TV-Movie (Series) | 2019-2020 | NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/08/2019
End of shooting11/09/2019
Number of shooting days22
LocationsRostock und Hamburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Anneke Kim SarnauKatrin König [L]
Charly HübnerAlexander Bukow [L]
Andreas GuentherAnton Pöschel [L]
Josef HeynertVolker Thiesler [L]
Uwe PreussHenning Röder [L]
Peter Trabner
Guido Wachs [SR]
Klaus ManchenVeit Bukow [SR]
Helgi SchmidKlaus Flemming [SR]
Victoria SchulzAnnie Flemming [SR]
Xenia RahnNadja Flemming [SR]
Marion BreckwoldtSandra Freist [SR]
Teo CentolaDavid Flemming [SR]
Alexandru Cirneala
Tito [SR]
Rike EckermannErna [SR]
Florian Kroop
Mike [SR]
Björn MeyerBender [SR]
Miguel Ribeiro
Benni [SR]
Florentine Schara
Ehefrau [SR]
Anton Weil
Roman [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantClaudia PlehnHamburg, Rostock
1st assistant cameraMarnie Meyer
1st assistant cameraJörg Güntner
2nd assistant cameraAnnika WeissZusatz 4 DT//Varicam & Alexa Mini
Still photographerChristine Schroeder
Casting directorMai Seck
Costume designerKatja E. Waffenschmied
WardrobeClara Rakemann
WardrobeErika Haertel
DirectorEoin Moore
1st AD (local system)Olaf Kell
2nd AD crowd (local system)Nelis Friedrichs
Script continuityKatrin Thiemer
EditorFlorentine Bruck
GripVeronika Mühlenberg
GafferHenning Blum
Lighting technician / electricianMax Berg
Lighting technician / electricianKay Möller
Lighting assistantSonny Bruse
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Kellermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Lebedynski
ComposerWolfgang Glum
ComposerKai-Uwe Kohlschmidt
ComposerWarner Poland
ProducerIris Kiefer
ProducerIlka Förster
Production designerSonja StrömerHamburg/Rostock
Assistant production designerJan Gebhardt
Prop masterTobias Wiehn
Standby propsMichael Steinbacher
Property assistantNele FahrenwaldVertretung, 02.-11.09.19
Assistant stand by propsFranziska Neisener
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSteven Teut
Location scoutKai Jürgensen
Graphic artistThomas Möller [3]
Graphic artistFlorian Reckertdigital Artwork/creative Retouching
Property driverPeter Bulirsch
Line producerJeffrey Michael Budd
Production managerMathias Mann
Assistant production managerAnna Wielage
Unit managerNiklas EffenbergerD-Rostock & Hamburg
Location managerKai Jürgensen+Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerOlly StückHamburg Rostock
Production assistantPhilina Davidsmeyer
Set runnerPhillip Bartel
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
Production driverTünay Aktoprak
ScreenwriterFlorian Oeller
Production sound mixerThorsten Schröder
Boom operatorStefan Rudolph
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Thiesler
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
Commissioning editorDaniela Mussgiller
Caterer (assistance on set)Beate Maxa
Subtitle editorNadja BauerNDR Barrierefrei, HH

Production companies

CompanyComment
Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Consultingsani for setMed. Fachpersonal und Rettungswagen
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolice uniforms
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Anneke Kim Sarnau2020Deutsches Fernsehkrimi Festival [de]Beste DarstellerinWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 14/06/2020, 8.15 PM