EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Prix Jeunesse International awards show 2020 | © Prix Jeunesse 2020
© Prix Jeunesse 2020

Prix Jeunesse International 2020 - Online

    All titles (3)
    TV-Event | 2020 | BR [de] | Cross-Media, Edutainment, Information, Live Recording, Show, Youth | Germany

    Shooting data

    Number of shooting days3
    LocationsMünchen
    Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

    Project data

    Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
    Sound formatStereo

    Brief synopsis

    The PRIX JEUNESSE INTERNATIONAL Festival is the oldest children and youth television festival worldwide. Every two years it awards the best of the best in children’s television. TV channels and production companies enter their best production into the competition. The festival week attracts participation of more than 500 children’s media experts from all over the world.

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    1st ADAlina Morales
    Broadcasting engineerMatthäus Paluch
    Vision mixerEdith Schneider
    Presentation engineerAndreas Krimmer
    Presentation engineerMartin Keil [1]
    Sound engineerWinfried Messner
    Event managerMarkus Müller [3]
    Event managerRainer Höllinger
    Event engineerAndreas Sechser
    Dve operatorMatthäus Paluch
    Dve operatorOle Hofmann
    Sound technicianRoland Smargorinsky
    Vtr technicianandreas Rudo
    Sound assistantRoland Zweckinger
    Technical assistantNicolas Grebe
    Technical assistantOle Hofmann
    Cable bearerWalter Wolff
    Cable bearerKandala Nzanzala
    Cable bearerSaskia Hupe
    Director of photographyGerald Schäfer
    Studio camera operatorNils Wüstenfeldt
    Studio camera operatorUlrike Aigner
    Studio camera operatorAnja Vilser
    Studio camera operatorJan Hochhaus
    Studio camera operatorKarl-Josef Glocke
    DirectorJan-Willem Bult
    EditorAndrea Holler
    EditorPaul Büchtling
    Trailer editorFranziska Spanger
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Rader
    MusicianNiko Schnabel
    MusicianJulia Hornung [1]
    MusicianMarja Burchard
    ProducerMaya Götz
    Assistant-/ junior-producerPaulina Alicke
    Associate producerKirsten Schneid
    Producer traineeSadia Ouru-Gbele
    Producer traineeMarie Sieger
    Producer traineeAlina Knapek
    Production managerAlex Stautner
    Production managerLudger Seelbach
    Senior stage managerJocher Fornell
    Location coordinatorSebastian Spriewald
    Location coordinatorSimon Nagy
    Tv writerLarry Mirkin
    Tv writerMaya Götz
    PresenterAndre Gatzke
    ConsultantDominik Sigmund
    PuppeteerStefan Silies [1]
    PuppeteerTill Nachtmann
    PuppeteerAnja Feldmann

    Distribution / Sales companies

    CompanyComment
    Prix Jeunesse

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Lighting and UtilitiesGahrens + Battermann GmbH [de]
    Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsEGT-Kommunikationstechnik UG
    Operation of the IPTV platform and broadcasting
    Operation of the IPTV platform and broadcasting
    DecorationDämbock
    EquipmentGahrens + Battermann GmbH [de]