TV Series | 2019 | Amazon Prime Video | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/06/2019
End of shooting11/09/2019

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bastian PastewkaPastewka [SS]
Cristina do Rego
Kim [SS]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerVolker Patewka [SS]
Bettina Lamprecht
Svenja Bruck [SS]
Matthias MatschkeHagen Pastewka [SS]
Sonsee NeuAnnemarie 'Anne' Leyfert [SS]
Farba DiengTumelo [LE]
Michael KesslerMichael Kessler [LE]
Tom KeuneThomas Lehsen [LE]
Lilia Lehner
Vera Ziegler [SSR]
Lisa SommerfeldtEsther [SSR]
Sabine Vitua
Regine Holl [SSR]
Mareile Blendl
Verlagsmitarbeiterin [SR]
Thomas Fehlen
Dr. Teichmann [SR]
Sina Bianca Hentschel
Felicitas [SR]
Kailas Mahadevan
Manuel Santos [SR]
Helgi SchmidGeorg Friedrich von Ahlefeld [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannStandesbeamtin [SR]
Folker Banik--- [SRE]
Sharon BerlinghoffJulia [SRE]
Rahel JungleTanja [SRE]
Kerstin LandsmannFrau Schulz [SRE]
Slavko PopadicJohannes [SRE]
Hanfried Schüttler
Frederic von Ahlefeld [SRE]
Roland Wolf
Meinhard [SRE]
Mohammad-Ali BehboudiTaxifahrer [BP]
Zeljka PreksavecHeidrun [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyAlex J. Moll
Director of photographyTom Holzhauser
Director of photographyKatharina WetzZusätzliche Kamera
2nd unit dopJens Nolte
Camera operatorJens NolteB-Cam 2. Block (komplett) + 2nd Unit - DOP Tom Holzhauser
Drone camera operatorYannick Bündgen
1st assistant cameraYannick Bündgen
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
1st assistant cameraMaximilian Prinz1. Block/ 5 Tage Vertretung
1st assistant cameraDustin Rasimowicz2nd Unit Block 1
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Siegl1. Block
2nd assistant cameraTim Kusior
Video assist/playback operatorGabriela Ivanova
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Assistant costume designerPia Herwede
WardrobeTeresa Ponzetta6 DT
WardrobeVictoria von Hundt
Additional wardrobeAileen Richmann3 DT
Wardrobe helpHanna SenkBlock 2
DirectorErik Haffner
DirectorMarkus Sehr
1st AD (local system)Cornel Krizsan
1st AD (local system)Werner Gerhards2. Block / 5 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Dorothea Popovic
Script supervisorNicole Sahsnowsky2. Block, 5 Folgen
Script supervisorHenneke Holst1. Block
Script supervisor traineeJonathan Schulz5 DT mit Henneke Holst
EditorStefen Rocker2. Block
Assistant editorYonas Boukabour
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
Grip assistantBenedikt Spelleken1 DT Vertretung
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boyIvan Smolcic
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Kircher [1]
Additional electricianFrank TheisejansStaffel 10 - 16 Tage
Lighting assistantNiel Pries
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Meier
Makeup artist / hair stylistDunja Pflugfelder
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana KoeberlinZusatzmaske
Additional make up artistVanessa Schneider
Additional make up artistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
Additional make up artistBenjamin Wendl
ProducerNina Sollich
Assistant-/ junior-producerFee Valentin
Production designerThomas Pfau
Assistant production designerMaja Rottsteggeab dem 03.07.2019
Standby propsDiana Strehlau
Standby propsJeantien MeijerUrlaubsvertretung
Property assistantShanara Zunino
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMaja Rottsteggebis zum 02.07.2019
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFabian Rademacher
Location scoutDennis Beckerc/o Production Concept
Set builderMichael HeldSubunternehmer der Firma Baudekolon
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Production managerSara Heidelbach
Production coordinatorAnnemarie Klee
Unit managerDavid Hils
Location managerCaroline Prinz-Holtorfpreparation + shooting days 1-47 of 55
Set manager/ floor managerWalter KimmerleBlock 2
Set manager/ floor managerLeon Lamprecht
Assistant location managerMona Powik
Production assistantTeresa Stockem
Production assistantKatrin Gärtner
Set runnerSonja Winkler [1]2. Block
Set runnerSimone Oger
Set runnerAnna Lee Engert
Production driverIngo Jansen
Production driverGuido Stein
Production sound mixerBennet Switala
Production sound mixerMichael ArensBlock 2/ 18 DT
Boom operatorMichael Kötschau
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Lucas
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts: c/o Production Concept

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
StuntsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasisfahrzeuge komplett
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesvarious cleanings
Production ServicesWILLY'S KITCHENVollcatering
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERKWEBSHOP Artikel / Print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSaab (Pastewka) und weitere Autos als Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHMaskenmobil Aufenthaltsmobile

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyAmazon Prime VideoFriday, 07/02/2020