EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
PARA KeyArt 4:3 | ©TNT Series
©TNT Series
TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | Warner TV, [TNT Serie] [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/09/2020
End of shooting30/11/2020
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jeanne Goursaud
Jazz [SS]
Jobel MokonziFanta [SS]
Soma Pysall
Hajra [SS]
Roxana Samadi
Rasaq [SS]
Dela DabulamanziElis [SSR]
Katerina MedvedevaOnkle Wanja [SSR]
Heiner Hardtn.a. [SSR]
Walid Al-AtiyatHatam [SSR]
Eidin JalaliYusuf [SSR]
Anna PlatenPaula [SSR]
David Schüttern.a. [SSR]
Florian Rennern.a. [SSR]
Ariella HirshfeldMeryem [SSR]
Franziska WulfBettina [SSR]
Florian AndererKai [SR]
Philipp BaltusKnauer [SR]
Serkan CetinkayaSpätibesitzer [SR]
Rike EckermannIrmi Krüger [SR]
Jörn Hentschel
Michael [SR]
Raschid Daniel Sidgi
Bashar [SR]
Lukas T. SperberFränky (F: Vier gewinnt) [SR]
Louis von Klipstein
Florian [SR]
Friedrich WitteManager Mario [SR]
Sara-Hiruth ZoudeLara [SR]
Jan PohlDr. Klausen [SR]
Hannah ToglerLea [SR]
João d’OreyHenrike [SR]
Nélida MartinezKatinka [SR]
Awin ErfanyAyla [SR]
Sanne SchnappHeike [SRE]
Fjodor OlevPjotre [SRE]
Harald GüntherFahrprüfer [SRE]
Burak Sercan Akyol
Omar [BP]
Valentin FruntkeTill [BP]
Vivi GutheinzCharlotte [BP]
Christopher VantisClubbesitzer [BP]
Rana Farahanin.n. [BP]
Franziska JungeUlrike von Schönfliess

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Inhouse Supervisor Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Inhouse Supervisor Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
Dailies operatorKilian Maraz
Title designerAndy Bittner
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Dailies coloristTorben Johnen
Director of photographyMatthias Bolliger
Season 1
Season 1
Camera operatorFlorian J. Raasch
B-Cam / 2nd Unit DP
B-Cam / 2nd Unit DP
Camera operatorMarkus Austel
Additional photographyMarkus Austel
Kamera Operator
Kamera Operator
Motion control operatorHeiko Matting
1st assistant cameraAlexander Scholten
Vertretung 10DT A-Cam
Vertretung 10DT A-Cam
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudis
b-cam
b-cam
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
A Focus
A Focus
2nd assistant cameraMatej Zet
B CAM
B CAM
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc Pham
A CAM
A CAM
Data wrangler / digital loaderTill Hückstädt
Rear projection plates operatorThomas Matysiak
Projectmanager
Projectmanager
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorTobias Sieben
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorKhamsanith Sivilay
Plate Assistent aufzeichnen
Plate Assistent aufzeichnen
Rear projection plates operatorJannik Klingel
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorSara Treyer
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorVito Walter
2 Days Substitute
2 Days Substitute
Video assist/playback operatorMarvin Siegesmund
Still photographerGordon A. Timpen
Costume designerAnne-Gret Oehme
Assistant costume designerEsther Helin Bienroth
Costumer / wardrobeKati Lafin
Cast
Cast
Costumer / wardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikow
Cast (truck)
Cast (truck)
Additional costumersIsa Fritsch
Additional costumersLea Schmidt [1]
Additional costumersLiza Grebenstein
2 DT
2 DT
Additional costumersOlivier Mohrińge
Crowd
Crowd
Costume design traineeElisa Bernhard
DirectorÖzgür Yildirim
1st AD (local system)Matthias Junge
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Katrin Lindner [1]
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Johannes Rhein
Add. AD
Add. AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Stephan Ryll
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel
6x45 min.
6x45 min.
