EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
PARA KeyArt 4:3 | © Warner TV Serie
© Warner TV Serie
TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2022 | Warner TV, [TNT Serie] [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/03/2022
End of shooting12/07/2022
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Trailers/Videos

Posters

Brief synopsis

This thrilling drama series set in Berlin follows dreamers and best friends Jazz, Fanta, Hajra, and Rasaq as a lucrative discovery gives them a glimpse at a better life – until obstacles place their entire existence at risk.

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jeanne GoursaudJazz [SS]
Jobel MokonziFanta [SS]
Soma Pysall
Hajra [SS]
Roxana Samadi
Rasaq [SS]
Ben FelipeNicklas [LE]
Ariella HirshfeldMeryem [SSR]
Larissa Sirah HerdenZadie [SSR]
Deniz Arora
Can [SSR]
Sanne Schnapp
Heike [SSR]
Dela DabulamanziElis [SSR]
Nazmi KirikAshraf [SSR]
Anna JungNina [SSR]
Walid Al-Atiyatn.a. [SSR]
Anna Platenn.a. [SSR]
Florian Rennern.a. [SSR]
Rike EckermannIrmi Krüger [SSR]
Anton WeilHenning Jung [SSR]
Raschid Daniel Sidgi
Bashar [SR]
Miles Hafeneth
Andrew [SR]
Charles Booz JakobBouncer [SR]
Hassan AkkouchMaruf [SR]
Fred CosteaChris [SRE]
Christoph GlaubackerRudi [BP]
Franziska von HarsdorfOceane Hitchins [BP]
Burak Sercan AkyolOmar [BP]
Serkan CetinkayaAli late owner [BP]
Cem ÖztabakciN.N. [BP]
Andrea DietrichPolizistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFranziska Rückerl
Production accountantSteffen Haja
zunull
zunull
Assistant production accountantPascal Segiet
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Dailies coloristDaniel May [2]
Director of photographyMatthias Bolliger
Season 2
Season 2
Camera operatorFlorian Seemann
Camera operatorArend Krause
Camera operatorDaniel Grendel
Day Player
Day Player
1st assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
A-Cam
A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMichael Schneider
B-Cam I 38 DT
B-Cam I 38 DT
1st assistant cameraPatrick Goetz
B-Cam 28DT
B-Cam 28DT
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek
A-Cam
A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
B CAM
B CAM
2nd assistant cameraAnthea Schuler
Vertretung A CAM 2DT
Vertretung A CAM 2DT
2nd assistant cameraNicolas Unger
Substitute B-Cam 2SD
Substitute B-Cam 2SD
Data wrangler / digital loaderViktoria Blocher
Rear projection plates operatorJoschua Deumlich
Plate assistant
Plate assistant
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Video assist/playback operatorAkito Ruhl
Video assist/playback operatorPatricio Wiedermann
Vertretung
Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Schädlich
2 DT
2 DT
Video assist/playback operatorPaul Schaedlich
2 Tage Zusatz, Videooperator
2 Tage Zusatz, Videooperator
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Costume designerNici Zinell
Assistant costume designerVictoria Beck
Krankheitsvertretung 10DT
Krankheitsvertretung 10DT
Assistant costume designerBirgit Holm
Costumer / wardrobeLuzy Steinberg
Costumer / wardrobeNina Voss
Costumer / wardrobeMarlene Sichelschmidt
Additional costumersElisa Bernhard
4 DT
4 DT
Additional costumersLaura Häder
Costume design traineeKitty Corbett
DirectorÖzgür Yildirim
1st AD (local system)Benjamin Kohzer
Alle Folgen
Alle Folgen
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Stephan Ryll
3rd AD crowd (local system)Christian Theisinger
Zusatz Komparsen (1 DT)
Zusatz Komparsen (1 DT)
3rd AD crowd (local system)Katharina Riepler
Zusatz Komparsen (2 DT)
Zusatz Komparsen (2 DT)
Script supervisorLeonie Röll
Extras coordinatorJoachim Rissmann
EditorLars Jordan
Bester Schnitt nominiert - DEUTSCHEN AKADEMIE FÜR FERNSEHEN
Bester Schnitt nominiert - DEUTSCHEN AKADEMIE FÜR FERNSEHEN
EditorMechthild Barth
Nominiert für Bester Schnitt_Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE)
Nominiert für Bester Schnitt_Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE)
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripAaron Schwarzer
U-Crane operatorMarlon Koppelkamm
TYR Arm
TYR Arm
GafferPeter Fritscher
Best boy electricVictor Söllig
Best boy electricGunter Leber
Dimmer board operatorVictor Söllig
Lighting technician / electricianVictor Söllig
Lighting technician / electricianBenedict Aufzug
Lighting technician / electricianHenry Frenzel
[Sickness replacement]
[Sickness replacement]
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Additional electricianDorian Wunderlich
4 DT
4 DT
Lighting assistantNicolas Leonard Meyer
19x days / Main Unit
19x days / Main Unit
Lighting assistantAdrian Jäkel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Makeup artist / hair stylistLilien Lösch
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Wiedermann
Additional make up artistLyubov Yatsyuk
Additional make up artistKathi Buhlan
ComposerTimo Pierre Rositzki
Executive producerAnke Greifeneder
Executive producerQuirin Berg
Executive producerHannes Heyelmann
Executive producerMax Wiedemann
Executive producerMatthias Junge
Assistant-/ junior-producerFlorence Förster
Production designerJustyna Jaszczuk
Assistant production designerStephanie Nagel
Art department assistantCaroline Fuchs
Art department assistantFrederik Brand
7.3.-11.3. & 4.4.-9.4.
7.3.-11.3. & 4.4.-9.4.
Prop masterMarianne Kotulek
Prop masterSascha Strutz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMareike Bensel
4 weeks
4 weeks
Standby propsJoline Sakritz
Set dresserNele Richter
Set dresserFranz Höfner
daily
daily
Set dresserLucas Job
Set dresserStefanie Becker
Set dresserTonia Hochsieder
Assistant stand by propsJens Hollinderbäumer
Assistant stand by propsLeo Guinet
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Stand by set builderSimon Rübesamen
3 Wochen
3 Wochen
Property driverFelix Eckert
Line producerJörg Zaremba
Line production coordinatorCleo Schling
Production managerDirk Funke
Production coordinatorTanja Bogdan
Production coordinatorJanine Kaiser
Team Assistant Cover in Sickness
Team Assistant Cover in Sickness
Production coordinatorKirsten Dreher
Sick leave replacement
Sick leave replacement
2nd assistant production managerOlivia Manon Cholette Vagner
Unit manager (local system)Judith Hofmann
Unit manager (local system)Christian Keller
2. Block
2. Block
Location managerIbrahim-Utku Erdogan
4 Wochen
4 Wochen
Location manager (local system)Enrico Reinecke
Location manager (local system)Angelo Gunkel
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Production secretarySebastian Brecht
Assistant unit managerVanessa Flammiger
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Karg
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel Heringer
first 3 weeks
first 3 weeks
Assistant set/floor managerJan Onken
Production driverFrank Buchfelder
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Set runnerJens Grunwald
Set runnerJohannes Hackmann
Head writerViktoria So Hee Alz
ScreenwriterMalina Nwabuonwor
ScreenwriterOlivia Lauren Requat
ScreenwriterSusann Schadebrodt
ScreenwriterMireya 'Mimi' Heider de Jahnsen
Dubbing script writerGeorg Wesch
Production sound mixerDirk-Teo Schäfer
Production sound mixerBen Krüger
6 DT Representation
6 DT Representation
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt
Boom operatorAnna Gerhardt
Boom operatorRhys Anderson
03.05-07.05 sick leave replacement
03.05-07.05 sick leave replacement
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
Adr recordistGuillermo Fiallo Montero
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Dialogue editorAndreas Vorwerk
Stunt riggerKim Ruhnau
Stunt riggerWolfgang Lindner
Flug und schwebe Szene
Flug und schwebe Szene
Commissioning editor in chargeAnke Greifeneder
ChoreographerSonia Bartuccelli
Green consultantCindy Denner
Hygiene officerBetty Hellwig
Coordination & Performance/PCR/Standard F/Antigen Quicktest
Coordination & Performance/PCR/Standard F/Antigen Quicktest
Intimacy coordinatorPaula Alamillo
Marketing, public relationsWiebke Döhla
Marketing, public relationsNatalie Proske

