Filmplakat

Pope Joan

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2008 | Period | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Lotte FlackJohanna (jung) [L]
    Johanna WokalekDie Päpstin [L]
    Raúl Semmler
    Valentinus [SR]
    diverse [SR]Kevin Kölker
    versch. [SR]Gerhard Georg Jilka
    Ricardo AngeliniPilger [SR]
    Marc Bischoff
    Odo [SR]
    Amber BongardGisla 11 Jahre [SR]
    Isabel BongardGisla 15 Jahre [SR]
    Christoph Glaubacker
    Thedo [SR]
    Sigo HeinischNormane/Ritter [SR]
    Sven Hönig
    Odilo [SR]
    Steffen JurkHufschmieds Sohn [SR]
    Kristina Karst-El ScheichBona [SR]
    Frank KesslerNormannenkönig [SR]
    Sandro LohmannMatthew [SR]
    Marian MederArn [SR]
    Robert MellerMonk Scriptorium [SR]
    Katrin PollittHrothrud [SR]
    Lydia SchamschulaGeliebte Theda [SR]
    Zsolt SeraWegelagerer [SR]
    Tom StraussBenjamin [SR]
    Branko TomovicPaschal [SR]
    Jördis TriebelMutter Gudrun [SR]
    Frank Witter
    House Steward [SR]
    Barbara WittmannMrs.Blacksmith [SR]
    Paulina BachmannGeliebte des Bischofs [BP]
    Kristoffer FussDegger 1 [BP]
    Sebastian HülkEnvoy [BP]
    Wanja GötzMann mit Dolch
    Asuka TovazziMönch Germa

