Director | Eoin Moore |
---|---|
Written by | Eoin Moore, Anika Wangard |
Production | Filmpool Fiction GmbH, Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 27/01/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/04/2015 |
Number of shooting days | 44 |
Locations | Hamburg, Magdeburg, Rostock |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Claudia Michelsen | Brasch [L] | |
Anneke Kim Sarnau | König [L] | |
Sylvester Groth | Drexler [L] | |
Charly Hübner | Bukow [L] | |
Andreas Guenther | Pöschel [L] | |
Peter Schneider | Moritz Richter [L] | |
Steve Windolf | Mautz [L] | |
Josef Heynert | Volker Thiesler [L] | |
Uwe Preuss | Henning Röder [L] | |
Felix Vörtler | Lemp [L] | |
Klaus Manchen | Veit Bukow [SR] | |
Cornelius Obonya | Ferdinand Frey [SR] | |
Cyrill Berndt | Polizist Erich [SR] | |
Judith Engel | Psychologin [SR] | |
Ben Münchow | Basecap [SR] | |
Kathleen Gallego Zapata | Anwältin | |
Katharina Groth | Pförtnerin | |
Zoe Moore | Jenny Richter | |
Frank Richartz | Poker-Dealer | |
Albrecht Ganskopf | Andreas Janssen | |
Philipp Hochmair | Joseph Tischendorf | |
Kassandra Wedel | Lippenleserin | |
Christoph Bernhard | Heiko Steiner | |
Johannes Herrschmann | Dr. Kastner | |
Michael Kind | Siegfried Wagner | |
Valerie Koch | Nina Assmann | |
Jennifer Krannich | Karin | |
Vincent Redetzki | Andy Wegener | |
Tilman Meyn | Observierer Krause | |
Thomas Fränzel | Kai Förster | |
Jörg Gudzuhn | Herbert Richter | |
Elke Weber-Moore | Astrid Richter |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Claudia Plehn Hamburg, Magdeburg, Rostock | Hamburg, Magdeburg, Rostock |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Director of photography | Jonas Schmager | |
2nd unit dop | Christiane Buchmann B-Kam 2DT Amira | B-Kam 2DT Amira |
Additional photography | Monika Plura B-Kamera - Alexa | B-Kamera - Alexa |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Jens-Christian Wanzeck | |
1st assistant camera | Peer Heinzel B-Kamera - 7 DT - ALEXA | B-Kamera - 7 DT - ALEXA |
2nd assistant camera | Greta Isabella Conte | |
2nd assistant camera | Peer Heinzel 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Still photographer | Manju Sawhney | |
Still photographer | Christine Schroeder | |
Casting director | Mai Seck | |
Extras/bit player casting | Detlev Bonnekoh | |
Extras/bit player casting | Oliver Poppelbaum | |
Costume designer | Manuela Nierzwicki | |
Assistant costume designer | Svenja Schoenermark | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabrina Kandler | |
Costume design trainee | Claudia Tyborski | |
Director | Eoin Moore | |
2nd unit director | Oliver Knorr | |
1st AD (local system) | Oliver Knorr | |
Script continuity | Jennifer Grau Vertretung 1 Woche | Vertretung 1 Woche |
Script continuity | Rosa Schein | |
Editor | Antje Zynga | |
Key grip | Florian Klein | |
Grip | Kevin Ukena | |
Gaffer | Stefan (Fahle) Meese | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Sieghart | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jörg Santjer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Freier | |
Additional electrician | Kay Möller | |
Additional electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting assistant | Ben Rahf | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Composer | Warner Poland | |
Producer | Britta Hansen Saxonia Media | Saxonia Media |
Producer | Iris Kiefer Filmpool Fiction | Filmpool Fiction |
Producer | Ilka Förster | |
Production designer | Florian Langmaack | |
Assistant production designer | Lena Schønemann | |
Prop master | Beate ter Schüren | |
Standby props | Sabine Richter | |
Set dresser | Rasmus Hirthe | |
Property assistant | Maris Zander | |
Graphic artist | Claudia Schwarze | |
Property driver | Richard Mundt | |
Art department trainee | Aurel Sen | |
Line producer | Petra Mirus | |
Line producer | Jeffrey Michael Budd Hamburg, Rostock, Magdeburg | Hamburg, Rostock, Magdeburg |
Production manager | Mathias Mann | |
Assistant production manager | Marion Radant Rostock, Magdeburg, Hamburg 2 Teiler | Rostock, Magdeburg, Hamburg 2 Teiler |
Unit manager (local system) | Christoph Hasse PL: Mathias Mann | PL: Mathias Mann |
Location manager (local system) | Kai Jürgensen +Scouting | +Scouting |
Location manager (local system) | Marek Czerwinski Inkl. Scouting Magdeburg | Inkl. Scouting Magdeburg |
Set manager/ floor manager | Niklas Effenberger D-2x90' Rostock, Magdeb. & HH | D-2x90' Rostock, Magdeb. & HH |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tünay Aktoprak | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lucas Steinwärder | |
Production driver | Jan M. Kolbow Zweiteiler Hamburg, Rostock und Magdeburg | Zweiteiler Hamburg, Rostock und Magdeburg |
Production driver | Rene Quurk | |
Set runner | Fabienne Mieta | |
Screenwriter | Anika Wangard mit Eoin Moore | mit Eoin Moore |
Screenwriter | Eoin Moore mit Anika Wangard | mit Anika Wangard |
Production sound mixer | Thorsten Schröder | |
Boom operator | Axel Behrens | |
Boom operator | Kai Nührmann | |
Special effects supervisor | Norbert Skodock | |
Special effects technician | Rasmus Hirthe | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor Double Andreas Guenther | Double Andreas Guenther |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Mussgiller NDR | NDR |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Voigt MDR | MDR |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Filmpool Fiction GmbH | |
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Nordlicht-Cast Komparsen Rostock/MV | Komparsen Rostock/MV |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Komparsenzirkel Magdeburg | Magdeburg |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] | |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | SCC Leipzig Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K. Fahrzeugshuttle | Fahrzeugshuttle |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: M. Nierzwicki | KB: M. Nierzwicki |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Manuela Nierzwicki | KB: Manuela Nierzwicki |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Kriminaltechnik | Kriminaltechnik |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten | Polizei Requisiten |
Props | Werner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K. Lagerkartons | Lagerkartons |
Special Effects | Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge | diverse Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set RTW und med.Personal | RTW und med.Personal |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Sunday, 27/09/2015 |