EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© Stefan Erhard/ TVNOW
© Stefan Erhard/ TVNOW
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2019 | VOX [de] | Crime, Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jasna Fritzi BauerShiri [SS]
Peter SchneiderMartin Wallmann [SS]
Benjamin LillieJonas [SS]
Daniel Zillmann
Louis [SS]
Florian Bartholomäi
Bastian Tess [SS]
Laura Louisa GardeNatti [SS]
Ronald Kukulies
Amboss [SS]
Peter FieselerUlf [SS]
Lorna IshemaAnja Rudnik [SS]
Eva MeckbachKatrin Bongartz [L]
Jakob Schmidt
Maurice [L]
Nevo SouleimanKollege Herr Schneider [LE]
Runa GreinerClaudi [SSR]
Anja Karmanski
Gisela Puschmann [SSR]
Thomas PoltmannSteiner [SSR]
Frederik SchmidRicardo [SSR]
Niels Bruno Schmidt
Heizi [SSR]
Leon Ullrich
Dennis [SSR]
Martin BadenSven-Ole [SSR]
Bianca NawrathMia [SSR]
Emil BeltonSchelli [SSR]
Mila BöhningAnnabelle Wächter [SSR]
Esther AgricolaPolizistin Anja [SR]
Jörg BundschuhRainer Wächter [SR]
David BredinVictor [SR]
Burak YigitTranse Missi [SR]
Flamur AljijiZivilolizist [SR]
Thomas ChemnitzHerr Schneider [SR]
Jerry KwartengNegassi [SR]
Steffen C. Jürgens
Buck [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerEltern-Vertreter Herr Schmidt [SRE]
Sophie RoisCasting Director [SRE]
Anni C. SalanderLinda Berg [SRE]
Michael PinkVoss [SRE]
Manuel GaubatzDrug buyer [BP]
Regine Seidlermother in hospital [BP]
Michael Gernot SumperKomparserie [BP]
Khoyem ReateguiStudent [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantBianka Brödno
Post production supervisorPhilip Schlicht
Post production coordinatorClemens Helmchen
Post production assistantMareike Dominique Grau
Vfx supervisorFrank Govaere
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]
Baselight
Baselight
Director of photographyAnne Bolick
Sony Venice I Mini Hawks
Sony Venice I Mini Hawks
Director of photographyClemens Baumeister
Director of photographyHolger Rusch
Supervisor/Consultant UFA SERIAL DRAMA
Supervisor/Consultant UFA SERIAL DRAMA
Director of photographyMartin L. Ludwig
Mini Hawks - Venice
Mini Hawks - Venice
Camera operatorMarco Müller [5]
Camera operatorChristoph Krauth
Folge 1-4, B-Cam
Folge 1-4, B-Cam
Additional photographyChristoph Krauth
2nd Unit, Folge 1-4
2nd Unit, Folge 1-4
Drone camera operatorAlexander Neumann
Drone camera operatorNorwin Hatschbach
Sony Venice + HAWKs
Sony Venice + HAWKs
Drone camera assistant/technicianFelix Backhaus
1st assistant cameraSebastian Katzer
A-Cam Folge 5-7
A-Cam Folge 5-7
1st assistant cameraDavid Oliver Gaiser
72 Days, MiniHawks, Sony Venice
72 Days, MiniHawks, Sony Venice
1st assistant cameraCarl Evers
A-Cam (Block 1)
A-Cam (Block 1)
1st assistant cameraClaudia Hector
A-Cam (Block 3); Sony Venice, HawkMIni
A-Cam (Block 3); Sony Venice, HawkMIni
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow
1DT A Cam Vertretung, Venice
1DT A Cam Vertretung, Venice
2nd assistant cameraChristian Öhl
2nd assistant cameraMax Meißner
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade
Video assist/playback operatorLina Friedrich
Video assist/playback operatorMax Meißner
PSU-3
PSU-3
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Öhl
7DT Vertretung
7DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorMarvin Siegesmund
Still photographerStephanie Kulbach
additional
additional
Still photographerStefan Erhard
Camera traineeJohann Kunz Nierade
Camera traineesLenius Jung
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingAljona Guttowski
Casting traineeLea Agmon
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
Assistant costume designerNatalia Berger
Assistant costume designerJonele Watts
Costumer / wardrobeInga Becks
Costumer / wardrobeThiago Kohl
Costumer/wardrobe assistantJill Gärtner
Block 1-3
Block 1-3
DirectorFlorian Knittel
DirectorChristian Werner
DirectorDustin Loose
1st AD (local system)Ron Hardt
1st AD (local system)Vincent Pieper
Block 3
Block 3
1st AD (local system)Maria Ochs
Folge 5-7
Folge 5-7
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lea Marie Lembke
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Marvin Siegesmund
Script supervisorMartina Kasper
Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
Script supervisorConstanze Westhoven
Script continuityTina Hönig
Script continuityFelix Suckut
Filling In
Filling In
EditorAdrienne Hudson
EditorAnna Nekarda
Folge 1-4 / 8-10
Folge 1-4 / 8-10
Additional editorDavid Kuruc
Additional editorJulia Kovalenko
Additional editorMichael Timmers
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
Rigging
Rigging
Rigging gripHannes Höber
GafferNils Künstler
DOP Martin L. Ludwig
DOP Martin L. Ludwig
GafferLeonhard Kairat
GafferHeiko Grund
1-4
1-4
Dimmer board operatorFalk Buchröder
Lighting technician / electricianConstantin Zielske
Lighting technician / electricianJohannes Reichau
Additional electricianJonathan Beck
Additional electricianAvner Eisenstein
