EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Punishment

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | 2021-2022 | RTL+ [de], VOX [de] | Anthology, Crime, Drama, Psycho thriller | Germany

    Brief synopsis

    Six cinematic perspectives. Six artistic visions. Six dramatic stories... =an anthological high-end series, based on short stories by Ferdinand von Schirach, as an innovative showcase of six of the most significant and exciting directors in Germany.

    Two of the six episodes will be shown in this year‘s competition:
    While The Thorn by Hüseyin Tabak tells the story of an introverted museum guard falling under the spell of an antique marble statue, The Diver by Oliver Hirschbiegel takes place in deeply religious small-town Bavaria and revolves around the fatal consequences of an unusual fetish.

    (https://canneseries.com/en/series/punishment/)

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Josef BierbichlerDer Alte [LE]
    Jule BöweM. [LE]
    Olli DittrichFelix Ascher [LE]
    Katharina Hauter
    Claudia Kretschmann [LE]
    Elisa HofmannKatharina Wilmer [LE]
    Jan KrauterAndreas Kretschmann [LE]
    Thomas LoiblJens Reichert [LE]
    Hans LöwFeldmayer [LE]
    Cosmina StratanVica [LE]
    Ebru 'Ebow' DüzgünSeyma [LE]
    Patrick Joswig
    Dieter [LE]
    Sahin EryilmazYilmaz [LE]
    Neshe DemirNadiye Varol [LE]
    Farhad PayarSuleymani [SR]
    Holger BülowStaatsanwalt [SR]
    Veronika Reichard-BakriMutter [SR]
    Andreas AnkeWirt [SR]
    Oliver EhrhardtStaatsanwalt Guddart [SR]
    Hanh Mai Thi TranJana [SR]
    Minna Wündrich
    Lawyer [SR]
    Lisa JoptSimone [SR]
    Matthias RansbergerJunger Polizist [SR]
    Stefan MurrHauptkommissar Leo [SRE]
    Katrin FilzenGemeinderätin Ines Egger [SRE]
    Hannah Schutsch
    Frau Holfeld [SRE]
    Baran SönmezCem [SRE]
    Christoph ZrennerAnwalt Hahn [SRE]
    Martin HornRichter Hartmann [SRE]
    Sebastian GeroldHauptkommissar Hübers [SRE]
    Roland von KummantHerr Egger [SRE]
    Aziz ÇapkurtIskender [SRE]
    Ivan Doan
    Nikolai [SRE]
    Kara EdenbergMilena [SRE]
    Olivia Lina Gasche
    Frau Schlüter [SRE]
    Michael IhnowProfessor Röder [SRE]
    Stephanie Kämmer
    Ramona [SRE]
    Max Kruk
    Max Ingenhaag [SRE]
    Sevda PolatEmilia [SRE]
    Jana Julia RothSanne [SRE]
    Dirk SchepanekDefense Attorney Michael Lutzmann [SRE]
    Lisa SurmannJulia [SRE]
    Vinzenz WagnerMarcel Haeberle [SRE]
    Michael WächterKai Buchwald [SRE]
    Michaela Winterstein
    Sabine Grabowski [SRE]
    Nadja ZwanzigerFrau Truckau [SRE]
    Christian HockenbrinkBrinkmann [SRE]
    Béla Can LeonMoritz [SRE]
    Rolf MautzHerr [SRE]
    Michael StangeDöring [SRE]
    Eric CordesTom [SRE]
    David RulandVicas Dollmetscher [SRE]
    Slavko PopadicArwed Neus [SRE]
    Nico HolonicsFelix Mauf [SRE]
    Kathrin AngererLiane Stanek [SRE]
    Roland BonjourGerald Matzner [SRE]
    Falilou SeckRichter Leuschner [SRE]
    Konrad SingerThorsten Wilmer [SRE]
    Udo SamelGroßvater Ascher [SRE]
    Jule GartzkeFrau Kalb [SRE]
    Christin BoninMutter des Opfers [SRE]
    Sohel Altan GolPolizist [SRE]
    Johannes KühnLawer (episode Subotnik) [SRE]
    Barbara RomanerKommissarin Kruse [SRE]
    Matthias KupferBürgermeister [BP]
    Christoph MarxStaatsanwalt [BP]
    Martin NeuhausSachbea [BP]
    Gisela SalcherDie Frau [BP]
    Karla TrippelGeschäftsführerin [BP]
    Denise HansenAnwältin [BP]
    Christian SchneeweißBundespolizist [BP]
    Henri von MecklenburgCriminal defense lawyer [BP]
    Annette ZeisingPersonalleiterin [BP]
    Irina SchneiderGefängnisinsassin (Folge Ein hellblauer Tag) [BP]
    Dmitri AlexandrovRussian interpreter [BP]
    Annabel FaberDiensthabende Polizistin [BP]
    Christian KerepeszkiBüroleiter [BP]
    Peter MeinhardtMohairanzug-Träger [BP]
    Mark Oliver BögelRichter [BP]
    Johann SchulerArzt [BP]
    Waldemar MüllerNotarzt [BP]
    Sophie RoßfeldInsassin [BP]
    Roman Boeer de GarcezEhemann [BP]
    Inga WolffRecorder Bartos [BP]
    Konstantin MorethPolizeibeamter [BP]
    Sabrina DietelKrankenschwester [BP]
    Miriam SmolkaPolizistin [BP]
    Dagmar SachseFrau Schmidt
    Thomas HuberStefan Weber

