© BR/Roxy Film GmbH/Hendrik Heiden
© BR/Roxy Film GmbH/Hendrik Heiden
TV-Movie (Series) | 2019 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/02/2019
End of shooting28/03/2019
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Verena Altenberger
Elisabeth Eyckhoff [L]
Andreas Bittl
Polizeioberkommissar Wolfgang Maurer [L]
Cem YeginerCem [L]
Dennis DomsPolou [L]
Katja Bürkle
Dr. Kutay [L]
Xenia TilingMilli [SR]
Lucy Wirth
Sandra Walitza [SR]
Anja Schiffel
Silke Fabian [SR]
Norman HackerKHK Christian Strasser [SR]
Paul Wolff-PlotteggWalitza [SR]
Louis EitnerYodok [SR]
Maximilian KucherovJunge Walitza [SR]
Michelle PferingerMädchen Walitza [SR]
Richard HenschelBusfahrer [SR]
Miriam MeyerMädchen Klinik [SR]
Rosemarie KrauseVerwirrte alte Frau [SR]
Özge DelioglanKrankenschwester [SR]
Leonardo NigroDr. Sa'edi [SR]
Marc-Philipp Kochendörfer
Gert [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristSebastian Giertz
BR
BR
Director of photographyJulian Krubasik
Additional photographyRebecca Meining
B - Cam
B - Cam
Additional photographyFelix Pflieger
Drone camera operatorStefan Voss
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Steadicam operatorFelix Lang
1st assistant cameraFelix Laicher
1st assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
B-Cam
B-Cam
1st assistant cameraYannic Schwerdtfeger
B-Cam 2DT
B-Cam 2DT
2nd assistant cameraLukas Böttcher
Vertretung 1DT/ AlexaMini/Amira
Vertretung 1DT/ AlexaMini/Amira
2nd assistant cameraJonas Bendner
DIT digital imaging technicianJoshua Park
On-Set Grading
On-Set Grading
DIT digital imaging technicianMarius Fischer
Video assist/playback operatorSebastian Stefan
Still photographerHendrik Heiden
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Costume designerEsther Amuser
Assistant costume designerAnisha Stöckinger
WardrobeLisanne Roth
Additional wardrobeLine Weichmann
DirectorFlorian Schwarz [1]
1st AD (local system)Ulrike Schürhoff
2nd AD crowd (local system)Fanny Rösch
Script continuityPatricia Leray
Actor coach (children)Inga Helfrich
Extras coordinatorJürgen Helweg
EditorVera van Appeldorn
Key gripMarkus Schweiger
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferLisa Maria Müller
Best boyJan Peltzer
Lighting assistantFanny Burkhardt
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Niehues
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefan Niehues
Vorbereitung SFX & 8 Drehtage
Vorbereitung SFX & 8 Drehtage
Fx makeup artistSylvia Niehues
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ProducerUrsula Woerner
ProducerAnnie Brunner
ProducerAndreas Richter [2]
Assistant-/ junior-producerMaria Lang
Assistant to producerConstanze v. Lettow-Vorbeck
Production designerMaximilian Lange
Assistant production designerAnnett Lausberg
Szenenbild: Maximilian Lange
Szenenbild: Maximilian Lange
Prop masterKati Lücke
Assistenz
Assistenz
Prop masterMatthias Jahn
Standby propsClaudia Rehm
Set dresserAntje Goldmann
2 Wochen
2 Wochen
Location scoutUte Platzer
Motiv Villa Schweiz
Motiv Villa Schweiz
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Property assistantNena Jägersberger
Zusatz 3 Tage
Zusatz 3 Tage
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Film financing coordinatorDunja Limbrunner
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
BR
BR
Production managerMarius Ehlayil
Production managerFlorian Holzapfel
Vorbereitung 09/2018-11/2018 vor Verschiebung in 2019
Vorbereitung 09/2018-11/2018 vor Verschiebung in 2019
Production coordinatorJulia Devaureix
Set manager/ floor managerPeter Jabornicky
Production assistantFrauke Oelrich
Assistant set/floor managerCaroline Meyer
letzte Drehwoche, 6 Tage
letzte Drehwoche, 6 Tage
Set runnerJonas Meyer [1]
Set runnerLeon Algrim
Production driverHannes Schamberger
Production driverGeorg Nagel [1]
ScreenwriterMichael Proehl
ScreenwriterThomas Korte
Production sound mixerKristofer Harris
Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Commissioning editorCornelia Ackers
Editorial assistantAnne Hilliges

Production companies

CompanyComment
Roxy Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesAwesome Pixels GmbH & Co. KG
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Hund Mio, Katze Mika
Hund Mio, Katze Mika
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile Darsteller
Aufenthaltsmobile Darsteller
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, SEK, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeibeamte & Polizeirequisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, SEK, Polizeiuniformen, Polizeibeamte & Polizeirequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Roxy Film GmbH [de]2020Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated
Michael Proehl2020Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated
Florian Schwarz [1]2020Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated
Florian Schwarz [1]2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]RegieNominated
Verena Altenberger
2020Romy [at]Beliebteste Schauspielerin Serie/ReiheNominated
Dennis Doms2020Deutscher Schauspielpreis [de]Young talentNominated
Thomas Korte2020Grimme Preis [de]FiktionNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films LudwigshafenReihe: Klassisch erzählt

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 15/09/2019, 8.15 PM