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantClaudia PaulyMünchen Inhouse
    Production accountantMarion König-RichertSachsen-Anhalt
    Production accountantKristov Brändli
    Telecine operatorYvonne TranDailies, Rushes
    Digital intermediate assistantMarko KrinkeHD-Mastering
    Director of photographyTom Fährmann
    2nd unit dopMarkus Eckert
    2nd unit dopAndreas Erben1 Drehtag Operator
    Camera operatorHeiko WentorpB-Cam Operator
    Steadicam operatorMarkus Eckert+ camera operator
    Steadicam operatorErwin Lanzensberger
    1st assistant cameraChristian Graf2.nd unit und Steadicam
    1st assistant cameraHeiko WentorpA-Cam ,1.st AC
    Steadicam focus pullerMichael Hauptfleisch
    2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk Park2nd Unit
    2nd assistant cameraManuel Steer2 Drehtage (Winterdreh)
    2nd assistant cameraSascha El GendiNachdreh Alpenüberquerung
    2nd assistant cameraDaniel Pieper2nd Unit
    Clapper/loaderKarl Keil35 mm, Focus B-Cam
    Clapper/loaderAnne LindemannZusatz 18DT
    Eng assistant audio/videoBenjamin KlumppMaking Of
    Video assist/playback operatorNiklas Hoffmann
    Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
    Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
    Extras/bit player castingKonstanze KörberBayern (Nachdreh)
    Extras/bit player castingPerry Lütke
    Costume designerEsther Walz9. Jhd./ nominiert bestes Kostümbild
    Assistant costume designerAnette Tirlerhistorisch, 9. Jhdt
    Assistant costume designerIlka Stoye
    WardrobeRomy PittelkauKomparsen&Patina/historisch
    WardrobeJulia Beyerhistorisch
    WardrobeElena Braunhistorisch 9.Jhdt.
    WardrobeSonja HesseZusatz historisch
    WardrobeNana KolbingerKB: Esther Walz,9.Jhdt.
    WardrobeChristian Binzhistorisch 9. Jhdt.
    WardrobeJulia RaschkeKomparsen/ historisch
    WardrobeSophia BöhmeKostümpraktikantin/ historisch
    WardrobeChristiane Hoyer
    WardrobeNicole Ebbenhistorisch
    Additional wardrobeInga Cuypers
    Additional wardrobeShanti SpohnNachdreh
    Additional wardrobeSabine Stiegemann
    Additional wardrobeAgnes Kohtz
    Costume interpreterBarbara Winter
    Costume interpreterSteffen Sureckhist. 9.Jh.
    DirectressSusanne Schaumburg-Dietl
    TailorSilvia Becker
    TailorAnja Becker-GeipelAnfertigungen Hauptcast Deutsc
    TailorHeike Böhme
    TailorBirgitt Matzelschneiderin
    SeamstressJulia Raschke
    DirectorSönke Wortmann
    2nd unit directorHeinrich Hadding
    1st AD (local system)Frank Kusche1st AD
    1st AD (local system)Lisa Hauss1st AD 2nd Unit
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Tatjana Dernbecher2nd AD
    2nd AD crowd (local system)Regina TiefenthallerMarokko
    Script supervisorAntje Jagemann2nd Unit Marokko
    Script supervisorJutta Dickel
    Extras coordinatorAlfred SpiekermannAußendreh Eifel
    Assistant editorAndschana Eschenbach
    Key/dolly gripJan Brun2nd unit, key grip
    Key/dolly gripIlko Petkow2nd. Unit Germany
    Key/dolly gripGlenn König
    Grip assistantOliver KellmannAufbauhilfe GF-16
    Grip assistantPhilipp RathKamerabühnenassistent
    Grip assistantFelix RauchScorpio Crane 18.08.
    Crane operatorThomas Hübener+ Remotehead Technician
    Crane operatorHarold Peterkraneinsatz
    Grip traineeBurkart HofmannGriphilfe
    Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' Karakus
    Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling/zusatz
    Additional electricianBenjamin Hirlinger/ Vertretung
    Additional electricianRebekka Schindele
    Additional electricianHenryk Olk+OB 2nd Unit
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Köslinin Marokko
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichèle OrliaMaskenbildnerin
    Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMariam Lee Abounouom
    Makeup artist / hair stylistCanel Tekiner
    Additional make up artistAndrea BraunHistorisch- Mittelalter
    Additional make up artistSusann Weihrauch
    Additional make up artistHeiko Hartmann
    Additional make up artistSandra Kaczmarek
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistHasso von Hugo
    Assistant makeup artistMarika Knappehistorisch Deutschland&Marokko
    Assistant makeup artistAndrea Pirchner
    Assistant makeup artistDésirée Delic
    Assistant makeup artistRebecca Steffen
    Assistant makeup artistJessica Vogel
    Assistant makeup artistJi-Na Kim
    Assistant makeup artistKatharina Krüger
    Assistant makeup artistIsabel Gorny
    Fx makeup artistSebastian LochmannSculptor
    Makeup traineeJulia Rinklin Marokko
    Makeup traineeSara Bruhnin Deutschland
    Makeup traineeJudith Müllerin Marokko
    Makeup traineeLuisa Beßer
    Makeup traineeMaike OberhofferMarokko
    Makeup traineeLorena Florina Eraclein Deutschland
    Makeup traineeKatharina de Malotki
    Makeup traineeMarina Meyer
    Makeup traineeCarolin Bondein Deutschland
    ComposerMarcel Barsotti
    Music supervisorPia Hoffmann
    Production designerBernd Lepel
    Art directorHucky Hornberger
    Art directorUwe Max Szielasko
    Assistant art directorJohanna FanderlVorbereitung München
    Set decoratorJohannes Wild
    Assistant set decoratorTobias Zeislmeier
    Concept artistBarbara SandbergKonzepte für Möbel+Props
    Standby propsJoachim Keppler
    Standby propsSabine Pankowhistorisch
    Set dresserTim ZernekeStage Hand+Vorbereitung+Rückbau
    Set dresserErik Hennig
    Set dresserStefan Burischek
    Set dresserSven Jung
    Set dresserDanny Krisp
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristina Heidelmeier+ Vertretung Aussenrequisite Marokko
    Location scoutFrank Meter
    Location scoutNick Hertwig
    Location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen-Anhalt,Sachsen,Thüringen
    Set builderAntje Krugak_construction - Kulissenbau
    Set builderNorbert Buchmann
    Stand by set builderMichael Däumler
    Draughtsman/set designerChristina Heidelmeierhistorisch 9.Jh.
    Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
    Scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Spreekulissen
    Scenic painterJean-Jacques ChaboissierHeadpainter
    SculptorGunnar ZimmerSpreekulissen
    SculptorSusanne LaurentowBaubühne
    SculptorHanna BüddefeldSpreekulissen
    Prop builderAndreas Braun
    Prop builderPia Skudlarek
    Prop builderAgata Schubert-HauckPlastikerin
    Prop builderMarion Seul
    Prop builderJohn Campana
    Prop builderChristian Schiebel
    Prop designerDaniel Städtler
    Prop handTino Knoche- Sachsen-Anhalt & NRW
    Set builder assistantJan Batzer
    Art department traineeFryderyk Swierczynski
    Post production supervisorKarin HoppeD / GB
    Production coordinatorGrit BelitzDeutschland
    Production coordinatorDorothee Specht
    Assistant production managerMichael Belitz
    Assistant to production managerCornelia PoppPreproduction
    Unit managerGernot ValendzikNRW
    Unit managerIsabell Brandenburg
    Location managerCaroline Krtschmarsch
    Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
    Assistant location managerRoman Savary
    Production assistantEtienne LazzaroVorbereitung NRW Teil
    Assistant set/floor managerBurkart HofmannBlocker (Sachsen-Anhalt)
    Assistant set/floor managerBenedikt Bothe
    Set runnerJeronimo Wald
    Set runnerMatthew BrownSET PA
    Production driverSilvio Heß
    Production driverHilmar Ingwersen3 Tage Zusatz Eifel
    Production driverNicolas Brockt
    Production driverPeter Schinlauer
    Production driverMonika RookNachdreh 3 Tage
    Production driverMarc EiseltCarry Grand Fahrservice
    Production driverWatan GesseljayMotivbesichtigung
    Production driverMarkus Beger
    Production driverGerald JennerCamera Truck Move to Marokko
    Production driverKarsten SeeProduktionsfahrer
    Production driverRalf SelbachMaterialfahrer
    Personal driverAndreas LoiblJohanna Wokalek
    Personal driverJan BludauDavid Wenham
    PA internJan Philipp WeylPraktikant der HL
    ScreenwriterHeinrich Hadding
    Literary sourceDonna Cross
    Production sound mixerRoland Winke
    Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
    Sound re-recording mixerBenjamin Rosenkind
    Music re-recording mixerPeter Fuchs [1]+ Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme
    Dialogue editorClaudia EnzmannSupervising Dialog Editor Germ
    Sound effects editorJan Blömeke
    Adr recordistBen Bartosz RadujADR recordist / - Assistenz
    Adr recordistBernhard Vogl
    Special effects technicianHagen Tilpdropdead body mechanics + body
    Special effects technicianClaudius RauchSFX sen. Techniker
    Fight choreographerWanja Götz
    Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
    Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerSpielpferd Johanna Stunt
    Stuntman/womanSedat Freistadt
    Stuntman/womanStefan Knappefür Buff Connection GmbH
    Stuntman/womanMartin Winter
    Stuntman/womanSimon Grzesczakfür Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanMike Möller
    Stuntman/womanZsolt Seraüber Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanMike Braun
    Stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanHardy T. Szigatfür Buff Connection GmbH
    Stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt player
    Stuntman/woman
    René Lay
    für Buff Connection GmbH
    Stuntman/womanJoshua Grothe
    Stuntman/womanAlessija LauseStuntperformer
    Stuntman/womanThomas Schubertüber Buff-Connection
    Stuntman/womanZoltan Toth
    Stuntman/womanNico HartmannFür Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanRalph Güthler
    Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntplayer
    Stuntman/womanMarkus Pütterichüber Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerstuntperformer - für Buff
    Stuntman/womanKristoffer FussDouble David Wenham/J-H.Kiefer
    Stuntman/womanHeiko Kiesow
    Stuntman/womanSuzanne Struben SeraStunts für Buff Connection
    Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
    Stuntman/womanAndre Thaldorf
    Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
    Stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterStunt-Player
    Stuntman/womanAlexander Mackfür Buff Connection Berlin
    Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
    Stuntman/womanSigo Heinisch
    Stuntman/womanHolger Kahl
    Stuntman/womanKim RuhnauAssistentin betrukener Furzer
    Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
    Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziRolle Germa
    Stunt rescue diverFred Hady
    Horse masterVanessa Wieduwiltfür Buff Connection
    Actor coachJens RothRollenvorbereitung J.Triebel
    Caterer (assistance on set)Peter GerlitzMAMA Filmcatering
    Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjIn Auftrag von Mama®
    Child supervisorBirgit Theis
    Dialogue coachErnestine Kahn
    Saddle masterChristian Schiebel

