexandra Herbrandt | |
Set dresser | Klaus Bienen On set -set dresser | On set -set dresser |
Set builder | Patrick Lebrun | |
Set builder | André Jakobs Vorbau und Drehbetreung Köln | Vorbau und Drehbetreung Köln |
Set builder | Sonja Ilius-Hussong | |
Set builder | Julius Taraszkiewicz Vorbau | Vorbau |
Scenic painter | Charlotte Kistenmacher | |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann | |
Scenic painter | Ann-Kathrin Otto | |
Scenic painter | Gisela Krohn | |
Scenic painter | Frederic Leotard | |
Scenic painter | Andreas Auffenberg | |
Scenic painter | Svenja Doering | |
Scenic painter | Olivier Drano | |
Scenic painter | Silke Putz | |
Sculptor | Anne Habermann für Avenhaus Filmdeko | für Avenhaus Filmdeko |
Sculptor | Wilma Schmidt | |
Sculptor | Gunnar Zimmer | |
Sculptor | Sabine Avenhaus | |
Prop maker | Alexander Friedrich [1] | |
Prop maker | Simon Weisse Supervisor | Supervisor |
Prop maker | Silvia Müller Set Dresser | Set Dresser |
Prop hand | Christopher Schipprack /Art Department Trainee/ | /Art Department Trainee/ |
Prop hand | Tim Pannen | |
Property driver | Artur Bruno Karwatzki Produktion 1998 | Produktion 1998 |
Property driver | Nick Tilstra | |
Property driver | Sunny Alexandra Iser 1 Woche Bottrop, Extra | 1 Woche Bottrop, Extra |
Production manager | Anja Grafers | |
Production coordinator | Laura Einmahl | |
Assistant production manager | Jasmin Groos | |
Production driver | José António Pires Fernandes | |
Production driver | Markus Zimmer [1] | |
Production driver | Torsten Schneider |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ognon Pictures [fr] | |
Zentropa Köln GmbH [de] | |
Zentropa [dk] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Decoration | Avenhaus Filmdekor Skulpturen Modelle Imitationen | |
Decoration | Konsum Anstalt | |
Decoration | Ringer-Setbau | Reinhold Broil Construction Foreman | Construction Foreman |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philippe Chiffre | 1999 | Cesar Awards [fr] Beste Ausstattung | Beste Ausstattung | Winner |
Eve-Marie Arnault | 1999 | Cesar Awards [fr] Bestes Costume Design | Bestes Costume Design | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 03/05/2001 |