Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matt EdwardsPan Tau [SS]
Valerie NiehausBridget [SS]
Armin RohdeHr. Escher [SS]Armin Rohde
Helmfried von Lüttichau
Magician Mordock [SS]
Katharina WackernagelIrene [SS]
Bethany BillyKat Starr [SS]
Henry DouthwaiteHenry Douthwaite [SS]
Selina GilesKim [SS]Judith Jakob
Niamh McGradyCaroline [SS]
Megan RichardsSarabel [SS]
Bettina Lamprechtn.n. [SSR]
Johannes HerrschmannInspector [SSR]
Jacob AveryPeter [SSR]
Max DownesJake [SSR]
Jasmin JobsonLesley [SSR]
Orlando Sealen.n. [SSR]
Sophie von KesselTheodore Frangos [SSR]
David BaalckeCarter [SR]
Julia Anna Grob
Shelly [SR]
René Oltmanns
Burly Soldier [SR]
Leslie Palmer
Modelmom [SR]
Ben Plunkett-ReynoldsPoliceman [SR]
Katharina StarkBillie Mae [SR]
Daron YatesPhotographer [SR]
Olivia CaffreyVictoria Bend [SR]
Eric [SR]Matthias Knaab
Stephen A. Sikder
Judge [SRE]
Alexander R. KochTeacher [SRE]
Josef Ludwig PfitzerMath Teacher [SRE]
Stephanie SimbeckNeighbour [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantViktoria Obereisenbuchner
Vfx supervisorAndreas Alesik
Director of photographyMathias Neumann
Director of photographyNamche Okon
Folgen 105+106
Folgen 105+106
Eng cameraJonah de Graaff
making of Camera
making of Camera
Camera operatorSjon Blaauw
B-Cam: 5 DT
B-Cam: 5 DT
Camera operatorAlex Förderer
Steadicam operatorLorenz Till Ackermann
+B-Cam Operator 23.07.-30.08. Regie: Franziska Meyer Price
+B-Cam Operator 23.07.-30.08. Regie: Franziska Meyer Price
Steadicam operatorAlex Förderer
1st assistant cameraJan Jungwirth
8DT Zusatz Steadycam
8DT Zusatz Steadycam
1st assistant cameraRichard 'Richy' Koburg
b cam Steadycam
b cam Steadycam
1st assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
A-Cam, 14 Folgen
A-Cam, 14 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraAnna Wagler
Vertretung
Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraJohann Kirschneck
ca. 55 DT, mostly 2 Cameras
ca. 55 DT, mostly 2 Cameras
2nd assistant cameraFabian Decker
A- & B-Kamera
A- & B-Kamera
DIT digital imaging technicianJoshua Park
ADD.
ADD.
DIT digital imaging technicianRobin Paralkar
Alexa Mini/ Amira; Summicron C
Alexa Mini/ Amira; Summicron C
DIT digital imaging technicianEmanuel Engels
ADD, ALEXA Mini & AMIRA, Blackmagic Design Pocket 4K, (DT01-DT15)
ADD, ALEXA Mini & AMIRA, Blackmagic Design Pocket 4K, (DT01-DT15)
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Schreiner
4DT Zusatz
4DT Zusatz
Still photographerWalter Wehner
Camera traineeJulian Schreiner
Casting director (teenagers)Anne Hünseler
Costume designerUte Paffendorf
Costume designerVeronika Schmederer
4 Folgen/2ter Block
4 Folgen/2ter Block
Assistant costume designerAnnette Braun
2. Block/4 Folgen
2. Block/4 Folgen
Assistant costume designerMarita Hoffjann
Key costumerLena Wellhöfer
WardrobeLisanne Roth
Zusatzgarderobiere 15 DT
Zusatzgarderobiere 15 DT
WardrobeShanti Spohn
WardrobeDagmar Morell
Zusatz 9 DT
Zusatz 9 DT
WardrobeAnnette Braun
Additional wardrobeSophia Schramm
Costume makerMoni Wallberg
Anfertigung Pan Tau
Anfertigung Pan Tau
Costume distressingFrédérique Guillard
+ färberei
+ färberei
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
DirectorMichael 'Mike' Zens
1st AD (local system)Frank Scharl
1st AD (local system)Roy Luchterhand
1 - 7
1 - 7
1st AD (local system)Tobias Joosten
Episodes 8-14
Episodes 8-14
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Fröhlich
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
2nd AD crowd (local system)Shawn Bäumer
Assistant to directorLaszlo Somogyi
3rd AD crowd (local system)Anna Weber [3]
Script supervisorPatricia Leray
Filmed in English
Filmed in English
Storyboard artistJens Neuber
Extras coordinatorTobias Neumann [3]
EditorPiet Schmelz
EditorKatja Fischer [1]
Assistant editorSarah Birnbaum
Key gripJacob Junker
Key gripChristian Klehr
2x45
2x45
Key gripChristian Weber
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
GafferChristopher Rüttger
Best boyVincent Oktay
Lighting assistantLisa Heimerl
11 DT
11 DT
Hair/makeup designerAlisza Pfeifer
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kunz