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Constantin Film [de]
    UFA Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Animals for FilmFilmtierschule ZimekRatten,Kackerlaken,Wildschwein Chestnut
    CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Mitteldeutscher Medienservicecasting & Vermittlung Mitteldeutschland
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Westdeutscher MedienserviceNRW
    Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen Bayern
    StuntsFilmpferde.comStuntpferde/ -reiter
    Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceFranz Gossler Versicherungsvermittlung GmbHVersicherung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
    Production ServicesFILMSECURITY.de …safer sets only. by Danny FreibergSicherheitsdienst/ Sa.-Anhalt
    Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrung, Helfer in Schmidtheim
    Production ServicesFilm & Television Facilities [lu]Facility Vehicles
    Production ServicesFilmdienstleistungen Sören von der HeydeSachsen-Anhalt,Sachsen
    Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela MarthCatering
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceARRI Move to Marokko
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
    Transportation, Travel and AccomodationI.F.C. Internationale Spedition GmbHLogistik
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
    DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
    DecorationUnternehmen SchönMobile Wände
    Propsa la Dings Fundus Köln
    PropsKings & Queen Schiebel&Deutschmann GbR
    Special EffectsArchitektur-Modelle-Hennig - Hennig-FilmbautenSetdressing und Bau des Heronmodells
    Vehicles and aircraftsNickern GbR Grötzsch & HoffmannSpezialbauten Floß
    Sound (Postproduction)CinePostproduction GmbHTon

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Tom Fährmann2009Plus Camerimage [pl]Golden Frog - Best CinematographyNominated
    Marcel Barsotti2009Score of the YearBeste FilmmusikNominated
    Roland Winke2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste TongestaltungNominated
    Bernd Lepel2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Bestes SzenenbildNominated
    Marcel Barsotti2010Preis der deutschen SchallplattenkritkBeste FilmmusikWinner
    Marcel Barsotti2010Park City Film Music Festival UtahBest ScoreWinner
    Marcel Barsotti2010Preis der deutschen FilmkritikBeste FilmmusikNominated
    Jördis Triebel2010Deutscher Filmpreis 2010Beste weibliche NebenrolleNominated

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22/10/2009