©ARD
©ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2020-2021 | ARD [de] | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/08/2020
End of shooting24/09/2020
LocationsBerlin, Rügen
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin, Germany - Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tanja WedhornNora Kaminski [L]
Dirk BorchardtPeer Kaminski [L]
Morgane FerruMandy Petersen [L]
Patrick HeynDr. Heckmann [L]
Lukas ZumbrockKai Kaminski [L]
Justus JohanssenBen Kralmann [L]
Michael KindMichael Kubatsky [L]
Petra KellingRoswitha Wing [L]
Svea Bein
Laura [SR]
Malina EbertFotografin: Miriam Rose [SR]
Helge GutbrodHerr Büttner [SR]
Tilman PörzgenMatti [SR]
Karolina ThorwarthAnne Büttner [SR]
Mats KampenTobias Kralmann [SR]
Thomas SchimanskiJan Claasen [SR]
Swetlana SchönfeldDoris Hebestreit [SR]
Anne WeinknechtJana Bug [SR]
Steffen SchroederMarkus Hebestreit [SR]
Barbara Prakopenka
Pia Kralmann [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantManfred Diedrichs
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
ColoristHenning Sancken
Director of photographyGunnar Fuß
Steadicam operatorMax Zaher
1st assistant cameraKristian Lerch
Alexa Mini | Drone-Op
Alexa Mini | Drone-Op
Video assist/playback operatorAlexander Stute
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Stills & Gallery Shoiting
Stills & Gallery Shoiting
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Costume designerFrancesca Merz
Assistant costume designerChristina Ott
WardrobeTheresa Teske
DirectorGunnar Fuß
1st AD (local system)Lena Bodil Ernst
2nd AD crowd (local system)Maximilian Fenner
EditorSabine Brose
EditorMirja Gerle
Editing parallel to the shoot
Editing parallel to the shoot
Assistant editorRomy Schwerdtner 
Urlaubsvertretung
Urlaubsvertretung
Key gripJaro Spana
GripDavid Gerling
GafferHenning Blum
Best boyMarkus Bleier
Lighting technician / electricianAngelina Hild
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie von Brunn
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
ProducerHeike Streich
ProducerMarie Ebenhan
Production designerMarion Foradori
Prop masterSven Hausmann
Standby propsWolfgang Stadler
Property driverHelge Rohde
Line producerIra Wysocki
Production managerPatrick Brandt
Assistant production managerSofia Kretschmer
Unit managerSven Arnold [1]
Location manager (local system)Carolina Ronzino
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Strutz
Production assistantAndre Reinhold
ScreenwriterAnja Flade-Kruse
Production sound mixerLudwig Bestehorn
Boom operatorChristoph Dudek
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Commissioning editorStefan Kruppa
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig

Production companies

CompanyComment
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingTina Böckenhauer Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Aggregatzug, Kostümzug
Aggregatzug, Kostümzug
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Rügen, Berlin, Strals
Rügen, Berlin, Strals
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Francesca Merz
KB: Francesca Merz
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 02/04/2021, 8.15 PM