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripUp & Down - Grip & Camera Support [de]
Extras/Bit PlayerBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
& kleine Rollen
& kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesFilmschatten UG
Production Serviceszlocationz
Berlin
Berlin
ScriptDr. med. Susanne von der Heydt
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Fahrzeugumsetzung
Fahrzeugumsetzung
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
KB Nici Zinell
KB Nici Zinell
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Nici Zinell
KB - Nici Zinell
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Nici Zinell
Nici Zinell
DecorationDesign & Musterbau
Filmwohnungen Bln. Lichtenberg
Filmwohnungen Bln. Lichtenberg
DecorationProp_Food - Essen im Bild
Fufu, African food, Arabic wedding food, Fake oysters
Fufu, African food, Arabic wedding food, Fake oysters
Locations and Studioszlocationz
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche
alle Bereiche
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Tanker with spray bar (WetDown) for bffx / Björn Friese
Tanker with spray bar (WetDown) for bffx / Björn Friese
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsReBornClassics Movies & Events
Spielfahrzeuge Berlin
Spielfahrzeuge Berlin
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Film Processing/TransfersCINE PLUS
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mechthild Barth2023Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Best Editing
Best EditingNominated
Lars Jordan2023Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (DAfFNE) [de]
Best Editing
Best EditingNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermany[TNT Serie] [de]Thursday, 22/04/2021