logo

Pastewka

  • Pastewka! (aka Bastian) (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 27-38 | 2009 | SAT.1 | Comedy, Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/03/2009
End of shooting10/06/2009
LocationsKöln
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to27-38
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bastian PastewkaBastian [SS]
Sonsee Neu
Annemarie 'Anne' Leyfert [SS]
Matthias MatschkeHagen Pastewka [SS]
Cristina do RegoKimberley-Jolante 'Kim' Pastewka [SS]
Bettina LamprechtSvenja Bruck [SS]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerVolker Pastewka [SS]
Sabine VituaRegine [SS]
Murali PerumalPeter, kölscher Hot-Dog Verkäufer [GS]
Roberto Guerra
Rico [LE]
Michael Kessler
Michael [L]
Christian AumerPolizist [SRE]
Peter BeckKlingone [SRE]
Sascha NathanKammerjäger [SRE]
Torsten SpohnJens Schlesener [SRE]
Hans-Peter Deppe
Redakteur Wägele [SR]
Annette FrierAnnette Frier [SR]
Angelika RichterKursleiterin Monika [SR]
Martine Schrey
Nancy [SR]
Benjamin Simon
Enrique [SR]
Carlo Sohn
Aufnahmeleiter [SR]
Axel SteinAxel Stein [SR]
Frank StreffingLars [SR]
Frank VoßHerr Wegener [SR]
Ludwig HansmannKiosk-Gast [SR]
Ania NiedieckGastrolle [SR]
Jürgen RißmannSchorse [SR]
Kalle PohlKalle Pohl [SR]
James QuinnTarantino's Anwalt [SR]
Sierk RadzeiRegisseur [SR]
Lisa SommerfeldtEsther [SR]
Florian StiehlerAufnahmeleiter Markus [SR]
Hugo Egon BalderHugo Egon Balder [SR]
Julia DomenicaRezeptionistin Claudia [SR]
Anke EngelkeAnke Engelke [SR]
Norbert HeisterkampLasse [SR]
Tammy ReichlingAufnahmeleiterin Lisa [SR]
Antonia Bergman
Buchhändlerin [BP]
Inka Lioba Bretschneider
Polizistin Heike [BP]
Ruzica HajdariKrankenschwester [BP]
Jan ViethenKunde im Buchladen [BP]
Jörg HeinrichPolizist Udo [BP]
Anna ScholtenJasmin [BP]
Constance CraemerFloristin [BP]
Frank Trunz
Werner
Maria MittlerTante Sylvie
Marek PerscheidJunge

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
Rotoscoping artistArvid Schneider
Assistant von Peter Dohr
Assistant von Peter Dohr
Director of photographyGünter Handwerker
1. Block
1. Block
Director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]
A Kamera
A Kamera
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
1. Block
1. Block
Extras/bit player castingAngi Peters
A Casting
A Casting
Assistant costume designerPia Herwede
DirectorJoseph Orr
DirectorJan Markus Linhof
Folgen 33 bis 38
Folgen 33 bis 38
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray
2.Block
2.Block
1st AD (local system)Robert Ziegler
Script supervisorSilke Christina Engler
Folgen 33 bis 38
Folgen 33 bis 38
Script continuityJens Budde
Folgen 27-32 (1 Block)
Folgen 27-32 (1 Block)
EditorSteffen Wimmers
Folgen 27 - 32
Folgen 27 - 32
EditorKatja Beck
Key gripPeter Wald
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
2.Block
2.Block
GafferAlex Bauscher
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip Erlach
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Latosinszky
1.Block
1.Block
Lighting technician / electricianHelge Schwarz [1]
März, 02.06.-16.06. 2009
März, 02.06.-16.06. 2009
Additional electricianStephan Große
OB Alex Bauscher
OB Alex Bauscher
Lighting assistantSandra Derwenskus
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantAnna Krämer
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Meier
komplette 4.Staffel
komplette 4.Staffel
Additional make up artistAntje Huchel
Additional make up artistJanina Strässle
Additional make up artistSarah Wirtz
ProducerMelanie Grün
Assistant-/ junior-producerBerit Reinhardt
Production designerHarald Seraphin
Art department assistantNora M. Stenutz
Prop masterBijou Martin
12 Folgen
12 Folgen
Standby propsSabine Steudter
Staffel, I, II, III, IV , V
Staffel, I, II, III, IV , V
Location scoutPia Esten
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Location scoutSandra Stromeyer
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Requisitendesign
Requisitendesign
Property driverJörg Schade
teilweise Dresserarbeiten
teilweise Dresserarbeiten
Property driverRobin Brendel
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
Art department traineeMaksym Kashevarov
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Production managerDebby Gastes
Assistant production managerPetra Nieder
Assistant production managerAnna Mohrhenn
2. Block
2. Block
Unit managerGeorg Sarantoulakos
Location manager (local system)Patricia Thiery
Set manager/ floor managerCornel Krizsan
Set runnerTristan Sommer
komplette 4. Staffel
komplette 4. Staffel
Production driverPatrick Sill
B. Pastewka
B. Pastewka
ScreenwriterSascha Albrecht
ScreenwriterManuel Butt
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Juni 09
Juni 09
Boom operatorSaskia Seeger
Boom operatorDamian Thomann
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Producer-directorPeter Büscher
DVD-Realisator
DVD-Realisator

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Production ServicesFilmcatering ex tempore
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbH
Maske,Garderobe,Aufenthalt
Maske,Garderobe,Aufenthalt
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Computeranimationen
Computeranimationen
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Saab Pastewka u.ande
Saab Pastewka u.ande
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Spielfahrzeuge 4.Staffel 1./ 2.Block
Spielfahrzeuge 4.Staffel 1./ 2.Block