© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2014-2015 | rbb [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/10/2014
End of shooting15/11/2014
LocationsPotsdam, Beelitz, Prenzlau und Umgebung
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maria SimonOlga Lenski [L]
Horst KrauseHorst Krause [L]
Martin Feifel
Martin Reef [L]
Bernhard SchirPeter Tender [L]
Hauke DiekampDaniel Reef [SR]
Carmen-Maja AntoniElsa Krause [SR]
Fritz RothWolfgang Neumann [SR]
Margarita BreitkreizAnjela Krol [SR]
Ursina LardiCatherine Reef [SR]
Veit StübnerMax Claussen [SR]
Bernhard ConradPaul [SR]
Hans HohlbeinJannings [SR]
Karla TrippelVermieterin Aniela [SR]
Matthias DittmerStaatssekretär Buch [SR]
Janusz CichockiMiller [SR]
Anja PahlNanny [SR]
Heiko SchwindArzt [BP]
Marcus StaigerBauer [BP]
Anika BergerPatientin [BP]
Olek Konrad WittFlugbegleiter [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyGero Steffen
2nd unit dopBeatrice Albrecht
2 DT, auch B-Kamera
2 DT, auch B-Kamera
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
1st assistant cameraAlbrecht von Grünhagen
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' Hagen
[ALEXA]
[ALEXA]
2nd assistant cameraFee Strothmann
Data wrangler / digital loaderElena Louro Fustes
Still photographerOliver Feist
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Extras/bit player castingSarah Wangler
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerClara-Maria Kirchhoff
DirectorPeter Kahane
1st AD (local system)Antje Ritter
ScriptFranziska Wilbrandt
Assistant editorThomas David
Key gripOlaf Hübner
Kranoperator mit Thoma Remote Head
Kranoperator mit Thoma Remote Head
GripDaniel Schneider
GafferArmin Bürkle
Lighting assistantMarco Siefert
1.Hälfte
1.Hälfte
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Bergner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Makeup artist / hair stylistRainer Dähnrich
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
ComposerThomas Klemm
Production designerEduard Krajewski
Prop masterJulika Kanitz
Set builderStefan Burischek
Scenic painterLeon Schulz
Art department traineeNuria Manzaneda
Assistant production managerLiza Cramer
Unit managerSusan Engnath
Location manager (local system)Sven Arnold [1]
Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Berlin / Land Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Nitz
Leitung der ersten 9 Drehtage
Leitung der ersten 9 Drehtage
Set runnerSebastian Werner
Production driverThomas Gießler
ScreenwriterUwe Wilhelm
Production sound mixerErich Lutz
Boom operatorAndré Petkus
Boom operatorCaspar Sachsse
Sound designerJan Cziharz
+ Dialogschnitt
+ Dialogschnitt
Stunt coordinatorSascha Girndt
(Stunt Rigging)
(Stunt Rigging)

Production companies

CompanyComment
DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCineflight GmbH [de]
Helicopter&Cineflex
Helicopter&Cineflex
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Aggregat
Aggregat
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)
Absperrdienst
Absperrdienst
Production ServicesFast Assistance
Masken- und Kostümmobil
Masken- und Kostümmobil
Production ServicesGourmetschlitten
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 10/05/2015