EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
© amazon
© amazon
TV Series | Episodes 68-77 | 2017 | Prime Video (Amazon) | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/06/2017
End of shooting23/08/2017
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to68-77

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bastian PastewkaPastewka [SS]
Sonsee NeuAnnemarie 'Anne' Leyfert [SS]
Matthias MatschkeHagen Pastewka [SS]
Pegah FerydoniHanna [LE]
Antje Heinrich
Melanie Kuschke [LE]
Ben HeinrichPattrick [LE]
Michael KesslerMichael Kessler [LE]
Michael Lott
Reinhold [LE]
Birge SchadeCarola [LE]
Hans-Martin StierSiggi [LE]
Cristina do Rego
Kimberley-Jolante 'Kim' Pastewka [SSR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerVolker Pastewka [SSR]
Sabine VituaManagerin Regine [SSR]
Bettina LamprechtSvenja Bruck [SSR]
Lisa SommerfeldtEsther [SSR]
René SteinkeJo! [SSR]
Leni AdamsSilvie [SR]
Karyn von Ostholt
Renate [SR]
Vittorio AlfieriLuigi [SR]
Peter ClösHorst [SR]
Stephanie KämmerFrau Miserini [SRE]
Louis Friedemann ThieleStefan [SRE]
Markus HoffmannNorbert [SRE]
Özgür Karadeniz
Hakan [BP]
Michael-Che Koch
Ernesto [BP]
Luca MaricBranko [BP]
Camilla RenschkeRita (F: Das letzte Date) [BP]
Ole MichaBarkeeper [BP]
Manuel NeroArzt [BP]
Nadja ZwanzigerUte [BP]
Julia EiberDenise [BP]
Laila ZieglerMinigolfspielerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
AccountantVanessa Gathmann
Komparsenabrechnung action
Komparsenabrechnung action
ColoristRainer Bültert
Staffel 8 - Resolve
Staffel 8 - Resolve
Director of photographyAlex J. Moll
Block 2
Block 2
Director of photographyChristoph Chassée
5 x 25'
5 x 25'
2nd unit dopHeiko Rahnenführer
2nd unit dopMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
Camera operatorJörg Schenten
B Cam // TRINITY
B Cam // TRINITY
Additional photographyHagen Veit
2 Drehtage
2 Drehtage
Drone camera operatorKalle Klein
pilot
pilot
Steadicam operatorJörg Schenten
ARRI TRINITY / SONY F5
ARRI TRINITY / SONY F5
ARRI trinity operatorJörg Schenten
SONY F5 // B Cam
SONY F5 // B Cam
1st assistant cameraKatharina Wetz
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
b-Kamera
b-Kamera
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
1st assistant cameraPatrick Zeller
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
Vorproduktion
Vorproduktion
1st assistant cameraHagen Veit
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]
Sony F55, 8 Drehtage
Sony F55, 8 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraSabine Rösing
Vertretung
Vertretung
1st assistant cameraAltan Özcan
5DT A-Cam
5DT A-Cam
1st assistant cameraEsther Dittmann
Vorprroduktion
Vorprroduktion
1st assistant cameraSebastian Volk
A-Cam Vertretung
A-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraSascha Kaiser
A-kamera
A-kamera
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Fischenich
2nd assistant cameraDustin Rasimowicz
2nd assistant cameraAlexander 'Piwo' Przewozniak
Block 2
Block 2
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projektmanager
Projektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorKatharina Fischer
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeTim Kusior
Camera traineeKatharina Siegl
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerVerena Birk
Assistant costume designerPia Herwede
Costumer / wardrobeStefanie Samsel
DirectorWolfgang Groos
DirectorErik Haffner
1st AD (local system)Claudia Horst
1st AD (local system)Moritz Heidelbach
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Cornel Krizsan
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Dorothea Popovic
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Ole Micha Spörkel
tageweise
tageweise
Script supervisorHenneke Holst
Trainee director's departmentLaura Roge
Script supervisor traineeStephanie Geiger
tageweise
tageweise
EditorPeter Kirschbaum
EditorLaura Wachauf
1 Episode
1 Episode
EditorPetra Scherer
Assistant editorYonas Boukabour
Key gripUlrich Faßbender
& Kranoperator
& Kranoperator
GripMithat Kasapbasi
Helicopter pilot (aerial filming)Heiner Börger
GafferWinfried Kircher
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boy electricWinfried Kircher
Best girl electricVerena Schulte
2. Block
2. Block
Lighting technician / electricianIvan Smolcic
Additional electricianFabian Zenker
3 DT
3 DT
Additional electricianKiril Mihaylov
Additional electricianAnniki Lee
Additional electricianJosef Smolcic
Lighting assistantMartin Kircher [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistDunja Pflugfelder
Makeup artist / hair stylistVanessa Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Meier
1.Block
1.Block
Additional make up artistKatrin Urban
Additional make up artistAngelina Grams
ProducerTobi Baumann
ProducerNina Sollich
Assistant-/ junior-producerFee Valentin
Assistant to producerStefania Miserini
Production designerSamuel Jaeger
Staffel 8
Staffel 8
Assistant production designerKatrin 'Käthe' Skora
Construction coordinatorAndre Makossa
Prop masterAndreas Eickhoff
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerDennis Schmitt
Standby propsDiana Habig
Set dresserJudith Jaeger
med. Fachberatung
med. Fachberatung
Location scoutMarkus Zimmer [1]
Zusatzmotiv
Zusatzmotiv
Property driverMichael Kadow
Art department traineeJulia Eiber
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Assistant to line producerAlexandra von Fragstein
Production managerSara Heidelbach
Production coordinatorCarmen Hanebrink
Unit manager (local system)David Hils
Season 8
Season 8
Location manager (local system)Christoph Gravemeier
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Böttcher
4 Tage Vertretung
4 Tage Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin
Assistant set/floor managerMarc Böttcher
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Gärtner
tageweise
tageweise
Set runnerTobias Meier [2]
ScreenwriterStephan Pächer
ScreenwriterRené Förder
Production sound mixerBastian Büßer
2.Unit
2.Unit
Production sound mixerGeorg Schildhauer
Vertretung
Vertretung
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Boom operatorSascha Witt [1]
Zusatz 1DT
Zusatz 1DT
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Sound re-recording mixerOliver Lucas
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Stuntman/womanThomas Buckley
Stunt Double Bastian Pastewka
Stunt Double Bastian Pastewka
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben Fredj
I.A Mahlart Catering
I.A Mahlart Catering
Project managerBenedikt Eisenstecken
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Stunts: c/o Production Concept
Set medicUwe Markwardt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Metadaten Workfow
Metadaten Workfow
Production ServicesMahl-Art-Catering
Crew Catering
Crew Catering
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
AP.:Marc Groß
AP.:Marc Groß
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Requisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Saab 900 Pastewka
Saab 900 Pastewka
Vehicles and aircraftsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil
Aufenthaltsmobil
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Wolfgang Groos2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Serie oder Reihe
Beste Serie oder ReiheWinner
Erik Haffner2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Serie oder Reihe
Beste Serie oder ReiheWinner
Bastian Pastewka2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]
Beste Comedyserie
Beste ComedyserieNominated
Bastian Pastewka2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]
Bester Hauptdarsteller Serie oder Reihe
Bester Hauptdarsteller Serie oder ReiheWinner
Pegah Ferydoni2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder Reihe
Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder ReiheNominated
Cristina do Rego
2018Quotenmeter-Fernsehpreis [de]
Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder Reihe
Beste Nebendarstellerin Serie oder ReiheNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyPrime Video (Amazon)Friday, 07/02/2020