©rbb/Thomas Ernst
©rbb/Thomas Ernst
TV-Movie (Series) | 2021 | rbb [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/08/2021
End of shooting31/08/2021
LocationsFrankfurt (Oder), Słubice, Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lucas GregorowiczAdam Raczek [L]
André KaczmarczykVincent Ross [L]
Tatja SeibtHilde Grutzke [L]
Lars RudolphUlf Grutzke [L]
Ada Philine Stappenbeckn.a. [SR]
Fritz Rothn.a. [SR]
Robert Goneran.a. [SR]
Klaudiusz Kaufmannn.a. [SR]
Isabel SchosnigSandra Böttcher [SR]
Robert BestaMateusz Mazur [SR]
Oskar BökelmannBastian Grutzke [SR]
Tomek NowickiMarian Kaminski [SR]
Wiktor GrduszakSzymon Grochowski [SR]
Kjell Brutscheidtn.n. [SR]
Sarah MasuchPsychiatrische Gutachterin [SR]
Moritz BergNachtpförtner [BP]
Carolin HauptNotärztin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Post production supervisorUrs Kind
Post production coordinatorPhilipp Dufft
ColoristClaudia Gittel
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Dailies coloristSven Hegen
Dailies coloristStefano Zordan
Director of photographyFlorian Foest
1st assistant cameraRobert Nickolaus
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger
7 DT B-Cam
7 DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraVanessa Mihali
A+B-Cam
A+B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFabienne Butt
+ Video
+ Video
Data wrangler / digital loaderVanessa Mihali
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Assistant
Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Vagt
3 DT
3 DT
Still photographerHans-Joachim Pfeiffer
3. & 4. Drehwoche
3. & 4. Drehwoche
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Costume designerNici Zinell
WardrobeMarlene Sichelschmidt
WardrobeLuzy Steinberg
DirectorEoin Moore
1st AD (local system)Lena Bodil Ernst
EditorJulia Oehring
Online editorRiccardo Laurenzi
Gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno
Best boyFrank Pawlowski
Lighting technician / electricianPetja Gohr
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Müller
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja Hoppe
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin Buhlan
ComposerWarner Poland
ComposerKai-Uwe Kohlschmidt
ComposerWolfgang Glum
ProducerMario Krebs
Assistant to producerMirella Lorenc
Production designerWolfgang Arens
Prop masterHarald Voß
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerBea Kosubek
+ set dressing
+ set dressing
Assistant stand by propsKatharina Kühne
Location scoutGuido Borgers
Zusatz
Zusatz
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Additional location scoutJens Polte
Line producerMarcella Rafael
Production managerFrank Zahl
Assistant production managerDonjeta Hasani
Unit managerPeter Ulbrich
Location coordinatorJohn Venzke
Set manager/ floor managerSimon Trempnau
Production assistantJohn Venzke
Assistant set/floor managerAileen Fischer
Set runnerMartin Begoll
Production driverAxel Kirst
ScreenwriterAnika Wangard
ScreenwriterEoin Moore
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Boom operatorSteffen Flach
11 Days / Second Part
11 Days / Second Part
Sound designerTobias Festag
Foley editorPhilip Babin
Foley editorSascha Fernsel
Stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stunt Coordination for Stunt at Work
Stuntman/womanMaxie Solveig
Stuntdouble Hilde Grutzke
Stuntdouble Hilde Grutzke
Commissioning editorDaria Moheb Zandi
Hygiene officerOlivia Manon Cholette Vagner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Eikon Media GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
5 Tage Berlin
5 Tage Berlin
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Polen, Berlin, Brandenburg
Polen, Berlin, Brandenburg
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
fahrzeugumsetzung
fahrzeugumsetzung
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
car plates
car plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 30/01/2022, 8.15 PM