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantFabian Flesch
    Folgen 5 & 6
    Folgen 5 & 6
    Production accountantClaudia Mehl
    part 1 & 2
    part 1 & 2
    Production accountantSusanne Weißenbach
    Folge 3 & 4
    Folge 3 & 4
    Post production supervisorPhilipp Eichhorn
    Post production supervisorFabian Kaya
    Post production supervisorMichael Bohne
    Post production supervisorSandra Ludley
    Episodes Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Episodes Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Dailies operatorMichael Bohne
    Title designerRichard Tintelnot
    ColoristSebastian Göhs
    Dailies coloristJasper Brandt
    Director of photographyZamarin Wahdat
    Director of photographyChristoph Krauss
    Director of photographyCarmen Treichl
    Director of photographyConstantin Campean
    Subotnik
    Subotnik
    Director of photographyJieun Yi
    Director of photographyJürgen Jürges
    Additional photographyLena Katharina Krause
    Drone camera operatorSophie-Valentina Märkl
    Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
    The Thorn - DoP Carmen Treichl / A Bright Blue Day - DoP Jieun Yi
    The Thorn - DoP Carmen Treichl / A Bright Blue Day - DoP Jieun Yi
    Steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
    Steadicam operatorSascha El Gendi
    1 DT
    1 DT
    1st assistant cameraKolja Seibold
    Die Schöffin u. Subotnik A-Cam
    Die Schöffin u. Subotnik A-Cam
    1st assistant cameraJulius Aeneas Thamer
    Der Taucher
    Der Taucher
    1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
    Episode 6
    Episode 6
    1st assistant cameraSharon Siemund
    Der Dorn
    Der Dorn
    1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. Engl
    1DT/ Das Seehaus/Cam B
    1DT/ Das Seehaus/Cam B
    1st assistant cameraMichael Siebert
    Das Seehaus
    Das Seehaus
    1st assistant cameraVernon Dolan
    A cam und B cam
    A cam und B cam
    1st assistant cameraLuis Koppelkamm
    B-CAM FOLGE 1
    B-CAM FOLGE 1
    2nd assistant cameraSimon 'Willi' Hummel
    Episode 6 / Ein hellblauer Tag
    Episode 6 / Ein hellblauer Tag
    2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
    A-Cam Episode 1
    A-Cam Episode 1
    2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele
    Folge 5: Der Dorn
    Folge 5: Der Dorn
    2nd assistant cameraHerta-Cristina Mirea
    DIT digital imaging technicianRobin Paralkar
    Der Taucher/ Das Seehaus, Sony Venice (4k XOCN-LT), Alexa Mini
    Der Taucher/ Das Seehaus, Sony Venice (4k XOCN-LT), Alexa Mini
    Data wrangler / digital loaderJonathan Deges
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Data wrangler / digital loaderKim Roman Schweppe
    Episode 5 + 6
    Episode 5 + 6
    Video assist/playback operatorCarl Nottenkämper
    Folge 5+6
    Folge 5+6
    Video assist/playback operatorSabrina Holzapfel
    Video assist/playback operatorJonathan Deges
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Video assist/playback operatorLuzina Rößner
    Teil 'Der Taucher'
    Teil 'Der Taucher'
    Casting directorLiza Stutzky
    Episodes Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Episodes Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
    Folge: Der Dorn
    Folge: Der Dorn
    Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
    Casting directorUlrike Müller
    Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
    Casting directorFranziska Aigner
    Casting assistantAndrea Rodríguez
    Folge Das Seehaus
    Folge Das Seehaus
    Casting assistantNele Yannica Günther
    Episodes Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Episodes Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Casting assistantMaja Bresink
    Folgen Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Folgen Subotnik + Die Schöffin
    Costume designerTina Eckhoff
    Costume designerNiki Pauls
    Costume designerAnnina Goldfuss
    Der Taucher
    Der Taucher
    Costume designerElke von Sivers
    Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
    Costume designerDiana Dietrich
    Costume designerSusa Sasserath
    Folge 'Der Dorn'
    Folge 'Der Dorn'
    Assistant costume designerOlivia Andrione
    Assistant costume designerCarolin Zielosko
    Assistant costume designerAngelina Curilova
    Episode Subotnik
    Episode Subotnik
    Assistant costume designerElisabeth Kramer
    Folge 1: Subotnik
    Folge 1: Subotnik
    Assistant costume designerJudith Stryczek
    Assistant costume designerPaula Jutzi
    Costumer / wardrobeSvenja Mitze
    Costumer / wardrobePhyllis Pollmann
    Folge 1: Subotnik
    Folge 1: Subotnik
    Costumer / wardrobeDagmar Morell
    Folge Der Taucher
    Folge Der Taucher
    Costumer / wardrobeMichelle Hoffmann [1]
    Das Seehaus
    Das Seehaus
    Costumer / wardrobeTeresa Ponzetta
    Der Dorn & Ein hellblauer Tag
    Der Dorn & Ein hellblauer Tag
    Costumer / wardrobeIndira Dey
    2. Block
    2. Block
    Costumer / wardrobeAdam Winter
    Additional costumersLena Sophie Emslander
    Crowd, CD Niki Pauls
    Crowd, CD Niki Pauls
    Additional costumersAnna-Luisa Ruther
    Additional costumersAntje Meyer
    Additional costumersJulia Überall
    Additional costumersPauline Pappe
    DirectorHelene Hegemann
    Folge 1: Subotnik
    Folge 1: Subotnik
    DirectorMia Spengler
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    DirectorOliver Hirschbiegel
    Folge 3: Der Taucher
    Folge 3: Der Taucher
    DirectorPatrick Vollrath
    Folge 4: Das Seehaus
    Folge 4: Das Seehaus
    DirectorHüseyin Tabak
    Folge 5: Der Dorn
    Folge 5: Der Dorn
    DirectorDavid Wnendt
    Folge 6: Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folge 6: Ein hellblauer Tag
    1st AD (local system)Franca Drewes
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    1st AD (local system)Robert Spika
    1st AD (local system)Monika Goose
    Regie: Hüseyin Tabak
    Regie: Hüseyin Tabak
    1st AD (local system)Madita Selas
    1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Carina Böhle
    Folge: Ein Hellblauer Tag
    Folge: Ein Hellblauer Tag
    Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
    Subotnik -Hegemann Der Taucher-Hirschbiegel, Seehaus-Vollrath
    Subotnik -Hegemann Der Taucher-Hirschbiegel, Seehaus-Vollrath
    Script supervisorKaroline Wolf
    Der Dorn & Ein hellblauer Tag
    Der Dorn & Ein hellblauer Tag
    Script supervisorClaudia Trost
    episode 'Die Schöffin'
    episode 'Die Schöffin'
    EditorLinda Bosch
    Die Schöffin
    Die Schöffin
    EditorTobias Haas
    Das Seehaus
    Das Seehaus
    EditorCarolin Biesenbach
    Der Taucher
    Der Taucher
    EditorAndi Pek
    Subotnik
    Subotnik
    EditorStefan Kobe
    Ein hellbauer Tag
    Ein hellbauer Tag
    EditorJochen Retter
    Online editorJasper Brandt
    Assistant editorErnst Lattik
    Folge 'Der Taucher'
    Folge 'Der Taucher'
    Assistant editorRobert Elschner
    Key gripOsée Bechstedt
    "Der Taucher" - Oliver Hirschbiegel
    "Der Taucher" - Oliver Hirschbiegel
    Key gripMaike Maier
    Key gripRudi Kurth
    Key gripMarlon Koppelkamm
    GripOliver Rduch
    Vertretung
    Vertretung
    GripAlexander Thonn
    GripThomas Heinz
    Episode1: Subotnik
    Episode1: Subotnik
    GripRobin Gerhard
    GripRalph Mahr
    Taucher - Seehaus
    Taucher - Seehaus
    GripLukas Nickel
    'Der Dorn' 6 DT Vertretung
    'Der Dorn' 6 DT Vertretung
    GafferRainer Trautmann
    Regie Oliver Hirschbiegel
    Regie Oliver Hirschbiegel
    GafferHolger Ohlhus
    Subotnik
    Subotnik
    GafferJens Mackeldey
    Episode the juror
    Episode the juror
    GafferHorst Mann
    Der Dorn - DoP Carmen Treichl / Ein hellblauer Tag - DoP Jieun Yi
    Der Dorn - DoP Carmen Treichl / Ein hellblauer Tag - DoP Jieun Yi
    GafferFlorian Dobner
    Folge 'Das Seehaus'
    Folge 'Das Seehaus'
    Best boy electricMerlin Luong
    Episode Subotnik
    Episode Subotnik
    Best boy electricBernd Kremer
    Episode 5 + Episode 6
