Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matti Schmidt-SchallerGlocke [L]
Enno TrebsPaule [L]
Milena TscharntkeJudith [L]
Matilda Merkel
Steffi [L]
Tom GronauElias [L]
Anthony ArndtNordic Walker [SR]
Jacques BreuerWirt [SR]
Henning HartmannGleitschirmflieger [SR]
Bogdan Alexandru PirnauBogdan [SR]
Michael S. RuscheinskySicherheitsmann [SR]
Frederik SchmidJan [SR]
Markus RömerModerator [SR]
Helena Siegmund-SchultzeLaura [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantManuela Heitmann
Vfx producerMark Wagner
Vfx producerRufin Wiesemann
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Vfx supervisorMarkus Frank
Vfx supervisorDavid Koch [1]
Vfx set supervisorJohannes Mewes
VFX production coordinatorJennifer Wagner
Motion graphics designerValentin Fuhlenbrok
Digital film compositorBernd Mittelhockamp
Digital film compositorBirger Schirrmeister
Digital film compositorTobias Kruppa
Digital film compositorChristoph Oehus
Digital film compositorAlexander Marschner
Digital film compositorKristin Feist
Digital film compositorMartin Springer
Digital film compositorLana Kloodt
Digital matte painterManuel Corletto
Digital matte painterFrank Jentner
ColoristLuisa Hermanns
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix KG
Cine Chromatix KG
Director of photographyRalf Noack
1st assistant cameraDominik Bodammer
Vertretung 2 DT
Vertretung 2 DT
1st assistant cameraKai Lachmann
1st assistant cameraFlorian Felix Reeh
Alexa / Nachdreh
Alexa / Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraSimon Specht
Alexa Mini / Nachdreh
Alexa Mini / Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraArian Wichmann
Data wrangler / digital loaderThilo Schneider
Still photographerAnke Neugebauer
Casting directorHendrikje Wiards
Zusatz für Tagesrollen
Zusatz für Tagesrollen
Extras/bit player castingHendrikje Wiards
Zusatz
Zusatz
Costume designerGrit Hildenbrand
DirectorPhilipp Hirsch
1st AD (local system)Tobias Joosten
Script supervisorLou Wildemann
EditorJan Ruschke
Additional editorMark Broszeit
Rohschnitt
Rohschnitt
Assistant editorThilo Schneider
GafferPepi Rieck
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Schreiber
Additional electricianMartin Beck
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrit Hildenbrand
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
ProducerGuido Schwab
ProducerMarcel Lenz
Co-producerAndreas Eicher
Creative producerClaritta Kratochwil
Production designerStephan von Tresckow
Assistant production designerLisa Kumpf
Prop masterJulia Friebe
Standby propsChristian Hochtritt
Set dresserSven Mikley
Location scoutMartin Pelzl
Location scoutHendrikje Wiards
Set builderStefan Schiek
Graphic artistRicarda von Tresckow
Production managerJörg Lassak
Production coordinatorClaritta Kratochwil
Assistant production managerLisa Havenstein
Praktikum
Praktikum
Unit managerSebastian Scheinert
Location manager (local system)Martin Pelzl
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Böttcher
Assistant set/floor managerJohannes Lüschow
Production driverJens Itter
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverDavid Bruckmüller
ScreenwriterPhilipp Hirsch
ScreenwriterThomas Böltken
Production sound mixerJohannes Doberenz
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Kinospielfilm
Kinospielfilm
Sound designerRolf-Peter Schmidt
Foley editorRolf-Peter Schmidt
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorStephan von Tresckow
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für LayStunts
für LayStunts
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Lay Stunts
Lay Stunts
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Commissioning editorStefanie Groß

Production companies

CompanyComment
ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
Lightburst Pictures [de]
Koproduktion
Koproduktion
SWR - Debüt im Dritten [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingHarzer Rollen
Zusatzcasting 'Tagesrollen'
Zusatzcasting 'Tagesrollen'
Extras/Bit PlayerHarzer Rollen
Zusatz Kleindarsteller
Zusatz Kleindarsteller
Extras/Bit PlayerKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß Casting
Nds/Harz, Komparsen
Nds/Harz, Komparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production Servicesfilmissimo Catering
Filmcatering
Filmcatering
Production ServicesIncognito Security GmbH & Co. KG
Drehortabsicherung
Drehortabsicherung
CostumesGarderobe Leipzig
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Locations and StudiosHarzer Rollen
Locationscouting
Locationscouting
Vehicles and aircraftsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KG
Image (VFX)Colorado Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Philipp Hirsch2018Hof Int. Film FestivalNominated
Philipp Hirsch2018Biberacher Filmfestspiele [de]Biber - PublikumsjuryWinner
Philipp Hirsch2018Filmz - Festival des Deutschen Kinos [de]Wettbewerb LangfilmNominated
Philipp Hirsch2018Exground Filmfest [de]Exground Youth DaysNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 30/06/2021, 12.40 AM
First showingGermanySWR [de]Wednesday, 18/11/2020, 11.00 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17/01/2019