© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 9-12 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.08.2018
End of shooting17.10.2018
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to9-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Matthias MatschkeProfessort T. [SS]
Lucie HeinzeKommissarin Anneliese Deckert [SS]
Simon Böer
Simon Zander [SS]
Julia Bremermann
Christina Fehrmann [SS]
Helgi SchmidDaniel Winter [SS]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen
Silke Grunert [LE]
Patrick JoswigWolfgang Fuchs [LE]
Laila KhaddourJennifer Schiller [LE]
Thomas GoritzkiWalter Ambrosius [SSR]
Peter HartingHermann Deckert [SSR]
Michael HaynSamurai [SSR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerChristian Fröhlich [SSR]
Haley Louise Jones
Deborah Schwarz [SSR]
Kristina KlebeJosephine Delius [SSR]
Cynthia Micas
Nina Lehmann [SSR]
Alexandra von SchwerinIngrid Schneider [SSR]
Anna Julia AntonucciNadine Meder [SR]
Natalia AvelonLisa Nowak [SR]
Philipp BaltusOlaf Sommer [SR]
Helga BellinghausenAngelika Rausch [SR]
Thelma BuabengAlma Taza [SR]
Zsá Zsá Inci BürkleIsabel Rausch [SR]
Sara FuchsZivilpolizistin [SR]
Nina GnädigMaren Krüger [SR]
Hubertus HartmannProf. Gerhard Anselm [SR]
Thomas HeinzeProfessor Hagemeister [SR]
Ralph HerforthMichael Walter [SR]
Benjamin HöppnerBernd Rausch [SR]
Otto Emil KochLukas Krüger [SR]
Hedi KriegeskotteMartha Schönfeld [SR]
Jerry KwartengMalik Taza [SR]
Johannes LangolfBen Grunert [SR]
Klaus LawrenzOnkel Werner [SR]
Tobias Licht
Mark Nowak [SR]
Madeleine MaßmannIngrid Hagemeister [SR]
Mehrad MotamediTahir Solva [SR]
Sönke MöhringProfessor Bernd Wagenberg [SR]
Yung NgoLhan / Bao Khang [SR]
Maxwell RichterTristan Kunze [SR]
Ben Ruedinger
Ralf Krüger [SR]
Jochen SchroppJürgen Eisen [SR]
Jasmin SchwiersSilke Grunert [SR]
Leni Speidel
Petra Geh [SR]
Martin ThielThomas Schneider [SR]
Wieslawa WesolowskaGreta Berger [SR]
François GoeskeMarcel Dinter [SRE]
Sina Bianca Hentschel
Melanie Klein [SRE]
Rouven IsraelPfleger 1 [SRE]
Klaus LehmannBernd Rausch [SRE]
Yannic BeckerStudent#9 [BP]
John-Pierre BraunAnwalt Delius [BP]
Jonas DavidStudent [BP]
Michael-Che KochManager [BP]
Josiane McCartney
Studentin [BP]
Milos VukovicPolizist [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantKlaus Flesch
assistant production accountantClaudia Mehl
director of photographyThomas Jahn
2nd unit dopErgun CankayaE-Shots Köln
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner
2nd assistant cameraLuca Oltenau
2nd assistant cameraKathrin Thiele5 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac
data wrangler / digital loaderNicolas MessowAlexa Mini
still photographerKai Schulz
casting directorEmrah Ertem
costume designerMatthias Voecking
assistant costume designerNele Müller
assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
wardrobeBärbel Wendling
wardrobeSusanne Kardes
additional wardrobeJanina GroteAushilfe in der Vorbereitung
directorThomas Jahn
1st assistant directorLeonie Neef
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMadita Selas
script supervisorSophie-Valentina Märkl
editorMarcel Peragine
junior editorRobert StraußRohschnittphase in Vertretung
key/dolly gripIngo Hilden
grip assistantOliver Rduch
gafferGerd Zimmermann
best girlVerena Schulte
electricianJan VerborgZusatz/Vertretung
electricianHenning Battenfeld
lighting assistantJosua Moritz
lighting assistantNiklas MichalikZusatz/Vertretung
lighting assistantJosi Moritz
makeup artist / hair stylistAngelina Hohn
makeup artist / hair stylistLisa MeierChefmaske
additional make up artistAnette Amort
additional make up artistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
composerJens Oettrich
producerSam Davis
assistant-/ junior-producerKatharina Kremling
production designerDebbie Holler
production designerAndrea Weitz
prop masterFranziska Helmig
standby propsJana Kerstan
assistant to propmaster /- buyerNele Schallenberg
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSusanne Grünewald
assistant to propmaster /- buyerJochen BornVorbereitung (dann verletzungsbedingter Ausfall)
location scoutAbi Roosalle 4 Folgen
set builderBenjamin Scholl
set builderAndreas J KleinOn Location + Specials
property driverOliver Kreckler
line producerVolker Hahn
unit production managerRolf Schleitzer
assistant production managerIsabell Weihing
unit managerIsabell WeihingAb DT 23
unit managerStefan Friese
location managerMarcel Schweers
location managerFrank Leßmöllmann
set manager / 3rd ADSkipper Norden
4th AD / Additional ADKatrin Melzer
set runnerYannick Sturm
set runnerNils Schneider
production driverJosef Stollwerk
production driverIngo Jansen
screenwriterThomas Jahn
production sound mixerJosef Pörzchen
boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
dialogue editorMatteo BohéFolgen 9 und 11
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
Caterer (Cook on Set)Michael Wittler
project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKleindarsteller und Komparsen
Extras/Bit PlayerPauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHUmsetzungen Shuttle
Production ServicesFilmobilGarderobenmobil 3,5 t
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer
CostumesJOLA-RentBasis Komplett
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge+Setbetreuung

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Saturday, 04.02.2017