    Episode 5 + Episode 6
    Best boy electricThomas Roßbach
    Folge 'Der Taucher'
    Folge 'Der Taucher'
    Best girl electricMaria Vogel
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Lighting technician / electricianLouis Schmidt
    Lighting technician / electricianRalph Mahr
    Lighting technician / electricianMaria Vogel
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Lighting technician / electricianTristan von Seherr-Thoss
    Lighting technician / electricianDominik Bretscher
    Lighting technician / electricianMartin Wildgruber
    Folge 'Das Seehaus', DoP Jürgen Jürges
    Folge 'Das Seehaus', DoP Jürgen Jürges
    Additional electricianAndreas Blind
    (2DT)
    (2DT)
    Additional electricianLeo Decristoforo
    6 DT
    6 DT
    Additional electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
    Lighting assistantNils Schneider
    Lighting assistantAndreas Blind
    Lighting assistantLukas Nickel
    2 Folgen Der Dorn / Ein hellblauer Tag
    2 Folgen Der Dorn / Ein hellblauer Tag
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
    Der Dorn / Ein hellblauer Tag
    Der Dorn / Ein hellblauer Tag
    Makeup artist / hair stylistSilvana Martin
    Der Dorn
    Der Dorn
    Makeup artist / hair stylistBritta Balcke
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
    Der Taucher, Seehaus
    Der Taucher, Seehaus
    Makeup artist / hair stylistDominique Renic
    Fx makeup artistJohannes Schmager
    Herstellung Tattoos
    Herstellung Tattoos
    ComposerMatija Strnisa
    Folge 6 Ein Hellblauer Tag
    Folge 6 Ein Hellblauer Tag
    ComposerMarc Fragstein
    Music consultantAnnette Gentz
    Original Score
    Original Score
    ProducerSarah Kirkegaard
    ProducerJan Ehlert
    Delegate producerSusanne Hildebrand
    Executive producerOliver Berben
    ProducerTara Biere
    Assistant to producerTim Ehrlich
    Production designerBertram Strauß
    Production designerGabi Pohl
    Der Taucher-Oliver Hirschbiegel, Das Seehaus-Patrick Vollrath
    Der Taucher-Oliver Hirschbiegel, Das Seehaus-Patrick Vollrath
    Production designerUtta Hagen
    'Der Dorn' - Hüseyin Tabak
    'Der Dorn' - Hüseyin Tabak
    Production designerTrinka Lat
    Episode - Die Schöffin
    Episode - Die Schöffin
    Production designerSylvester Koziolek
    Assistant production designerLaura Bach
    Folge Die Schöfin
    Folge Die Schöfin
    Assistant production designerAkiyo 'Aki' Zens
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Assistant production designerAnja Schönberg
    Assistant production designerLisa Mary Kracke
    Subotnik
    Subotnik
    Assistant production designerEmanuel Eschner
    Set decoratorHeike Benk
    Folge 3+4
    Folge 3+4
    Set decoratorChristiane Schmid
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Set decoratorAnna-Maria Otte
    Der Dorn
    Der Dorn
    Set decoratorAnne Hinkel
    Prop masterVolker von Reth
    Strafe
    Strafe
    Prop masterDaniela Eissler
    Folgen 3+4
    Folgen 3+4
    Prop masterSusanne Steim
    Vorbereitung Folge 'Subotnik'
    Vorbereitung Folge 'Subotnik'
    Prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
    Der Dorn
    Der Dorn
    Prop masterMaria Jende
    Episode 'Subotnik'
    Episode 'Subotnik'
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFriederike Mertes
    Episodes: Der Taucher + Das Seehaus
    Episodes: Der Taucher + Das Seehaus
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerKatrin 'Käthe' Skora
    Folge 5 'Der Dorn'
    Folge 5 'Der Dorn'
    Standby propsEsra Tamkoc
    Standby propsJessica Blum
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Standby propsKersten Grossmann
    Folgen Der Taucher + Das Seehaus
    Folgen Der Taucher + Das Seehaus
    Set dresserSusanne Meding
    Set dresserGunter Müller
    Subotnik - Wohnung Seyma
    Subotnik - Wohnung Seyma
    Set dresserDiana Strehlau
    Folge 6 - Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folge 6 - Ein hellblauer Tag
    Assistant stand by propsJulia Steinhauser
