Feature Film | 2010-2013 | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29.06.2010
End of shooting12.08.2010
LocationsHessen

Project data

Film financing
Picture material negative35mm
Picture material positive35mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Danny HustonMax Stoller [L]
Amira CasarDenzi [L]
Max RiemeltThomas [L]
Hanns ZischlerFranz [L]
Selen SavasSema [L]
Andreas DobberkauFahrer [SR]
Jacek KlimontkoFilmteam-Reporter [SR]
Mathias KopetzkiIsraelischer Sportreporter [SR]
Thomas LehmannPoliceman [SR]
Vera StreicherLinda [SR]
Mark WaschkeAxel [SR]
Udo HappelNachrichtensprecher [BP]
Verena WüstkampReporterin [BP]
Michael BenthinChestnutseller
Patrick SassDisco Gast

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantSteffi Hiller [1]
accountantRenate Graichen
assistant production accountantTilmann Vierzig
cashierDennis Müller-Rabenstein
director of photographyRainer Klausmann
1st assistant cameraAstrid Miegel
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Mielsch
still photographerStephanie Kulbach
casting directorKristin Diehle
casting assistantChristian Geuenich
extras/bit player castingChristiane PlumFeatured Extras Basketballer
extras/bit player castingThenk Serdar Yildizals Komparse mitgewirkt
extras/bit player castingClaudia FerseFrankfurt/Wiesbaden
extras/bit player castingAnn-Katrin SchreyerFrankfurt / Wiesbaden
extras/bit player castingStephanie Stoll
costume designerGudrun Schretzmeier
assistant costume designerHeike Schenck-WuttkeHistorisch 80ger Jahre
wardrobeMaxi Munzert1970er / 1980er
wardrobeVera MitterhuberWardrobe Master
wardrobeNana Seemannhistorisch 80er Jahre
directorEran Riklis
1st assistant directorChristine Rogoll
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADDaniel Schwarz
assistant to directorChristiane Plum
AD Runner / Set-PACosima Lohse2nd 2nd AD
assistant editorAletta von Vietinghoff
key/dolly gripMaike Maier
grip assistantPaolo Sanzani
gafferTorsten Lemke
best boyStefan (Fahle) Meese
lighting assistantJulius v. Schnurbein
key makeup artistHedi Mayr-Hassler
producerMichael Sharfstein
producerOlivier Delbosc
producerMarc Missonnier
producerJens Meurer
assistant to producerJona WirbeleitAssistant Producer
assistant to producerChristiane Plumab Juli 2009 Projektvorbereitung
production designerErwin W. Prib
art directorNiels Müller
assistant art directorStephanie Raß
set decoratorMark RosinskiSet Decorator
assistant set decoratorMelanie Raab
prop masterBritta Alberthistorisch 1982
prop masterVolker Hainbuchassistenz
standby propsDavid Thummererhistorisch 80iger BRD
set dresserAttila Krüziu
property assistantTine Stahlinkl. techn. Entwurfszeichnungen
assistent stand by propmanMaren Kogge
Greens PersonRainer Kaufmann [1]greensman
location scoutYvonne Wassong
location scoutRegina Kaczmarek
location scoutPamela SchmidtBaden-Württemberg
location scoutStephan Weiler
location scoutFabian Hildenbrand
set builderAli Brambilla
stand by set builderPaul Philipp Hübner
scenic painterStephan ButtchereitPainter
PropbuilderTobias SchroeterBasketball Scoreboard
graphic artistMaythe StavermannGrafik für Ausstattung
property driverDaniel Bengner2 Wochen Fahrer
line producerMarc Wächter
line producerUdo HappelDreh in Hessen und BaWü
post production supervisorAnne Urban
production coordinatorJessica Petzold
assistant production managerMonic AustTeam Assistant (Pre- and Post)
assistant production managerKirstin Wille
assistant production managerFriederike Linge/ Team Assistant
location managerPamela SchmidtBaden-Württemberg
location managerDirk Eberling
location managerBenjamin Benjo Lange
set manager / 3rd ADBenjamin Benjo Lange
assistant location managerTimo Eckhardt3. Wochen Zusatz
assistant location managerTobias HofmannAssistent Location Manager
production driverSteffen Schuchhardt/ Personal Driver Amira Casar
production driverTino PavlisMax Riemelt
production driverAntje Mergel
production driverLaszlo Pinter
office production assistantThorsten Gottschalk1 Woche Produktionsfahrer
screenwriterGideon Meron
screenwriterEran Riklis
screenwriterDavid Akerman
script readerStefanie Wöhl
script translatorRobert Brinkschulte(German Dialogues)
production sound mixerMichael Busch
boom operatorAlon Shapira
boom operatorJörg KaiserTonmeister: Michael Busch
second boom operatorStefan Wink
sound designerStephan Becker
foley artistWilmont Schulze
stunt coordinatorDirk Quasten
coloristFabiana Cardalda
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Björn Fechner
Clearing RightsMarthe Schaper
Personal AssistantGeorg Meierottoto Danny Huston

Production companies

CompanyComment
Egoli Tossell Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
StuntsIncognito Stunts
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)Versicherung
Production ServicesAborigines Filmservice e.K.Mobile, Kostümmobil
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogenCatering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: G. Schretzmeier
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Gudrun Schretzmaier
DecorationMovie Construction
Locations and StudiosAgentur KaczmarekLocation Scouting
Makeup and HairFilmservice Thomas VogtMaskenmobil
Propsdesign4film | art department graphicsGrafik für Ausstattung | Print
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsMain-MotivRequisitentransporte
Special EffectsAborigines Filmservice e.K.SFX
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.historische Polizeifahrzeuge Wiesbaden
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbHFoley Aufnahmen

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30.05.2013