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
Extras coordinatorAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
EditorLars Jordan
Folge 1 / 3 / 5
Folge 1 / 3 / 5
EditorSebastian Thümler
Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2021
Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2021
Key gripMichael Behrends
GripAaron Schwarzer
GafferPeter Fritscher
Best boy electricGunter Leber
66 DT
66 DT
Dimmer board operatorVictor Söllig
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Buhlert
Additional electricianMerlin Luong
1 SD
1 SD
Additional electricianDominik Mohr
Additional electricianBabu Haugg
Additional electricianVictor Söllig
Additional electricianFrank Beitlich
Additional electricianFrancy Fabritz
Lighting assistantPascal Delgado Hernandez
Lighting assistantSina Blume
Genny operatorGunter Leber
Key makeup artist/hair stylistKatharina Rebecca Thieme
Makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Gundlach
Makeup artist / hair stylistVirginie Thomann
Additional make up artistMaria Ratzeburg
Additional make up artistMichelle Mosler
Additional make up artistSusann Weihrauch
ComposerTimo Pierre Rositzki
Executive producerSven Miehe
Executive producerMax Wiedemann
Executive producerHannes Heyelmann
TNT
TNT
Executive producerQuirin Berg
Assistant-/ junior-producerMatthias Junge
Assistant-/ junior-producerFlorence Förster
Assistant to producerHannah Leuze
Production designerCarola Gauster
Assistant production designerAntje Taubert
ArtworkTim Schreiber [1]
Prop masterSascha Strutz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarianne Kotulek
Standby propsTorsten Kuhne
6 x 60 min
6 x 60 min
Set dresserAnn-Christin Hansen
Assistant stand by propsAngelina Beerboom
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Location scoutLena-Marie Brückner
1 Tag Zusatzmotiv
1 Tag Zusatzmotiv
Location scoutDaniel Schnell
Location scoutMate Victor
Additional location scoutJanina Steiner
Set builderMichael Lennemann
Stand by set builderChristian Enders
Prop makerKaroline Hinz
Graphic artistDennis Hahn
Property driverMichael Waschnig
Art department traineeHanna Funke
Line producerJörg Zaremba
Line production coordinatorCleo Schling
Production managerJannis Pantos
Erstellung Kalkulation und Vorplanung
Erstellung Kalkulation und Vorplanung
Production managerDirk Funke
Production coordinatorDoris Edwards
Unit manager (local system)Judith Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Oliver Dresselhaus
Set manager/ floor managerFritzie Schmidt
Production secretaryTheresa Clamann
hygiene officer
hygiene officer
Production secretaryLaura Drachsler
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
Assistant set/floor managerVanessa Flammiger
Assistant set/floor managerLisa Dirk
Assistant set/floor managerTheo Dassler
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Karg
Production driverFrank Buchfelder
Production driverOlaf Grützner
Production driverOliver Planert
Set runnerChiara Noemi Müller
Set runnerNiklas Roling
Set runnerMartha Sturm
ScreenwriterKatharina Brauer
ScreenwriterLuisa Hardenberg
ScreenwriterHanno Hackfort
Production sound mixerJoern Martens
Berlin
Berlin
Boom operatorJonas Behrens
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Boom operatorDavid Hasenbein
Boom operatorRobert Lanzke
2 weeks
2 weeks
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
Dialogue editorAdrian Lo
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friese
Für bffx
Für bffx
Stunt riggerAlexander Kusmak
für Stunt at Work GmbH
für Stunt at Work GmbH
Commissioning editor in chargeAnke Greifeneder
ChoreographerAntony Franz
Consultant directorJulia Fidel
Dance Supervisor
Dance Supervisor
Marketing, public relationsIsabella Bandner
Marketing, public relationsFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerIM OFF Berlin, Janna Schultz-Braun
& kleine Rollen
& kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Fire security guard / small emergency vehicle
Fire security guard / small emergency vehicle
Production ConsultingParamedic Service THR.
Production ServicesBerliner Gebäudeservice
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbH
Espresso-Service
Espresso-Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
KB: Anne-Gret Oehme
DecorationDesign & Musterbau
Filmwohnungen Bln. Lichtenberg
Filmwohnungen Bln. Lichtenberg
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHG
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
Furniture, lighting, art, historical technology, decorative items
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Berlin
alle Bereiche Berlin
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsProp_Food - Essen im Bild
Afrikanische Küche, Hausmannskost,
Afrikanische Küche, Hausmannskost,
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
SFX, Waffen
SFX, Waffen
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Vehicles & Transport (multiple)
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
plates for car, bus & tram
plates for car, bus & tram
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)VSI Berlin GmbH
US Englisch
US Englisch

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hanno Hackfort2022Grimme Price [de]
Youth
YouthNominated
Özgür Yildirim2022Grimme Price [de]
Youth
YouthNominated
Sven Miehe2022Grimme Preis [de]
Youth
YouthNominated
Katharina Brauer2022Grimme Price [de]
Youth
YouthNominated
W&B Television GmbH2022Grimme Price [de]
Youth
YouthNominated
Soma Pysall
2022Blauer Panther - TV & Streaming-Award [de]
Best actress
Best actressWinner
Luisa Hardenberg2022Grimme Price [de]
Youth
YouthNominated
Sebastian Thümler2021German Television Award [de]
Best Editing Fiction
Best Editing FictionNominated
Hanno Hackfort2021German Television Award [de]
Best Drama Series
Best Drama SeriesWinner
Özgür Yildirim2021German Television Award [de]
Best Drama Series
Best Drama SeriesWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermany[TNT Serie] [de]Thursday, 22/04/2021