    Assistant stand by propsTobias Hunold
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Location scoutTatjana Liebenow
    Berlin
    Berlin
    Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
    Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Location scoutDorothee Leuck
    Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Set builderGeorg Bülling
    Folgen 1-2
    Folgen 1-2
    Graphic artistBia Tetzlaff
    Graphic artistKlothilde Habrant
    Folge Subotnik
    Folge Subotnik
    Graphic artistRobert Eisch
    Der Taucher - Oliver Hirschbiegel / Das Seehaus - Patrick Vollrath
    Der Taucher - Oliver Hirschbiegel / Das Seehaus - Patrick Vollrath
    Property driverJens Päkel
    Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folge Ein hellblauer Tag
    Property driverGuido Geilenkirchen
    Folge 5 - Der Dorn
    Folge 5 - Der Dorn
    Property driverMarijo Brezak
    Art department traineeNele Bertzbach
    Line producerLaura Machutta
    Assistant to line producerAnton Reiboldt
    Assistant to line producerKatharina Grabow
    Assistant to line producerSinaida Hentze
    Production managerPhilipp Eichhorn
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Folge 'Die Schöffin'
    Production managerHeike Kresse
    Episoden: Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
    Episoden: Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
    Production managerJohannes Frodl
    Production managerUte Schnelting
    Folge 'Der Dorn'
    Folge 'Der Dorn'
    Production coordinatorInes Frommholz
    Production coordinatorKatharina Beckel
    Folgen 3 & 4: Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
    Folgen 3 & 4: Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
    Production coordinatorCarina Pufahl
    3 weeks representation 'The Lake House'
    3 weeks representation 'The Lake House'
    Production coordinatorAndrea Schwarz
    Production coordinatorJenny Bonnekamp
    NRW, episodes Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    NRW, episodes Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Assistant production managerJulia Schmidt
    Episodes 1 + 2: Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Episodes 1 + 2: Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Assistant production managerLena Junker
    episodes 5+6: Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    episodes 5+6: Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Unit manager (local system)Sonja Fischer [1]
    Unit manager (local system)Anja Gießing
    Folgen Der Taucher & Das Seehaus
    Folgen Der Taucher & Das Seehaus
    Location managerArno Sieberger
    Folgen Der Taucher und Das Seehaus
    Folgen Der Taucher und Das Seehaus
    Covid coordinatorSophia Willmes
    Episode SEEHAUS
    Episode SEEHAUS
    Covid coordinatorJulia Schmidt
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Covid coordinatorCarina Pufahl
    Folgen Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
    Folgen Der Taucher / Das Seehaus
    Location manager (local system)Jennifer Link
    Folge: 'Ein hellblauer Tag' - Teilplanung Herne
    Folge: 'Ein hellblauer Tag' - Teilplanung Herne
    Location manager (local system)Nadine Freitag
    Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Location manager (local system)Patrick Popp
    Ein Hellblauer Tag
    Ein Hellblauer Tag
    Location manager (local system)Alexandra Koch [1]
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Location manager (local system)Tobias Wolf [1]
    Set manager/ floor managerDavid Richter
    Folgen 5 & 6
    Folgen 5 & 6
    Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
    Set manager/ floor managerRoman Savary
    Folgen 1 und 2
    Folgen 1 und 2
    Production secretaryAnna Schnelting
    NRW - Folgen Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    NRW - Folgen Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Assistant location managerTina Sonanini
