© ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 9-12 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/08/2018
End of shooting17/10/2018
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to9-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias MatschkeProfessort T. [SS]
Lucie HeinzeKommissarin Anneliese Deckert [SS]
Simon Böer
Simon Zander [SS]
Julia Bremermann
Christina Fehrmann [SS]
Helgi SchmidDaniel Winter [SS]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen
Silke Grunert [LE]
Patrick Joswig
Wolfgang Fuchs [LE]
Laila KhaddourJennifer Schiller [LE]
Thomas GoritzkiWalter Ambrosius [SSR]
Peter HartingHermann Deckert [SSR]
Michael HaynSamurai [SSR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerChristian Fröhlich [SSR]
Haley Louise Jones
Deborah Schwarz [SSR]
Kristina KlebeJosephine Delius [SSR]
Cynthia Micas
Nina Lehmann [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinIngrid Schneider [SSR]
Anna Julia Antonucci
Nadine Meder [SR]
Natalia AvelonLisa Nowak [SR]
Philipp BaltusOlaf Sommer [SR]
Helga BellinghausenAngelika Rausch [SR]
Thelma Buabeng
Alma Taza [SR]
Mehmet DalogluStudent [SR]
Nina GnädigMaren Krüger [SR]
Hubertus HartmannProf. Gerhard Anselm [SR]
Thomas HeinzeProfessor Hagemeister [SR]
Ralph HerforthMichael Walter [SR]
Benjamin HöppnerBernd Rausch [SR]
Zsá Zsá InciIsabel Rausch [SR]
Otto Emil KochLukas Krüger [SR]
Hedi KriegeskotteMartha Schönfeld [SR]
Jerry KwartengMalik Taza [SR]
Johannes LangolfBen Grunert [SR]
Klaus LawrenzOnkel Werner [SR]
Tobias Licht
Mark Nowak [SR]
Madeleine MaßmannIngrid Hagemeister [SR]
Mehrad MotamediTahir Solva [SR]
Sönke MöhringProfessor Bernd Wagenberg [SR]
Yung NgoLhan / Bao Khang [SR]
Maxwell RichterTristan Kunze [SR]
Ben Ruedinger
Ralf Krüger [SR]
Jochen SchroppJürgen Eisen [SR]
Jasmin SchwiersSilke Grunert [SR]
Leni SpeidelPetra Geh [SR]
Martin ThielThomas Schneider [SR]
Wieslawa Wesolowska
Greta Berger [SR]
François Goeske
Marcel Dinter [SRE]
Sina Bianca Hentschel
Melanie Klein [SRE]
Kevin HübnerCarer [SRE]
Rouven IsraelPfleger 1 [SRE]
Klaus LehmannBernd Rausch [SRE]
Yannic BeckerStudent#9 [BP]
John-Pierre BraunAnwalt Delius [BP]
Alina BurghartStudentin [BP]
Jonas DavidStudent [BP]
Sara Fuchs
Zivilpolizistin [BP]
Denise GhardStudentin [BP]
Michael-Che KochManager [BP]
Alan LasgiStudent [BP]
Josiane McCartney
Studentin [BP]
Tim Schneider [1]Student [BP]
Milos VukovicPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKlaus Flesch
Assistant production accountantClaudia Mehl
Director of photographyThomas Jahn
2nd unit dopErgun CankayaE-Shots Köln
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner
2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele5 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraBilal KulacAlexa Mini
2nd assistant cameraLuca Oltenau
Data wrangler / digital loaderNicolas MessowAlexa Mini
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerMatthias Voecking
Assistant costume designerNele Müller
Assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
WardrobeBärbel Wendling
WardrobeSusanne Kardes
Additional wardrobeJanina GroteAushilfe in der Vorbereitung
DirectorThomas Jahn
1st AD (local system)Leonie Neef
2nd AD crowd (local system)Madita Selas
Script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
EditorMarcel Peragine
Junior editorRobert StraußRohschnittphase in Vertretung
Key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
Grip assistantOliver Rduch
GafferGerd Zimmermann
Best girlVerena Schulte
Lighting technician / electricianHenning Battenfeld
Lighting technician / electricianJan VerborgZusatz/Vertretung
Lighting assistantNiklas Michalik5 Drehtage Zusatz/Vertretung
Lighting assistantJosi Moritz
Lighting assistantJosua Moritz
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa MeierChefmaske
Additional make up artistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Additional make up artistAnette Amort
Fx makeup artistVanessa SchneiderWasserleiche
ComposerJens Oettrich
ProducerSam Davis
Assistant-/ junior-producerKatharina Kremling
Production designerDebbie Holler
Production designerAndrea Weitz
Prop masterFranziska Helmig
Standby propsJana Kerstan
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Grünewald
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerJochen BornVorbereitung (dann verletzungsbedingter Ausfall)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNele Schallenberg
Location scoutAbi Roosalle 4 Folgen
Set builderAndreas J KleinOn Location + Specials
Set builderBenjamin Scholl
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Property driverOliver Kreckler
Line producerVolker Hahn
Unit production managerRolf Schleitzer
Assistant production managerIsabell Weihing
Unit managerStefan Friese
Unit managerIsabell WeihingAb DT 23
Location managerFrank Leßmöllmann
Location managerMarcel Schweers
Set manager/ floor managerSkipper Norden
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Melzer
Set runnerYannick Sturm
Set runnerNils Schneider
Production driverJosef Stollwerk
Production driverIngo Jansen
ScreenwriterThomas Jahn
Production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
Dialogue editorMatteo BohéFolgen 9 und 11
Commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittler
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKleindarsteller und Komparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGChemikalienschutzanzüge + Fachkomparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHUmsetzungen Shuttle
Production ServicesFilmobilGarderobenmobil 3,5 t
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer
CostumesJOLA-RentBasis Komplett
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge+Setbetreuung

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 04/02/2017