Director | Philipp Kadelbach |
---|---|
Written by | Eva Kranenburg, Patrick Süskind (literary source) |
Production | Constantin Film [de], MOOVIE GmbH, Pharos - The Post Group (formerly Arri Media GmbH), ZDFneo [de], Netflix |
Start of shooting | 02/08/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/12/2017 |
Locations | Köln, Niederrhein, Belgien |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of episode | 55 Minuten |
Episodes from/to | 1-6 |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christian Friedel | Daniel „Zahnlos“ Sluiter [SS] | |
Marc Hosemann | Jens Brettschneider [SS] | |
Juergen Maurer | Matthias Köhler [SS] | |
Friederike Becht | Nadja Simon [SS] | |
Natalia Belitski | Elena [SS] | |
August Diehl | Moritz de Vries [SS] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Staatsanwalt Grünberg [SS] | |
Trystan Pütter | Thomas Butsche [SS] | |
Ken Duken | Roman Seliger [L] | |
Valerie Stoll | Elena (Jung) [LE] | |
Leon Blaschke | Moritz de Vries [SSR] | |
Susanne Bredehöft | Alte Frau [SSR] | |
Denis Schmidt | Johannes Koch [SSR] | |
Anja Schneider | Elisabeth Grünberg [SSR] | |
Susanne Wuest | Lydia Suchanow [SSR] | |
Franziska Brandmeier | Katharina [SSR] | |
Oskar Belton | Roman [SSR] | |
Carlotta von Falkenhayn | Elsie [SSR] | |
Sandra Borgmann | Mertens Mutter [SSR] | |
Jim Henry Gutzeit | Felix [SSR] | |
Nicholas Bodeux | Steffen Schenk [SR] | |
Jule Gartzke | Beraterin [SR] | |
Kyra Sophia Kahre | Vanessa [SR] | |
Piet Fuchs | Pfarrer [SR] | |
Max Hegewald | Sebastian Läufer [SR] | |
Marie Cara Jung | junge Nadja [SR] | |
Medusa Knopf | Mutter der HR [SR] | |
Bettina Lieder | Julia Suchanow [SR] | |
Melanie Scheiter | Gerichtsprotokollantin [BP] | |
Lisa Bäcker | Tennisspielerin [BP] | |
Antje Lewald | Nachbarin von Perle [BP] | |
Siri Nase | K [BP] | |
Mathieu Bisson | n.a. |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Post production supervisor | Martin Knoll [1] | |
Dailies colorist | Cevat Maskar On Set | On Set |
Director of photography | Jakub Bejnarowicz | |
Camera operator | Ergun Cankaya 3 DT | 3 DT |
Camera operator | Ansgar Krajewski 5 DT | 5 DT |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver Alexa 65 + 16mm Arri 416 | Alexa 65 + 16mm Arri 416 |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Wilke ALEXA 65 und ARRIFLEX 416 | ALEXA 65 und ARRIFLEX 416 |
2nd assistant camera | Felix Harjans ALEXA 65 und ARRIFLEX 416 1DT | ALEXA 65 und ARRIFLEX 416 1DT |
2nd assistant camera | Reetta Pessa Additional ALEXA 65 | Additional ALEXA 65 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Alexander Suer Alexa 65 Open Gate | Alexa 65 Open Gate |
Rear projection plates operator | Felix Maul Plate Assistant | Plate Assistant |
Rear projection plates operator | Thomas Matysiak Projektmanager | Projektmanager |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Hopff Alexa 65 & Arriflex 416 | Alexa 65 & Arriflex 416 |
Still photographer | Thomas Kost Umfangreiche Fotovorproduktion | Umfangreiche Fotovorproduktion |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow + PhotoPreProduction | + PhotoPreProduction |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder+Jgdl.+Nachwuchsdarst. | für Kinder+Jgdl.+Nachwuchsdarst. |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen | |
Assistant costume designer | Nadja Lienig Juli / August | Juli / August |
Assistant costume designer | Alma Luise Rothacker Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant costume designer | Coco Hittinger | |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Assistant costume designer | Heidrun Schwantge | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Klietz Vorbeteitung | Vorbeteitung |
Assistant costume designer | Julia Kneusels Zusatz | Zusatz |
Assistant costume designer | Annika Osterrieder Addition | Addition |
Costumer / wardrobe | Rebecca Hossain | |
Additional costumers | Pilar Castro | |
Additional costumers | Maren Eichler | |
Additional costumers | Merle Joana Huff | |
Additional costumers | Martine Koetz | |
Director | Philipp Kadelbach | |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Robin Schu 3rd AD | 3rd AD |
Actor coach (children) | Brigitte Simons | |
Actor coach (children) | Patrick Dreikauss | |
Trainee director's department | Luisa Flechsig | |
Editor | Bernd Schlegel | |
Additional editor | Benjamin Kaubisch 6 Wochen | 6 Wochen |
Online editor | Ion-Petru Tanase | |
Assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach | |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach | |
Grip | Miguel Angel Trinidad | |
Grip | Benedikt Spelleken | |
Grip | Giacomo Beilharz Zusatz 1 DT | Zusatz 1 DT |
Crane operator | Stefan Hase 2. Kamerabühne + supertechno50 | 2. Kamerabühne + supertechno50 |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Christian Goerges | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Taye | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Manuel Dietsche | |
Lighting assistant | Bernd Kremer | |
Lighting assistant | Philipp Goldhausen 20.10 - 13.11 | 20.10 - 13.11 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Ragna Jornitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Filipp | |
Fx makeup artist | Stuart Szymanski | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Witt [1] | |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) Perücken frisieren,Fitting Komparsen | Perücken frisieren,Fitting Komparsen |
Additional make up artist | Christina Neuss | |
Additional make up artist | Lisa Schmermer 2 DT | 2 DT |
Makeup trainee | Clara Heß | |
Composer | Fabian Römer | |
Composer | Michael Kadelbach | |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Producer | Sarah Kirkegaard | |
Assistant to producer | Diana Hook | |
Assistant to producer | Nicole Kerler | |
Production designer | Cora Pratz | |
Assistant production designer | Nora Martin | |
Art director | Bettina Lessnig | |
Set decorator | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Set decorator | Katia Kandziora | |
Assistant set decorator | Maiko Ophei | |