    Folgen: Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folgen: Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Production assistantKiano Gaytan Cortes
    Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Trojanski
    Episodes 1&2
    Episodes 1&2
    Assistant set/floor managerEmily Kalwak
    Folgen Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
    Folgen Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
    Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Lebek
    Production driverMorris Hoffmann
    Production driverFrederic Wagner
    Das Seehaus
    Das Seehaus
    Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
    Production driverMichael Holst
    Production driverJan Warmelink
    Zusatzfahrer Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Zusatzfahrer Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Production driverRalf Lumme
    Production driverJulius Dattenberger
    Set runnerGiuliana Modolo
    Set runnerChristoph Lerche
    Folgen: Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
    Folgen: Der Taucher, Das Seehaus
    Set runnerNiklas Peper
    Episode 6 - A Light Blue Day
    Episode 6 - A Light Blue Day
    Set runnerTom Lawrence Franklin
    Folgen 5 & 6 | Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Folgen 5 & 6 | Der Dorn + Ein hellblauer Tag
    Set runnerSofia Blanke
    ScreenwriterMia Spengler
    ScreenwriterPatrick Vollrath
    ScreenwriterOliver Hirschbiegel
    ScreenwriterHüseyin Tabak
    ScreenwriterDavid Wnendt
    ScreenwriterHelene Hegemann
    episode Subotnik
    episode Subotnik
    Literary sourceFerdinand von Schirach
    Co-writerBernd Lange
    Co-writerBrix Koethe
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    Co-writerEsther Preussler
    Production sound mixerRoman Höffgen
    Folge 6 'Ein hellblauer Tag'
    Folge 6 'Ein hellblauer Tag'
    Production sound mixerNikolas Mühe
    Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
    Folgen 'Taucher' und 'Seehaus'
    Folgen 'Taucher' und 'Seehaus'
    Boom operatorKlaus Hobby
    Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Ein hellblauer Tag
    Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
    ca. 1 Woche
    ca. 1 Woche
    Boom operatorMoritz Monorfalvi
    Folgen: Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Folgen: Subotnik & Die Schöffin
    Boom operatorMalte Weitkamp
    2 DT Zusatz
    2 DT Zusatz
    Boom operatorFabian Kucper
    'Der Dorn'
    'Der Dorn'
    Sound re-recording mixerLinus Nickl
    Folgen 2, 3 und 4
    Folgen 2, 3 und 4
    Sound designerJana Irmert
    Folge 1 Subotnik
    Folge 1 Subotnik
    Sound designerMarc Fragstein
    Episode Die Schöffin
    Episode Die Schöffin
    Dialogue editorLukas Brandes
    Dialogue editorSteffen Pfauth
    Dialogue editorJasmin Lenssen
    Special effects supervisorSebastian Bulst
    Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
    für bffx
    für bffx
    Special effects supervisorHelmut Neudorfer
    Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
    Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
    Assistant stunt coordinatorTeresa Henn
    Fight choreographerRainer Werner
    Stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' Jester
    Subotnik - Der Aufpasser kämpft mit Cloé und bringt Vica um.
    Subotnik - Der Aufpasser kämpft mit Cloé und bringt Vica um.
    Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
    Folge 2 - Headrigger
    Folge 2 - Headrigger
    Stunt riggerPaul Schneider
    stunt technican (NRW, Cologne)
    stunt technican (NRW, Cologne)
    Commissioning editor in chargeHauke Bartel
    Commissioning editorBrigitte Kohnert
    Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    Folge 2: Die Schöffin
    Hygiene officerClaudia Bombach
    Folge Subotnik
    Folge Subotnik
    Hygiene officerAnnette Schöb
    Episodes 'Der Taucher' & 'Seehaus'
    Episodes 'Der Taucher' & 'Seehaus'
    Hygiene officerAngelina Kolodzig
    Turning support PCR tests, rapid tests
    Turning support PCR tests, rapid tests

