Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emil von SchönfelsJanik [L]
Mekyas MulugetaSamuel [L]
Katharina Behrensn.a. [SR]
Nicole MarischkaElla [SR]
Godehard Giesen.a. [SR]
Luissa Cara HansenLina [SR]
Ogulcan Arman Uslun.a. [SR]
Isabella BartdorffBernadette [SR]
Robert BestaNobbe [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannouextainia
Director of photographyJudith Kaufmann
Camera operatorPatrick LocherStunt Shots
1st assistant cameraBoye Klüver
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Locher+ Video
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian LinkDailies on Set
Casting directorManolya MutluCasting of teenage leading roles
Costume designerChristian Roehrs
Assistant costume designerPauline Näscher
WardrobeJennifer Rudelove
Additional wardrobeIsabella Schuh
DirectorIlker Çatak
1st AD (local system)Kristian Portz
1st AD (local system)Mariana Mo JägerVorbereitung Drehplan
2nd AD crowd (local system)Helena Borm
EditorSascha Gerlach
EditorJan Ruschke
Trailer editorSascha GerlachTrailer
Camera car driverPhilipp KnopfKamera Motorrad
GafferHans Fischer
Best boyAlexander Ehlers
Lighting technician / electricianGunnar Jacobsen
Additional electricianTimon Dangel
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeidi Wickdeutscher Block
Key makeup artist/hair stylistNicolay LißnerDeutscher Teil
Music supervisorMarkus Manlik
ProducerGabriele Simon
ProducerMartin Heisler
Production designerChristian Strang
Assistant production designerMarian Korenika
Prop masterMarkus Rapp
Standby propsJulia Nina Hartmann
Set dresserRomy Müller
Assistant stand by propsHannah Schreiner [1]
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLea Mobilia
Location scoutJohannes Eppinger
Location scoutChristian Strang
Scenic painterVerena Spatz
Scenic painterSaskia Schacht
Prop designerVera Mitterhuber
Graphic artistMaximilian Auer
Graphic artistJohannes Renz
Property driverFayik Erol
Line producerMaxim Juretzka
Film financing coordinatorKatharina WürthnerFlare Film
Production managerJana Lotze
Production coordinatorKatrin Wirth
Unit managerPeter Merz
Set manager/ floor managerMichael Samlenski
Assistant unit managerMaximilian GreilAssistent 1.AL
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
ScreenwriterGabriele Simon
ScreenwriterFinn-Ole Heinrich
Literary sourceFinn-Ole Heinrich
Production sound mixerPaul PowaljaewTurkey
Production sound mixerAlexander Theodossiadis
Supervising ADR editorSirius Kestel
Dialogue editorSirius Kestel
Foley editorAlyona Olena Goncharenko
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianNico RappFeuereffekte Lagerfeuer KA
Commissioning editorJan BerningSWR
Commissioning editorBarbara Häbearte
Commissioning editorJörg Himstedt

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de]Distribution Germany
Totem Films [fr]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Christian Röhrs
PropsDecorative Art Gallery
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersRotor Film
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Finn-Ole Heinrich2018Thomas Strittmatter PreisWinner
Gabriele Simon2018Thomas Strittmatter PreisWinner
Ilker Çatak2021fsff - Fünf Seen Festival [de]Best of Festivals - PublikumspreisNominated
Ilker Çatak2021Lichter Filmfest [de]Regionaler LangfilmwettbewerbNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanyLichter FilmfestWeltpremiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02/09/2021