Feature Film | 2011 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/09/2011
End of shooting13/10/2011
Number of shooting days28
Filming regionsWest Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anneke Kim SarnauFrieda Frey [L]
Luise RischPatty Frey [L]
Marlene RischSelma Frey [L]
Tabea WillemsenLilo Frey [L]
Michael 'Smudo' SchmidtWalther Frey [L]
Thekla Carola Wied
Besjana [L]
Erik MadsenNorton Jersey [L]
Paul FaßnachtHeinz Prätorius [SR]
Daniel FliegerKurt [SR]
Alexander KollOpa Frey (jung) [SR]
Gernot SchmidtLudwig [SR]
Regine SchroederÄrztin [SR]
Christopher BeckerPablo [SR]
Henning HeupHerr Kleinschmidt [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerBernhard Speck
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production accountantUta Tscherne
Post production coordinatorSimeon Ostberg
Motion graphics designerLena Meyer
Director of photographyRalf M. Mendle
2nd unit dopBert Bartel
1st assistant cameraClaire Jahn
4 Tage 2. Unit
4 Tage 2. Unit
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
Vertretung A-Kam
Vertretung A-Kam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Volk
Red MX A-Camera
Red MX A-Camera
2nd assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
RED ONE MX (1. Drehwoche)
RED ONE MX (1. Drehwoche)
2nd assistant cameraBjörn Mies
RedOne MX
RedOne MX
2nd assistant cameraMarius Meckl
Tageweise; Fokus
Tageweise; Fokus
DIT digital imaging technicianDennis Heider
redONE
redONE
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Casting directorKristin Diehle
Extras/bit player castingAngi Peters
A Casting
A Casting
Costume designerAngi Neis
Additional wardrobeFranziska Lange
Costume design traineeNina Wellens
DirectorTina von Traben
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Teitge
1st AD (local system)Corinne Le Hong
consultant 1st AD
consultant 1st AD
1st AD (local system)Christoph Stec
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christoph Stec
Script continuityMarkus Berera
Storyboard artistJohannes Habig
Trainee director's departmentNikolaas Meinshausen
EditorNicole Kortlüke
Assistant editorFiona Brands
Key gripOliver Kellmann
GripChris Mueller [1]
GripJean Malte Brühl
ab 3 DT
ab 3 DT
GafferHartmut Pollitt
Lichtgestalter
Lichtgestalter
Lighting technician / electricianTom Schneider
Lighting technician / electricianChris Mueller [1]
Lighting technician / electricianMarco Fischer
Additional electricianVerena Schulte
Key makeup artist/hair stylistChristina Paul
Makeup artist / hair stylistBettina Heyl
ComposerMarkus Aust
ProducerDagmar Niehage
Postproduction producerMarko Krinke
HD Producer
HD Producer
Production designerAdriano Ciarrettino
Assistant production designerDenise Laser
Prop masterJamil Khorrami
Standby propsJasmin Dorpmanns
Location scoutJan Bierwirth
Location scoutSilvia Masur
Zusatzmotive
Zusatzmotive
Set builderRobin Brepohl
Set builderFalk Wenzel
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Line producerDagmar Niehage
Line producerPeter Kreutz
Production managerRené von Bodisco
Assistant production managerMonika Kowolik
Assistant production managerRalf Wagner
Unit managerMarie Christin Wartenberg
Location manager (local system)Oliver Odenthal
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Odenthal
Köln, Leverkusen, Duisburg
Köln, Leverkusen, Duisburg
Production driverOffer Stock
Set runnerRuben Roman Sikorski
u.a.
u.a.
ScreenwriterRüdiger Bertram
ScreenwriterTina von Traben
Script consultantCornelia Köhler
Production sound mixerConstantin Bömers
Boom operatorChristian Ludwig
Boom operatorFrédéric Gerth
tageweise
tageweise
Sound supervisorKai Storck
Sound re-recording mixerRolf Seidelmann
Special effects supervisorSven Kühn
Special effects technicianBoris Frisch
i.A. feuerfest SFX
i.A. feuerfest SFX
Child supervisorAnne Thiele
NRW/Ruhrgebiet, Köln
NRW/Ruhrgebiet, Köln

Production companies

CompanyComment
Dagstar Film [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting [de]
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
ARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi)
ARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi)
Production ServicesAndré´s Filmcatering
Teamcatering & mehr
Teamcatering & mehr
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice Andermann
Duisburg & HVZ
Duisburg & HVZ
Production ServicesFilmservice Andermann
HVZ & Blocker
HVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Aufenthaltsanhänger 2 Fach
Aufenthaltsanhänger 2 Fach
Production ServicesOBOTT
Security Olaf Bott (Angestellter)
Security Olaf Bott (Angestellter)
Production ServicesStep GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFaroColonia
LKW Umsetzungen
LKW Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
AP:Michael Naguib
AP:Michael Naguib
CostumesJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationHOLZUNDGUT Raumkonzepte GmbH
1.Baubühne
1.Baubühne
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
Special EffectsFeuerfest-SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeug Wohnwa
Spielfahrzeug Wohnwa
Equipment3Pin Filmton

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Tina von Traben2012Goldener Spatz 2012Kino-/FernsehfilmNominated
Tina von Traben2012Festival des Deutschen FilmsKinderfilme mit MedienschuleNominated
Tina von Traben2013Preis der deutschen Filmkritik 2012Bester KinderfilmNominated
Tina von Traben2013Vision KinoDrehbuchpreis KindertigerNominated
Rüdiger Bertram2013Vision KinoDrehbuchpreis KindertigerNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 12/07/2012