Middle Ages and Rokoko
Middle Ages and Rokoko
Additional make up artistJennifer Brünn
Additional make up artistCornelia Ritz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAlisza Pfeifer
Executive producerGabriele M. Walther
ProducerMarcus Hamann
Production designerJörg Baumgarten
Assistant production designerAkiyo Zens
Set decoratorMarei Hitzler
1. Block
1. Block
Set decoratorNina Putz
6 Episodes
6 Episodes
ArtworkDiana Bors
Concept artistJens Neuber
Construction managerMichael Däumler
Prop masterClaudia Mahringer
Standby propsUdo Wilhelm Wessiak
Set dresserLaura Zimmek
1. Block, Folge 1-6
1. Block, Folge 1-6
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerChristian Haas [1]
Property assistantNils Schimitzek
Graphic artistViktoria Brandstetter
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Property driverFlorian Huber [2]
Property driverLutz Dziarnowski
SetDec Fahrer
SetDec Fahrer
Line producerKarlheinz Ganzer
Line Producer
Line Producer
Production coordinatorStephanie Wellner
Assistant production managerJ. Christopher Rospleszcz
Assistant production managerKilian Müller
Finanzierungsphase
Finanzierungsphase
Unit managerAndreas Friz
Location manager (local system)Florian Erhard
Location manager (local system)Alexander Broscheit
Köln
Köln
Set manager/ floor managerLudwig Diez
VT 2 Wochen
VT 2 Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas Mühlbeier
Production assistantJana Klingseisen
Production driverChristof Bojanowski
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverSigrid Polzer
Production driverAlessandro Miraglia
Production driverFrank Fuchs
Vertretung 2 Wochen
Vertretung 2 Wochen
Production driverChristoph Siegert
ScreenwriterMark Slater
Script developmentSebastian Andrae
Script developmentChristine Klee
Script developmentStefani Straka
Production sound mixerEckhard Kuchenbecker
Production sound mixerMarius Kuchenbecker
DT 76 - 80
DT 76 - 80
Boom operatorIngo Donat
103 - 108, 111 - 112
103 - 108, 111 - 112
Boom operatorMarius Kuchenbecker
Boom operatorJannik Flieger
1 SD substitute
1 SD substitute
Boom operatorKlaus Hobby
4 Tage Vertretung
4 Tage Vertretung
Sound editorErik Reck
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanBastian Volkmer
Stuntplayer,
Stuntplayer,
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stunt riggerMartin Cronebach
Horse masterGerd Grzesczak

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesAwesome Pixels GmbH & Co. KG
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
DIT Equipment incl. Personal
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Animals for FilmFilmpfoten Filmtierschule
Ferkel Matilda und Winny
Ferkel Matilda und Winny
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Penguin, mini pigs, rabbit
Penguin, mini pigs, rabbit
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsFilmpferde.com
Pferdestunts
Pferdestunts
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesfilmobil
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic, Med. Requisiten
SetMedic, Med. Requisiten
Production ServicesSelektion Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Team & VIP Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Muc
Muc
CostumesKostümverleih Johann Vogl
KB: Ute Paffendorf
KB: Ute Paffendorf
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Ute Paffendorf
KB: Ute Paffendorf
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbH
Decorationfilmbildverleih
PropsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeirequisiten
Polizeirequisiten
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special Effectsstar-effects
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Post original, german vers. , Mix F.Möller
Post original, german vers. , Mix F.Möller

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Franziska Meyer Price2021Goldener SpatzWettbewerb Kino-TV - Serie/Reihe Live-ActionNominated
Michael 'Mike' Zens2021Goldener SpatzWettbewerb Kino-TV - Serie/Reihe Live-ActionNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2020GermanyFilmfestival Cologne [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 04/10/2020, 10.10 AM