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    MOOVIE GmbH

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Wild Bunch Germany [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripDIGICOPTER®
    Droe und Gimbalstick Köln RED 6K ZEISS
    Droe und Gimbalstick Köln RED 6K ZEISS
    CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
    Folge 4: Das Seehaus
    Folge 4: Das Seehaus
    Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
    Kleindarsteller, Specials, Komparsen
    Kleindarsteller, Specials, Komparsen
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
    Bayern
    Bayern
    StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
    SetMedic stunt protection
    SetMedic stunt protection
    StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
    Stunt-Support
    Stunt-Support
    Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
    Set Medic - Reichersbeuern, Starnberg, Bad Kohlgrub
    Set Medic - Reichersbeuern, Starnberg, Bad Kohlgrub
    Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
    Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
    Setwache
    Setwache
    Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering
    Production Servicesfilmobil
    mobile Toilette autark, Crew-Trailer, Abwasser-Trailer
    mobile Toilette autark, Crew-Trailer, Abwasser-Trailer
    Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
    Day and night guarding
    Day and night guarding
    Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
    Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
    Production ServicesPermit Unit
    Filming Permits Berlin, Epidose ‘Die Schöffin‘, August 2021
    Filming Permits Berlin, Epidose ‘Die Schöffin‘, August 2021
    Production ServicesThe Hungry Army Film / Werbecatering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
    various crew/cast shuttle services
    various crew/cast shuttle services
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
    technische Motivbesichtigung
    technische Motivbesichtigung
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
    Fahrzeugumsetzung
    Fahrzeugumsetzung
    CostumesBerlin City Cops
    Police
    Police
    CostumesJOLA-Rent
    CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
    KB: Tina Eckhoff
    KB: Tina Eckhoff
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB - Tina Eckhoff
    KB - Tina Eckhoff
    CostumesWas ihr wollt
    Diana Dietrich / Elke von Sivers / Tina Eckhoff
    Diana Dietrich / Elke von Sivers / Tina Eckhoff
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
    Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
    PropsEES Erpelding EDV Systeme
    Nadeldrucker, Rechner und Monitor
    Nadeldrucker, Rechner und Monitor
    PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
    Alle Bereiche Muc
    Alle Bereiche Muc
    PropsGRAFIKWERK
    Grafik / Digitaldrucke / WEBSHOP Artikel
    Grafik / Digitaldrucke / WEBSHOP Artikel
    PropsHahn-Grafix
    Graphic Artist
    Graphic Artist
    PropsHerz Medical GmbH
    Rettungswagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
    Rettungswagen, Med. Ausstattung, Med. Fachberatung
    PropsLEON Actionteam
    Police equipment
    Police equipment
    PropsSonnewald
    Requisiten
    Requisiten
    Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
    Waffen
    Waffen
    Special EffectsMagic FX
    Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
    Autos als Spielfahrzeuge
    Autos als Spielfahrzeuge
    Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
    Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & orig. Polizeibeamte MUC
    Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten & orig. Polizeibeamte MUC
    Vehicles and aircraftsMirus Filmservice
    Maskenmobile, Garderobenmobile, Doppellounge, div. Equipment
    Maskenmobile, Garderobenmobile, Doppellounge, div. Equipment
    Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
    Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
    Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
    Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
    Vehicles and aircraftsOsburg-Reisen GmbH & Co. KG
    Provision SpielBus. Episode A light blue day
    Provision SpielBus. Episode A light blue day
    Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
    Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    David Ruland2023German Acting Award [de]
    Starker Auftritt
    Starker AuftrittNominated
    Katharina Hauter
    2023German Acting Award [de]
    Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen Rolle
    Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen RolleNominated
    Cosmina Stratan2023German Acting Award [de]
    Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen Rolle
    Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen RolleNominated
    Ebru 'Ebow' Düzgün2023German Acting Award [de]
    Nachwuchs
    NachwuchsNominated

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2022FranceCanneseries
    Competition
    Competition
    2022GermanyFilmfest Munich
    Spotlight
    Spotlight

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingGermanyRTL+ [de]Tuesday, 28/06/2022

    Cinema releases and premieres

    TypeCountryDateComment
    PremiereTuesday, 05/04/2022Canneseries [fr]