Prop master | Andre Haskamp +Spielfahrzeuge | +Spielfahrzeuge |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Valéria Campos Lourenço Prop Buyer | Prop Buyer |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sarah Neumann [1] | |
Standby props | Mike Heubel | |
Standby props | Ann Katrin Hölz 5 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung | 5 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung |
Set dresser | Florian Braamt | |
Set dresser | Jenny Echelmeyer | |
Set dresser | Peter Hartmann | |
Set dresser | Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | |
Set dresser | Petra Bossmann | |
Set dresser | Simon Empt | |
Assistant stand by props | Martha Funke 2 Wochen Vertretung | 2 Wochen Vertretung |
Assistant stand by props | Ann Katrin Hölz | |
Assistant stand by props | Rose Maria Tharakan 5 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung | 5 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung |
Location scout | Maik Fickelscheer Zusatzscout | Zusatzscout |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] Zusatz Hamm/Westfalen | Zusatz Hamm/Westfalen |
Set builder | Ralf Winterhalder | |
Set builder | Jörg Schmidt [1] | |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Scenic painter | Gabriele Winzen back-up | back-up |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Graphic designer | Giulia Severini | |
Prop storeman | Markus Bollwerk | |
Graphic artist | Michael Gronendahl Graphic Design & Animations | Graphic Design & Animations |
Prop hand | Thurid Görtz | |
Property driver | Bouarfa Abdellaoui | |
Property driver | Sebastian Becker [3] | |
Property driver | Jan Grothaus Zusatzfahrer | Zusatzfahrer |
Art department trainee | Richard Günnewig | |
Line producer | Christine Rothe | |
Line producer | Lutz Weidlich | |
Production manager | Gabriele Reuter | |
Assistant production manager | Tobias Schulz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Köln / Hamm 7.08.-20.08. | Köln / Hamm 7.08.-20.08. |
Location manager (local system) | Ali-Reza Bahar 1-6 | 1-6 |
Travel coordinator | Marcel Schweers | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Faber | |
Assistant location manager | Sandra Seidel | |
Assistant location manager | Ina Hon | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Knäpper | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Daniel Paulus | |
Production driver | Erik Merten | |
Production driver | David Friedewald | |
Set runner | Mira-Belle Rose Bryld | |
Screenwriter | Eva Kranenburg | |
Literary source | Patrick Süskind | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Schlömer | |
Boom operator | Sebastian Leukert | |
Boom operator | Jan Lukas Mielke | |
Sound effects editor | Marcel Spisak | |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Mehdi Ben Fredj I.A Hermann Koenen | I.A Hermann Koenen |
Child supervisor | Melanie Stahl Medienpädagogische Fachkraft | Medienpädagogische Fachkraft |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept | Stunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] | |
MOOVIE GmbH | |
Pharos - The Post Group (formerly Arri Media GmbH) Koproduktion | Koproduktion |
ZDFneo [de] In Koproduktion mit | In Koproduktion mit |
Netflix in association with | in association with |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | DIGICOPTER® Luftaufnahmen RAW 6k | Luftaufnahmen RAW 6k |
Grip | Stefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen Kameraquad, Fahrradtrailer | Kameraquad, Fahrradtrailer |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] part. 16mm | part. 16mm |
Casting | Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD | Komparsen und KD |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Komparsen | KDs, Komparsen |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems Balloonlights | Balloonlights |
Production Consulting | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Blocker und Verkehrssicherung | Blocker und Verkehrssicherung |
Production Services | Cineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen | Absperrmaßnahmen |
Production Services | Filmservice Andermann HVZ & Blocker | HVZ & Blocker |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG | |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | JOLA-Rent Basis Komplett | Basis Komplett |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Script | Dubdolls Screenplay Translation DEU - FRA | Screenplay Translation DEU - FRA |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer | Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Costumes | Zeitkostüm GmbH | |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke | Digitaldrucke |
Makeup and Hair | Twilight Creations Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics und Dummies | Special Make-up Effects Design – Prosthetics und Dummies |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizinische Geräte | Medizinische Geräte |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Med. Equipment | Med. Equipment |
Props | Monitoranimation Computerzuspieler | Computerzuspieler |
Special Effects | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH SFX | SFX |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung |
Video/Computer Playback | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH KFZ Plates | KFZ Plates |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Image (VFX) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philipp Kadelbach | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste Serie (National) | Beste Serie (National) | Nominated |
Bernd Schlegel | 2019 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt | Bester Schnitt | Nominated |
Cora Pratz | 2019 | Nominated | ||
Jakub Bejnarowicz | 2019 | Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera | Beste Kamera | Nominated |
Jakub Bejnarowicz | 2019 | Nominated | ||
Philipp Kadelbach | 2018 | Film Festival Cologne [de] Reihe: Special Screenings | Reihe: Special Screenings | Nominated |
Philipp Kadelbach | 2018 | Filmfest München [de] Neue Deutsche Serie | Neue Deutsche Serie | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDFneo [de] | Wednesday, 14/11/2018 |