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
Additional electricianChristine Wetzel
Additional electricianCarl Seifert
Lighting assistantMatthias Preuß
Lighting assistantAntonio Venegas
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Stockmeier
Makeup artist / hair stylistGrobi Wendel
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Chefmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistSandy Strierath
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
main cast
main cast
Additional make up artistAnne Fonfara
Additional make up artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Additional make up artistIna Sauer
Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
ComposerSophie Hunger
ComposerTina Pepper
ProducerGuido Reinhardt
ProducerKatja Bäuerle
ProducerEike Adler
Production designerRomy Gawlik
Set: "Dealerwohnung"
Set: "Dealerwohnung"
Production designerMichael Fechner
Art department assistantBarbara Scheele
Prop masterBarbara Siebert
Prop masterMartin Lewandowitz
Staffel 1
Staffel 1
Standby propsYasmin Pochert
Computer/video playback supervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Assistant stand by propsPhilipp Leonhard Rosié
Assistant stand by propsPhilip Scheele
Until 26.07.2019
Until 26.07.2019
Location scoutAnne Scholz
Alle Blöcke
Alle Blöcke
Location scoutMatthias Nofz
Alle Drehblöcke
Alle Drehblöcke
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
Scouting Zusatzmotive + Scouting für On Air Kampagne
Scouting Zusatzmotive + Scouting für On Air Kampagne
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Property driverDirk Ehrhardt
set dec
set dec
Property driverPhilipp Rosié
Property driverAndreas Abraham
Line producerKatharina Kamml
Assistant to line producerAdela von Bülow
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Assistant production managerSandra Buttress
during the preparatory phase
during the preparatory phase
Assistant production managerMarie Strippel
Unit manager (local system)Philipp Eichhorn
73 DT
73 DT
Location manager (local system)Carolina Ronzino
29.07. - 25.08.
29.07. - 25.08.
Location manager (local system)Alexandra Koch [1]
Set manager/ floor managerSean Scraton
Production secretaryYasmin Meyer
Assistant location managerKeno Varban
2 shooting days
2 shooting days
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Niklas Tretter
Production driverRalf Lumme
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Production driverMichael Kerger
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverStefan Förg
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Personal Driver - Jasna Fritzi Bauer
Personal Driver - Jasna Fritzi Bauer
Set runnerDimitri Gröpler
Set runnerAndrea Rodríguez
Set runnerAna Koerner
add.
add.
Set runnerTim Becker
ScreenwriterValentina Brüning
ScreenwriterJan Martin Scharf
ScreenwriterArne Nolting
Production sound mixerJacob Ilgner
Drehblock 1 Dustin Loose
Drehblock 1 Dustin Loose
Production sound mixerMagnus Pflüger
Boom operatorManuel Neie
9 Tage
9 Tage
Boom operatorSavvas Kontou
2nd sound assistant - 80 shooting days
2nd sound assistant - 80 shooting days
Boom operatorRon Klober
Boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Sound supervisorErik Vogel
Sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
Supervising dialog editorErik Vogel
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
Übler Typ will Shiri an der Tür abwimmeln
Übler Typ will Shiri an der Tür abwimmeln
Stunt driverWolfgang Lindner
Commissioning editor in chargeHauke Bartel
Commissioning editorThomas Disch
Commissioning editorFrauke Neeb

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Kerstin Viot
KB: Kerstin Viot
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbH
PropsFlatliners GmbH
PropsKrankenwagenverleih Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Polizei
Polizei
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Listen And Feel

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sophie Rois2020Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]
Strong appearance
Strong appearanceWinner
Tina Pepper2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Musik
Beste MusikWinner
Jasna Fritzi Bauer2020Romy [at]
Beliebteste Schauspielerin Serie/Reihe
Beliebteste Schauspielerin Serie/ReiheNominated
Jasna Fritzi Bauer2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Schauspielerin
Beste SchauspielerinNominated
Jasna Fritzi Bauer2020Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]
Actress in a comedic role
Actress in a comedic roleNominated
Antje 'Angie' Rau2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]
Stunt
StuntWinner
Sophie Hunger2020Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Musik
Beste MusikWinner

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanySeriencamp Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyVOX [de]Wednesday, 20/11/2019, 8.15 PM